Fabian4 Online Entry Service OMM Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The 50th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race (Snowdonia) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=162, Online=99%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 07 January 2020


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Long Fell Race (112)
57Grundy AllisonW45Tattenhall RunnersGBR
41David AppletonMSENAnabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
56Rob ArdenM40Tattenhall RunnersGBR
105Chris AthertonMSENAmbleside ACGBR
82Matthew AtkinsonMSENKeswick ACGBR
42John AtyeoM50Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
131Stuart BarnardM40Mersey TriGBR
114Tobias BarthelmesMU23Keswick ACGBR
34Richard BateMSENMercia Fell RunnersGBR
23James BayfordMSENGBR
100James BellinMSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
73Ieuan BelshawMSENEryri HarriersGBR
102David BevanM50Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
101Andrew BlackmoreM50Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
67Richard BorneM50Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
145Chris BowersM40Wallasey ACGBR
147Stephen BozierM40NWRRCGBR
25Dave BrownMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
117Jez BrownM45Buckley RunnersGBR
121Richard BrownM50Sale HarriersGBR
143Heather Cameron - WhytockWSENSouthwell Running ClubGBR
54Daniel-James CarringtonMSENRunning Forever RCGBR
22Chris ChambersM50Mynydd DuGBR
8Gary ClarkeM40Oswestry OlympiansGBR
19Sam CloughMSENMountain Goat CollectiveGBR
132Philip DabnerM50Wallasey ACGBR
72Jay DaleMSENMow Cop RunnersGBR
93Clare DallimoreWSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
97*Anthony DaviesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
44Mike DaviesM55Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
106Steven DonnellyM50GBR
46Nick EasthillM50GBR
36Peter EcclestonMSENCoventry Godiva HarriersGBR
84Guto EdwardsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
27Chris EganM50Tring RCGBR
59James EllenMSEN1 ITBGBR
128Karen ElversW45Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
61Iain EmbreyMSENHBTGBR
83Dave FarrowM55Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
104William FelineM40Stubbington Green RunnersGBR
80Rachel Findlay-RobinsonWSENKeswick ACGBR
1Toby ForresterM50Mercia Fell Runners GBR
136Matthew FortesM40Eryri HarriersGBR
31Matt GarnettMSENGoodGym Race TeamGBR
7Tim GearsM40Oswestry OlympiansGBR
139Joel GomesM40Wrexham A A CGBR
65Martin GreenM60Maldwyn Harriers GBR
24Andrew HallamMSENHolcombe HarriersGBR
89John HallettM40Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
52Lance Hamilton-GriffithsMSENGlossopdale HarrriersGBR
60Zoe HardingWSENEUHHGBR
142Jonathan HattonMSENSouthwell Running ClubGBR
144Samantha HattonWSENSouthwell Running ClubGBR
94Jenny HemingW45Eryri HarriersGBR
146Matthew HetheringtonMSENNorthumberland Fell RunnersGBR
127Simon HewittM40GBR
138Diane Heyder-BrucknerWSENAberystwyth ACGBR
6Neal HockleyM40Eryri HarriersGBR
95Paul HodgesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
111Jack HodgsonMSENGBR
74Andrew HoltM45Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
66Andrew HunterM45Beeston ACGBR
32Adam JacksonM45Northern Fells Running ClubGBR
98Andrew JacksonM55GorphwysfaGBR
151Alan JonesM50Mersey TriGBR
129Gareth JonesM70M.D.C.GBR
78*Peter JonesM45Oswestry OlympiansGBR
125Richard JonesMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
76Mark KempM40Hermitage HarriersGBR
88Oliver LamfordMSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
124Edward LesniakM65Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
150Arthur LiveseyMSENGBR
49Owen LovelockMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
140Rupert MayM45Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
92Andrew McphersonM40Brabond ACGBR
126Celia MillsW55GBR
35Oliver MitchellMSENMGCGBR
43Simon MoraleeM40Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
14Paul MurrinM45Chepstow HarriersGBR
17Oliver NokesMSENRoyal NavyGBR
63Matt O'KeefeMSENMynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
21Zac O'NeilM40Wellingborough & district ACGBR
50Steve PayneM60GBR
5Karol PiotrowskiMSENRSEA PenalaraPOL
37Dave PowellM55Aberystwyth ACGBR
29Mel PriceW45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
2Rhian ProbertW50Mynydd DuGBR
118Donna Redvers JonesW45GBR
85Owen ReesM45GBR
26Warren RenkelMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
81Nicola RichardsW40Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
40Gary RobinsonM50WFAGBR
116John RoltonMSENCRRGBR
91Chris RowlandsM60Eryri HarriersGBR
68Kean RowlandsM60Eryri HarriersGBR
134Jack ScottMSENGBR
64David SextonM45GBR
133John SimpsonM55Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
39Andrew SpragueM50GBR
55Daniel StintonM40Glossopdale HarriersGBR
96Scott TebbMSENGBR
30Tom TurnerMSENMynydd DuGBR
90Jack TyrieMSENAnabasis Mountaineering Club GBR
130Simon WardM50Wallasey ACGBR
45Greg WasinskiM40Meirionnydd RCGBR
58Dylan WebberM40GBR
20Ben WellsM40Meirionnydd Running Club GBR
70Daniel WheatMSENSouthwell RCGBR
9Neil WilkesM40Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
33Gwion WilliamsM45Eryri HarriersGBR
119Kate WorthingtonW40Eryri HarriersGBR
152Mike YoungM40MerseytriGBR

