Speedway 10K Start List

Sunday 16 June 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=165, Online=85%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 29 May 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (80)
120David Aubrey MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
56Peter Bains MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
104Tom Bains MSEN Tipton HarriersGBR
161Jon Barnes MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
48*Jamie Barnett MU23 Teignbridge TrottersGBR
101Jed Bartlett MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
123Jonathan Bennett MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
115*Maciej Bialogonski MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
79David Bissuel MSEN Wolverhampton & BilstonGBR
135*Daniel Bodman MSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
59Laurent Bono MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
52*Jon Bowie MSEN Telford ACGBR
100Nicko Brooke MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
78Gary Brown MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
189Luke Carpenter MSEN Wolves & BilstonGBR
81Richard Carpenter MSEN Tipton HarriersGBR
119Christopher Cleary MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersENG
53*Matt Clowes MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
156Ian Connock MSEN Weston ACGBR
47Dean Cox MSEN GBR
76Stefano Dalcanale MSEN GBR
86Richard Dare MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
69Thomas Davies MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
57Andrew Drake MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
36Marcus Dunsford MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
42David Eagon MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
95Marcus England MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
128Rhys Francis MU23 Brackla HarriersGBR
141Matthew Golledge MU18 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
45*Joshua Griffiths MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
187Billy Hayton MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
137David Hazell MSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
185Scott Hazell MSEN Massey Ferguson RCGBR
27Peter Heckles MSEN Exeter HarriersGBR
108Thomas Henry MSEN Lliswerry runners GBR
44Michael Holloway MSEN Brecon ACGBR
38*James Hunt MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
176*Jack Hutchens MSEN Bideford AACGBR
105Andrew Ingle MSEN Bideford AACGBR
75Tim Iveson MSEN Builth & District RCGBR
51Richard Jackson-Hookins MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
93*Sam Johnson MU23 Birchfield HarriersGBR
111Charlie Jones MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
168Matthew Jones MSEN GBR
66Simon Jones MSEN GBR
170Andrew Kaighin MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
71Lee Kibble MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
153Lee Kiely MSEN GBR
194Ryan Knight MSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
99*Alex Lee MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
13Sean Lee MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
112*Dan Mapp MSEN Bideford AACGBR
97Tom McCarthy MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
146Jonathan Morris MSEN Wolverhampton & BilstonGBR
77Paul Morton MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
40Doug Nicholls MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
193Martin Norton MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
134Owen Parry MSEN Gloucester ACGBR
148Tim Perkin MSEN Severn AC GBR
163Rhys Pippard MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
64Robert Pritchard MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
154Alex Rawlings MU17 GBR
72Andy Raynor MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
159Joseph Reardon MU17 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
30*Matthew Rees MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
62*Aaron Richmond MSEN Bideford AACGBR
125Steven Robbins MSEN Gloucester ACGBR
12Cory Sherwin MU23 Forest of Dean ACGBR
145William Smith MSEN Southville RCGBR
14*Stuart Spencer MSEN Notts ACGBR
9Adam Stokes MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
188James Thomas MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
90*Michael Towler MSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
32Jamie Vanstone MSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
10Joseph Watts MSEN Tonbridge ACGBR
117Karl Welborn MSEN BRAT CLUBGBR
184Alexander Whittaker MSEN GBR
88Douglas Wight MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
190Henry Williams MU17 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
143*Luke Williams MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR

MV40 (35)
177Dominic Beddis M40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
73Jon Belcher M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
164James Bingham M40 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
41Paul Bruton M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
139Rob Clarke M45 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
94Matthew Collins M40 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
127Nicholas Dukes M40 Les croupiers rcGBR
142Vaughan Edwards M40 Cardiff Harlequins RCGBR
54Paul Francis M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
157Robert Freeman M45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
63Jamie Goddard M45 Chepstow Hart GBR
83Ben Holding M40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
180Dominic Hurford M40 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
26Matthew Jacklin M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
152Robert John M40 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
16Matt Johnstone M40 Thornbury RCGBR
182Paul Jones M45 Hereford CouriersGBR
92Richard Jones M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
102Marcus Knee M40 GBR
4Simon Lewis M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
17Phil Lucker M40 Thornbury RCGBR
18Dan Lygo M45 Dursley Running ClubGBR
37Mike Mansfield M45 Gloucester ACGBR
24Luke Murray M40 Clevedon ACGBR
181John Parker M45 Cheltenham HarriersGBR
166Richard Pegler M45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
35James Rose M40 Severn ACGBR
178Carl Stainton M45 Warley Woods PacersGBR
144Warren Sweet M40 GBR
126David Tonkin M40 GBR
179Athanasios Tsolakis M40 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
138Lyndon Tudor-Maisey M40 Les CroupiersGBR
192Andrew Tyler M45 Hereford CouriersGBR
2Dominic Watkins M45 Singapore ShufflersGBR
132Rhys Williams M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR

MV50 (11)
67Lee Aherne M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
28Stephen Bartlett M50 Ponty RoadentsGBR
124James Boyle M55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
160Peter Coles M55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
5Ian Davies M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
39John Featherstone M50 Newent RunnersGBR
70Colin McQueen M55 Brackla HarriersGBR
165Gwynfor Palfrey M55 Blaenau Gwent Athletics ClubGBR
1Stefan Simms M50 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
65Jim Storrar M55 Forest of Dean ACGBR
147Mark Williamson M55 Forest of Dean ACGBR

MV60 (5)
15Mike Chipping M65 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
106Malc Gonnella M60 Fairwater RunnersGBR
89Jonathan Goodland M60 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
183Graham Mack M60 Merthyr Running ClubGBR
34Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR

MV70 (1)
155Leslie Davis M75 Severn/AcGBR

Senior Women (17)
107*Eilidh Bell WSEN Team Bath ACGBR
121*Alaw Beynon-Thomas WSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
91Nerys Chaplin WSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
116*Lauren Cooper WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
186Elizabeth Dimond WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
82Aimee Ferguson WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
103Bethan Francis WSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
151Roxanne Jones WSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
167*Lucy Marland WSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
114*Helen Newberry WSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
175Hannah Pearson WSEN Wolverhampton & BilstonGBR
43Katy Roy WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
172Tamsin Stevens WSEN GBR
131*Carla Swithenbank WSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
162*Charlotte Taylor-Green WSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
118Becki Timmings WSEN Bromsgrove & RedditchGBR
122Chloë Wheeler WU23 Forest of Dean ACGBR

LV40 (12)
158*Nicola Brookland W45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
173Michelle Coveney W45 Calne RCGBR
84Alice Doggrell W40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
80Suzanne Harding W40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
3Anna Helowicz W45 Singapore ShufflersGBR
150Jane Horler W45 ChepstowGBR
110Nicola Jukes W45 Parv Bryn BachGBR
85Kerry Newell W45 Full Potential RunningGBR
68Denise Nott W45 Calne Running Club GBR
7Joanne Spencer W40 Notts ACGBR
109Leanne Westacott W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
129Clare Wood W45 Avon Valley RunnersGBR

LV50 (3)
169Berna Cantwell W55 Chepstow Harriers GBR
6Teresa Davies W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
11Niki Morgan W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR

LV60 (1)
140Brenda Avery W65 Chepstow HarriersGBR

LV70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351