Penmaenmawr Fell Race 2019 Start List

Saturday 16 November 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=197, Online=99%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 12 November 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
11 miles (197)
561Jeff Adams M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
1362Nia Albiston W40 EryriGBR
1333Tom Albiston MSEN GBR
34David Appleton MSEN Anabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
1925Rob Arden M40 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
736Owen Arman MSEN GBR
757Robert Armstrong M40 GBR
1518Laura Ashford WSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
1719Lance Ball M50 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
16210Jon Barnwell MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
14911Julian Bastida M40 IndependentGBR
16612Ieuan Belshaw MSEN EryriGBR
9413David Bevan M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
15314Monica Boland W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
1915Richard Borne M50 Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
10116Chris Bowers M40 Wallasey ACGBR
4417Marc Bradford M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
13218Mark Brakspear M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
13119Bruce Bridgestock M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
18720Diana Brookshaw WSEN GBR
12421Sue Buck W50 Helsby Running ClubGBR
1722Robert Burke M50 Liverpool RCGBR
1823Sue Burke W55 Liverpool RCGBR
17524Tim Cahill M55 Abergele HarriersGBR
11725Christine Cammillare WSEN Deestriders RCGBR
4126Peter Carney M50 GBR
8627Ali Chant M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
628Kelly Clark W40 Wirral ACGBR
6429Claire Cobley W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
6330Peter Cobley M45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
4931Terry Coleman M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
16532Alastair Cooper MSEN GBR
7033Mark Critchley M45 Village RRGBR
9734Mark Dakeyne M60 BerserkersGBR
2435Sophie David W45 GBR
7636Chris Davies M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
17037Matthew Davies M45 GBR
4638Robert Davies M40 GBR
3839Louisa de Haas WSEN GBR
3240Wendy de Ruiter W45 GBR
4541Dominic Doran M50 GBR
11142Alan Duncan M65 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
18643Iwan Edgar M60 Rhedwyr EryriGBR
15444Linda Edmondson W55 WFRAGBR
18545Siôn Edwards MSEN GBR
14746Vincent Edwards M45 GBR
12347David Elliott M45 Berserker GBR
18348Louise Elmquist WSEN GBR
6549Jonathan Emberton M55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
4850Gary English M55 Liverpool RCGBR
16751Jenny Ewels W45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
1652Alexandra Fletcher WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
19353Susan Fourie W45 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
19654Guy France MSEN GBR
2155Tamsin Fretwell W45 EryriGBR
10956Julie Gardner W55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
14357Denis Garnham M55 GBR
15258Will Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
18159Fielding Geoffrey M75 EryriGBR
11060Neil Gooding M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
961Beverley Goodson W50 Deestriders RCGBR
6262Mandy Goth W55 Todmorden HarriersGBR
9063Miranda Grant WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
8564Lisa Grantham W45 Pensby RunnersGBR
6065David Green MSEN Pensby RunnersGBR
7866Stuart Greenall M55 Northwich Running ClubGBR
11567Tony Greene M75 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
18968Dylan Griffiths MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
17269Sioned Griffiths WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
13470Dafydd Gwynn M40 GBR
9671Liane Hadley WSEN GBR
572Peter Hampshire M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
19573Mathew Harrisn MSEN GBR
15874Gregg Harrison MSEN Chequers RacersGBR
15775Harry Harrison M55 Chequers RacersGBR
6876Josh Hartley MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
19477Sue Hearn W40 GBR
5178Matt Helme M55 Liverpool RCGBR
9379Joanne Henderson W40 GBR
12180Neil Hindle M65 WFRAGBR
6181Phil Hodgson M60 Todmorden HarriersGBR
12882Tim Holloway M50 Delamere SpartansGBR
483Claire Holmes WSEN GBR
1084Nick Holt M45 Wallasey Athletic ClubGBR
1185Sallie Holt W40 Wallasey Athletic ClubGBR
10286Sophie Horrocks WSEN GBR
16987Geraint Hughes M45 GBR
2088Kenny Hughes M70 Wrecsam Tri Club CYM
8089Megan Hughes W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
16090Rowan Hughes MU19 BerserkersGBR
17891John Humphries M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
2992Colin Hunt M65 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
14893Dylan Huws M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
5794Ruth Isaacs W55 Pensby RunnersGBR
18895Rob Jackson M45 GBR
13796Pippa Jarvis W50 OutFitGBR
14597Leigh Jenkins WSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
