Brecon Lions 10 Mile Road Race Start List

Sunday 04 August 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=192, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10 Mile (192)
80Paula Ace W50 GBR
106Paul Adams M40 Caerleon RCGBR
154Phil Allen M55 Pegasus RCGBR
180Robert Ananicz MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
134Sam Andrews W45 GBR
74Richard Appleford M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
182Sarah Bartram WSEN GBR
8Leanne Bassett WSEN Rhondda valley runnersGBR
22Claire Bell W55 Les CroupiersGBR
21Ian Bell M55 San Domenico Road RCGBR
81Jonathan Bennett M55 GBR
192David Bessant M50 Black Pear JoggersGBR
168Paul Bessant M45 GBR
79Jayne Bissmire WSEN Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
151Andrew Blair M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
77Phil Boorman M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
34Rachel Bowen W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
32Bronwen Boyce W40 GBR
9Karen Bracegirdle W55 MRCGBR
159Simon Bradshaw MSEN GBR
39Alan Bridson M40 Lonely goat rc GBR
4Liam Bryson M45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
150Clifford Burton M50 Islwyn RCGBR
161Chris Carey MSEN GBR
146Simon Cartlidge M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR
135Angela Champion W40 San Domenico RCGBR
26Emily Chinn W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
137Anna Ciolek WSEN "run 4all"GBR
147Michelle Clabon W55 Caerleon Running ClubGBR
166Michael Cleaver M40 Lliswerry runnersGBR
40Bethan Coles WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
103David Coles M55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
67Owen Cooper M70 Builth and District Running ClubGBR
68Sarah Cooper WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
127Brian Cotton M40 Ogmore PhoenixGBR
189Andy Creber M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR
125Loretta Daley W50 Les CroupiersGBR
85Peta Daniels W50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
110William Daniels M60 Pontyclun road runners GBR
138Andrew Davies MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
167Ceri Davies M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
97Ceri-Anne Davies W50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
141Julie Davies W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
36Kelly Davies W40 Taff SnailsGBR
100Naomi Rose Davies WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
121Ray Davies M60 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
119Richard Davies M50 Les CroupiersGBR
123Dawn Davis W45 Caerleon RCGBR
157Clive Denton M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
12Jeremy Dickson M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
53Paul Dursley M65 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
129Laura Edgell WSEN Heath Massive Run ClubGBR
170Jackie Eggerton Phillips W45 N/AGBR
2Lloyd Emeka M40 Clapham ChasersGBR
49Harry Evans MU23 GBR
174Jayne Evans W55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
179Keith Evans M45 GBR
175Luke Evans MU23 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
140Rebecca Fawkes W45 GBR
143Christian Ford MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
116Michael Foster M65 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
155Kevin Fowler M60 Pegasus RCGBR
181Adrian Frowen M50 GBR
82Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
148Alan Gardner M45 GBR
108Victor Garrick MSEN GBR
142Noel Gaskell M65 GBR
19Claire George W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
20David George M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
42Simon Gill MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
47Matthew Golledge MU18 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
86Mike Green M60 Vegan Runners UKGBR
55Michael Griffiths MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
31Julia Groombridge W50 Lliswerry runners GBR
112Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
102Christopher Guy M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
58Ben Gwinnutt MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
65Daniel Hamilton MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
72Aysima Harper W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
105Richard Hazell MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
169Rachel Higginson WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
84David Hodgins M50 GBR
111Michael Holloway MSEN Brecon ACGBR
6Dawn Hopkins W40 Ogmore Phoenix Runners GBR
139Joanne Hudson W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
117Malan Hughes WSEN GBR
73Oliver Hughes MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
25Alexander Hutton-Lewis MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
172Rebecca Jackson WSEN GBR
70Cath James W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
28Mike James M45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
