Llangollen Fell Race (Time Trial) Start List

Sunday 23 August 2020 Competitor Statistics (Total=151, Online=91%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 29 July 2020 Wristband numbers - for collection in the start funnel, are now available in the Race No. (2nd) column. We suggest you write this on your hand using a marker pen since you will need it in the start funnel and a marshal may request it during your run. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Time
Senior Men (32)
411Thomas Renkel MSEN Team OxygenaddictGBR 09:00
10151Michael Corrales MSEN Dark PeakGBR 10:30
12110Grant Little MSEN Chester Triathlon ClubGBR 10:00
1324Neil Rochester MSEN Oswestry OlympiansGBR 09:06
1415Paul Wathan MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR 09:00
1894Andrew Baron MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:54
2113Matt Taylor MSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
2219Will Garton MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR 09:06
2417Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR 09:06
2714Tom Treasure MSEN OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)GBR 09:00
28124Simon Burke MSEN Bad Boy Running ClubENG 10:12
3162Terry Nelson MSEN GBR 09:30
35126Geoff Hoon MSEN GBR 10:12
398David Morris MSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
44130Chris Ray MSEN GBR 10:12
561Luke Beresford MSEN Ripley RCGBR 09:00
61135Joe Donnelly MSEN GBR 10:18
65141Keiryn Smithers MSEN Rhondda Triathlon ClubGBR 10:18
75143Matthew White MSEN GBR 10:18
8229William Pritchard MSEN GBR 09:12
83132Jordan Bullock MSEN GBR 10:18
91136Matt Hail MSEN GBR 10:18
99129Michael O'Rourke MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR 10:12
108139Ashley Pole MSEN GBR 10:18
12110Chris Rampling MSEN Medway and Maidstone ACENG 09:00
1259Chris Palmer MSEN Run Free Fell Runners LlangollenGBR 09:00
127133Lawrence Coghlan MSEN GBR 10:18
132137Will Hawkes MSEN GBR 10:18
136138Andy Milton MSEN GBR 10:18
1377Mark Hill MSEN Ellesmere Port RCGBR 09:00
140134Wayne Davies MSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR 10:18
160*122George Robinson MSEN GBR 10:06

M40 (32)
154Rob Beers M45 Barrow RunnersGBR 09:30
275Sean Clarke M45 CYM 09:42
760Warren McNally M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR 09:30
1155Darren Bentley M45 Cannock Chase trail runners GBR 09:30
1687Richie Bell M45 GBR 09:48
1797Mike Burton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:54
23114Stephen Wilkinson M45 GBR 10:00
26147Richard Line M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR 10:24
332Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR 09:00
40146Mark Kemp M40 Hermitage HarriesGBR 10:24
42145Andy Hind M45 Northwich Running Club GBR 10:24
55148Stuart Squires M40 GBR 10:24
71105James Butterworth MSEN GBR 10:00
76108Mike Egglenton MSEN GBR 10:00
81111Gareth Roberts M45 GBR 10:00
85149Lee Wilkinson M40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR 10:24
8757Stuart Cocklin M45 GBR 09:30
89115David Zidane M45 Amazing feet running clubGBR 10:00
93107Scott Damerum M50 Dragons Running Club (Sale)GBR 10:00
9465Colin Perry M40 Shrewsbury ACGBR 09:36
112106Nick Cason M45 Bungay Black Dog RCGBR 10:00
117113Stuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersCYM 10:00
119120Bernie Morris M45 Buckley RunnersGBR 10:06
126121Simon Oliver M45 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR 10:06
128116Mike Alexander M40 WeSwimRunGBR 10:06
138118Paul Instone M40 GBR 10:06
142117Jonathan Cole M40 Ellesmere Port RCGBR 10:06
1435Joel Gomes M40 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR 09:00
1464Dan Gill M40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
14790Matthew Jones M45 Ripley RCGBR 09:48
152*92Tim Nolan M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:48
161*21Lee Hubert M40 Lonely Goat RCGBR 09:06

M50 (25)
678Michael Leek M50 GBR 09:42
884John Sedman M50 GBR 09:42
1559Sikobe Litaba M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:30
34150Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton RunnersENG 10:24
5137Mark Dutton M50 NRCGBR 09:18
5236Paul Chrisp M55 Delamere Spartans GBR 09:18
5338Tim Holloway M55 Delamere SpartansGBR 09:18
5443Phillip Sustad M55 GBR 09:18
6750Neil Hannett M50 Penny Lane StridersGBR 09:24
7251Carl Hopkinson M50 Ripley RCGBR 09:24
7349Simon Fletcher M50 GBR 09:24
7847Nigel Crompton M55 Pensby RunnersGBR 09:24
8488Alan Edwards M50 GBR 09:48
9089Colin Jones M55 GBR 09:48
9291Peter Lester-Owen M55 Denbigh Harriers RCGBR 09:48
10593Edward Smith M50 Croft AmbreyGBR 09:48
109102Mat Jones M50 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:54
11398David Culpan M55 Stainland Lions RCGBR 09:54
11499Karl Davies M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR 09:54
124101Neil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR 09:54
13395Dirk Baynham M50 Dudley Kingswinford RCGBR 09:54
135104Darran Wilson M50 Run Sandymoor GBR 09:54
141100Richard Eccles M50 NWRRCGBR 09:54
148103Alun Williams M50 WfraGBR 09:54
158*131Steven Brown M50 Prestatyn RCGBR 10:18

