The Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon Start List

Sunday 26 May 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=482, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Half Marathon (482)
3741Jane Adlard W50 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
4482Hannah Ahle WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
2853Samuel Alcock MSEN GBR
1525Janet Allport W60 Midland Masters ACGBR
1514Trevor Allport M60 Midland Masters ACGBR
2246Alex Almond MSEN Huntingdonshire ACGBR
2347Nicola Anderson WSEN GBR
378Cathryn Auplish W40 GBR
4149Alena Babicova W55 GBR
20110Chris Bagworth MSEN Ilkeston RCGBR
38911Phillip Bailey M40 GBR
39112Susan Bain WSEN GBR
51613Clare Bainbridge W45 GBR
11114Sarah Bannister W40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
49115Rebecca Barber W40 Sinfin RCGBR
17616Rosalyn Barber W50 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
48317Rod Barlow M50 GBR
24418Karl Barnard MSEN GBR
51919Katrina Barnes W40 Macclesfield harriers acGBR
47820Alison Barry W50 Headington RRGBR
39321Kevin Baskerville M45 Spa StridersGBR
36622David Bastow M45 GBR
8623Mike Bates MSEN GBR
41824Michael Batterley MU23 GBR
50825David Be Activated MSEN GBR
40726Leona Beaumont WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
15427Jude Bek WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
44928David Bell MSEN SquirrelsGBR
41129Sam Bellamy M50 Porter Valley PloddersGBR
930Susie Bennett W40 GBR
34431Angela Bent W65 Buxton ACGBR
34232Nicola Berry WSEN Red Rose Road RunnersGBR
40433Matt Biggs M40 Birchfield HarriersGBR
45134Rossella Bigongiari W40 Aldridge Running Club GBR
27935Chris Billingham MSEN GBR
13136Tim Billington M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
7237Adam Bird M40 Bramhall RunnersGBR
38138Dan Birkinshaw M40 Kimberworth StridersGBR
7539Colin Bishop M55 Helsby RCGBR
47540Matthew Blackburn MSEN GBR
23041Nicole Blackburn WSEN GBR
25542David Blakemore MSEN GBR
45943Mark Blest MSEN GBR
39944Robert Boon M60 Boalloy runningclub GBR
30745Matthew Borders M45 GBR
41646Tracy Bown W55 Wilmslow RCGBR
12147Richard Bownas M45 GBR
34548Craig Bradbury M40 Altrincham & District ACGBR
44449Carl Braddock M55 DAVENPORT RUNNERSGBR
7950Kevin Brennan M40 GBR
3351Mark Brennan M60 Fell Runners AssociationGBR
24852Alex Brindley MSEN GBR
48853Greg Britton M45 GBR
7154Oliver Brocklehurst MU23 Matlock ACGBR
6455Tom Bromwich MSEN Scott’s Running ClubGBR
33556Gillian Brooker W45 GBR
34057Paul Brough M45 GBR
30058Ally Brown WU23 GBR
29959Chris Brown MSEN GBR
52060Julian Brown M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
30161Richard Brown MU23 GBR
21962Jack Buckley MSEN GBR
47663Angelique Bueler W40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
43264Richie Bunn M45 Peel Road RunnersGBR
43165Tricia Bunn W40 Peel Road RunnersGBR
12466Emma Burdett WSEN GBR
50067Adam Burford MSEN N/AGBR
51868Rachel Burgon WSEN GBR
43069Simon Burke M50 GBR
36370Helen Cain W40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
34671Heather Campbell WSEN Newport & District RCGBR
38672Thomas Cannon MSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
35073Beth Cantrell WU23 GBR
51274Denis Carey M60 Serpentine RCGBR
22975Richard Cariss M50 GBR
16976Laura Carr W40 GBR
44577Steve Carr MSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
12678Matt Cartwright M40 Derwent RunnersGBR
12879David Caulton M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
27480Alan Chapman M40 GBR
49981Ria Chaston WSEN Tyne BridgeGBR
10382David Chesterton MSEN GBR
4483Charley Chiddle WSEN GBR
39284Jack Clark MSEN GBR
45585Sol Clark MSEN Buxton ACGBR
20986Christian Clarke M55 GBR
41287James Clarke MSEN GBR
46288Robbie Cleeves MSEN GBR
19089Shane Cliffe M55 Red Rose Road RunnersGBR
24990Dan Clifft M40 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
