Fabian4 Online Entry Service Running Bear Running Fell Racing British Orienteering Federation

Home

About Us

Terms and Conditions

Privacy

Contact


Wild Wye Swim 2019 Start List

Competitor Statistics (Total=345, Online=53%)

Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 09 February 2019


Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order.


See the Event Website for ‎further details.

Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.

or Filter by Club =  AND Country =      

Team
No
Name Age
Class  
Club Country  
10.5 km Swim (163)
198Kate AlexanderWSENBirmingham Masters Swimming Club GBR
33*Jill AndersonW45GBR
325Jason AspinallM50GBR
319Clive AtkinsonM55GBR
168Chris BarryM45GBR
167Gael BarryW50GBR
175Charles BeresfordM45GBR
55*Emma BergerW45Portishead LoafersGBR
184Gary BettyM40N/AGBR
81*David BoakesM45GBR
332Andrew BondM40GBR
77*Renske BouwensW45Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
82*Richard BraggM50GBR
239Tessa BrennanW45GBR
11*Malcolm BurfittM50Henley Openwater Swim ClubGBR
67*Julie CarltonW50Grimsby Water RatsGBR
224Gemma ChaferWSENGBR
317Andrew ChapmanM50Mid Devon TriathletesGBR
331Kevin ChidwickM55GBR
84*Ian ClarkM55South London Swimming ClubGBR
37*Carolyn ClintonW45GBR
262Jonathan CoeM65Gloucester masters GBR
87*Jonathan CoeM65Gloucester MastersGBR
13*Allan ColeM45GBR
78*Ruth CredlandW40Newent RunnersGBR
228Josie CuffeW50GBR
45*Emma DanforthWSENGBR
155Sam DavisMSENGBR
58*James DelafailleM45Portishead LoafersGBR
32*Elspeth DixonW55GBR
133*Emma DixonW45GBR
250Stone ElaineW50GBR
191Ceri EvansM50South Gloucestershire Water Polo ClubGBR
311Emma EvansW50GBR
38*Briony FaneW60HOWSCGBR
16*James FarrantMSENPencoed Triathlon ClubGBR
225Richard FearonM45GBR
283John FenemoreM45GBR
282Sam FenemoreM40GBR
31*Tony FergusonM50Weald Tri ClubGBR
303Clare FisherW55GBR
301Rory FitzgeraldM60Winchester City PenguinsGBR
218Gareth FordM50Snowdonia Watersports LlanberisGBR
210Stuart FrancisM40GBR
243Hogg FraserMSENGBR
204Jeremy GaddM50GBR
227Fleur GatesW45GBR
201Matthew GermanM40GBR
79*Richard GillM40Portishead LoafersGBR
309Nicola GoodwinW45Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
12*Mark GorryM45GBR
302Ruth GrimmerW50GBR
236Miranda HackettW40GBR
40*Victoria HaleWSENGBR
91*Jason HallidayM45GBR
336Aaron HarlowMSENHalesowen TriGBR
169Chantal HarpWSENGBR
240Rachael HarrisW50GBR
6*Shelley HemsleyW40GBR
7*Suzanne HemsleyW65GBR
187Kate HickenWSENTeddington MastersGBR
183Sophie HillW45GBR
89*Tammy HirstW50HOWSCGBR
181Isabel HoldawayW40GBR
170Craig HolmesMSENOpenwaterclubs OxfordGBR
247Claire HotchkissWSENBirmingham Masters SCGBR
339Kate HumphreysW40GBR
8*David HuntMSENWorcester Triathlon ClubGBR
208Sarah HydeW45GBR
34*Anoo JainM50Portishead LoafersGBR
62*Ross JarvisM40Newbury DSCGBR
25*Tracy JeffriesW50Tri-XGBR
246Alex JenkinsMSENBirmingham Masters Swimming ClubGBR
48*Mike JoffeM40Stroud Masters / PNTGBR
80*Henry JohnsonM45Llanarth Surf ClubGBR
