Clevedon Long Swim Start List

Saturday 03 August 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=143, Online=80%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 29 July 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Skins (65)
42Emma Bagley W45 Out to swimGBR
100*Freya Bartels WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
153Madeleine Barter W40 GBR
13Vicky Bellamy W40 CLASSGBR
72Sheila Black W55 GBR
78*Jack Bollom MU14 Taunton SchoolGBR
121Kate Bradford W50 GBR
23Julie Bradly W40 GBR
148Alexander Brooks MU19 GBR
86*Martha Bruford WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
84*Holly Cleverly WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
10Tim Clouter M60 South West SealsGBR
88*Skyla Coate WU17 Taunton SchoolGBR
126Sarah Coates W40 GBR
97*Ruth Coomber W40 Taunton SchoolGBR
82*Cara Cunningham WU12 Taunton SchoolGBR
117Lauren Dean WSEN CLASSGBR
112Jan Doyle W65 CLASS, SW SealsGBR
5Clara Finch WU14 Middle Yeo Surf Lift Saving ClubGBR
2Richard Finch M45 Middle yeo surf life saving clubGBR
4William Finch MU16 Middle Yeo Surf Lift Saving ClubGBR
129Hannah Gill W45 CLASSGBR
59Emily Graham WSEN GBR
124Jason Halliday M40 GBR
51Rita Hanley W50 GBR
62Victoria Hollier W60 GBR
87*Emma Hounslow WU17 Taunton SchoolGBR
99*Sarah Hounslow W50 Taunton SchoolGBR
12Jon Kelly MSEN GBR
22Jo Laird W40 CLASS GBR
94*Frey Lant WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
89*Emily Lawton WU17 Taunton SchoolGBR
95*Jonathan Lawton M50 Taunton SchoolGBR
25Joyce Leighton W60 GBR
146Alan Littleton M55 GBR
70Lucy Luke W40 GBR
93*Louis Maloney MU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
38Alisdair Mann MSEN Dursley Open WaterGBR
98*Hamish McCarthy M45 Taunton SchoolGBR
81*Sienna Mitchell WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
96*Hayley Mortimer W40 Taunton SchoolGBR
158*Mathew Nicholls M40 GBR
128Mary Nutley W55 GBR
102Mike Orme M55 CLASSGBR
135Megan Parker WSEN GBR
83*Isabel Phillips WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
118Jacky Portingale W65 Hitchin swimming club GBR
119Lee Portingale M40 Hitchin swimming club GBR
101Carol Price W60 Cave 1 and 2 GBR
127Jamie Pritchard M55 GBR
130Heidi Robertson W45 GBR
103Christine Rodgers W60 GBR
134Dan Ryan MSEN GBR
49Rebecca Sheen W40 GBR
50Andrew Smith M60 Middle Yeo Surf Life Saving ClubGBR
131Rob Stafford M45 Bristol Masters & BADTriGBR
34Charlotte Taylor WSEN Dursley Open waterGBR
36Phil Taylor M45 Dursley Open WaterGBR
79*Amalie Thomas WU14 Taunton SchoolGBR
92*Poppy Tull WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
43Elizabeth Vickery W45 GBR
77*Madison Willetts WU13 Taunton SchoolGBR
27Julie Williams W55 N/AGBR
26Phill Williams M50 N/AGBR
144Anne Wynne W50 South west Seals GBR

Wetsuit (47)
74Kirsty Bale W50 GBR
145Adrian Batchelor M40 GBR
58Helen Biggins WSEN GBR
139Neill Bird M45 GBR
157Scot Bovington M45 Bridgwater cycling club GBR
132Frank Brady M65 Cromhall QuarryGBR
110Andy Brindle M40 GBR
147Caroline Brooks W45 PACTRIGBR
105Linda Bruce W40 GBR
30Jo Burke W45 GBR
68Sapphire Castor Willox WU23 Clevedon Lake and Sea Swimmers GBR
133Mike Clapp M45 GBR
85*Chris Coleman M50 Taunton SchoolGBR
109Barry Crabb M40 Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)GBR
136Benjamin Crisp MSEN GBR
9Michael Daburn M50 PAC-TriGBR
104Kirstie Denton WSEN GBR
152Kate Dommett W45 GBR
149Helen Dury W40 GBR
17Steve Etchels M50 Weston water poloGBR
143Kiren Fernandes WSEN GBR
3Catherine Finch W40 Middle Yeo Surf Lift Saving ClubGBR
64Joe Floyd MSEN GBR
123Sam Fryer MSEN GBR
60Sam Gibbon MSEN GBR
138Jon Hancock M60 Clevedon Lake and Sea SwimmersGBR
154Martin Harris M55 GBR
115Sue Knight W50 GBR
80*Max Mitchell MU14 Taunton SchoolGBR
141Antonia Morrison WSEN Stroud MastersGBR
48Sally Parsons W55 GBR
151Alexander Pett M45 GBR
142David Plester M50 Saundersfoot sailing clubGBR
46Fiona Poyner W45 PAC-TriGBR
28Andy Rich M45 GBR
29Joanna Rich W40 GBR
55Amelia Ross WSEN GBR
19Anne Russell W60 GBR
108Samantha Savage W45 PAC TriGBR
150*Ana Scott WSEN GBR
156Clare Simms W45 GBR
122Mike Stiff M55 GBR
8Sara Tye W50 Chromhall Quarry GBR
16Matthew Vincent MSEN Weston water poloGBR
66Adrian Wilkinson M45 GBR
65Alison Wilkinson W45 GBR
37Cara Zoglowek W45 DRC TriGBR

Elite Skins - invitation only (24)
21Jayne Almoznino W40 CLASSGBR
90*Jack Butler MU18 Taunton SchoolGBR
53Rowan Clarke WSEN South West SealsGBR
69Jane Cooley W55 PAC TriGBR
45Phillip Duma MSEN BackwellGBR
67Charlie Griffiths M40 GBR
39Lucas Hayles MU17 Clevedon ACGBR
76*Ollie Heard MU15 Taunton SchoolGBR
155Kim John W55 Clevedon SCGBR
111Clare Mactaggart W45 CLASSGBR
54Neil Mehta M50 Middle Yeo Surf Life Saving ClubGBR
15Jeremy Murgatroyd M45 Jerry PlatoonGBR
20Billie Oliver W65 CLASSGBR
159*Gemma Owen WU19 Exeter City Swimming ClubGBR
75Chris Pears M40 GBR
14Sue Phillips W50 Class GBR
63Stephen Price M55 Clevedon Swimming Club - Living Life MemberGBR
6James Proctor M70 Cromhall QuarryGBR
7Kevin Proctor M45 Chromhall Quarry GBR
120James Russell MSEN GBR
1Tim Sayer M50 Middle Yeo Surf Lifesaving ClubGBR
32Daniel Sibthorpe M50 GBR
33Peter Taylor MSEN Dursley open waterGBR
35Laura Williams WSEN Dursley open waterGBR

Elite Wetsuit - invitation only (7)
41Ross Addicott M40 PactriGBR
106Jonathan Bale M50 PAC-TriGBR
73Suneil Basu M45 PAC-TriGBR
91*Oliver Butler MU18 Taunton SchoolGBR
113James Hester M40 PAC-TriGBR
47Joanne Kemmish W55 PAC-TriGBR
125Sarah Wallbridge W40 Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351