38th Box Hill Fell Race Start List

Saturday 19 January 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=340, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
12 km 520m (340)
340Damien Abram MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
174James Adams MSEN Guildford & Godalming ACGBR
173Nicki Adams W40 SLOWGBR
259Simon Adams M50 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
235Badar Al Raisi MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
183Stephen Allport M40 GBR
329Sam Allwood MSEN Waverley HarriersGBR
83Dominic Ashton MSEN Lordshill Road RunnersGBR
263Amelia Ashton Jones W40 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
230Graham Bailey M40 GBR
138Hugh Balfour M60 Dulwich Runners ACGBR
104Alex Bamford MSEN GBR
66Abi Barber WSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
234Nic Barberis Negra MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
289Scott Barnes MSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesENG
316Kirsty Barnett W40 Tring RCGBR
315Simon Barnett M40 Tring RCGBR
147Charlotte Barratt WSEN Imperial College Union Cross-Country and ACGBR
85Andrew Barrington MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
43Luke Barron MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
267Elaine Battson W50 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
34Matt Beaney M45 Thames Hare and HoundsGBR
180Simeon Bennett M40 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
332Herve Bessieres M45 London FrontrunnersGBR
242James Bewley MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
301James Bishop M40 AciniGBR
86Shane Boyce MSEN GBR
198Michael Bradford MSEN GBR
313Matthew Briddon MSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
261Mark Bridges M40 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
77Brigit Brown W50 Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
201Marcus Brown MSEN ASICS Frontrunner GBR
78Mark Brown M50 Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
42James Brown Mcnally M40 Serpentine RCGBR
202Kevin Browne MSEN GBR
318Dermot Bryers MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
61Nigel Bunn M50 Tring RCGBR
222Helen Burke WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
126Yvette Burton WSEN Ealing Eagles RC GBR
211Rick Cannon MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
128Tom Carpenter MSEN GBR
218Natalie Carroll WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
203Darren Cartwright MSEN GBR
47Dan Cash MSEN GBR
168Natasha Cendrowicz W45 Highgate HarriersGBR
321Wayne Chappell M50 Reigate Priory ACGBR
195Kim Charlton WSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
18Tim Charters M40 London FrontrunnersGBR
50See Wah Cheng MSEN Runhead ACGBR
155Katarzyna Chojnacka WSEN Polish Runners in UKGBR
200Chris Clark MSEN Freedom TriGBR
45Derek Clark M50 London FrontrunnersGBR
84Kelly Clark WSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
248Michael Clark M45 Reigate Priory ACGBR
330Steven Clelland MSEN SLOWGBR
5Leon Clement MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
269Philip Coales MSEN Striders Of CroydonGBR
91Rick Coles M45 Reigate Priory ACGBR
3Scott Collier MSEN Cornwall Orienteering ClubGBR
145Andrew Collings M50 Tring RCGBR
278Neil Colquhoun M40 London Frontrunners GBR
60Neil Cook M40 Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
21Nicholas Cooper M40 Southern Navigators orienteersGBR
250Paul Couldridge M40 SLOWGBR
39Jonathan Cowie M40 London FrontrunnersGBR
150Des Crinion MSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
30Shane Cullinan M40 London FrontrunnersGBR
346Joe Dale MSEN VPHGBR
22Rob Daly MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
274Clare Darley WSEN Serpentine RCGBR
59Euan Davidson MSEN GBR
277Kris Davidson M40 Ranelagh HarriersGBR
276Jessica Davies WSEN Thames Hare and HoundsGBR
172Tom Davies M40 SLOWGBR
100Silvia Delgado Ortiz W40 GBR
178Andrew Dewar MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
237Christina Dimitrov WSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
285Mark Diplock M40 GBR
36Clem Dixon M55 Cambridge HarriersGBR
137Ian Dobson MSEN Windle Valley RunnersGBR
303Emma Dodds WSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
335Martin Double M40 Dulwich Runners ACGBR
213Kevin Dowton M45 GBR
87Andrew Doyle MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
331Mike Duff M40 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
40Colin Dutkiewicz M45 SLOWGBR
294Matthew Eastall MSEN GBR
179Campbell Easton MSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
35Simmons Edward MSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
4Anne Edwards WSEN Thames Valley Orienteering ClubGBR
338Orlando Edwards M40 SBHGBR
79Marian Elliott WSEN GBR
99Mike Ellis MSEN GBR
258Jack Elton-Walters MSEN GBR
231Bob Empson M55 Fulham Running ClubGBR
184Roger Emslie M40 GBR
55Cheryl Evans WSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
96Stephen Fabes MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
116Mike Farmery M65 Thames Hare and HoundsGBR
317Jim Ferris M45 GBR
134Ivan Filchev MSEN Halstead Road RunnersBUL
188Martin Filer M40 Striders Of CroydonGBR
94Edel Fingleton W40 GBR
72Ed Fisher MSEN GBR
225Kieran Fitzpatrick MSEN GBR
54Mark Foster M50 Dulwich Runners ACGBR
192Andrew Fox M60 AciniGBR
208Christopher Fox M45 Serpentine RCGBR
80Chris Foxx M45 GBR
296Harry Fraser MSEN GBR
279Christian Froggatt M40 Reigate Priory ACGBR
220Kieren Funk MSEN Sheffield University Orienteering and Fell Running ClubGBR
109Matthew Furlong MSEN GBR
157Grzegorz Galezia M45 Polish Runners in UKGBR
262Matt Gallagher MSEN Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
245Sonia Galloway W45 Reigate Priory ACGBR
241Matthew Galvin M45 Reigate Priory ACGBR
165Louise Garlick WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
309Leo Gebbie MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
291Richard George MSEN GBR
204Jules Gettings W40 Tring RCGBR
334Chloe Gibbs WSEN GBR
120Adam Gibson MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
62Piotr Gieryk MSEN Polish Runners in UKGBR
7Jamie Giles MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
28James Gillanders M40 Serpentine RCGBR
152Elvira Gonzalo WSEN Serpentine RCGBR
322Alex Gourine M45 GBR
297Marc Graham MSEN Reigate Priory ACGBR
302Isaac Griffiths MSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
10Luke Grose MSEN GBR
244Joseph Gunn MSEN GBR
92Chris Hall MSEN GBR
25Jack Hambleton MSEN GBR
13Andrew Han MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
251Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOWGBR
160Jane Harries W50 SLOWGBR
58Clare Harrison WSEN GBR
57Simon Harrison MSEN GBR
233Alan Hatvany M60 Sheen ShufflersGBR
130Andy Hauser M60 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
224Simon Hawkesworth MSEN GBR
342Helena Hayes WSEN London City ACGBR
31Lynda Hembury W60 Tring RCGBR
49Luis Hevia-Aza M40 GBR
169James Hill M45 Serpentine RCGBR
271Gregory Hills MSEN Runhead ACGBR
187Octavia Hirst WSEN GBR
199Sophia Holder W40 Serpentine RCGBR
324Paul Holland M50 GBR
229Robin Holmes M45 GBR
2Martin Holt M40 GBR
166Jessica Hood WSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
227Joe Hook MSEN GBR
53Martin Hopcroft M55 Tring RCGBR
272Leonie Hope WSEN Runhead ACGBR
95James Hughes M40 GBR
48Jason Humphreys M45 GBR
257Graeme Hunter MSEN Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
182Matthew Hunter MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
319Rosemary Hurford WSEN Clapham ChasersGBR
190Iftekhar Hussain MSEN GBR
119Trevor Ingram M40 Fulham Running ClubGBR
264Tom Irving MSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
142Colin Jackson M60 GBR
37Edmond Jackson M55 Ambleside ACGBR
129Tomasz Jakimowicz M40 Polish Runners in UKGBR
162William Jessup M40 GBR
265Sahan Jinadasa M45 Reading RoadrunnersGBR
44Haydn Johnson MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
102Richard Jones M45 SLOWGBR
177Hayley Kandt WSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
323Henry Keighley-Elstub M45 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
141Adrian Kerr M40 Serpentine RCGBR