159Hilary JohnsonW60CscscGBR
298Jane JohnsonW45Halesowen TriGBR
326Angela JonesW50Www.run-wild.co.uk GBR
27*Rachel JuppWSENGBR
174James KeetleyM45GBR
200Tristram Kennedy HarperM55Saxon CrownGBR
180Katie KingWSENOxford Open Water ClubGBR
253Nadine KinseyW45GBR
68*Gary LambertM50Malvern Tri GBR
254Jim LeeM40GBR
52*Kathy LewisW45Tewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
93*Hella Lipper-MorseW50HOWSCGBR
35*Emma LloydWSENTewkesbury Triathlon ClubGBR
207Suzannah LloydW45GBR
322Karen LoganW40GBR
57*Nicky LoudenW45GBR
26*Sheena MacDonaldW55Tri-XGBR
156Ed MacleodM40GBR
216Jen MaddisonWSENGBR
280Lewis MaidenMSENGBR
165Ricardo MartinsM40GBR
214Sally MawhinneyW50Shrewsbury MastersGBR
314Adrian MayM50Newbury MastersGBR
14*Robbie McIntoshM55HOWSC - Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
66*James McLeanM40GBR
65*Zoe McLeanW40GBR
172Anna-Lisa MillerW40GBR
316Andrew MillwardM40GBR
315Megan MillwardWSENGBR
173Anna MontellaWSENGBR
271Martina MorganW45GBR
242James MorrisonMSENGBR
63*Jamie NaughtonM40GBR
235Annabel NosworthyW40GBR
50*Kerry O’HaraW40GBR
88*Nigel PayneM50GBR
56*Laura PeacockWSENGBR
157Andrew PearsonM45Cardiff TriathletesGBR
59*Ian PerryM55Portishead LoafersGBR
203Ben PhillipsM40Hereford Triathlon ClubGBR
154Tamara PleasantW45GBR
1*Claire PrestonW40Arfon Swimming ClubGBR
73*Janet ReeveW40GBR
47*Laura ReinekeW45Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
330Stuart RobertsonMSENGBR
51*Katie RobinsonW55GBR
15*Mark RobinsonM45Abergavenny Road Club GBR
29*Gareth RosserM45Thorpe Open Water SwimmingGBR
92*Ian RosserM45GBR
281Kevin ShentonM55GBR
30*Mark SimpsonMSENThorpe Open Water SwimmingGBR
158Jason SmithM45GBR
334Mark SmithM45GBR
233*Paul SnookM55Tri Swim CoachingGBR
24*Faye Spooner W40David Lloyd Finchley GBR
329Victoria StaffWSENGBR
300Kate SteelsW45EastleighGBR
2*Lorna StevensonWSENLondon Fields Triathlon ClubGBR
86*Neil StewartMSENChester FrostiesGBR
127*Elaine SummersW40PAC-TriGBR
274*Emma TaylorWSENWiltshire Wild SwimGBR
268Lauren ThomasWSENGBR
217Graeme ThomsonM40GBR
323Nick TidballM40GBR
23*Philippa TredantW40David Lloyd Finchley GBR
234*Sue Van huyssteenW50NDSCGBR
296Peter VarleyM40GBR
164Gemma VineW45GBR
245Katie Walker-StabelerWSENBirmingham Masters Swimming ClubGBR
76*Geoffrey WallM55Y FenniGBR
223Christian WardM45Halesowen TriGBR
3*Nicky WareingW40North Bristol Triathlon GBR
39*Philip WarrenM45Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
99*Justin WattsM40Piranha triGBR
220Bridget WestermanW40GBR
313Tania WhitbyW45Newbury MastersGBR
83*Debbie WhiteW45GBR
85*Mark WhiteM55Flying Monk Triathlon ClubGBR
101*Catherine WilliamsW45GBR
162Lucy WilliamsW65GBR
163Morris WilliamsM65GBR
90*Phill WilliamsM50GBR
337Dawn Wilson-barradellW40Halesowen TriGBR
226Julia WingateW45GBR
244Alex WohlingMSENBirmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon ClubGBR
255Martin WoodhamsM55GBR
318Alice WoodheadWSENCaldicot Swimming ClubGBR
328Andrew WoodhouseM55GBR