63Morea Jessett W40 GBR
177Clare Johnson W70 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
38Gordon Jones M40 Taff Snails GBR
164Paul Jones M45 Hereford CouriersGBR
14Randal Jones M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
163Alan Jordon M50 Fairwater RunnersGBR
178Rhian Keddle WSEN GBR
54Sean Kelly M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
24Susan Kelly W60 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
11David Kembery M45 Ogmore Phoenix Runners GBR
51David Kempton M60 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
156John Kiernan M45 Brooks BeastGBR
41Sarah Lauder WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
46Michael Leong MSEN Clapham ChasersGBR
7Karen Lewis W50 Caerphilly Runners GBR
183Michael Lewis M75 Parc bryn bach running clubGBR
185Nicola Lewis W40 Parc bryn bach running clubGBR
184Rhys Lewis M40 Parc bryn bach running clubGBR
113Spencer Lewis MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
83John Light M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
160Matthew Lloyd MSEN Fairwater Runners CwmbranGBR
61Tom Longley MSEN Caerphilly Runners GBR
153Tony Mackay M55 Pegasus RCGBR
5Topham Mags W55 Forest of Dean ACGBR
124Alan Mann M60 Les CroupiersGBR
90Jenny Martin W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
91Jon Martin M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
18Caroline Mccoy W55 GBR
118Bryan Meredith M55 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
44Marcus Meyrick M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
59Di Mogg W50 GBR
107Charlotte Moran W40 Caerleon RCGBR
89Angela Morgan W55 GBR
76Niki Morgan W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
45Sioned Morgan W50 The Stragglers RCGBR
145Craig Musker MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
109Lowri Newman W50 GBR
62Rory O’Brien MSEN GBR
75Terry O'Brien M60 GBR
176Mandi Orton W45 GBR
23Arlene Osman W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
120Nick Osman M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
122Clive Osmond M55 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
13Deborah O'Sullivan WSEN Les Croupiers Running clubGBR
126Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
10Mark Painter M55 San dominicoGBR
17Annie Palmer W60 GBR
52Angharad Parry-Jones W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
3Simon Partridge M65 Neath Harriers ACGBR
114Adrian Pearce M45 Ogmore Phoenix Runners GBR
99Osborne Peter M55 Llanelli ACGBR
115Antony Phillips M50 Bridgend ACGBR
136Rhys Pippard MSEN San Domenico RCGBR
95Kevin Plank M45 San DomenicoGBR
35Mike Pobjoy M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
101Laurence Pole M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
27Christopher Potter M50 Lliswerry Runners GBR
92Diane Potter W50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
187Wendy Price W40 Carmarthen HarriersGBR
33David Proffitt M65 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
69Nick Rees M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
173Rob Rees M55 GBR
171Sarah Rees W55 GBR
165Janet Richards W50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
66Stuart Richards MSEN CYM
87Paul Riley M45 Penny Lane Striders GBR
158Kaylie Roberts WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
131Emma Rowlands WSEN GBR
43Kevin Samuel M55 Lonely GoatGBR
188Brian Saxby M55 Vegan Runners UKGBR
78Elizabeth Sim W40 Ogmore Phoenix runners GBR
64Ann Singal W50 Lonely Goat RCGBR
149Ash Singal M55 GBR
186Graham Singer M60 Merthyr Running ClubGBR
30Anthony Slocombe MSEN The Taff SnailsGBR
16Karen Smith W45 GBR
60Sharon Smith W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
98Matthew Spear MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
94Martin Stark M50 Pont y Pwl and District RunnersGBR
48Bethan Stephens WSEN GBR
57Claire Sullivan WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
50Mark Thomas M60 The Stragglers RCGBR
132Victoria Thomas W40 Heath Massive GBR
71Matt Thompson M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
190Daniel Tracey M45 GBR
128Daniel Triggs MSEN Neath HarriersGBR
1Jackie Trow WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
162Vanessa Turnbull W50 CAerphilly Running ClubGBR
37Amanda Tyre W45 Taff Snails GBR
96Keith Verheyden M60 FERCGBR
29Elizabeth Walsh W40 Fairwater RunnersGBR
130Nina Ward WSEN GBR
144Tom Watkins MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
152Leanne Westacott W45 Lliswery runners GBR
191Syd Wheeler M80 Chepstow HarriersGBR
93Brigette Widdas W50 Lliswerry runnersGBR
56A John Williams M60 GBR
88Annmarie Williams M45 Penny Lane Striders GBR
104Sara Williams W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
15Linda Alexandra Woodland W55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
133Andrew Wright M50 Caerleon RCGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351