Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


The 49th Welsh 1000m Peaks Race (Snowdonia) Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=251, Online=94%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 24 May 2019


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
Long Fell Race (104)
21Helen AdamsWSENEgdon Heath HarriersGBR
140Luke AddisonMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
198Simon AlderdiceM50GBR
99Scott AndersonM40GBR
123Elton Angle-SmithM40Eryri HarriersGBR
20David AppletonMSENAnabasis Mountaineering ClubGBR
221Rob BakerM40GBR
50Virgil BartonM45Barlick fell runnersGBR
128Chris BensteadMSENGBR
60Lee BowdenM45Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
49Richard BrewsterM50Rucksack ClubGBR
46Johanna BrightonW45DORSET DODDLERS RCGBR
138Richard BrownM50Sale HarriersGBR
159Chris BuntingMSENGBR
215Jayson CavillM40GBR
86Sam CloughMSENGBR
1Nigel CromptonM55Pensby RunnersGBR
222Benjamin CrossleyMSENHelsby RCGBR
4Anthony DaviesM50GBR
132Mark DaviesM40NWRRCGBR
130Edward DixonMSENGorphwysfaGBR
44Stephen DixonM65Valley Striders ACGBR
54Nick EasthillM50GBR
8Peter EcclestonMSENCoventry Godiva HarriersGBR
208Guto EdwardsM50Eryri HarriersGBR
172Stephen EdwardsM45Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
55James EllenMSEN2 R ANGLIANGBR
80Matthew FortesM40GBR
104Dan GilbertM40Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
181Joel GomesMSENWrexham A A CGBR
15Rhys GoodheadMSENGBR
206Rob GranthamM45Pensby RunnersGBR
126Andrew GrayM45GBR
3Andrew HallamMSENGBR
40Neal HockleyM40Eryri HarriersGBR
191Paul HodgesM50Eryri HarriersGBR
152Andrew JacksonM55GorphwysfaGBR
184Hannah JarvisWSENMynydd DuGBR
133Dylan Lewis JonesMSENGBR
101Jim JonesM50Helsby RCGBR
42Joseph KingMSENGBR
12Jonjo KnottM40GBR
177Rebecca LawWSENEryri HarriersGBR
9Mark LiptrotM55Lostock ACGBR
71Mick LoftusM50Valley Striders ACGBR
72Ronan LoftusMU23Valley Striders ACGBR
135Stephen LowM60Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
92Stephen LysaczenkoM55Quantock orienteersGBR
90Neil MackieMSENGBR
67*Peter MackieM40GBR
88Nick MarriageMSENFulham Running ClubGBR
11Gregory MayMSENTodmorden HarriersGBR
168James McQueenM45Eryri harriers GBR
24Will MillerMSENEryri HarriersGBR
108Ursula MooreWSENPensby RunnersGBR
164Twm MorganMSENRhedwyr HebogGBR
17Jonathan MorrisMSENGBR
156Paige MorrowWSENGBR
110Lee MurphyMSENGBR
38Bethan NadinWSENHighland Hill RunnersGBR
59Andrew NobleM55Ashford & District RRCGBR
216David NorrisM55GBR
63Bryony NorthWSENBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
37Kasia OsipowiczWSENGlossopdale HarriersGBR
189Dylan OwenM55GBR
129Russell OwenM60Eryri HarriersGBR
93Tim PalmerM50Helsby RCGBR
19Steve PayneM60GBR
98Gavin PeachMSENGBR
203Fabien PeulvastM45GBR
114Dave PowellM55Aberystwyth ACGBR
100Nick PowisM50Unattached GBR
48Mel PriceW45MerciaGBR
219Robert PullenM45Westend RunnersGBR
68*Lloyd ReesM40St Albans StridersGBR
173Owen ReesM40UAGBR
2Warren RenkelMSENRun Free Fell RunnersGBR
169Elizabeth RichardsonWSENGBR
147Brian RobbinsM75Eryri HarriersGBR
199Dafydd RobertsM55Rhedwyr hebogGBR
62Mike RobertsMSENHorsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
157Daniel RodriguesMSENRAF ValleyGBR
146John RoltonMSENCRRGBR
200Martin RouseMSENGBR
175Andrea RowlandsW45Eryri HarriersGBR
167Jack ScottMSENGBR
165Andy SimpsonM45Barrow RunnersGBR
214Stephen SkatesM40Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
53Frederick SmithMSENGBR
186Ken SutorM45Cheshire Hash House HarriersGBR
41Neil SwanM40Prestwich ACGBR
137Julia SwinsonWU23University of Sheffield Mountaineering ClubGBR
188John TaylorM50MERCIA GBR
35Paul TaylorM50Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
47Des ThorpeM50Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
106Brennan TownshendMSENKeswick ACGBR
36Jonny UlettMSENSaddleworth Runners ClubGBR
204Pete ValeM45Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
56Simon VallanceM50Valley StridersGBR
18Richard VeitchM45Esk Valley Fell ClubENG
193Gary WalkerM60GBR
89Gwion WilliamsM45Eryri HarriersGBR
205Gwyn WilliamsM45GBR
77Haydn WilliamsMSENBowline Climbing ClubGBR