7 km Swim (140)
289Charmian AbbottW45GBR
340Lou AbercrombieW40GBR
261Victoria AshtonW40GBR
292Nicola BainesW50West Country Tri ClubGBR
178Morven BarrettW45Sleaford Tri3GBR
229*Susan BarryW50HOWSCGBR
179Sarah BentleyW45Sleaford Tri3GBR
251Jessica BerryW50GBR
288Ellie BevanW40GBR
195Rebecca Birch-HayesWSENGBR
131*Edward BoagM40GBR
64*Robyn BowieW60GBR
275Cathal BoyleMSENWiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
263Brian BradleyM55Cinderford and District Swimming ClubGBR
267Kirsten BrahamW40GBR
112*Catherine BurbageW50T.W.A.T.SGBR
221Anita CampbellW50GBR
123*Melanie ChellW40GBR
28*Faye CockayneW45GBR
305Amy CooleW40GBR
96*Jo CosturaW45TWATSGBR
238Andrea CroweW50Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
114*George DalyM40Gloucester ACGBR
128*Oonagh DaviesW40GBR
171Nicola DolmanW45GBR
308Jade DunbarW45GBR
4*Chris EastM55GBR
69*Sarah ElliottW45GBR
115*Neil EndleyM50GBR
237Katherine EngelW45Withshire wild swimGBR
72*Caroline EvansW55GBR
132*Justine EvansW50GBR
105*Jade Evans-ScottWSENGBR
44*Rachel FarrW40GBR
121*Penny FeltonW45GBR
241Kristy FieldWSENWiltshire Wild SwimGBR
102*Joanne FinkelW45Southville Running ClubGBR
231*Graham FitzpatrickMSENGBR
278Jo FlintW50GBR
117*Mike FryM50GBR
199Jill GambrillWSENSouth West SwimGBR
197James GayttenM65Warley Wasps TriGBR
196Lorraine GayttenW55Warley Wasps TriGBR
338Laurence GrayM40GBR
276Deborah GriffinW50GBR
193Lorna GuinnessW50GBR
341Jo-anne HaleW40GBR
61*Daphne HallW50GBR
286Mark HammondM55GBR
153*Rachael HanrahanW50GBR
232*Alison HarrisWSENGBR
333Becca HarveyWSENGBR
310Audrey HealyW40GBR
209Yvette HelinskiW50COWSGBR
297Shayne HembrowM50Monmouth triathlon clubGBR
110*Adam HeppellM40GBR
343James HillM55GBR
118*Jenny HillW40Cheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
161Mark HollinghurstM55GBR
9*Georgina HosfordW40GBR
293Emily HulleyW40GBR
139*Freya JohnsonWSENGBR
160Michael JohnsonM55GBR
5*Lindsey KennedyWSENGBR
249Camilla Kennedy HarperW50Windrush Triathlon ClubGBR
299Emma KlimowiczW45T.W.A.T.SGBR
205Neil LeacyM55GBR
122*Adam LeggeMSENCheltenham Water Polo GBR
327Cathryn LlewellynW55GBR
129*Carol LloydW50GBR
166Liz LoweW40Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
10*Lucy MacDonaldW40GBR
21*Hayley MarriottW40GBR
137*Melissa McDonnellW45GBR
106*Fiona MeldrumM55GBR
108*Ian MitchellM40GBR
324Carrie MorrisW45Wiltshire Wild SwimmersGBR
287Katherine MoseleyW45GBR
152*Tracey MountfordW55GBR
20*Nichola MullettW40GBR
206Rosie NottageW40Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
320Jenny OgilvyW40COWSGBR
290Val OrnsbyW45Chester Tri ClubGBR
194Kate OrrW45GBR
134*Rose Palmer FordWSENGBR
95*Bridget PeacockW50GBR
140*Kiri PearceWSENGBR
136*Michael PetersMSENGBR
19*Jessica PinsonW40GBR
36*Julia Helen Porter DaviesW50Snowdonia WatersportsGBR
116*Dave PowerM50GBR
230*Fiona PrintW55HOWSCGBR
126*Ian PritchardM40GBR
177Mark ProcterM50Sleaford Tri3GBR
97*Pauline ProcterW55T.W.A.T.S.GBR
176Wendy ProcterW45Sleaford Tri3GBR
304Sarah ProudWSENCheltenham Triathlon ClubGBR
215Lewis RachelWSENWiltshire Wild SwimGBR
18*Rachel Ramplee W45If not duffers GBR
42*Kirsten RamsayW50GBR
222Bronwen RashadWSENGBR
120*Lee ReynoldsW45T.W.A.T.S.GBR
312Sian RichardsonW55The BluetitsGBR
104*Nicola RobertsW40Swim and TonicGBR
284Michelle RogersW50Henley Open Water Swimming ClubGBR
130*Joanne RowlandW45GBR
135*Treena RyallW40South West SwimGBR
279Alison SainsburyWSENGBR
192Elisabeth Scheder-BieschinW55GBR
219Corinna SeatonW40GBR
335John SeawardMSENCaerphilly TriersGBR
46*Jenny SharpeW55Tri-XGBR
74*Natalie SmithW40GBR
109*Clive StainesM45GBR
41*Victoria StewartW40GBR
212Kate StillW40Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
22*Kate StoneWSENGBR
107*Andy StrettonM55GBR
54*Ann Sutcliffe W55GBR
53*Steve SutcliffeM65GBR
256Nikola SutherlandW55Camden Swiss Cottage Swimming ClubGBR
182Kim SwiftW50GBR
202Philip TaylorMSENGBR
277Sarah ThompsonW50GBR
264Wayne TuckleyM45GBR
98*Michelle TyrtaniaW50Swim and TonicGBR
190Filipa VanceW45Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
113*Carol WagstaffW55GBR
94*Rachel WallbankW45GBR
273Mich WallisW40GBR
260David WardMSENGBR
272Rebecca WardWSENWiltshire wild swimGBR
294Tiffany WarrenW45GBR
75*James WatsonM40GBR
188Sarah WebbWSENGBR
265Vanessa WhiteW55Wiltshire Wild Swim GBR
138*Rachel WiffenW45CASCGBR
17*Barbara WilliamsW45If not duffers GBR
103*Zoe YeomansWSENAvon Valley Runners and Wiltshire Wild SwimmersENG
119*Ellen YoungW40GBR

