Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
10,000M Under the Edge Start List
Sunday 19 September 2021
Competitor Statistics (Total=309, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for further details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Almosts Athletes
Aston Villa
Avon Valley Runners
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
Caldicot Running Club
Cotswold Allrunners
Dursley & District AC
Dursley Runing Club
Dursley Running Club
Edge MTB
Emerson’s Green Running Club
Exmouth Harriers AAC
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
Great Western Runners
Hawkesbury
Hogweed Trotters
HUMTR
Kingsway Runners
Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
Lonely Goat
Lonely Goat RC
Lonely Goat Running Club
New Berkeley Harriers
North Bristol Running group
PeaceFIT Racing
Rebel Fox Running
Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
Stoud and District Athletics Club
Tetbury Dolphins
Tetbury Dolphins Running Club
The Trotters
Thornbury RC
Thornbury Running Club
Town & Country Harriers
Westbury Harriers
Weston Athletic Club
Wickwar Wunners
Wotton RFC
Wotton Runners
Wotton Trotters
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
10K
(309)
41
Claire Adams
Wotton trotters
GBR
40
Colin Adams
GBR
273
Giles Adams
GBR
376
Giles Adams
Wotton Runners
GBR
109
Natalie Adams
GBR
104
Peter Adcock
GBR
123
Peter Allen
Dursley Running Club
GBR
235
Matthew Andrew
GBR
91
Christopher Anthony
Wotton Trotters
GBR
90
Jennifer Anthony
Wotton Trotters
GBR
267
Miles Ashton
GBR
35
Martin Augustus
GBR
261
Alan Austin
Tetbury Dolphins Running Club
GBR
84
Caroline Badrick
Wotton trotters
GBR
83
Michael Badrick
Wotton trotters
GBR
304
Chris Bailey
GBR
375
John Baker
GBR
142
Andrea Barnes
GBR
314
Joe Barnes
GBR
374
Steve Barnes
GBR
82
Kate Batchelor
Wotton Trotters
GBR
162
Tom Beale
Caldicot Running Club
GBR
60
Barnaby Beere
Edge MTB
GBR
288
Martin Bennett
Great Western Runners
GBR
141
Richard Beresford
GBR
153
Louise Biddell
Dursley running club
GBR
120
Alison Bienemann
GBR
119
Mike Bienemann
GBR
49
Debbie Billings
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
50
Steve Billings
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
295
Karen Binns
GBR
256
Martin Bird
Aston Villa
GBR
148
Gareth Bonner
GBR
140
Nikki Bonner
GBR
351
Sean Bosworth
GBR
262
Fiona Boulter
GBR
186
Eliza Boyd
GBR
225
Julie Boynes
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
177
Kevin Brockway
Dursley Running Club
GBR
11
Claire Brown
GBR
53
Jeremy Brown
GBR
369
Luke Brown
GBR
9
Roland Brown
GBR
10
Rosie Brown
GBR
308
Sarah Brown
GBR
54
William Brown
GBR
326
John Buist
GBR
52
Charlie Bull
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
362
Martin Bull
Avon Valley Runners
GBR
217
Mark Carpenter
Emerson’s Green Running Club
GBR
300
Georga Carter
GBR
12
Sue Carter
GBR
284
Emma Chambers
GBR
191
Mim Chapman
Dursley Running Club
GBR
59
Liz Child
Sole Sisters (North Bristol)
GBR
58
Lisa Christen
Cotswold Allrunners
GBR
341
Lindsey Clark
Wotton Runners
GBR
337
Adrian Clarkson
GBR
211
Andrew Cleave
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
343
Tasha Cooper
GBR
242
Tim Cornish
GBR
180
Lisa Cousins
HUMTR
GBR
74
Bob Cox
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
3
Laura Cox
GBR
126
Janine Crocker
GBR
166
James Crossfield
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
167
Katie Crossfield
GBR
356
Helen Cummins
New Berkeley Harriers
GBR
36
Fiona Dakin
GBR
38
Giles Dakin
GBR
37
Simon Dakin
GBR
39
Toby Dakin
GBR
230
Robert Dalgleish
GBR
278
Sophie Dalton
GBR
169
Laura Davidge-Lumber
GBR
187
Julie Davies
Dursley Running Club
GBR
99
Natalie Davys
GBR
243
Julia Dawson
Dursley Running Club
GBR
63
Martin Dean
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
144
Hollie Dent
Dursley Running Club
GBR
15
Ian Derrick
GBR
370
