Torfean Runners Elevation Challenge Start List

Wednesday 01 July 2020 - Friday 31 July 2020 Competitor Statistics (Total=112, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. The event guidelines are HERE. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Run/Walk (73)
75Jon Barnwell MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
68Anne Beard W50 Torfaen RunnersGBR
97Marisa Benjamin WSEN Pont-Y-Pwl & District RunnersGBR
66Julian Boon M50 Forest of Dean ACGBR
86Natasha Booth WSEN Pontypool Phoenix Runners GBR
62Rachel Brenton WSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
3David Brown M45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
98Emma Brown W40 Pontypool Phoenix GBR
47Gareth Burkitt MSEN Torfaen Runners GBR
96Jonathan Carter M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
58Paul Chapman M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
33Craig Cheedy MSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
15Deb Clarke W55 Pontypool Phoenix RunnersGBR
52Matias Coombs M60 Mynydd DuGBR
23Andy Creber M60 Tortoises 'R' UsENG
50Phil Daunter M45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
59Andy Dean M45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
48Nicola Dean W40 Torfaen RunnersGBR
10Jamie Edwards MSEN Pont-y-Pwl & District Runners GBR
111Martyn Evans MSEN GBR
76Christian Ford MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
25Gareth Grey MSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
105Helen Griffiths WSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
31Gemma Hewitt WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
87Charlotte Holland Wright WSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
49Michael Holloway MSEN Brecon ACGBR
67Craig Hopkins M40 Ponty-pwl and District Runners GBR
21Mark Hurford M40 Torfaen RunnersGBR
7Susan Jeffs W55 Pont-y-pwl and districtGBR
32Ash Jones MSEN Pontypool Phoenix Runners GBR
29Evan Key MSEN Pontypool Phoenix RunnersGBR
40Jonathan Knight M50 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
5Jon Like MSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
55Barry Llewelyn M60 Torfaen RunnersGBR
54Karen Llewelyn W55 Torfaen RunnersGBR
60Ian Macklin M50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
30Rowena Mayo WSEN Pontypool Phoenix RunnersGBR
22Suzanne McCarthy W45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
4Erica Meyrick-Morgan W40 Pontypool Phoenix Runners GBR
101Daniel Milosevic MSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
11David Mullin M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
102Anne Neale WSEN Phoniex runnersGBR
90Daniel Neale MSEN Phoenix RunnersGBR
26Gemma Nelson W45 Celtic Runners Cwmbran GBR
24Chris O'Brien M45 Fairwater RunnersGBR
13Adrian Orringe M65 Mynydd DuGBR
84Steve Pace M45 Pontypool Phoenix RunnersGBR
41Gwyn Palfrey M55 Bleanau Gwent ACGBR
109Caroline Parkinson W60 GBR
85John Parkinson M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
1Clare Patterson W40 Torfaen runnersGBR
88Mandy Peffers M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
74Catherine Raine WSEN GBR
73Anna Richards W40 Pontypool Phoenix GBR
79Maria Richards W45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
18Janet Robertson W50 Helsby RCGBR
34Neil Rowlands M55 Torfaen RunnersGBR
9Sam Ryall M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
70Annette Sanford W50 Torfaen RunnersGBR
35Richard Sheehy MSEN GBR
39Ann Singal W50 Lonely Goat RCGBR
43Andrew Stott M60 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)ENG
19Lou Summers W50 Torfaen runnersGBR
83Sean Taylor M40 GBR
6Dave Ward MSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
20Bob Watson M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
12Emma Weaving W40 Torfaen RunnersGBR
112Cathryn Williams WSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
94Helen Williams W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
78Owain Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
89Pamela Williams W60 Torfaen RunnersGBR
103Roger Williams M45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
28Leeanne Witcombe W45 Pontypool phoenix runnersGBR

Senior Bike (1)
44Andrew Dickens M50 Torfaen runners GBR

Junior Run/Walk/Bike (7)
92Milo Hughes MU8 Mynydd DuGBR
91Sophia Hughes WU6 Mynydd DuGBR
17Artie Like MU6 Mini DragonsGBR
16Billy Like MU6 Mini DragonsGBR
45Estelle Lowe WU11 Westbury HarriersGBR
46Felicity Lowe WU13 Westbury HarriersGBR
2Bethan Patterson WU12 Mini dragons GBR

Senior Run/Walk No Vest (18+ only) (22)
63James Brown MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
27Neil Coe M45 Mynydd DuGBR
100Llinos Davies W40 Mynydd DuGBR
56Rona Davies W60 Mynydd DuGBR
51James Elgar MSEN MMRTGBR
110Zoe Elver W45 Torfaen RunnersGBR
93Rhianydd Evans WSEN GBR
107Rhys Goodhead MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
95Kevin Hale M45 GBR
106Kieron Hearne MSEN GBR
61Hannah Hopkinson WSEN Mynydd DuGBR
37Mark Hopkinson MSEN Mynydd Du Mountain RunnersGBR
38Chris Lowe M45 Westbury HarriersGBR
42Emma Mcwiliams WSEN Mynydd Du GBR
14Tom Mollekin MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
71Andrew Price M40 Pontypool & District RunnersGBR
72Rhian Probert W50 Mynydd DuGBR
65Ellie Salisbury W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
80Anne Ward W45 Mynydd DuGBR
104Aimee Williams W40 Pheonix runnersGBR
77Jade Williams W40 Mynydd DuGBR
8Tim Woodier MSEN Mynydd DuGBR

Senior Bike No Vest (18+ only) (9)
53Matias Coombs M60 Mynydd DuGBR
57Rona Davies W60 Mynydd DuGBR
36Crispin Flower M50 Mynydd DuGBR
81Matt Grantham MU23 GBR
69Harri Like WSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
82Iwan Morton M40 Torfaen RunnersGBR
108John Parkinson M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
64Ellie Salisbury W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
99Andrew Smith MSEN Pont-y-pwl RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351