20091Adam Clowes WSEN GBR
6392Lester Cockerill MSEN GBR
21893Richard Coen M40 Wilmslow RCGBR
44394Stephen Coleman M55 Fydle coast runnersGBR
34795Philip Collins M45 GBR
13096Joseph Connor MSEN Bramhall RunnersGBR
43597Ifor Cook MU23 GBR
52398Gareth Cooke MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
14099Robert Cooper MSEN GBR
137100Sonny Cooper MSEN GBR
85101Neil Corker MSEN GBR
348102Glyn Cotton M45 GBR
406103Vikki Courtman WSEN GBR
382104Caren Coverley W50 GBR
49105Paul Cowell M50 Bramhall RunnersGBR
306106Samuel Crawshaw M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
319107Richard Critchley MSEN GBR
179108Thomas Crofts MSEN GBR
359109Stephen Crook M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
207110Andrew Cross M40 GBR
297111Robert Crossley MSEN GBR
351112Phil Crowe M45 GBR
413113Fran Cummins WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
146114Jon Cundill M55 GBR
294115Matthew Dale MSEN GBR
57116Trong-Hiep Dao M45 GBR
454117Deepak Darlami MSEN GBR
196118John Davis M50 GBR
313119Stephen Day M50 GBR
354120Nigel Dean M45 GBR
260121David Dickinson MSEN GBR
15122Chris Doar MSEN GBR
239123Alice Doherty WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
434124Dan Donovan MSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
317125Richard Downs M45 GBR
289126Ian Drayton M45 Buxton ACGBR
142127Craig Drury M45 Grantham Running ClubGBR
132128Graham Duce M45 Wilmslow RCGBR
92129Kirsty Duncan W45 GBR
100130Alan Durston M65 GBR
349131Jackie Duvall W60 Headington RRGBR
321132Benjamin Dyson M40 GBR
67133Luke Edwards MSEN GBR
506134Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
112135Tom Entwistle M40 GBR
109136Alyson Evans W40 Steel City StridersGBR
257137Benjamin Fardon MSEN GBR
211138Anthony Farrell M40 GBR
65139Leonard Faulk M50 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
246140Simon Fawcett MSEN GBR
101141Richard Fenn MSEN GBR
494142Linda Fernyhough W55 NSRRAGBR
81143Chris Floyd M40 Lymn runnersGBR
385144John Foulds M55 Northern Veterans ACGBR
398145Samuel Fox MSEN GBR
296146Andrew Frear MSEN GBR
276147Violeta Fricker WSEN GBR
458148Howard Friend M55 Mile Shy ClubGBR
482149Andy Fryer M55 GBR
387150Gordon Fuller M40 GBR
514151Jon Fuller M60 Fell Runners AssocationGBR
480152Heddle Fullerton WSEN GBR
353153Barbara Fulton W45 GBR
157154Paul Garnett M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
54155Bernard Garvey M60 Redway RunnersGBR
216156Rebecca Gavin WSEN GBR
486157John Gibbins M40 Northampton Road RunnersGBR
225158Paul Gilbert MSEN N/AGBR
212159Jason Gilding MSEN GBR
477160Hayley Gill W40 Matlock athleticsGBR
178161Rachel Gilliland W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
39162Andrew Gilmore MSEN GBR
258163Daniel Giugno M55 Human Energy ACGBR
262164Rebecca Glen W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
56165Simon Gomberg MSEN GBR
334166Stephanie Goodchild W50 Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
329167Malcolm Goode M60 GBR
401168Robert Goode M50 GBR
497169David Goodfellow MSEN GBR
174170Mark Goodfellow M40 GBR
479171Mark Goodison M60 Totley ACGBR
304172Julian Gordon M45 GBR
456173James Graham MSEN GBR
469174Mark Graham M60 GBR
447175Tracey Graney W45 GBR
263176Alex Grant M45 GBR
145177Matt Grant MSEN GBR
517178Helen Gray W50 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
228179Chris Green M60 Cheadle Running ClubGBR
193180Jack Greene MSEN GBR
195181Liam Greene MSEN GBR
210182Martin Greensmith MSEN GBR
465183Stuart James Gregory MSEN Desford StridersGBR
95184Chris Grubb M40 GBR
69185John Gunnee M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
369186Warren Hadfield M50 GBR
21187Heather Haggis WSEN London city Athletics clubGBR
46188Paul Haines M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
38189Jessica Hall WSEN GBR
410190Susan Hall W45 Porter Valley PloddersGBR
223191Frances Hallam WSEN GBR
390192Daniel Hallgarth MSEN GBR
397193Jason Hallsworth M45 N/aGBR
182194Zoe Hancock W40 GBR
222195Dean Harding MSEN Steel city stridersGBR
308196Sandra Harding-Brown W50 Headington RoadRunnersGBR
245197Matthew Harison M40 GBR
199198Emily Harley-O'Neill WSEN GBR
94199Mark Harriott M50 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
135200Louisa Harrison W45 Wilmslow RCGBR
481201Bryan Harrod M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
194202Michelle Harwood WSEN GBR
156203Miles Haslam MSEN GBR
55204Francesca Hatfield WSEN GBR
286205Jacqui Herring W45 Steel City StridersGBR
2206Alistair Hezel M45 GBR
303207Andy Hides M40 GBR
74208Stephanie Hill WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
84209Jacqueline Hislop W50 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
252210Darren Hoban M40 GBR
429211Dave Hobbs MSEN South DerbyshireGBR
419212Roy Hobson M40 GBR
409213Jayne Holgate WSEN GBR
73214Kerrie Holland WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
372215Mark Hollowell MSEN GBR
269216Gabrielle Hoodless WSEN GBR
371217Brad Hook M50 Brackley and District RCGBR
466218Jonathan Horne M45 GBR
273219Richard Hough M60 GBR
186220Matt Housley MSEN GBR
383221Gareth Hughes MSEN GBR
98222Kev Hughes M45 GBR
424223Bik Hughes-Jones WSEN GBR
328224Moira Hunt W60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
327225Paul Hunt M55 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
22226Tony Hurst M55 GBR
388227Mike Husbands M55 GBR
450228James Hynes M50 NoneGBR
287229Ethan Iles MSEN GBR
20230Stewart Inglis M55 Halmer HarriersGBR
428231Clare Irwin WSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
423233Amanda Isherwood W55 GBR
422232Roger Isherwood M55 GBR
136234Harry Jackman MSEN GBR
117235Chloe Jackson WSEN GBR
6236Gemma Jackson WSEN GBR
5237Ian Jackson M40 GBR
378238Jonathan Jackson MSEN Trentham R.CGBR
62239Rory Jackson MSEN GBR
379240Simon Jackson M45 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
360241Andrew Jacobs MSEN GBR
309242Anita James W50 Headington Road RunnersGBR
460243Owen Jeffries MSEN GBR
155244Tony Jeffs M55 Midland Masters Throwers GroupGBR
402245Alison Jessopp W45 Datchet DashersGBR
403246David Jessopp M45 Datchet DashersGBR
373247Lee Johnson MSEN GBR
47248Cath Jones W55 Bramhall RunnersGBR
118249Jack Jones MU18 GBR
91250Stephen Jones M55 GBR
127251Ryder Joshua MSEN GBR
160252Alistair Kay M40 GBR
364253Simon Keenan M40 GBR
452254Anthony Kelly M45 Belper 10:20GBR
119255Samuel Knibbs MSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
336256Rebecca Knight WSEN GBR
35257Willem Knoops M40 GBR
453258Daniel Knowles M45 GBR
247259Ian Knuckey M45 GBR
23260Andy Lafferty M50 Kirkcaldy WizardsGBR
293261Sarah Lake W50 GBR
172262Steven Lambert MSEN GBR
256263Rose Laud WSEN GBR
375264Richard Lawson M45 Wilmslow RCGBR
384265Kate Ledin W55 Buxton ACGBR
498266Nigel Lee M65 Newcastle (Staffs) ACGBR
489267Tamara Lester W40 Disley RunnersGBR
282268Lok Li M45 Bramhall RunnersGBR
511269Philip Lister M60 Headington RRGBR
525270Belinda Liu W40 GBR
526271Johnson Liu M40 GBR
283272Nick Livingstone MSEN Poynton RunnersGBR
415273Rebekah Livsey WSEN Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
122274Brian Lloyd M55 GBR
502275Mark Lomas MSEN GBR
501276Sam Lomas MSEN GBR
438277Sean Lord M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
43278David Lunn M50 South Derbyshire Road Runners ACGBR
11279Elinor Lunn W40 GBR
505280James MacDonald M45 Wilmslow RCGBR
472281Christopher Magee MSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
204282Phil Manson M40 GBR
138283Matthew Marinaccio MSEN GBR
298284Paul Markall M50 GBR
191285Roberts Mary W55 GBR
53286Myles Mason M40 Bramhall RunnersGBR
325287James Matthews M40 Mossley AFCGBR
310288Holly Matts W40 BadgersGBR
281289Edwin Mccambley MSEN Victory outreach GBR
394290Joseph McCullagh MSEN Spa StridersGBR
264291Abigail Mcdonald WSEN GBR
278292Mo McDonald M50 GBR
467293Brian McDowell MSEN GBR
259294David McEvoy MSEN GBR
144295Lily McGuire WSEN GBR
3296Leanne Mchugh W40 100% triathlon GBR
7297Duncan McLaughlin MSEN GBR
115298Andrew McWhir M55 CSSCGBR
461299Benjamin Mearns MSEN GBR
522300Amy Mellor WSEN Buxton ACGBR
213301Catherine Mellor W40 Wilmslow RCGBR
427303Barry Mercer MSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
426302Camilla Mercer WSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
421304Jo Miles W55 Macclesfield harriersGBR
236305Lisa Miller W50 GBR
102306Gregory Mills MU23 GBR
192307Ryan Millward MSEN High Peak Triathlon ClubGBR
12308Vicki Mirfin W40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
521309Rhiannon Mogridge WSEN GBR
463310Paul Molloy MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
242311Ellie Monk WU23 GBR
87312Michael Moore MSEN GBR
316313Stuart Moore M45 GBR
206314Tommy Moore MSEN GBR
457315Simon Moran M55 GBR
8316Natalie Morgan WSEN GBR
473317Katie Mullen WSEN GBR
148318Dave Murray MSEN Chorlton Runners GBR
322319Lee Nash MSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
240320Paul Neal M50 Fylde Coast RunnersGBR
361321Mark Nevin M45 GBR
217322Tim Nixon M60 Dark Peak fellGBR
143323Paul Norris M60 Wilmslow RCGBR
339324Carol O’hare W60 Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
116325Donald O'Brien M60 Buxton ACGBR
171326Jane O'Connell W40 GBR
507327Neil Oxley M70 Dronfield DiamondsGBR
153328Robert Page M60 Chorlton RunnersGBR
205329Ian Painter M50 GBR
380330Jonathan Paramor M65 Manchester YMCA HarriersGBR
232331Sheila Parker W60 GBR
231332Jack Parkes MSEN GBR
326333Rob Parkin M45 Congleton HarriersGBR
270334Ash Parkinson MSEN GBR
227335Dave Parry M40 Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
120336Alison Parsons W45 GBR
356337Matt Pearson MSEN NoneGBR
503338Neil Pearsons M50 Buxton ACGBR
167339Jacob Peat MU23 GBR
165340Matthew Peat M45 GBR
166341Nicholas Peat MU18 GBR
188342Tom Peers MSEN Stockport HarriersGBR
485343John Pemberton M50 Sandbach StridersGBR
355344Andy Pitts M55 GBR
312345Georgina Powell W45 GBR
277346Gregory Price M40 GBR
320347Jess Prince WSEN GBR
515348Rae Rae W40 GBR
330349Paul Ratcliffe M50 GBR
159350Amy Rawsthorne MSEN GBR
408351Christopher Rayner M45 CHORLTON RUNNERSGBR
139352Douglas Readle MSEN GBR
333353David Reeves M45 Buxton ACGBR
417354Neil Regnauld M60 Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
302355Dave Reid M55 Fylde Coast RunnersGBR
377356David Renshaw M40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
305357Sarah Renshaw WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
175358Tom Rhodes MSEN GBR
474359Dan Richards MSEN GBR
237360Gerry Richards M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
50361Jack Richards MSEN N/AGBR
147362Lisa Richards WSEN GBR
45363Tom Richards MSEN GBR
495364Michael Richardson M55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
352365Marcus Rigby M45 Warrington running club GBR
80366Dwain Ritchie M40 GBR
17367Clare Robinson W45 GBR
280368Frank Rogers M45 Belle Vue RacersGBR
113369Adrian Rollings M55 NSRRAGBR
114370Jacque Rollings W50 Rugeley RunnersGBR
170371Vicky Romilly W40 GBR
343372Richard Rose-Coulthard MSEN Wigan & District H & ACGBR
265373Andrew Rosewell MSEN Northampton Road RunnersGBR
162374Duncan Rosie MSEN GBR
34375Frances Ross WSEN Buxton ACGBR
268376Kenbo Rowe M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
215377Kieran Rowley MSEN GBR
464378Des Ryan M50 GBR
395379Martyn Ryan MSEN GBR
365380Ann-Marie Salmacis W40 GBR
19381Helen Salmon W50 Norfolk Gazelles ACGBR
420382Malcolm Salt M45 GBR
314383Lucia Sanchez WSEN Carrion MultisportGBR
189384Mike Sanderson MSEN GBR
291385David Sawyer M60 Headington RoadRunnersGBR
405386Luke Saxton MSEN GBR
315387Jesus Sebastian MSEN Carrion MultisportGBR
471388Jonathan Sewell M45 Buxton ACGBR
509389John Shaw MSEN GBR
68390Julie Shayler W50 GBR
221391Andy Sheppard M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
341392Mark Simkins M40 GBR
250393Taylor Simon M40 Northampton Roadrunners GBR
88394Amrit Singh MU23 GBR
496395Phil Skelton MSEN Steel City StridersGBR
187396Liam Slater MSEN GBR
470397Ian Smallwood M55 Wilmslow RCGBR
442398Ewa Smereka WSEN GBR
311399Andy Smith M55 BadgersGBR
254400Breeshey Smith W50 Bramhall RunnersGBR
203401Mark Smith M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
173402Thomas Smith MSEN South Yorkshire Police ACGBR
158403Paul Smitham M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
337404Alice Smyth WSEN Corby ACGBR
238405Holly Soden WSEN GBR
318406Tara Spillings WSEN GBR
439407Jonathan Spink M45 GBR
295408Laura Stanga WSEN Team Derby RunnerGBR
441409Ian Steeples M45 High Peak Triathlon ClubGBR
184410Richard Steeples MSEN Lonely Goat RC GBR
183411Wayne Steeples MSEN Lonely Goat rc GBR
370412Louise Stevens W40 Wrekin Road RunnersGBR
177413Tracey Stimson W55 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
290414Caroline Sutton WSEN Chorlton runnersGBR
134415David Swift-Rollinson M50 Fell Runners AssociationGBR
110416Dorota Szarnowska WSEN GBR
198417Jennifer Szczepaniak Sloane WSEN GBR
30418Thomas Szczepanski MSEN Barnsley HarriersENG
504419Alan Talbot M65 Buxton ACGBR
492420Alex Tate M40 Muddy Mucky Munkeys ACGBR
10421Bill Taylor M70 AUS
437422Glyn Taylor M50 GBR
367423Liz Taylor W50 Stilton Striders GBR
220424Marek Taylor MU15 GBR
99425Michael Taylor M55 GBR
368426Simon Taylor MSEN GBR
272427Alex Tester M40 Headington RRGBR
214428Christopher Thomas MSEN GBR
266429Dennis Thomas M45 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACENG
168430Frances Thomas WSEN GBR
446431Adam Thompson MSEN Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
527432Craig Thompson MSEN Spenborough & Dist ACGBR
487433Victoria Thompson WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
58434Adele Thornton WSEN Buxton ACGBR
396435Sophia Tibble WSEN Lakeside Lincoln RCGBR
77436Roger Tindale M45 GBR
493437Robert Todd M55 Dragons RC (Sale)GBR
332438Daniel Tollervey MSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
82439Rachel Trafford WSEN GBR
226440Clive Trusson M55 GBR
123441Suresh Vagjiani M45 GBR
490442Chris Wainman M40 Huddersfield Road RunnersGBR
163443Rebecca Waite WSEN GBR
513444David Wakefield M45 Serpentine GBR
284445Catriona Walker WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
104446Heather Walker WSEN GBR
233447Dean Ward M45 Sinfin Running clubGBR
362448Robert J Ward M40 GBR
41449Craig Watkins MSEN GBR
440450James Watson M50 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
108451Carl Webster M45 GBR
107452Jake Webster MU23 GBR
106453Thomas Webster MSEN GBR
105454Adrian Welbourn M50 GBR
271455Nick Wells M50 GBR
93456Reece Wesley MSEN GBR
197457Andrew Westley MSEN GBR
13458Paul Westley M60 GBR
14459Steve Westley MSEN GBR
202460Chris Westwood M40 GBR
48461Anna Whaley WU23 GBR
433462Esther Whalley W40 GBR
358463Martin Whitaker M40 GBR
125464Sam Whitewood MSEN GBR
185465Thomas Wilkinson M40 GBR
89466Jennifer Williamson WSEN GBR
180467Meaghan Willis WU23 GBR
267468Samantha Willis W40 Buxton ACGBR
400469Anne Wilson W50 GBR
76470Douglas Wilson MSEN GBR
90471Scott Wilson MSEN GBR
524472Chris Winstanley M60 GBR
161473Sara Winters WSEN GBR
42474Nathan Wood M40 GBR
338475Andrew Wright M45 GBR
241476Jonathan Wright M40 GBR
78477Stephen Wright M40 Sandbach StridersGBR
181478Katie Wynne WU23 GBR
425479Neil Yewman M45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
484480Phillip Young M55 LONELY GOAT RCGBR
436481Andreja Zevnik WSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
51482Parjam Zolfaghari M45 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351