Jack Derrick
Westbury Harriers
GBR
14
Jade Derrick
GBR
13
Nicola Derrick
GBR
349
Nigel Dodd
Wotton Trotters
GBR
69
Karen Dore
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
353
Loz Dorman
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
292
Anthony Dowsing
GBR
238
James Drury
GBR
299
Andrew Eades
Dursley Running Club
GBR
371
Harry Eades
Weston Athletic Club
GBR
130
Adam Eldridge
GBR
345
Jody Eldridge
GBR
16
Paul Eldridge
GBR
298
Jon Ellis
GBR
275
Mark Evans
GBR
205
Claire Failes
Wotton Trotters
GBR
255
Andrew Fell
GBR
108
Andrew Ferguson
Dursley running club
GBR
279
John Francksen
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
358
Michael Fuller
GBR
70
Christine Gordon
Wotton Trotters
GBR
2
Di Gore
Dursley Running Club
GBR
161
Jeff Graham
Lonely Goat
GBR
137
Simon Graham
GBR
344
Sophie Graham
GBR
65
Daniel Gray
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
98
Rachael Green
Wickwar wunners
GBR
208
Tony Green
GBR
355
Matt Grey
New Berkeley harriers
GBR
289
Dave Halford
Rebel Fox Running
GBR
159
Liz Halford
Rebel Fox Running
GBR
77
Charlotte Havard-Smith
Wotton Trotters
GBR
46
Lisa Hawker
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
347
Jade Hedges
GBR
56
Lindsay Heeley
GBR
145
Amanda Hensman
Dursley Running Club
GBR
146
Richard Hensman
Dursley Running Club
GBR
215
Annie Hidden
Dursley Runing Club
GBR
309
Eileen Hieron
DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB
GBR
310
John Hieron
DURSLEY RUNNING CLUB
GBR
271
Marc Hinton
Tetbury Dolphins
GBR
269
Mary Hinton
Tetbury Dolphins
GBR
197
Damaris Hockey
GBR
71
Helen Holman
GBR
340
Sian Holmes
GBR
4
Sandra Hopes
Wotton Trotters
GBR
293
Joe Hopkins
GBR
283
Hannah Hornig
Wotton Trotters
GBR
365
Catherine Horton
GBR
366
Steve Horton
GBR
121
Liz Howarth
GBR
239
Martin Howarth
GBR
318
Josh Howe
GBR
47
Chris Hurd
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
143
Lisa Ind
Dursley running club
GBR
31
Mel Irwin
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
110
Jonathan Isaacs
Wotton Trotters
GBR
22
Matthew Jackson
GBR
21
Samantha Jackson
GBR
107
Anna Jameson
Dursley Running Club
GBR
151
Louise Jefferies
GBR
236
Emma Jenkins
GBR
329
Linda Keefe
Stoud and District Athletics Club
GBR
342
Philip Kenny
Wotton Runners
GBR
136
Maddy Kent
Wotton Trotters
GBR
26
Philip Kirk
Wotton Runners
GBR
254
Andrew Kirkup
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
294
Anna Knight
GBR
73
Ciara Knight
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
72
David Knight
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
106
Catherine Knowles
Wotton Trotters
GBR
352
Catherine Knowles
Wotton Trotters
GBR
131
Damian Lai
Dursley Running Club
GBR
233
Claire Lanfear
GBR
124
Rosie Latter
GBR
290
Karen Le Marquand
GBR
209
Colin Lennox
GBR
188
Alice Lewis
Dursley Running Club
GBR
241
Krista Linnell
GBR
133
James Long
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
125
Kate Long
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
168
Nathan Lumber
GBR
331
Elaine Luton
GBR
330
Hannah Luton
GBR
332
Sarah Luton
GBR
306
Daniella Macdonald
GBR
317
Craig Macpherson
GBR
78
George Marrow
GBR
80
Pip Marrow
GBR
79
Tommy Marrow
GBR
286
Anna Marshall
GBR
223
Charlotte Marshall
Wotton Trotters
GBR
276
Lee Martin
GBR
277
Denise Mayer
The Trotters
GBR
113
Rhi McCarthy
Wotton Trotters
GBR
5
Jenny McDonald
Wotton Trotters
GBR
127
Nicky McGrath
GBR
8
Genevieve Merrefield
GBR
7
Neil Merrefield
GBR
231
Jane Miller
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
132
Judy Mills
Thornbury Running Club
GBR
346
Judy Mills
Thornbury RC
GBR
175
Willie Milne
GBR
268
Harry Morgan
GBR
274
Steve Morgan
Exmouth Harriers AAC
GBR
92
Tom Morgan
GBR
157
Peter Morland
GBR
158
Alison Moss
GBR
228
Carol Mosses
Thornbury RC
GBR
227
Andrew Musty
GBR
226
Sara Musty
GBR
216
Csilla Nagy
Wotton Trotters
GBR
182
Jenny Narborough