1 km Swim (26)
60*Zoe BellW40GBR
125*Sarah BentleyW50GBR
150*Eileen BreenW60AquabatsGBR
258Anna BrookW40GBR
124*Chris ChallisW55GBR
151*Julie CurtisW45AquabatsGBR
146*Janet Drabwell W55AquabatsGBR
111*Samantha EddlestonW45GBR
252Sue GroffmanW40Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
257Julie HarringtonW50Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
149*Stephanie HarrisonW55AquabatsGBR
259Richard LewisM40GBR
147*Sheila MarshallW55AquabatsGBR
295Rachel MatthewsW50GBR
100*Sarah PrinceW50GBR
306Gill ProudW65GBR
307Matt ProudMSENGBR
185Helen RobsonW50GBR
186Neil RobsonM50GBR
342Imogen Scruton-EvansW55GBR
143*Lizzie Smith AireyWSENGBR
71*Susan Smith AireyW65GBR
269Lyn SugdenW65Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
270Gordon TaylorM40Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR
148*Sandy WelchmanW60AquabatsGBR
266Fiona WrightW50Wiltshire Wild SwimGBR

1 km Paired Swim (including accompanied junior) (16)
70*Clair HuckerbyW45GBR
Harriet GilesWU16OrionGBR
142*Nic CostiffM45GBR
George CostiffMU11GBR
144*Anne SpargoW65GBR
Imogen SmithWU12GBR
145*Catherine SmithWSENGBR
Barney Smith MU10GBR
189Rob BarrettM50GBR
Olivia BarrettWU13GBR
285Jenny GuppyW60GBR
Amanda GodfreeWSENGBR
291Amanda BakerW40GBR
Toby BakerMU12Evesham Swim ClubGBR
321Gavin ButtonM50GBR
Barry ButtonMU13GBR

Fabian4 - A division of Fabian Computers Ltd
Company Registration No: 2265351    Copyright © 2017 Fabian Computers Ltd