Warslow Beer Festival Fell Race Start List

Saturday 06 July 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=149, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (41)
103Jon Ayres MSEN North Derbyshire RCGBR
98Michael Bamford MSEN GBR
78Ian Bayliss MSEN Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
73David Bethell MSEN Staffordshire MoorlandsGBR
39Joel Blatherwick MSEN GBR
146Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton ACGBR
106Matty Brennan MSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
115Euan Brown MSEN East London RunnersGBR
31Patrick Brown MSEN East London runners GBR
137Richard Clarke-Williams MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
32Alex Day MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
35Robert Donald MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
136Nicholas Drinkall MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
122Ryan Haw MSEN Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
108David Hawkins MSEN GO! Team Running ClubGBR
76Robert Heminway MSEN GBR
54Christopher Hicks MSEN GBR
125Colin Hines MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
111David Hinton MSEN GBR
29Brian Jenkins MSEN Orion HarriersIRL
114Aaran Kirk MSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
23Ben Light MSEN Buxton ACGBR
6Dan Martell MSEN Altrincham & District ACGBR
20Neil McGoun MSEN Orion HarriersGBR
117Elliot Meylan MU18 Buxton ACGBR
58Gary Mirams MSEN GBR
66Shaun Newbold MSEN West End RunnersGBR
110John Peel MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
65Sam Pole MSEN West End RunnersGBR
131Xose Anton Portela Sobrino MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
24Will Reed-Wright MSEN Orion harriersGBR
51Tim Slack MSEN DPFRGBR
138Stuart Smith MSEN Shropshire ShufflersGBR
52William Tatlow MSEN GBR
144Oscar Trevena MSEN Macclesfield HarriersGBR
40Ben Williams MSEN Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
34Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
99Scott Wilson MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
94Jacob Winfield MU19 Buxton ACGBR
92Nathaniel Winfield MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
93Robin Winfield MSEN GBR

M40 (29)
119Peter Adams M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
97Tim Blackwell M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
50Rob Bond M45 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
48Simon Bray M45 Sinfin RCGBR
53Gareth Briggs M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
70Malcolm Busfield M45 Ashbourne RCGBR
104Brendan Devlin M45 Sinfin RCGBR
140Mark Dillon M45 Orion HarriersGBR
87Mark Halsey M45 Buxton ACGBR
121Paul Hempstock M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
77Matthew Hulley M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
71Chris Jordan M40 GBR
118Marc Kinch M45 Long Eaton RCGBR
59Daniel Knowles M45 GBR
141Bryan Lomas M45 Congleton Harriers GBR
86Willis Meredith M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
116Roland Meylan M45 GBR
102Stephen Moss M45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
62Gary Newham M45 Erewash Valley RCGBR
56Mark Platts M45 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
49Mario Rocchelli M40 LONG EATON RUNNING CLUBGBR
95Gary Rogerson M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
126Drew Savage M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
57Tom Stoddart M40 GBR
112Nick Syrett M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
134Lloyd Taggart M45 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
3John Wadelin M40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
21Martin Ward M45 Buxton ACGBR
84Andrew Watson M45 Erewash Valley RCGBR

M50 (32)
120Paul Adams M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
63Gary Atkinson M50 GBR
28Peter Bailey M55 Buxton ACGBR
44Brian Barnes M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
101Steve Barnes M55 GBR
45Kevin Barry M50 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
1Nicholas Bassett M55 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
27Nick Bates M55 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
5Julian Brealey M50 Erewash Valley RCGBR
130David Brock M55 Orion HarriersGBR
55Paul Burchell M55 Long EatonGBR
19Paul Cates M55 Eton Manor ACGBR
91Neil Clarke M55 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
80Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
15Richard Evans M55 Altrincham & District ACGBR
149Christopher Gillott M50 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
60Robin Hope M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
127Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners GBR
105Michael Howard M50 Long Eaton RCGBR
2Richard Hyde M55 Erewash Valley RCGBR
12Richard Kennaugh M50 Altrincham & District ACGBR
148Andy Kenyon M50 GBR
88Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
89Andy Lindley M50 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
107Ian MacNamee M50 Erewash Valley RCGBR
132Bernard McCarron M55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
69James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne RCGBR
67Keith Morgan M50 Ashbourne RCGBR
135Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
113David Walker M55 GBR
16Ian Wolfendale M55 PennineGBR
64Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR

M60 (8)
74Graham Bateson M60 Barnsley ACGBR
14Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
128Trevor Longman M65 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
47Vaughan Morris M65 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
79Matt Podd M60 Otley ACGBR
143David Riley M60 Long Eaton RCGBR
42Paul Stevenson M60 Long Eaton RCGBR
9Steve Wickham M60 Erewash Valley RCGBR

M70 (1)
96Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR

Senior Women (14)
100Alannah Birtwistle WSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
37Nicola Blatherwick WSEN Southwell RCGBR
124Hannah Coates WSEN Chorlton Runners GBR
46Sarah Daniels MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
83Lauren Elmore WSEN West End RunnersGBR
68Hannah Greenlee WSEN Chorlton runnersGBR
82Samantha Hartley WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
33Irena Hulova WSEN Shelton StridersGBR
26Ruth Jones WSEN Helpston HarriersGBR
85Eleanor Lunt WSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
7Amanda Navin WSEN Altrincham & District ACGBR
13Claire Noonan WSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
142Claire Prosser WSEN DPFRGBR
139Laura Smith WSEN Shropshire ShufflersGBR

F40 (8)
90Laura Davison W40 West End RunnersGBR
11Sarah Edwards W40 Erewash Valley GBR
133Polly Kennerley W45 Congleton HarriersGBR
41Elizabeth Lakin W40 Long Eaton RCGBR
61Jeanette Leston-Jones W45 GBR
43Stacey Sangster W40 Long Eaton RCGBR
4Frances Wadelin W40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
30Samantha Willis W40 Buxton ACGBR

F50 (13)
72Lucy Bates W55 Derwent RunnersGBR
36Jo Bednall W50 Buxton ACGBR
145Emma Beveridge W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
123Ann Carney W55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
129Mary Edgerton W55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
17Elaine Fleuriot W50 PennineGBR
81Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
147Heather Fryer Winder W50 Buxton AcGBR
25Tracy Gregory W50 Buxton ACGBR
10Bev Jackson W55 Altrincham & District ACGBR
22Sue Jeff W55 Buxton AC GBR
109Fiona Leslie W50 Chorlton Runners GBR
18Zoe Woodward W55 Eton Manor ACGBR

F60 (2)
38Jane Matthews W60 Southwell RCGBR
8Caroline Wickham W60 Erewash Valley RCGBR

F70 (1)
75Helen Jones W40 Barnsley ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351