Long Challenge Race (50)
166Richard AnthonyM40Aberystwyth ACGBR
31Jack AntrobusMSENWarrington Running ClubGBR
107Joe BarlowM60GBR
22Peter BarnesM55Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
118Seb Boulton OliverMSENGBR
158Josha BoxMSENWarwick MountainsGBR
176Daniel ColemanMSENGBR
83Andy CoxMSENGBR
76Gary CroneM45Fire and RescueGBR
111Andrew CrossleyM40GBR
66*Dougal DarvillM60GBR
194Aimery de Malet RoquefortM40GBR
6Elly DowningW45Meirionnydd GBR
39Simon EatonM50Fat old manGBR
195*Clive EdwardsM65GBR
105Jonathan EliasMSEN243 Field HospitalGBR
51Tommy EliasMSENInfantry Training CentreGBR
160Elizabeth Faithfull-DaviesW40Army HQGBR
119Antony Fleming-WilliamsMSENGBR
Lee FullerM40Warrington Running ClubGBR
26Paul HadleyM40GBR
207Anthony HallM55Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
109Ryan HalliwellMU23GBR
218Jason HarperM45GBR
94Adam HoileMSENGBR
142Daniel HornerMSENGBR
163Steven JeffsM55Dallam RCGBR
127Alexander JolleyMSENGBR
185Adhe KoukouiMSENOread Mountaineering ClubGBR
30Vicky LambertW50GBR
162John LeechM55Dallam RCGBR
143Dominic LightM45GBR
180James LloydMSENGBR
78Charli MartinWSENRNRMOCENG
112David MundayM50GBR
14Brendan MurphyM45Le Cheile ACGBR
13Patricia MurphyW45Le Cheile ACGBR
82Robert NealMSENGBR
131Bryony NorthWSENBlackwater Valley RunnersGBR
23Joshua O'BrienMSENGBR
182Ben RyleMSENGBR
96Carl ScraggM60Moss Side Mountain RescueGBR
154John SiddallMSENHercules Wimbledon ACGBR
25Melanie SmithW45GBR
161Matthew StatonMSENGBR
61Chris TymM55Reaseheath College GBR
84Russell WalkerM45Great Western RunnersGBR
33Chris WardM55GBR
58Dominic WardMSENGBR
45Mike WhartonM40Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR

Short Fell Race (19)
212Stephen AthertonM60Ambleside ACGBR
213Richard BorneM50Mysteruns of AbergeleGBR
117*Stephen CannonsM50GBR
178Daniel-James CarringtonMSENRunning Forever RCGBR
153Martin CliffeM45South Cheshire HarriersGBR
103Phil CloeteM45GBR
211Sion EdwardsMSENGBR
151Andrew FieldingMSEN GBR
120Tom GarrodM50Witney Road RunnersGBR
223Marcus HagueMSENGBR
79Mike LeesonM55GBR
202Craig LoweMSENEryri HarriersGBR
227*Alwyn OliverM70GBR
226*Margaret OliverW70GBR
16Rodney ParkerM45Ryde HarriersGBR
145Andrew PeffersM45Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
210Kean RowlandsM60Eryri HarriersGBR
69*Peter RyderMSENAberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
115Roy SilverM60Breizh Sport Attitude GBR

