51st Punchbowl Marathon 2020 - Cancelled Start List

Sunday 16 February 2020 Competitor Statistics (Total=317, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
30 miles (214)
249Helen Abbott Thames Valley LDWAGBR
52Donald Adams GBR
329Robert Adcock GBR
159Stewart Alden Winchester and district acGBR
23Gary Allen LDWA SurreyGBR
295Ali Amanat Orpington Road RunnersGBR
111Dave Attwood Runnymede RunnersGBR
132Peter Aucamp Haslemere Border ACGBR
87Jane Audsley Norfok & SuffolkGBR
224Jenny Austin GBR
136David Ayling Sandhurst JoggersGBR
186Lesley Barnard Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
222Alzbeta Benn Sevenoaks ACGBR
50Michael Bennett Orpington Road RunnersGBR
314Naomi Bennett 100 Marathon ClubGBR
285Paul Bobby GBR
109Richard Boese Sandhurst JoggersGBR
30Andrew Booth GBR
29Dimi Booth GBR
67Andrew R Boulden Kent + Essex & HertsGBR
61Neil Bromley LDWA Heart of EnglandGBR
226Louise Brough GBR
256Richard Brown LDWA DorsetGBR
275Kevin Bryant GBR
54Mike Burrows GBR
100Melissa Butcher London LDWAGBR
115Hayley Calver GBR
321Jeff Campbell LDWA SurreyGBR
64Andy Carpenter GBR
294Melissa Carrell GBR
180Neil Carrott GBR
128Jim Catchpole EssexHerts LDWAGBR
236Caroline Cattini Collingwood ACGBR
17Pete Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
244David Chase Lingfield RCGBR
234Judith Chubb-Whittle 100 Marathon ClubGBR
53Gavin Clark GBR
296Jonathan Clements Redway RunnersGBR
164Andy Clutton GBR
251Darren Coates Harlow Running ClubGBR
160Janet Cobby 100 Marathon ClubGBR
189Anne Connell GBR
175John Cook LDWAGBR
300Donna Coombes GBR
288Kerry Cooper Redway runners GBR
32Ellen Cottom LDWAGBR
257Tremayne Cowdry 100 Marathon ClubGBR
95Rosemary J Crawford GBR
253Colin Currigan Essex & Herts LDWAGBR
272Peter Daplyn Southern NavigatorsGBR
119Bryan Darney LDWA SussexGBR
165David Davidson Pitsea RCGBR
124Anne Davies Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
90Gareth Davies 100 Marathon ClubGBR
187Emma Davis Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
99Nicola Dawson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
323Sally Deamer Littledown HarriersGBR
103Kevin Dews GBR
185Louise Diez LDWAGBR
237Robin Dow Collingwood ACGBR
172Lindsay Doy Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
266Malcolm Dyke LDWAGBR
149Mark Paul Dyke GBR
89Guy Evans GBR
4Sara Fabien Trail Running AssociationGBR
206George Fairbrother Orpington Road RunnersGBR
228Steyn Fieldhouse Runnymede RunnersGBR
183Joanna Fowler Runnymede RunnersGBR
308Richard Fox Collingwood ACGBR
350Tracy Fox Sutton RunnersGBR
293Neil Fraser Cornwall and DevonGBR
334Javier Fuentes 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
14Anthony Gardner Hastings RunnersGBR
305Gerald Garland Thames Valley LDWAGBR
221Steve Garnsey LondonGBR
208Nicholas Genever Garden City RunnersGBR
133Paul Gibbs Th ValleyGBR
191Ian Graves LDWAGBR
129Jill Green Kent LDWAGBR
94Peter Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACGBR
93Tracey Grigoleit Basingstoke & Mid Hants ACGBR
73Lyndon Gurr LDWA KentGBR
194Andrew Gwynne GBR
265Ian Habisrittinger LDWA SURREY GBR
82Roma Haigh North Yorkshire LDWAGBR
153Robert Haldane Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
51Peter Hamson BBNGBR
45Mich Hardie Portsmouth Joggers GBR
223Courtney Harris Sevenoaks ACGBR
24Andrew Harwood LDWAGBR
102Robin Hay Springfield StridersGBR
198Richard E Haynes Essex & Herts LDWAGBR
8Pet Hedges Redway RunnersGBR
225Jimi Hendrick Rebel Runners MedwayGBR
135Katie Herrington Sandhurst JoggersGBR
33Lisa Hewitt LDWAGBR
163Christine Hewson Surrey LDWAGBR
162David Hewson Surrey LDWAGBR
220Raymond Hickman GBR