Long Challenge Race (21)
87Matt BakerMSENGBR
18Joe BarlowM60GBR
47Kye ByrneMSENWarrington Running clubGBR
4Dan ColemanMSEN19 RA LADGBR
153Bernard CorfeM50GBR
149Leslie CupisM55Ryde HarriersGBR
71Simon EatonM50Fat old manGBR
99Nigel EldridgeM45Ryde HarriersGBR
103Amy FoxWSENGBR
69Lee FullerM40Warrington Running ClubGBR
3Colin GoulderMSENCheshire Tally Ho! Hare & Hounds Club GBR
108David Owen JonesM55Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
10Mark LambMSENMornington Chasers RCGBR
122Grant LittleMSENChester Triathlon ClubGBR
120Osian LloydM45GBR
48Rodney ParkerM45Ryde Harriers/ CoastguardGBR
123Chris RandallM40GBR
79John SammutMSENGBR
28David SoleyM55Eryri HarriersGBR
15Dominic WardMSENGBR
53Alistair WilliamsMU23GBR

Short Fell Race (4)
109Stephen CannonsM55GBR
148Tom EdwardsMSENGBR
86Julie Lloyd-EvansW45Oswestry Olympians GBR
135Rob MorganM50RAF Shawbury GBR

Short Challenge Race (5)
11Lara GilmanWSENMornington Chasers RCGBR
38Colin HughesM45RbR clubGBR
12Jason JacksonM45Raccoon RacingGBR
113David MalatynskiM65Raccoon RacingGBR
115Ian The Ginger Gazelle ParfittM50Racoon Racing GBR

Long Challenge Race (Pairs) (12)
13Adam PrestonM45Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
Dylan EvansM55Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
51Mike GrahamM55GBR
Peter GrahamMSENGBR
62Gary CroneM45FireSport UKGBR
Andrew SmallwoodM45FireSport UKGBR
75Liam MitchellMSENGBR
Robyn MitchellWSENGBR
110John SullivanM55GBR
Dom SullivanMU23GBR
112Laurent GorceM40Llamwyr Llyn Striders GBR
Laura GorceWSENLlamwyr Llyn Striders GBR

Short Challenge Race (Pairs) (8)
77John PeltonM55GBR
Fi FranssonW45GBR
107Julia JonesW40Eryri HarriersGBR
Anwen HockleyWU15Eryri HarriersGBR
137Nikki RoyseWSENGorphwysfaGBR
Emma NewmanWSENNewmarket JoggersGBR
141Thomas O'HareMSENGBR
Fabio AntoniniMSENGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd