River Avon Trail 10K Start List

Sunday 28 February 2021 Competitor Statistics (Total=262, Online=90%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 20 September 2020 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K - wave 1 - 1000 start (83)
68*Jurgita Barisauskiene W40 Active Soul UKGBR
1*Sara Bennett WSEN Active Soul UKENG
118Alastair Blackwood MSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
318Richard Blythe MSEN GBR
97Sean Bosworth MSEN GBR
335Ross Brayley M40 GBR
224Ben Brodie MSEN GBR
155Sarah Browne WSEN GBR
73Michael Clarke M50 Nailsea RCGBR
152Daniel Colman MSEN Pembrokeshire Harriers ACGBR
34Neil Cook M50 Lonely Goat Running Club GBR
67Duncan Cronin M45 GBR
252James Cutler MSEN GBR
157Bennett Dash-Brown M40 GBR
188Andrew Delves M55 GBR
25Kerry Donaldson W40 Nailsea GBR
103Simon Dunk M70 VCACGBR
241Cliff Dye M40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
240Emily Dye WSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
329Trevor Elkins M40 Bournemouth ACGBR
184Oliver Feighan MSEN GBR
247Lorraine Ferris W60 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
248Ryan Ferris MSEN Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
112Ruth Field WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
108Trevor Fitsall M45 Westbury HarriersGBR
55Edward Gaut M40 N/AGBR
54Gemma Gaut W40 This Mum RunsGBR
122Clarissa Gunning WSEN GBR
76Craig Hallett MSEN Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
330Lisa Hawker W50 GBR
131Stephen Heavens M65 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
124Keshia Hepworth WSEN GBR
182Rob Horton M50 GBR
160Nick Keating M40 GBR
315*Sam Kelly W50 Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
249Steve Kerr M55 Southville RCGBR
47Minkee Kim MSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
214Nadia Kottegoda WSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
325Dayton Little M55 GBR
167Nathan Lumber MSEN GBR
4*Damian Luscombe M40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
125Ellie Lyle WSEN GBR
62Fran Machin W45 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds GBR
72Daphne Marion W60 Royal Wootton BassettGBR
153Isabella McNally WSEN GBR
61Gen Merrefield W45 GBR
60Neil Merrefield M45 GBR
36Christine Millard W40 GBR
37Jon Millard M40 GBR
238Lucy Miller W45 GBR
257John Mitchard M50 Team Bath ACGBR
183Meredith Moody WSEN GBR
116Jonathan Neville MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
100Eithne Noonan W60 Westbury HarriersGBR
161Geoff Owen M50 GBR
113Kev Owen M40 GBR
162Morgan Owen MU17 GBR
193Richard Parker MSEN GBR
53*Natalie Parsons WSEN GBR
96Ewan Paton M50 Westbury HarriersGBR
44Clare Reeve WSEN Cheddar RCGBR
324Andrew Reynolds M45 GBR
323Vicky Reynolds WSEN GBR
210Kevin Rickerby M60 EMERSONS GREEN RUNNING CLUBGBR
43Kay Ridgwell W60 Westbury HarriersGBR
310*Brad Robbins M40 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
317Theodore Roberts MSEN GBR
215*Anna Shaddick WSEN GBR
322Mike Shaw M40 GBR
321Rachel Shaw W40 GBR
192Lisa Simpson W45 Brimsham BulletsGBR
135Ben Smart M40 GBR
93Michael Stanley M60 Team Bath ACGBR
23Kelly Suhr W40 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
106Sam Summerton W40 GBR
250Kevin Thomas M50 Tri Hard HarriersGBR
219Carla Thomson W40 GBR
117Jason Tinley MSEN GBR
320Carl Tucker M50 Team Bath ACGBR
94Rob Umphray M45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
59Stuart Wright M45 GBR
175Jacqui Wynds W65 Forest of Dean ACGBR
313Julia Zimmek W60 N/AGBR

10K - wave 2 - 1005 start (87)
79*Katharine Abbott W45 Run4lifeGBR
80*Mark Abbott M55 Run4lifeGBR
20Kate Appleton WSEN GBR
314Geoff Astle M50 GBR
239Chris Bennett M45 GBR
273Tim Bligh M45 GBR
340Sarah Boyd W50 GBR
277Lesley Braine M45 GBR
57Barrie Brown M45 Royal Wootton Bassett HoundsGBR
88Caroline Bull WSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
39Chris Bull M55 Chew Valley SnailsGBR
38Sarah Bull W50 Chew Valley SnailsGBR
169Charlie Burfield MSEN GBR
180Sandra Cadwallader W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
309*Adam Carter M40 GBR
16Lucy Cartlidge W40 GBR
236Gemma Colgan WSEN GBR
190Hayley Corless WSEN GBR
51Robert Cytlau M65 GBR
319*Sharon Dorling W45 Somer ACGBR
92Emily Dus WSEN GBR
91Andy Dustan M60 GBR
278Debbie Emery W45 GBR
77Caroline Evans WSEN GBR
164Emily Fallon WSEN GBR
17Jen Forster W40 GBR
66Richard Fowler M45 GBR
266Tim Fricker M55 Somer ACGBR
308*Anthony Gambicchia M60 GBR
42*Rachael Giles WSEN GBR
150Hannah Gordon WSEN GBR
221Mark Gregory M40 GBR
174Ken Ham M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
185Joanna Harding WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
186William Harding MSEN GBR
89Rachel Harris WSEN Southville RCGBR
275Nicholas Hearn MSEN Warwick Medical School Running ClubGBR
229Rob Hemmings M50 GBR
83Kate Hoffen W50 Bristol and West ACGBR
206Jen Hoffman WSEN Southville RCGBR
24Kelly Hollingbery WSEN GBR
261Ross Hughes MSEN GBR
203Hannah Hynson WSEN GBR
332*Janet Jenkins W60 GBR
171Amelia Kethro WSEN GBR
172Ruth Kethro W50 GBR
50Lydia Knight WSEN GBR
69Magdalena Kwapisz WSEN GBR
267Jordan Leeson MSEN GBR
208Paddy Lewis M40 GBR
99Kris Mabbett M40 GBR
337Angela Marriott W40 GBR
189Sandra McHugh WSEN GBR
90Colm McKenzie MSEN GBR
141Ben Miles MSEN GBR
40*Lynsey Miles W40 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
258Sarah Mitchard W45 Team Bath ACGBR
274Richard Moore M55 Corsham RCGBR
207Sian Morgan WSEN GBR
228David Moxon M50 GBR
276Charlotte Mundell WSEN Warwick Medical School Running ClubGBR
140Maddy Nichols WSEN GBR
334Jen Nisbett WSEN GBR
338Rebecca Palmer W40 GBR
170Karen Parkin WSEN GBR
41James Pillinger MSEN GBR
264Steve Pursey M65 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
123Richard Reynolds M65 GBR
173Scarlett Rossiter WSEN GBR
49Knight Samuel MSEN GBR
21Helen Sear W55 GBR
107Simon Shellard MSEN GBR
256Gemma Short W40 GBR
98Marcus Smith MSEN GBR
234Vicky Smith W40 GBR
52*Anna Thomas W55 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
213Karen Usher W55 Fry Club JoggersGBR
237Martha Walker WSEN GBR
194Tim Walker MSEN GBR
260Tom Ward MSEN GBR
187Tom Warren MSEN GBR
158Jessica Watton WSEN GBR
235William Weir M45 GBR
259Liz White WSEN GBR
154Donna Williams W45 Emersons Green Running club GBR
18Emma Wright W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
19Jonathan Wright M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR

10K - wave 3 - 1010 start (92)
288Megan Ablett W55 GBR
142Clayton John Ainger M45 GBR
111Emma Anderson W40 GBR
279Helen Blackburn W50 GBR
300Stuart Bond MSEN GBR
145*Karen Bowery W45 Tewkesbury AllrunnersGBR
232Jacqueline Bridges WSEN GBR
30Callum Brook MU23 GBR
306*Nicola Brownlie W40 GBR
13Sara Button WSEN TMRGBR
216Louise Callan W55 GBR
281Sue Campbell W60 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
12Kelly Challis W40 GBR
101Mim Chapman W55 Dursley Running ClubGBR
5Jennifer Charlewood W40 GBR
294Adam Clothier M45 GBR
327Maria Cook WSEN GBR
144*Linda Coxshall W45 Tewkesbury AllrunnersGBR
10Sonya Crutchley W45 This Mum RunsGBR
102Julie Davies W55 Dursley Running ClubGBR
296Karen Denning W40 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
341Rhian Drinkwater WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
223Chris Ellis M55 Maidenhead ACGBR
283*Wayne Ellis M40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
284*Andrew Flint M55 Westfield TTGBR
333Samantha Flowers W45 GBR
291Jennifer Ford WSEN GBR
339Emma Gale W45 NaGBR
311*Barry Gould M45 GBR
134*Helen Gould W45 Tewkesbury AllrunnersGBR
342Helen Green W40 GBR
149Larisa Green W50 GBR
265Elinor Gunning WSEN GBR
151Helen Guthrie W50 Tewkesbury AllrunnersGBR
290Chris Hawkins M45 GBR
64Clair Heffernan W40 FERCGBR
33Suzanne Held W55 GBR
199Adam Hesketh M50 GBR
297Nicola Hobbs W40 GBR
65Sandra Hopes W55 GBR
128Andrew Jenkinson M45 GBR
129Kay Jenkinson W45 GBR
301Lee Jones M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
63Nigel Knapp MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
87Melanie Lewcock W45 Weston Athletic clubGBR
133*Kathy Lewis W50 Tewkesbury AllrunnersGBR
85Simon Lock M55 Trail Running AssociationGBR
84Tanya Lock W50 Trail Running AssociationGBR
280Andrew Marchment MSEN OCR Wrongens GBR
104Alice Mason W50 GBR
86Julie Matthews W55 Weston ACGBR
293Ian McKay M55 GBR
156Philip Mitchell M50 GBR
230Kerry Morgan W40 GBR
292Meg Moss W50 GBR
225*Alexandra Moylett WSEN GoodGym Race TeamGBR
285Siobhan Myles WSEN GBR
286Mark Norton M45 GBR
270Robert Packwood M50 GBR
316Robert Packwood M50 GBR
148Maroney Pascale W40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
298Andrew Pemberton M50 GBR
326Ian Pickard M50 GBR
143Olivia Popsor WSEN GBR
8Nikki Preston W45 TMRGBR
46Matthew Pritchard MSEN GBR
262Scott Randall M45 GBR
328Vanessa Redmond W60 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
9Bryony Roberts W40 GBR
255Natasha Rowson WSEN GBR
287Yvie Sanford W55 Weston ACGBR
29Louisa Saunders WSEN GBR
159Sandy Savery W45 NoneGBR
130Alexandra Siddorn W45 GBR
336Seema Srivastava W45 GBR
231Karen Stack W55 JMS Run CrewGBR
312*Claire Sully W45 GBR
146Julie Taylor W50 This Mum RunsGBR
58Andrew Verrechia MSEN GBR
48Jen Walker W50 GBR
78Andrew Warr M50 GBR
299Sally Warrington WSEN GBR
120Siobhan Waters WSEN GBR
119Steven Waters MSEN GBR
263Nina Wetzlar W45 GBR
147Alison Wherry-Alimo W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
251Claire Whitaker W45 GBR
331Sheila Wilcox W50 GBR
254Bethia Wild WSEN GBR
191Jenny Wilkins W45 Chippenham HarriersGBR
14Sharon Worthy W45 TMRGBR
305*Hyeji Yang WSEN GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351