M60 (6)
531Martin Sheppard M60 Redway RunnersGBR 09:12
4732Al Wathan M60 GBR 09:12
9828Seghir Messamah M60 Eryri HarriersGBR 09:12
11026Stephen Bellis M65 Buckley Runners GBR 09:12
11879Robert Mills M60 Stubbington Green RunnersGBR 09:42
12080Neil Owen M65 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:42

M70 (1)
159*119Alan Johnstone M70 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 10:06

Senior Women (19)
256Eleanor Hartley WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR 09:00
293Sarah Cordingley WSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR 09:00
3012Anne-Marie Taylor WSEN South Cheshire HarriersGBR 09:00
3216Ruby Bye WSEN GBR 09:06
36144Samantha Hartley WSEN Chorlton RunnersENG 10:24
4325Tracy Rogers WSEN Buckley RunnersGBR 09:06
4518Tamzin Furtado WSEN GBR 09:06
4823Andrea Muirhead WSEN GBR 09:06
5022Sal Jefford WSEN Run Free Fell Runners GBR 09:06
6971Sara Reeve WSEN Delamere SpartansGBR 09:36
9669Emma Lynch WSEN RunstrongGBR 09:36
10066Caire Cherrie WSEN GBR 09:36
10164Katie Barnes WSEN Run free llangollen fell runner's GBR 09:36
102127Kate Macfarlane WSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR 10:12
103128Laura Macfarlane WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR 10:12
104125Stella Hayden WSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR 10:12
123123Liza Bradshaw WSEN CLC StridersGBR 10:12
12935Christine Cammillare WSEN DeestridersGBR 09:18
14573Sarah Thurley WSEN Wrekin Road RunnersGBR 09:36

F40 (23)
385Gwyneth Tyrer W45 Maldwyn HarriersGBR 09:42
4644Thea Wilson W40 GBR 09:18
62*109Maria Jensen W40 Sandbach StridersGBR 10:00
63*41Louise Shannon Binns W40 Lancaster & Morecambe ACGBR 09:18
6434Jacquie Bland-Roberts W40 RunFree Fell Runners GBR 09:18
6640Anne Oxbrough W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR 09:18
7742Jane Steele W45 Ellesmere Port RCGBR 09:18
8656Joanne Cocklin W40 GBR 09:30
8877Helen Jeffery W40 Congleton Harriers GBR 09:42
9558Andrea Jones W40 Llangollen Running ClubGBR 09:30
9774Susan Wallace W45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR 09:36
10661Laura Millard W45 GBR 09:30
11153Helen Alefounder W45 Prestatyn RCGBR 09:30
11670Mel Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:36
13039Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR 09:18
13168Rachel Hollins W40 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR 09:36
14463Amy Aldridge W40 Lawley running clubGBR 09:36
151*72Elaine Richardson W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR 09:36
153*67Susan Fourie W45 GBR 09:36
154*27Farrah Hunter-Coley W40 Dudley Kingswinford RCGBR 09:12
155*142Morag Sutton W45 Northwich Running ClubGBR 10:18
156*140Ruth Port W45 Razzer's RunnersGBR 10:18
157*112Jo Scholes W45 Sandbach StridersGBR 10:00

F50 (12)
1996Kate Bowden W50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR 09:54
4930Kathryn Roberts W50 Warrington Running ClubGBR 09:12
5733Kate Whitfield W50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR 09:12
7048Jenny Davis W50 Oswestry OlympiansGBR 09:24
7452Sharon Williams W55 North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR 09:24
10745Felicity Aries W55 Eryri HarriersGBR 09:24
11546Emma Collins W55 Denbigh HarriersGBR 09:24
13481Sarah Proudmore W50 Congleton Harriers GBR 09:42
13976Jo Grandfield W55 Whitchurch WhippetsGBR 09:42
14983Elaine Sargent W50 Run Free FellrunnersGBR 09:42
15082Rachel Ronging W50 Fetch EveryoneGBR 09:42
162*20Kate Heathcock W50 Mow Cop RunnersGBR 09:06

F60 (1)
4186Menai Baugh W60 Denbigh Harriers GBR 09:48

F70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351