7998Paul Jenkins M45 GBR
14199Duncan Jones M60 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
84100Paul Jones M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
122101Peter m w Jones M60 GBR
127102Stephen Jones M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
69103Sue Jones W55 GBR
7104Tomos Jones MSEN GBR
120105Duncan Kennedy M40 Liverpool Running ClubGBR
87106Alice Kerr WSEN GBR
184107Tim Knight M55 GBR
26108Andy Lacey M55 Village Road RunnersGBR
74109Jane Leonard W60 Todmorden HarriersGBR
119110Paul Lewtey M40 Deestriders RCGBR
103111Benjamin Lightowler MSEN GBR
142112Chris Lord M50 GBR
77113John Mainwaring M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
112114Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
138115Joseph Matthews M40 Betsi RunawaysGBR
130116Ian McConnell M50 Village RRGBR
8117Sue Mcindoe W50 Deestriders RCGBR
108118Andrew Mckechnie M45 GBR
27119Donna Mckeown W45 Village RRGBR
54120Gordon McLeod M60 Sunlight RunnersGBR
98121James McQueen M50 Eryri harriers GBR
67122Graham McVey M50 GBR
92123David Meeson M55 GBR
106124Jessica Messenger W40 Northwich Running ClubGBR
163*125Adrian Moir M55 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
37126Marianne Molkenboer W40 GBR
55127Carole Morrison W55 Pensby RunnersGBR
139128Russell Murray M55 GBR
43129Sally Napthen W55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
150130Chris Near M45 GBR
31131Emke Osinga W45 GBR
22132Dylan Owen M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
173133Emlyn Owen M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
146134Rhys Owen M40 CybiGBR
34135Birgit Peters W40 GBR
89136Gary Porter-Jones M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
198137Kate Potter W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
144138Warren Renkel MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
129139Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell Runners GBR
177140Jim Rhodes M55 WFRAGBR
12141Susan Ridings W60 Buckley RunnersGBR
28142Sandra Riley W45 Village RRGBR
176143John Robb M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
116144Brian Robbins M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
66145Arfon Roberts M55 GBR
168146Gavin Roberts MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
71147Peter Roberts M75 GBR
91148Richard Roberts M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
47149Ben Ross MSEN GBR
88150John Rostron M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
140151Andrea Rowlands W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
100152Lisa Rudkin W45 North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
197153Dean Russell M40 GBR
164*154Ellie Salisbury W55 Eryri HarriersCYM
105155James Salt M40 Abergele HarriersGBR
58156Jackie Scarf W55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
59157Phil Scarf M55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
107158Ian Scouler M50 GBR
135159Brian Seal MSEN Village Road RunnersGBR
156160John Sedman M50 GBR
50161Chris Smith M45 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
42162Karen Smith W45 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
161163Stephen Spall M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
2164Gary Stevenson M45 GBR
23165Tony Stimpson M45 GBR
36166Simone Strating WSEN GBR
25167Darke Suzanne W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
182168Mark Taylor MSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
83169Corri Twist M40 GBR
13170Jack Tyrie MSEN Anabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
35171Jolanda van der Burg W45 GBR
33172Leonie Verstegen W45 GBR
15173Neil Vicars-Harris M50 GOG TriathlonGBR
114174Shona Walne WSEN GBR
72175Tony Walne M60 GBR
126176James Walsh MSEN MDOCGBR
125177Patrick Walsh MSEN GBR
113178Paul Ward M55 BerserkersGBR
81179Simon Ward M45 Wallasey ACGBR
179180Nigel Waterhouse M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
1181Richard Watson MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
82182Mark Weldrick M45 GBR
191183Daniel Wellings M40 GBR
155184Jonathan Will M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
39185Susanne Willard WSEN GBR
104186Gwion Williams M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
95187Gwyn Williams M45 GBR
40188Jonb Williams M50 Wrexham TriGBR
30189Max Williams M45 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
174190Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
99191Sharon Williams W55 North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR
190192Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
118193Sean Willis M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
52194Paul Wilson M50 Liverpool Running ClubGBR
53195Thomas Wilson MSEN Liverpool Running ClubGBR
159196Emily Wood W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
180197Iain Wood M60 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351