Saturday Brean Beach 10K / 5K / Fun Runs Start List

Saturday 13 July 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=340, Online=90%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 06 July 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K (164)
235Lee Ackland M40 GBR
208Paula Adderley W40 GBR
14Claire Aitken WSEN GBR
241Jason Andrew MSEN GBR
349Marc Andrew MSEN GBR
59Simon Angear M40 GBR
170Emelie Arnold WSEN GBR
70Felicity Ashfield WSEN GBR
122Martin Atkinson M40 GBR
92Laura Avery WSEN GBR
324Will Bailey MSEN GBR
150India Balch WSEN GBR
145Jon-Paul Balch M50 GBR
286Sam Batten MSEN GBR
209Kevin Beech M55 GBR
168Hayley Bennett WSEN Bristol & West ACGBR
348Marie Bowerman W45 Taunton Running ClubGBR
193Joshua Britt MSEN GBR
11Ian Brock M60 Quantock HarriersGBR
147Michael Burrows M45 GBR
16Tina Burrows W55 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
46Tom Burrows MSEN GBR
261Megan Burt WSEN GBR
334Shaun Callaghan M55 GBR
76Julie Cassidy W45 GBR
75Paul Cassidy M40 GBR
42Kate Chambers W45 GBR
78Nina Chappell W45 GBR
3Emma Cockram W40 NaGBR
18Rob Coles M55 GBR
219Daniel Cook MSEN GBR
192Alan Cottle M60 GBR
191Lesley Cottle W60 Almost Athletes GBR
307Kim Crispin W50 Lonely GoatGBR
183Peter Cumpstone MSEN GBR
98*Anja Dalton W45 GBR
106James Davey MSEN GBR
343Anita Davies W50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
36Andrew Dell M45 Royal Navy TriathlonGBR
199Gary Derrick M50 GBR
207Matthew Dicks M50 GBR
24Karen Dore W45 Lonely goat running clubGBR
58Abigail Dowell WU16 GBR
57Hannah Dowell WU23 GBR
105Paul Downie M40 Southville Running ClubGBR
5Laura Drake WSEN GBR
234Paul Dukes MSEN GBR
25Amy Dunn WSEN N/AGBR
225Katy Enriqiez WSEN GBR
256Wayne Entwistle M45 Weston ACGBR
359Mark Evans MSEN GBR
330Paul Flint M45 GBR
228*Courtney Foley WSEN Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
112Darren Fulcher M40 Pershore Plum PloddersGBR
17Anna Gambarini W45 GBR
175Stephen Garnham M60 GBR
196Anne Gay WSEN GBR
1Joan Gibson W60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
30Amanda Green W50 GBR
189Richard Gwilt MSEN GBR
184Laszlo Gyenes M45 GBR
257Helen Haines W45 Gloucester ACGBR
258Steven Haines M40 Gloucester ACGBR
47Ken Ham M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
21*Ian Hamblin MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
39Jenny Harrison WSEN GBR
291Rena Hawkins W50 GBR
292Ross Hawkins M50 GBR
211Ollie Haydon-Mulligan MSEN GBR
132Clair Heffernan W40 FERCGBR
351Damian Henderson M40 GBR
194Michael Hending MSEN GBR
272Joanne Hiley W40 GBR
93Leah Hinton WSEN GBR
96Christine Hodges WSEN GBR
125*Amanda Hogg WSEN New Berkeley HarriersGBR
52*Rosalind Honight WSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
344David Horwood M50 GBR
215Freddie Horwood MSEN N/AGBR
236Georgina Hunt W45 Weston WhippetsGBR
267Georgina James W40 GBR
268Richard James MSEN GBR
8*Michelle Jefferies WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
63*Nicholas Jennings M50 Southville RCGBR
97Simon John M40 GBR
49*Becky Jones WSEN GBR
69Chris Joyce M40 GBR
229Sophie Kalita WSEN GBR
172Tracy Kaye W50 GBR
226Nigel Keating M40 GBR
149Martyn Keep MSEN GBR
144Sue Kelly W45 GBR
313Christine Knight W55 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
245Audrey Lachevre WSEN Clifton Running ClubGBR
10Amy Langford-tizzard WSEN Quantock HarriersGBR
214Virginie Lapendry WSEN GBR
244Benoit Lepron MSEN Clifton Running ClubGBR
60Matthew Lewis M45 GBR
342Michal Link MSEN GBR
159Kevin Longman M55 GBR
285Carol Lowrey W60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
347Rob Main M40 Cystic Fibrosis TrustGBR
146James Marshall M50 GBR
20*Marc McDermott MSEN North Bristol Running GroupGBR
