Treforest 10K Start List

Sunday 26 May 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=287, Online=90%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 02 March 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Under 23 Men (5)
284Luke Addis MU17 GBR
148Alexander Davies MU23 Function SFRGBR
61Matthew Golledge MU18 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
198Alex Price MU23 Swansea Harriers ACGBR
186Ethan Sayce MU19 Parc bryn bach GBR

Senior Men (62)
256Neil Addis MSEN GBR
89*Kevin Baker MSEN Ystrad MynachGBR
129Jonathan Bishop MSEN Dragons running club GBR
31Laurent Bono MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
187Lukasz Borysiuk MSEN Ami & EmiGBR
228Gavin Brace MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
92*Frederick Brown MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
276Mark Burchell MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
87*Ben Butler-Madden MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
93*Nathan Christoforato MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
62Andrew Clarke MSEN GBR
28Martyn Cook MSEN GBR
212Adam Cooke MSEN GBR
99*Darragh Crofts MSEN Pegasus RCGBR
155Matthew Crowle MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
37Michael Darke MSEN GBR
91*Robert Davies MSEN Ystrad Runners GBR
230Rhys Doolan MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
278Andrew Driscoll MSEN Aberdare Valley AACGBR
222Jamie Edwards MSEN Pontypool phoenix runners GBR
272Mike Erskine MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
45Jordan Forster MSEN GBR
252Lloyd Hambridge MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
75Gareth Harper MSEN Caerphilly runnersGBR
269David Hazell M40 Caerphilly Runners GBR
229James Heard MSEN GBR
144Matthew Hill MSEN GBR
251Darren Hiscox MSEN GBR
250Robert Hodson MSEN GBR
134Ryan Holman MSEN GBR
254Grant Hopkins MSEN Reading RoadrunnersGBR
34Nicholas Hurley MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
4Ceri Irvine M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
44Karl Johnson MSEN Ogmore Phoenix Runners GBR
249Neil Jones MSEN Hengoed HarriersGBR
210Gareth Logan MSEN GBR
259Josh Moore MSEN GBR
85*Paul Morton MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
88*Chris Oxley MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
143Rhys Paul MSEN GBR
236Matthew Philips MSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
136James Phillips MSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
169Callum Priest MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
274Neil Profit MSEN Islwyn running club GBR
172Matt Reardon M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
106Simon Richards MSEN GBR
122Tom Rushmer MSEN GBR
176Daniel Savagar MSEN GBR
109David Shewring MSEN Pontyclun Roadrunners GBR
145Jonathan Slade MSEN Trizone GBR
142Rhodri Smith MSEN GBR
175Nick Spiller MSEN GBR
40Gareth Taylor MSEN GBR
55Ben Trotman MSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
261Ben Turner MSEN GBR
286Mischa van Eimeren MSEN GBR
38Jamie Vanstone MSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
110Stuart Ward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
282Brian Watson MSEN GBR
267Jonathan Watts MSEN GBR
125Geraint Williams MSEN Run4allGBR
128Craig Yendle MSEN GBR

Vet 40 Men (54)
59Matthew Barrell M40 GBR
216Mike Brown M45 GBR
139Paul Chamberlain M40 Pontyclun Road Runners GBR
35Christopher Clack M40 Aberdare Dragons GBR
94*Matthew Cook M45 GBR
260Richard Cook M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
184Michael Crocker M40 GBR
1Martin Croshaw M45 UnaffiliatedGBR
221Marcus Daniels M40 GBR
164Ceri Davies M40 Les CroupiersGBR
14Paul Davies M40 GBR
58Paul Dickson M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
160Mark Douglas M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
204Glyn Drucker M45 Hengoed Harrier'sGBR
232Nicholas Dukes M40 Les croupiers rcGBR
205John Dyer M45 PegasusGBR
193Stephen Edwards M40 GBR
81*David Evans M45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
226David Evans M40 Canton ChargersGBR
11Stuart Felix M45 GBR
107Guy Flavell M45 GBR
13Anthony Foley M40 GBR
17Paul Francis M45 Rhedwyr Caerffili GBR
66Neil Harris M45 GBR
233Jacob Harvey M45 GBR
239John Hewson M40 GBR
163Adam Hicks M45 GBR
121Andrew Howells M45 Hengoed harriersGBR
98*Darren Hughes M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
140Rhyddian John M40 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
207Andrew Jones M45 GBR
65Brett Jones M45 Les CroupiersGBR
244David Jones M40 Pontyclun Road Runners GBR
21Martin Jones M40 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
253Neil Jones M40 Pontyclun RoadrunnersGBR
206Richard Jones M40 GBR
5Sean Kelly M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersCYM
47Steven Lane M45 Islwyn RCGBR
241Nicholas Ling M45 GBR
154Gareth Lynch M40 Les CroupiersGBR
32James Lynch M40 Islwyn running clubGBR
189Chris Medcalf M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR
179Nick Morgan M45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
141Jason Niblett M45 GBR
281Mark Parry M40 Pontypool Phoenix Runners GBR
200Richard Paull M45 GBR
16Steven Phillips M40 Parc Bryn Bach running club GBR
153Elgan Rees M40 GBR
202Rob Rist M45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
220Chris Stone M40 GBR
76*James Thomas M40 GBR
191Philip Vines M40 GBR
18Dean Wallbank M45 Caerphilly Runners GBR
225John Williams M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR

Vet 50 Men (35)
48Stephen Blake M50 Pegasus RCGBR
101*Nigel Bleach M50 Seriously Mad RunnersGBR
190Kevin Bradfield M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
67Martin Bussell M50 Islwyn RunnersGBR
177Neil Coleman M50 GBR
72Shaun Cotter M50 GBR
215Clive Denton M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
39Mark Doorbar M55 GBR
224Ian Edwards M55 GBR
53Wayne Edwards M50 GBR
118Robert Ellis M50 Caerphilly Runners GBR
114David George M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
178Ron Godfrey M55 Pontypool Phoenix RunnersGBR
180Ray Greenhouse M50 Ebbw Vale RCGBR
56Phil Groves M55 Pegasus RCGBR
84*Mickey Havard M50 San Domenico Road RCGBR
211Mark Hembury M55 GBR
68Alun Jones M50 Pontypool Phoenix Runners GBR
214Alan Matthews M55 Aberdare DragonsGBR
231Bryan Meredith M55 Rhondda Valley Runners GBR
131Darren Morgan M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
235Stephen New M50 Hengoed HarriersGBR
104Gwyn Palfrey M55 Bleanau Gwent AthleticsGBR
242Chris Panes M50 Roberttown RoadrunnersGBR
182Ian Payne M50 GBR
130David Phillips M50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
159Dean Phipps M50 Taft-Ely TriGBR
218Julian Seabourne M50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
25Dominic Shields M50 San DomenicoGBR
117Steve Warner M50 Ponty Outdoor FitnessGBR
112Gary Webber M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
24Matthew Wheeler M55 GBR
208Stephen Wiergowski M50 GBR
120Alun Williams M55 GBR
43Simon Williams M50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR

Vet 60 Men (16)
22David Bailyes M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
105Max Bergmanski M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
167Malcolm Bradley M65 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
255Adrian Corbett M60 Outdoor FitnessGBR
7William Daniels M60 Rhondda aacGBR
113Neil Davies M60 GBR
268Gethyn Evans M60 GBR
9Philip George M60 GBR
262Tony Grandon M65 Outdoor FitnessGBR
171Glyn Hicks M65 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
194Lyndon Kenney M60 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
227Terry O'Brien M60 GBR
275Des Prosser M65 Hengoed Harriers GBR
97*John Sanderson M60 3M Gorseinon Road RunnersGBR
158Mark Williams M60 Parc Bryn Bach GBR
6Geoff Wright M65 Les CroupiersGBR

Vet 70 Men (1)
168Matthew Dentus MSEN GBR

Under 23 Women (3)
49Carys Dawe WU23 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
201Erin Howells WU17 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
247Beth Jones WU23 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR

Senior Women (23)
86*Bethan Apglyn WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
100*Rachael Baralos WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
147Leanne Bassett WSEN Rhondda valley runnersGBR
237Caitlin Darke WSEN GBR
51Naomi Davies WSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
96*Joanne East WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
78*Jenna Groves WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
102*Jill Hancock W55 White Rock RunnersGBR
196Jones Hannah WSEN Robertown Road RunnersGBR
54Fay Lawrence WSEN Pontyclun Road Runners GBR
199Claire Maksimovic WSEN Pontypridd RoadentsGBR
287Lizzie New WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
57Joanne Peters WSEN GBR
279Sarah Phillips WSEN GBR
138Victoria Proctor WSEN Pontyclun Roadrunners GBR
108Emma Reed WSEN Pontyclun Roadrunners GBR
124Zoe Rees WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
238Krista Rowe WSEN GBR
197Howells Sharron W45 Robertown Road RunnersGBR
123Nadia Thirb WSEN Canton ChargersGBR
103*Jackie Trow WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
30Julie Williams W45 IslwynGBR
116Sarah Jane Winstone WSEN Pontypridd Roadents AC GBR