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
367
James Needs
Wotton RFC
GBR
206
Alun Nelson
GBR
297
Oliver Nolan
Almosts Athletes
GBR
296
Rachael Nolan
Almosts Athletes
GBR
272
Juan Nuevo
GBR
202
Andrew Oborne
Dursley Running Club
GBR
192
Anna O'Brien
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
327
Nigel Osborne
GBR
176
Stefan Pace
GBR
118
Sian Padfield
Wotton Trotters
GBR
312
Robin Paget
GBR
43
Ian Parsons
GBR
270
Rebecca Pass
Tetbury Dolphins
GBR
248
Katie Peace
PeaceFIT Racing
GBR
247
Russell Peace
PeaceFIT Racing
GBR
42
Steve Peake
Kingsway Runners
GBR
129
Amanda Pearson
Wotton Trotters
GBR
260
Andrew Pennington
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
33
Jackie Pennington
Dursley Running Club
GBR
245
Jo Pickard
GBR
160
Katie Pinnington
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
204
Catherine Pinnock
Dursley running club
GBR
234
Craig Plowman
GBR
266
Tricia Pollard
Town & Country Harriers
GBR
313
Alison Pope
GBR
354
Danielle Pope
GBR
183
Michael Powell
GBR
301
David Quarterman
Dursley running club
GBR
221
Chris Quarton
GBR
25
Stuart Rae
GBR
62
Maria Randall
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
48
Geoffrey Rayner
GBR
97
Anna Read
GBR
350
Emma Redfern
GBR
85
Elizabeth Reynolds
Hawkesbury
GBR
237
Will Richardson
GBR
179
Martyn Roberts
GBR
67
Amanda Robinson
North Bristol Running Group
GBR
265
Brice Rowland
GBR
198
Jude Rugman
Dursley Running Club
GBR
194
Steve Rugman
Dursley Running Club
GBR
325
Kate Ryan
GBR
212
Tracy Ryder
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
364
Helen Saunders
WOTTON TROTTERS
GBR
61
Paul Saville
GBR
360
Martin Scott
GBR
320
Sarah Scott
GBR
264
Claire Searle
Dursley Running Club
GBR
240
Paul Shanes
Lonely Goat Running Club
GBR
373
Chris Shaw
GBR
324
Sue Shaw
GBR
44
Kay Shearer
GBR
45
Michael Shearer
GBR
34
Simone Shephard
Wotton Trotters
GBR
328
Jen Shepherd
Lonely Goat RC
GBR
368
Alex Shovelton
GBR
372
John Shovelton
GBR
57
Heidi Siddle
Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
GBR
307
Philippa Simpson
GBR
19
Alli Smart
Wotton Trotters
GBR
339
Alli Smart
Wotton Trotters
GBR
291
Alice Smith
Great Western Runners
GBR
75
Sue Smith
Wotton Trotters
GBR
76
Tim Smith
Wotton Trotters
GBR
135
Neil Stacey
GBR
184
Lucy Stanley
GBR
122
Joanna Stansfield
GBR
303
Graeme Stephenson
GBR
311
Jake Stephenson
GBR
302
Kathryn Stephenson
GBR
250
Sam Stevens
New Berkeley Harriers
GBR
357
Jon Stevenson
GBR
361
Erica Stokes
GBR
195
Garry Strickland
Dursley Running Club
GBR
196
Tracey Strickland
Dursley Running Club
GBR
203
Freya Suggitt
GBR
156
Val Sutton
GBR
164
Joanne Symanowski
GBR
224
Rhiannon Taylor
North Bristol Running group
GBR
163
Helen Thomas
GBR
335
Kirsty Thomas
Wotton Trotters
GBR
263
Linda Thomas
GBR
218
Lorna Thomas
GBR
219
Wayne Thomas
GBR
81
Caroline Thompson
GBR
214
Elizabeth Thompson
GBR
30
Barry Topham
GBR
29
Rebecca Topham
GBR
51
Sally Trickey
Wickwar Wunners
GBR
128
Clare Troy
Dursley & District AC
GBR
152
Graham Tudor
Dursley running club
GBR
18
Adam Turvey
GBR
17
Rachel Turvey
Wotton Trotters
GBR
253
Rob Umphray
Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)
GBR
363
Pauline Vaughan
WOTTON TROTTERS
GBR
55
Ana Sofia Vila Verde
GBR
96
Nicki Wade
GBR
138
Cathie Walsh
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
139
Peter Walsh
Frampton Cotterell Harriers
GBR
115
Fiona Weston
Wotton Trotters
GBR
207
Bel Whitwam
GBR
66
Mark Whitwam
Wotton Trotters
GBR
213
Kate Williams
GBR
336
Rich Wilsher
Dursley Running Club
GBR
105
Karen Wilson
Wotton Trotters
GBR
359
Emma Woodrow
Wotton Trotters
GBR
200
Malcolm Woodrow
Wotton Runners
GBR
348
Charlotte Woodward
GBR
103
Nick Woodward
GBR
23
Stuart Wright
GBR
1
Hyeji Yang
GBR
333
Daniel Young
GBR
20
Lisa Young
Dursley Running Club
GBR
322
Rhona Young
GBR
68
Catherine Zakarias-Welch
North Bristol Running Group
GBR