Short Challenge Race (12)
75Marie BourneW40GBR
74Peter BourneMSENGBR
70Clare Burri-PeakWSENGBR
148Adam HopeMSENTeam CemaisGBR
7Colin HughesM45GBR
197Nathan HutchinsM40GBR
124Jake JacksonMSENGBR
64Jason JacksonM45Raccoon RacingGBR
201Junjun KingcoM40Racoon racing teamGBR
52David MalatynskiM60Raccoon RacingGBR
141Ian The Ginger Gazelle ParfittM50Racoon Racing GBR
113Andrew WainwrightMSENGBR

Long Challenge Race (Pairs) (48)
27Thomas Bell-HughesM45GBR
Chris DaviesM45GBR
28Gaz DaviesMSENMcCarkiss Endurance Project GBR
Kye BryneMSENWarrington Running ClubGBR
34Nathan JonesM40GBR
Aaron HaggasM40GBR
65Zac O'NeilM40Wellingborough & district ACGBR
Agnieszka MatyjewiczWSENWellingborough & district ACGBR
81Neil CoppackM50Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
Oliver BeanM40Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
85Mike AisbittM45Llamwyr Llyn Striders GBR
Paulo FelixM40GBR
87Edward de Salis YoungM50Leicestershire Orienteering ClubGBR
Richard ThompsonM45GBR
91Richard MonksmithM40Delamere SpartansGBR
Hugh RivettM40GBR
95Helen GriffithWSENGBR
Steffan OwenMSENGBR
97Matthew FouldsMSENGBR
Sam HollandMSENGBR
102Paul WallaceM50GBR
Gil BarrieMSENGBR
116*Bridget GlaisterW45GBR
Maria CookW40GBR
121John SmallwoodM45Reigate Priory ACGBR
Mark BryantM45Harrogate HarriersGBR
139Adam peter FisherMSENGBR
Ian NewmanMSENGBR
149Robert PerryM50GBR
Sandrine Perry W45GBR
150Liam MillsMSENRoyal Army Physical Training CorpsGBR
Robert HardenMSENRoyal Army Physical Training CorpsGBR
155Peter Lester-OwenM55Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
David Owen JonesM55Denbigh Harriers RCGBR
170Andrew CoxM45GBR
Daniel CoxMU23GBR
171David BevanM50GBR
Jacob BevanMU23GBR
187Stewart McConnellM45Halifax Harriers & ACGBR
Damian MitchelM45GBR
196*Devin CassidyM45GBR
Alan DennisM45GBR
209Max WainwrightMSENGBR
Danny RyderMSENHelsby RCGBR
224*Christopher CartwrightMSEN7 REME Bn AGBR
Jason MoffordMSEN7 REME Bn AGBR
225*Philip MalangonMSEN7 REME Bn BGBR
Philip GosdenM407 REME Bn BGBR

Short Challenge Race (Pairs) (18)
5Nigel EldridgeM45Ryde HarriersGBR
Jimi EldridgeMU18Ryde HarriersGBR
57John PeltonM55GBR
Fi FranssonW40GBR
73Tom O'HareMSENGBR
Fabio AntoniniMSENGBR
125Claire FloquetW40GBR
Pascal TourresM45GBR
136Sophie KirkbyWU23GBR
Mike KirkbyM55GBR
144Mandy PeffersW45Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
Archie PeffersMU15Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
174Gethin DaviesMU18GBR
Barry DaviesM45GBR
179Helen CorrinW40GBR
David HindleyM50South Cheshire HarriersGBR
217Jo HoppesWSENPrestatyn RCGBR
Rob AlexanderMSENPrestatyn RCGBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd