Speedway 10K Start List

Sunday 19 January 2020 Competitor Statistics (Total=200, Online=84%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 22 December 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (120)
66*Harry Allen MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
79David Aubrey MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
109Jonathan Barnes MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
136*Jamie Barnett MSEN Teignbridge TrottersGBR
172Jake Barraclough MU23 Bedford & County ACGBR
70Jonathan Bennett MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
44Laurent Bono MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
180Chris Booth MU23 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
219Nicko Brooke MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
115Ben Butler-Madden MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
171Robbie Campbell MSEN Worcester ACGBR
43Callum Campion MU18 Llanelli AAC GBR
208*Andrew Chambers MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
110Gregory Chance MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
93Nathan Christoforato MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
167Christopher Cleary MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
207Jonathan Cornish MSEN Hercules Wimbledon ACGBR
116Bradley Courtney-Pinn MSEN Belgrave HarriersGBR
92Callum Crawford MSEN Exeter HarriersGBR
98Harry Davies MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
233*Richard De-Camps MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
203Elliot Dee MU23 Bedford & County ACGBR
80Luke Delaney MSEN Newent RunnersGBR
125Sam Downes MSEN Cardiff TriathletesGBR
87Andrew Drake MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
216Marcus Dunsford MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
164David Eagon MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
56*Matthew Edmonds MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
45Arwel Evans MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
202Thomas Lloyd Evans MU23 Swansea University GBR
20Jonathan Floyd MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
198Matthew Flynn MSEN Tewkesbury Running Club GBR
201Morgan Freeman MSEN Kingswood Tri ClubGBR
55Matthew Golledge MU18 Caerphilly runners GBR
105Curtis Gore MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
240*Thomas Gostelow MU23 Charnwood A CGBR
170*Joshua Grace MSEN Aldershot Farnham & DistrictGBR
121*Paul Graham MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
81Jason Hanson MSEN GBR
156Paul Hayward MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
218Thomas Henry MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
176Chris Hepworth MSEN Ealing Southall & Middlesex ACGBR
102Jamie Hinton MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
185Omer Homer MSEN Swindon HarriersGBR
147Stephen Honight MSEN Bristol and West GBR
232*Jack Hope MU23 Kettering Town HarriersGBR
111Matt Hopkins MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
195Simeon Howson MSEN GBR
60*Jack Hutchens MSEN Bideford AACGBR
34*Richard Jackson-Hookins MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
126Rhys Jennings MSEN GBR
46Ross Jones MSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
68Simon Jones MSEN GBR
53Richard Kershaw MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
24James Kershaw-Naylor MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
137*George King MSEN Winchester & District ACGBR
69*Joshua King MSEN Bournemouth ACGBR
165*Conor Kissane-Wood MSEN Thames Valley HarriersGBR
65Clark Lawson MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
62*Peter Le Grice MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
134*Alex Lee MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
78Neil Light MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
227Jon Like MSEN Torfaen RunnersGBR
128*Josh Lunn MSEN Bedford & County ACGBR
85Ben Maliphant MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
235*Dan Mapp MSEN Bideford AACGBR
74Charlie Marshall MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
196John McWilliams MSEN Mounts Bay HarriersGBR
194*Tom Merson MSEN Exmouth HarriersGBR
200Ben Miles MU18 Pont-y-pwlGBR
12*Jack Millar MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
4Richard Millier MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
197*Joshua Moody MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
90Owain Morris MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
100Paul Morton MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
83Phil Norman MSEN Woodford Green AC with Essex LadiesGBR
117Darren Ould MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
40Owen Parry MSEN Gloucester ACGBR
130Daniel Phillips MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
151Simon Pilcher MSEN Isle Of Wight RR ACGBR
154Adam Pollock MSEN Worcester ACGBR
50Alex Price MU23 Les croupiersGBR
135*Gary Priestley MSEN Salford Harriers & ACGBR
113Aaron Pritchard MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
58Robert Pritchard MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
234Thomas Radley MSEN Cheltenham HarriersGBR
178William Ralston MU23 Vale Of Aylesbury ACGBR
132*Matthew Rees MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
63Geraint Robbins MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
42Steven Robbins MSEN Gloucester ACGBR
188*James Rodgers MSEN North Somerset ACGBR
23Chris Roxburgh MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
91*Alistair Rutherford MSEN Liverpool Harriers & ACGBR
39Dan Schofield MSEN Cheltenham Harriers GBR
51John Seaward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
138Aaron Seldon MSEN GBR
52*Lloyd Sheppard MU17 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
155Luke Sheppard MSEN Worcester ACGBR
210Norman Shreeve MSEN Cambridge & Coleridge ACGBR
112Alex Smith MSEN Slinn AllstarsGBR
22Jac Smith MU23 Aberdare VAACGBR
225William Smith MSEN Southville RCGBR
199Luke Snape MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
99Mark Sprigings MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
38Owen Staddon MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
228Kevin Stephens MSEN GBR
5Josh Sumner MU23 GBR
95Michael Tanner MSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
94*Kurt Taylor MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
217Steven Taylor MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
11*Joseph Turner MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
21Leighton Webb MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
119*Matt Welsh MSEN Belgrave HarriersGBR
101David Wheeler MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
15Henry Williams MU18 Caldicot running club GBR
161Rich Wilsher MSEN Beckenham RCGBR
133*Michael Wilsmore MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
124Martyn Winser MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
127Kevin Woodard MSEN Torbay TriGBR
9*Anthony Woodward MSEN Notts ACGBR

MV40 (23)
150Jon Belcher M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
142James Bingham M40 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
211Orlando Corea M40 Birchfield HarriersGBR
27David Craig M40 Les CroupiersGBR
186Nicholas Dukes M40 Les croupiers rcGBR
49Vaughan Edwards M40 Cardiff Harlequins RCGBR
123Michael Gilbert M40 Calne running club GBR
3Christopher Goodwin M40 Chepstow HarriersGBR
193Nick Herbert M40 GBR
118Mark Horsman M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
190Bill Leggate M40 Cirencester ACGBR
17Simon Lewis M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
205John Light M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
67Craig Macpherson M40 GBR
226Luke Murray M40 Clevedon ACGBR
37Haydn O'Reilly M40 Builth and DistrictGBR
41Henry Orna M40 Thornbury RCGBR
57Chris Palmer M40 Westbury HarriersGBR
139Robert Prady M40 Neath HarriersGBR
187Darryll Thomas M40 Bromsgrove and Redditch ACGBR
212Kristian Walters M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
177Stewart Wareing M40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
108Andrew Watts M40 Chepstow harriers GBR

MV45 (13)
106Justin Eggins M45 Chichester Runners & ACGBR
148Brian Evans M45 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
18Paul Francis M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
220Robert Freeman M45 Forest of Dean AcGBR
149Jamie Goddard M45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
145Matthew Hurford M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
104James Knight M45 Newbury ACGBR
175Tariq Kurd M45 Bristol and West ACGBR
184Gary O’Brien M45 Swindon HarriersGBR
153John Parker M45 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
206Richard Pegler M45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
84David Skidmore M45 Worthing and District Harriers GBR
96Christopher Walker M45 Wells City HarriersGBR

MV50 (3)
129Stephen Bartlett M50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
189Julian Boon M50 Forest of Dean ACGBR
140Stefan Simms M50 Micky Morris Racing Team GBR

MV55 (2)
239Chris Boyle M55 GBR
173Philip Parry M55 Bristol and West ACGBR

MV60 (3)
8Peter Carwardine M60 Hereford CouriersGBR
209David James M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
29Mark Williamson M60 Forest of Dean ACGBR

MV65 (5)
143Mike Chipping M65 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
231John Davies M65 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
222Malc Gonnella M65 Fairwater RunnersGBR
157Phil Harding M65 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
224Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR

MV70 (0)

Senior Women (15)
204*Alaw Beynon-Thomas WSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
64Kelly Butler WSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
82Nerys Chaplin WSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
238Heddwen Daniel WSEN Cardiff AthleticsGBR
141Bethan Francis WSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
73Natasha Lewis WSEN Team Bath ACGBR
158Anna Midgley WSEN Gloicester A.C.GBR
162Frances Moretto WSEN GBR
215Martha Neal WSEN Newton Abbot ACGBR
31*Lucy Niemz WSEN GBR
192Helen Oliver WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
14Sally Pugsley WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
36Amy Smith WSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
223Leah Stephens WSEN GBR
214Vicky Tester WSEN Westbury HarriersGBR

LV40 (4)
1Louise Gentry W40 Teignbridge Trotters GBR
48Samantha Harris W40 Forest of Dean ACGBR
169Katherine Matthews W40 Chepstow HarriewsGBR
88Holly Rush W40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR

LV45 (4)
131Jane Horler W45 ChepstowGBR
7Nicola Jukes W45 Parc Bryn BachGBR
191Iciar Loza W45 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
16Denise Nott W45 Calne Running ClubGBR

LV50 (5)
33Cherry Fowler W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
2Niki Morgan W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
229Lou Summers W50 Torfaen runnersGBR
122Jane Wassell W50 Stroud & District ACGBR
26Sarah Wright W50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR

LV55 (2)
174Sian Davies W55 Bristol and West ACGBR
89Clare Hawling W55 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR

LV60 (1)
71Alice Lewis W60 Dursley RCGBR

LV65 (0)

LV70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351