122Grzegorz Kornalski M40 Polish Runners in UKGBR
216Marek Kozlowski M40 Polish Runners in UK GBR
133Jacek Krakowiak M40 Polish Runners in UKGBR
339Guy Laister M40 Epsom & Ewell HarriersGBR
76Fabien Lassonde MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
194Matt Lawley M40 Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
144Brian Layton M65 Tring RCGBR
243Nicholas Leahy MSEN GBR
320Sean Ledger MSEN GBR
98Hannah Leith WSEN ASICS FrontRunnerGBR
65Julie Lester W40 Thurrock NomadsGBR
282Charlotte Levin WSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
326Frederick Levy MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
307Helen Lindley-Jones WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
308Stephen Lindley-Jones MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
336Radhika Lingham W40 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
114David Lobley M50 Sevenoaks ACGBR
115Julie Lobley W50 Sevenoaks ACGBR
306James Lovegrove MSEN GBR
219Jonathan Lye MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
286Dave MacCarthy M40 GBR
136Sarah Mackenzie WSEN Serpentine RCGBR
41Peter Mackintosh MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
88Keelan Mackle MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
240Ellis Maguire WSEN GBR
19Ewan Main M40 InfidelsGBR
283Tim Malpass M50 GBR
33John Manning M65 Tring RCGBR
280Nick Marriage MSEN Fulham Running ClubENG
23Ian Marshall M70 Cambridge HarriersGBR
20Matthieu Marshall MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
341Svetlana Mastitskaya WSEN Serpentine RCGBR
143Henry Maynard MSEN Imperial College Union Cross-Country and ACGBR
123Joanna Mazur WSEN Polish Runners in UKENG
292Will McCallum MSEN GBR
226Lee McCarthy MSEN GBR
148Charles Mcfadzean MU23 Imperial College Union Cross-Country and ACENG
46Aaron Mcgrady MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
300Sophie McKeeman WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
217Bruce McLaren M50 Ranelagh HarriersGBR
140Stephen McLeod MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
110Dan McPhilimey MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
124Emily Meins WSEN Cambridge Harriers Athletic ClubGBR
9David Mercer MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
139Marta Miaskiewicz WSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
275Jordi Mila MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
82Neil Mitchell M55 SLOWGBR
158Simon Moore M50 Lingfield RCGBR
149Alex Moorhouse MSEN Willesden Triathlon ClubGBR
288Claire Morgan W55 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
238Jane Morgan W50 Horsley ShufflersGBR
214Matthew Morgan M40 Farnham RunnersGBR
29Jonathan Moscrop M45 Serpentine RCGBR
163Simon Moss M50 SLOWGBR
164Steph Moss W40 SLOWGBR
215Michael Muggeridge M55 HAVOCENG
159Tim Muir M40 Queen's Park HarriersGBR
185Ben Murrells M40 GBR
175Daniel Mutlow MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
32Andy Neill M50 Tring RCGBR
196Bradley Nelson MSEN GBR
107Rod Newing M65 Serpentine RCGBR
121Christopher Nicholls M50 Tring RCGBR
281Kevin O’Gallagher MSEN Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
132Gerard O'Brien M40 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
167Andrew Owen M50 London Heathside Runners ACGBR
71Jose Manuel Pabon MSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
153Helen Page W50 Tring RCGBR
111James Parsons MSEN Freedom TriGBR
15Sam Pearce MSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
312Christopher Peck MSEN Waverley HarriersGBR
67Janne Peltonen MSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
68Leena Peltonen WSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
26Sarah Pemberton WSEN Serpentine RCGBR
328Luis Perez-Casanova MSEN GBR
305Andy Perks M50 Striders Of CroydonGBR
298Lucy Pickering W50 Dulwich Runners ACGBR
12Fiona Plain WSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
247Mike Pocock M60 Reigate Priory ACGBR
93Josselin Polini MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
170Ireneusz Poniewozik M40 Polish runners in UkGBR
212Christian Poulton M50 Cambridge HarriersGBR
206Brian Povey M50 GBR
295Harry Powell MSEN GBR
74Sarah Pritchard WSEN London City ACGBR
117Tomasz Procter MU23 Imperial College Union Cross-Country and ACGBR
337Ben Radford M40 GBR
311Jack Ramm MSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
27Andrew Reeves M45 Serpentine RCGBR
236Philip Reeves M40 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
101James Richens M45 Serpentine RCGBR
210James Riley M40 Ranelagh HarriersGBR
310Alexander Ripley MSEN GBR
135Nathan Roulson M40 Halstead Road RunnersENG
287Samuel Royle MSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
266Beth Rudd WSEN Reading RoadrunnersGBR
8Jon Salmon M55 Tring RCGBR
125Chris Salter MSEN GBR
223Anne Sampson W50 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
209Charlie Sandison MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
304Burrows Sarah W45 GBR
52Jacob Sayers MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
246Mike Scott M55 Reigate Priory ACGBR
154Tadeusz Sekretarczyk M55 Polish Runners in UKGBR
221Laure Selle WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
14Bernard Sexton MSEN Ealing Eagles RCGBR
146Remy Shaieb MU23 Imperial College Union Cross-Country and ACGBR
314Robert Sharpe M45 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
64Chris Shaw M65 HAVOCGBR
189John Sheehan M55 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
38Andrew Shipley MSEN Highgate HarriersGBR
131Jean Shotter W55 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
284Rebecca Slack W50 SLOWGBR
69John Smallwood M45 Reigate Priory ACGBR
118Chris Smith M40 GBR
327Emma Snowdon W40 Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
24Hannah Somani WSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
11Catharine Sowerby W55 Serpentine RCGBR
105Nicholas Stallman MSEN Tring RCGBR
161Ben Stanton MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
256Ginevra Stoneley W40 Reigate Priory ACGBR
171Tom Storr M40 London Heathside Runners ACGBR
151Katie Styles WSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
299Noriko Sugiyama W50 Serpentine RCGBR
112Tammy Tarlton WSEN GBR
17Suzanne Templer WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
16Nicholas Thomas MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
176Rachel Thomas WSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
108David Thompson MSEN GBR
113Sarah Tizzard W45 Runhead ACGBR
260Gareth Tomlinson M40 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
293Hugh Torry M40 Serpentine RCGBR
63Nicholas Torry M40 Serpentine RCGBR
290Michael Tothill M45 GBR
273James Trevelyan M60 Sheen ShufflersGBR
232Ben Unsworth MSEN SLOWGBR
193Steph Upton W50 Striders Of CroydonGBR
268Amanda Vernon WSEN Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
325Laura Vincent WSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
345Tom Vincent MSEN Crystal Palace TriathletesGBR
156Sophia Vorderwulbecke WSEN Imperial College Cross Country and AthleticsGER
81Ella Waddingham WSEN Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
191Charlotte Wade WSEN Serpentine RCGBR
75Matt Walker MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
181Leah Walland WSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
344Jeremy Walmisley M50 DMVACGBR
343Mary Ward M50 Tring RCGBR
228Paul Wateridge MSEN GBR
97Lisa Watson W45 Ealing Eagles RCGBR
6Simon Webster M40 Striders Of CroydonGBR
56Jonathan Wells MSEN GBR
90Hannah Whiffen WSEN Tring RCGBR
89Sam Whiffen MSEN Tring RCGBR
239William White MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
103Philip Whitehouse MSEN Serpentine RCGBR
333Ally Whitlock WSEN Striders Of CroydonGBR
205Celine Wilcock W45 Tring RCGBR
270Amanda Williams W40 Orpington Road RunnersGBR
207Dan Williams MSEN Clapham ChasersGBR
249Tim Williams M45 7Oaks Tri ClubGBR
73Stephen Woodgate MSEN London FrontrunnersGBR
106Pat Wright MSEN GBR
127Tim Wright M45 GBR
70David Yetton M60 Portsmouth JoggersGBR
51Sze Kiu Yeung WSEN Runhead ACGBR
186Raphael Zenou MSEN Orion HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351