Vet 35 Women (33)
149Emma Ali W40 GBR
60Rosie Bristow W40 Pegasus RCGBR
277Ruth Cann WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
240Ania Ciolek WSEN Run 4 All NeathGBR
10Laura Coombes W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
111Rebecca Davies WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
119Amy Edwards WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
50Emma Edwards WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
234Caroline Evans WSEN AVAACGBR
137Jackie Evans WSEN Pontyclun Road runnersGBR
151Stephanie Evans WSEN Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
73Kelly Felstead W40 Islwyn RCGBR
223Rebecca Fitzpatrick WSEN GBR
12Carrieanne Foley WSEN GBR
19Rhian Francis WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
150Sian Fudge WSEN GBR
203Elizabeth Harwood WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
74Elin Howard WSEN GBR
152Amy Hughes WSEN GBR
181Amanda James W40 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
185Beth James W40 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
2Kelly Langford WSEN Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
246Helen Ling W40 GBR
219Jennifer McPadden WSEN GBR
42Sally O’Connor WSEN GBR
27Angharad Parry-Jones W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
270Heid Pawlin WSEN GBR
127Sarah Pontin W40 Islwyn Running Club GBR
135Laura Scale W40 GBR
217Lisa Watson WSEN Hengoed Harriers GBR
26Jen Williams WSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
15Sarah Williams WSEN GBR
133Leeanne Witcombe W40 Pontypool phoenix runnersGBR

Vet 45 Women (36)
70Margaret Badger W45 Dursley Running ClubGBR
173Mandy Barrington W50 Penarth and Dinas Runners GBR
192Keren Beard W45 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
263Kerri Brown W45 GBR
132Wendy Cotter W50 Outdoor FitnessGBR
126Justine Dawkins W45 Cornelly StridersGBR
52Peggy Edwards W50 GBR
243Zoe Elver W45 Torfaen runners GBR
63Paula Evans W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
245Helen Gentle W50 Pontyclun Road runnersGBR
69Claire George W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
258Elizabeth Griffiths W45 GBR
83*Gail Havard W50 San Domenico Road RCGBR
115Jayne Jones W45 Hengoed Harriers GBR
166Keri Jones W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
157Nicola Jukes W45 Parv Bryn BachGBR
90*Sharon Leech W45 Swansea Harriers ACGBR
23Karen Lewis W50 Caerphilly Runners GBR
195Bethan Long W40 GBR
264Joanna Mew W45 GBR
33Joanne Nelmes W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
265Iona Pearson W40 GBR
3Donna Phillips WSEN GBR
161Sharon Pritchard W50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
46Coral Putman W45 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
271Menna Rees W50 Pontyclun Roadrunners GBR
280Jayne Rist W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
165Ruth Robertson W50 Les CroupiersGBR
273Louise Saunders W50 GBR
183Sian Steadman W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
36Jayne Stephens W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
20Josephine Sulman W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
266Sian Thomas W45 GBR
248Helen Warrender W50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
41Nuovella Williams W45 GBR
285Nicola Womack W40 Dewsbury road runnersGBR

Vet 55 Women (13)
162Debbie Bennion W55 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
64Julia Churton W55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
80*Nicola Davies W45 White Rock RunnersGBR
79*Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
209Patricia Hill W55 HENGOED HARRIERSGBR
77*Sandra Jones W55 White Rock runnersGBR
213Sian Phillips W55 Swansea HarriersGBR
29Trudy Phillips W55 Caerphilly Runners GBR
82*Hilary Preece W45 Edds EaglesGBR
71Ruth Price W45 Angels RC GBR
8Sharon Raikes W60 GBR
174Beverley Warburton W55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
257Lynda Williams W50 GBR

Vet 65 Women (6)
188Daphne Austerberry W75 Chepstow HarriersGBR
156Brenda Avery W65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
170Elaine Hicks W65 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
283Helen Lloyd Jones W70 Pegasus GBR
95*Yvonne Williams W65 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
146Hilary Wright W65 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351