301Alex McMeechan MSEN GBR
260Rhys Mead MSEN GBR
140Daniel Mill M40 Unattached GBR
262Andrew Milne MSEN GBR
289Peter Mortimer MU14 Cirencester ACGBR
288Stephen Mortimer M50 GBR
50Ben Moss MSEN GBR
282Daniel Moss MSEN GBR
51Nik Moss M65 GBR
340*Suzanne Moss W45 Dursley RC/New Berkeley HarriersGBR
317Fran Nowell W65 GBR
31Dan Perrett M45 GBR
32Chris Phelps M40 Ocean City Running ClubGBR
2Jackie Phillips W45 GBR
188Jenna Picton WSEN GBR
329Patricia Pike W75 Taunton Running Forever ClubGBR
162Faye Pollinger WU13 Vegan Runners UKGBR
161Mike Pollinger M45 N/AGBR
7Saira Powell WSEN GBR
346Lynne Pretty W60 GBR
186Nigel Ranger M50 STORM Plymouth GBR
328Beth Rawlins W45 GBR
111Amanda Riley WSEN GBR
100Oliver Riley MSEN GBR
110Ryan Riley MSEN GBR
181Martin Roach M60 GBR
113Neil Rudge MSEN GBR
293Charlotte Salvage WSEN Hucclecote HarriersGBR
114John Sampson M55 GBR
222Mark Seward M45 GBR
270*Paul Smardon M50 Stanbridge FliersGBR
135Carl Smith M50 GBR
136Lynne Smith W55 GBR
190Marie Smith WSEN Weston whippetsGBR
197Andrew Snell MSEN NoneGBR
283Elizabeth Sorensen WSEN Just Run TauntonGBR
263Helen Soulsby W40 GBR
341Francine Stevens WSEN Minster MilersGBR
9Steve Strellet M45 GBR
95Lauren Summers W40 Burnham On Sea HarriersGBR
308Aaron Sutton MU23 GBR
154*Craig Sutton M40 GBR
227Andrew Taylor M50 GBR
12Leanne Thomas WSEN GBR
79Emily Tucker WU23 GBR
316Sharon Venning W45 GBR
28Ian Walker MSEN GBR
29Rebecca Walker WSEN GBR
158Laura Watts WSEN GBR
38*Rebecca Watts WSEN Ukrunchat RCGBR
230Sam Wheeler MSEN Cheddar RCGBR
195Richard Whetter M40 GBR
331Annette Whitchurch W60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
309Hana Willams WSEN GBR
280Carol Williams W60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
223Jill Williams W40 GBR
360Shane Williams M40 GBR
80Harry Wood MU23 GBR
71Rebecca Wright WSEN GBR
318Georgina Wynter W45 GBR

5K (81)
173David Adams M45 GBR
174Kaycie Adams WU12 GBR
77Sharon Barber W55 GBR
41Jamie Bere MSEN GBR
26Pamela Bolt W40 GBR
19Tracey Burt W50 GBR
55Emma Caple WSEN GBR
68Becky Case W40 Collet Park Dark RunnersGBR
202Lorraine Chapman WSEN GBR
281Lauren Civill-holt WSEN Somerset canicross GBR
123Maria Cook WSEN GBR
335Paul Croft MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
320Wendy Daniell WSEN GBR
332Andrew Davies MSEN Caerleon Running ClubGBR
240Caroline Davies W40 This Mum Runs GBR
273*Kate Davies WSEN GBR
22Beth Davis W45 None GBR
304Paula Evans WSEN GBR
271Lisa Flower W40 GBR
176Sally Garnham W65 GBR
233Alice Goldsmith WSEN GBR
231Daisy Goldsmith WSEN Fetch running club GBR
266*Fiona Goldsmith W60 GBR
23Sara Gullick W40 GBR
165Bridie Hardy WSEN GBR
321Sarah Hedges W45 GBR
350Caroline Henderson WSEN GBR
254Georgina Hicks WSEN GBR
322Kate Hiscox W50 GBR
72Katherine Huskie WSEN GBR
27Nicholas Jackson MSEN Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
61Laura Jones WSEN GBR
109*Pauline Joyce W70 GBR
45Ben Kelly MU12 North Somerset Athletics Club fGBR
44Emma Kelly W40 Weston Whippets GBR
130Deb King W45 GBR
216Joanne Kingaby W50 GBR
363Mari Laidlaw WSEN Robinson Canicross GBR
356Jennie Laight W55 GBR
310Helen Lane WSEN This Mum Runs GBR
67Ben Levine MSEN GBR
314Chris Mackle M40 Lonely Goat R C GBR
299Ellen Marsh WSEN GBR
297Henry Marsh MU9 GBR
180Lucy Morgan WSEN GBR
179Nick Morgan M45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
336Anel Neville WSEN GBR
337Callum Neville MU8 GBR
187Julie Osborne W60 GBR
345Theresa Owen W50 GBR
274Melanie Reid M40 GBR
212Lucy Richens W40 Westbury HarriersGBR
86Owain Ridgway MU12 Hereford & County ACGBR
361Ben Robinson MSEN GBR
362Matthew Robinson M50 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
352James Ronchi MSEN GBR
85Sam Sanderson MSEN GBR
15Shaun Scammell MSEN GBR
323Kerry Shaw WSEN GBR
127*Simon Shellard MSEN GBR
284Sarah Shinn WSEN GBR
104Emily Simpson W40 Slinn AllstarsGBR
119Tim Smalley MSEN GBR
290Jenny Stork W45 GBR
269*A-J Swanepoel MU16 Lonely Goat RCGBR
325Dave Taylor MSEN GBR
326Rachael Taylor WSEN GBR
131Lisa Thomas W45 GBR
129Megan Thomas WU23 GBR
128Molly Thomas WU16 GBR
56Daniel Trainor MSEN GBR
155Thomas Upton MSEN GBR
40Emma Vaus WSEN GBR
201Nick Weeden M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
200Nicola Weeden W40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
315Sonia Weston W40 GBR
126*Tony Wilday M40 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
64Elizabeth Williams WSEN RMRGBR
206Laura Williams WSEN GBR
327Lisa Willshire WSEN GBR
319Julie Wiltshire W40 Pucklechurch running clubGBR

1K (55)
239Charlotte Aitken WU7 GBR
238Isobel Aitken WU9 GBR
94Jessica Avery WU7 GBR
205Evie Carroll WU12 GBR
203Izzy Chapman WU7 GBR
99*Louie Dalton-Dale MU7 GBR
107Tyler Davey MU9 GBR
137Iestyn Davies MU7 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
217Lily Drake WU10 GBR
306Caitlin Evans WU5 GBR
305Olivia Evans WU8 GBR
81Teya Fisher WU8 GBR
252Isla Griffin WU5 GBR
253Summer Griffin WU7 GBR
37Ryan Hardwick MU9 GBR
163Dilys Hardy WU7 GBR
133Daisy Heffernan WU9 GBR
134Ella Heffernan WU6 GBR
353Chloe Henderson WU9 GBR
355Madeleine Henderson WU4 GBR
354Theodore Henderson MU8 GBR
102Austin Hitchens MU10 GBR
101Emily Hitchens WSEN Quantock HarriersGBR
103Penny Hitchens WU6 GBR
53*Yasmin Honight WU6 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
333Alistair Jackson MU8 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
153Amy James WU10 NaGBR
152Cerys James WU12 NaGBR
265Paige Jones WU9 GBR
185Mia Kruppa WU11 GBR
312Esme Lane WU9 GBR
311Maisie Lane WU6 GBR
275Reid Lucia WU9 GBR
298Leo Marsh MU6 GBR
303Arthur McMeechan MU4 GBR
302Rory McMeechan MU7 GBR
141Daisy Mill WU9 Unattached GBR
294Theo Morris MU6 Hucclecote HarriersGBR
278Lincoln Moss MU5 GBR
118Isaac Mosson MU5 GBR
117Oscar Mosson MU6 GBR
338Declan Neville MU7 GBR
247Rhys Powell MU10 GBR
87Seren Ridgway WU8 GBR
84Tracey Ridgway W40 GBR
357Arthur Sanders MU8 GBR
358Rose Sanders WU6 GBR
198Andie Snell WU10 NoneGBR
255Savanna Swanepoel WU8 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
156Imogen Upton WU7 GBR
177Arthur Vickery MU6 GBR
178Henry Vickery MU5 GBR
251Poppy Watts WU4 GBR
210Faye Williams WU9 GBR
65Thomas Williams MU7 GBR

50m (40)
237*Matilda Aitken WU4 GBR
171William Arnold MU4 GBR
169Freddie Bennett MU4 Bristol & West ACGBR
115*Amelia Carroll WU5 GBR
43Lottie Chambers WU5 GBR
204Lydia Chapman WU5 GBR
4Ezmai Cockram WU3 NaGBR
220Dexter Cook MU5 GBR
221Matilda Cook WU3 GBR
124Stanley Cook MU5 GBR
277Reid Damian M40 GBR
108Theo Davey MU4 GBR
139Lilah Davies WU3 GBR
242*Elizabeth Dukes WU3 GBR
276Reid Eliza WU6 GBR
82Silvie Fisher WU6 GBR
151Edith Grigg WU5 GBR
259Jessica Haines WU4 GBR
164Rowan Hardy MU4 GBR
243*Oliver Harrison MU4 GBR
54*Harper Honight WU4 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
264*Taylor Jones WU4 GBR
148*Emilie Keep WU4 GBR
142Jacob Mill MU5 Unattached GBR
295Daisy Morris WU3 Hucclecote HarriersGBR
279Abel Moss MU4 GBR
246Lois Powell WU4 GBR
88Nia Ridgway-Sanderson WU3 GBR
249*Idya Scott smith WU6 GBR
250*Margo Scott Smith WU4 GBR
143*Grace Shellard WU5 .GBR
120Bonnie Smalley Brown WU3 GBR
116*Olivia Smith WU3 GBR
287*Wren Smith MU4 GBR
300*Eloisa Strellet WU4 GBR
157Harriet Upton WU5 GBR
213Alfie Waters MU3 GBR
66Samuel Williams MU5 GBR
74Iona Wright WU3 GBR
73Ottilie Wright WU5 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351