13Tony Hill LDWA BBNGBR
146Tony Hobbs SussexLDWAGBR
47Andy Hoddle 100 Marathon ClubGBR
86Simon Hodgin Norfok & SuffolkGBR
43David Holland LDWA Cornwall and DevonGBR
250Stuart Holmes Fetch EveryoneGBR
9Nick Hooton LDWA SussexGBR
261Christine Howard GBR
143Adrian Hudson SussexGBR
336Alistair Huggett GBR
69Darran Hull GBR
147Shirley Hume South Wales LDWAGBR
283Steve Humphreys GBR
242Calum Irwin GBR
117Peter Johnson LDWA GBR
209Piers Keenleyside Ealing Eagles Running ClubGBR
232Paul Kerrison GBR
74John Kirwan Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
15Nina Lambrou Hastings RunnersGBR
77Richard Lang GBR
78Tracey Lang GBR
161Brian Layton L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
301Chris Leigh Stevenage StridersGBR
75Peter Lemon 100 Marathon ClubGBR
205Lisa Lewy Devon and CornwallGBR
114Paul Little Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
297Pip Lock FitstuffGBR
299Martin Long Handy Cross RunnersGBR
241Kasia Lubowiecka 100 Marathon ClubGBR
122Hilary Magnall Norfolk and Suffolk LDWAGBR
1John Manning Tring RCGBR
140Christian Marryat LDWA SurreyGBR
319Sarah Marshall 100 Marathon ClubGBR
126Stephen Mayne Dorset LDWAGBR
154David Mccarthy GBR
130Innes Mckendrick GBR
233Clare Mckenna GBR
212Paul McLaughlin GBR
83Frances Mills GBR
269Matthew Mitchell 100 Marathon ClubGBR
322David William Moles GBR
55Katia Montella GBR
120Claire Morgan Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
302Kay Morris 100 Marathon ClubGBR
31Steve Morris Redway RunnersGBR
259Ian Moss GBR
324Encsi Nadas GBR
282Don Newman LDWA KentGBR
137Chris Newnham Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RCGBR
5Mark O'Reilly Redway RunnersGBR
168Martin O'Sullivan Orpington Road RunnersGBR
142Alan Painter London LDWAGBR
316Linda Pan LDWA LondonGBR
179Kevin Paterson GBR
344David Peddle Camberley Athletic GBR
118Paul Perratt GBR
192Alan Pettitt Horsham Joggers GBR
268Chris Phelan Surrey LDWAGBR
80Justin Phillips GBR
62Chris Pitt Dorset LDWAGBR
171John Poole L.D.W.AGBR
35Dave Porter Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
2John Power GBR
188Peter Price Orpington Road RunnersGBR
203Vinnie Purdy North Norfolk Beach RunnersGBR
46Amy Randall LDWAGBR
71Amy Randall LDWA Cornwall and DevonGBR
37Kim Reed BBNGBR
19Julie Reeves Vegan Runners UKGBR
144Ann Riall SurreyGBR
289Peter Ricks Swindon StridersGBR
173David Roy Farnham RunnersGBR
131Steve Russell LDWA KentGBR
254Sandra Rust Harlow RCGBR
267William Saunders GBR
174Ilona Elzbieta Serwicka Thames Valley LDWAGBR
351Seamus Shanley GBR
291Dean Shears Beds Bucks and NorthantsGBR
292Dean Shears Beds Bucks and NorthantsGBR
25Dave Sheldrake LDWA KentGBR
56Mark Simpson Surrey Hills Running ClubGBR
214Chris Sinfield LDWA SurreyGBR
215Janet Smith Ely RunnersGBR
290Andrew Stalley Collingwood ACGBR
27Alan Stewart LDWA KentGBR
91Howard Stinton Fareham CrusdersGBR
84Kerry Surkitt GBR
332William Swift Race Mode HarriersGBR
134Jason Taylor Hercules Wimbledon ACGBR
176Francoise Therin GBR
182Francis Thomason GBR
248David Thompson Billericay StridersGBR
307Nicki Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
306Tony Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
337Robert Turner GBR
116Jonathan Venning BB&NGBR
169Anne Wade GBR
170Vaughan Wade GBR
213David Wadsworth GBR
184Keith Warman LDWA KentGBR
341Chris Warner GBR
340Henna Warner GBR
264Andy Weston Essex & Herts LDWAGBR
318Jonathan White 100 Marathon ClubGBR
48David Whitehead LdwaGBR
258Nigel Whitehead Hockley Trail RunnersGBR
315Jim Whitmarsh 100 marathon clubGBR
260John W Widdowson GBR
303Nicola Wilkins Lonely GoatGBR
101Kirsty Williams Springfield StridersGBR
68Steven Williams Runnymede RunnersGBR
231David Wilson GBR
230James Wilson LDWAGBR
193Helen Woods GBR
11Duncan Woolsmith LDWA THAMES VALLEYGBR

20 miles (103)
280Steve Adams GBR
262Olivia Antolik GBR
229Jacquie Ashley-Collins GBR
20Helen Baker GBR
21John Baker GBR
284Bruce Barclay LDWAGBR
263Jackie Barker Surrey LDWAGBR
110Lisa Barton LDWA SurreyGBR
92Amy Bell GBR
349James Blackwell GBR
44Emma Blake London LDWAGBR
190Lauren Blatherwick GBR
167Susan Blunt Surrey LDWAGBR
156Sue Boyman Surrey LDWAGBR
39John Brophy LDWAGBR
210Judi Butler GBR
76Rebecca Cansdale GBR
274Susan Carnell Reigate Priory ACGBR
196Matthew Carter Elstead Village RunnersGBR
63Leila Cash GBR
57Ravi Cautick Larkfield ACGBR
141Matt Cocke GBR
148Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRCGBR
38Erica Darby LDWAGBR
123Philip Davies The Stragglers RCGBR
178Angela Deans LDWA - London BranchGBR
328Elizabeth Dellor LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
104Susan Dews GBR
112Tracy Dolman Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
181Emma Doven Surrey LDWAGBR
96Maria Drummond Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
150Juliet Eberle Surrey LDWAGBR
320Laura Ellis GBR
298Elizabeth Elms GBR
345Alan Emmott GBR
346Margaret Emmott GBR
238Jon Evison Waverley HarriersGBR
79Erik Falck-Therkelsen GBR
106Gemma Ford GBR
105Tracey Ford GBR
49Alan Freer Reading RoadrunnersGBR
343Jamie Funnell GBR
157John Gray Hart Road RunnersGBR
18Jess Hall Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
279Neil Heather GBR
88Deborah Heighes Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
60Jenny Hemsley GBR
26John Hogg Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
36Charlie Horrell Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
310Sarah Horton GBR
72Ali How Mastercard Vocalink Running Club GBR
166Marion Jakeman Epsom and Ewell HarriersGBR
40Paul Jeffery GBR
113Karen Jones Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
218Tony Lewis GBR
65David Lobley GBR
66Julie Lobley GBR
34Stephen Low Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
125Duncan Stewart Macgregor Thames Valley LDWAGBR
235Patrick Martin Dorking & Mole Valley ACGBR
127Wendy Mayne Dorset LDWAGBR
273Stewart McIntyre Reigate Priory ACGBR
204Christopher Merrien Chichester Runners & ACGBR
12Sandra Mogan Tring Running ClubGBR
252Simon Moss SLOWGBR
7Rawan Najjar GBR
304Carolyn Nicklin GBR
145Gill O'Connor Ashford and District RRCGBR
331Julia Osgerby LDWA SurreyGBR
85Frank Perrett GBR
139Katie Perrett GBR
317Simon Redman GBR
28Eric M Rolfe Essex HertsGBR
41Steven Rose GBR
42Tracy Rose GBR
97Eleanor Rutter WessexGBR
276Colston Sanger LDWA SurreyGBR
348Chris Sawyer Race Mode HarriersGBR
342David Sawyer Tring RCGBR
155David Sayers The StragglersGBR
277Anthony Scott GBR
278Lisa Scott GBR
107Nicholas Screen London City Athletics ClubGBR
255Julian Sharpe LDWAGBR
219Phil Slingsby DRONGOENG
177Juliet Slot GBR
281Colin Smith GBR
151Graham Smith Kent LDWAGBR
70Jayne Smith Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
211Lorraine Smith Dartford Road RunnersGBR
98Julia Steed London LDWAGBR
330Catherine Stewart Sussex LDWAGBR
327Keith Sykes LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
313David Symons Thames Hare & HoundsGBR
121John Taylor Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
216Barbara Thompson GBR
217Matthew Thompson GBR
81Jennifer Walmsley London LDWAGBR
243Lisa Watson Ealing Eagles RCGBR
197Richard Whilding GBR
239Debbie Wilkes Lingfield RCGBR
309David Wilson GBR
10Frank Womelsdorf Serpentine RCGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351