Speedway 10K Start List

Sunday 20 January 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=173, Online=89%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 27 December 2018 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (100)
156*Omar Ahmed MU23 Birchfield HarriersGBR
141*Harry Allen MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
161David Aubrey MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
38Andrew Bartle MSEN Swansea HarriersGBR
180Jonathan Bennett MSEN Bristol & West ACGBR
201Maciej Bialogonski MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
71Darren Bishop MSEN Pontypridd roadentsGBR
14Laurent Bono MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
91Chris Booth MU23 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
92Gavin Brace MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
24Frederick Brown MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
104Gary Brown MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
170Morgan Brown MSEN GBR
187*Chris Carpanini MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
72Daniel Carr MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
129*Andrew Chambers MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
101Greg Chance MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
184Christopher Cleary MSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
130*Matt Clowes MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
56Devin Coombes MU17 Bridgend ACGBR
181Richard Cronin MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
74Joshua Daly MSEN Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)GBR
111Kenneth Day MSEN KIRKBY MILERSGBR
132*Richard De-Camps MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
123Alex Doherty MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
103Andrew Drake MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
77Marcus Dunsford MSEN GBR
57David Eagon MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
44James Elgar MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
177James Evans MSEN GBR
165*Stuart Ferguson MSEN Radley ACGBR
41Tom Foster MSEN Micky Morris Racing Team GBR
59Matthew Frain MSEN GBR
178Simon Gill MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
32*Paul Graham MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
154Peter Grist MSEN Frome Running ClubGBR
198Billy Hayton MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
30Paul Hayward MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
174*James Heneghan MU23 Southampton ACGBR
88Toby Hewitt MSEN GBR
87Duncan Hobday MSEN Bath Amphibians Triathlon ClubENG
138Samuel Jackson MU23 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
27Richard Jackson-Hookins MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
9Dominic James MSEN Cheltenham & County HarriersGBR
117Matthew James MSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
35*Sam Johnson MU23 Derby ACGBR
119Ceirion Jones MU17 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
115Charlie Jones MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
21Gareth Jones MSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
89Simon Jones MSEN GBR
10James Kershaw-Naylor MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
39Lee Kibble MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
182Ryan Knight MSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
114Matt Lambourne MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
196Ryan Lawrence MSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
124Alex Lee MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
86Jack Lee MSEN GBR
90Neil Light MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
80Alexander Lindfield MU23 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
176Louis Macleod MSEN GBR
158Ciaran McQuade MSEN GBR
172Joshua Moody MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
85Paul Morton MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
70Martin Norton MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
149*Simon Nott MSEN Calne RCGBR
173Jacob Pickering MU23 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
18Rhys Pippard MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
43Aaron Pritchard MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
139Andy Raynor MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
155Joseph Reardon MU17 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
66Nathan Reeks MSEN Caldicot running club GBR
135*Matt Rees MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
133*Samuel Jody Richards MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
61Steven Robbins MSEN Gloucestershire athletic club GBR
98Nick Roberts MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
105Chris Roxburgh MSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
113Dan Schofield MSEN Cheltenham Harriers GBR
109John Seaward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
164Aaron Seldon MSEN GBR
127Ben Skinner MSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
171*Jake Smith MU23 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
99Luke Snape MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
25Ian Southwell MSEN GBR
33*Stuart Spencer MSEN Notts ACGBR
63Kevin Stephens MSEN GBR
179Josh Sumner MU23 Team ReesGBR
125Steven Taylor MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
16Ross Thomas MSEN GBR
3*Mike Towler MSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
96Ashley Trudgeon MSEN GBR
78Jamie Vanstone MSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
100Scott Watkins MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
168Andrew Watt MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
22Joseph Watts MSEN Tonbridge ACGBR
5David Wheeler MSEN Chepstow Harriers GBR
157Adam Whitmee MSEN Run Academy WorthingGBR
112Chris Williams MU23 Micky Morris Racing teamGBR
192Henry Williams MU17 GBR
107Martyn Winser MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
49Harry Wood MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR

MV40 (27)
160David Beard M40 Thornbury RCGBR
175Wayne Bevan M40 Forest of Dean ACGBR
122James Bingham M40 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
163Julian Boon M45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
28David Craig M40 GBR
202Nick Cutcliffe M45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
191Tim Fry M40 Cardiff AACGBR
146Anthony Glover M40 Westbury HarriersGBR
159Jamie Goddard M45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
166Matthew Hurford M45 Les CroupiersGBR
188Richard Jones M45 Lliswerry Runners GBR
152Matt Langdon M45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
53Simon Lewis M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
23Dan Lygo M45 GBR
194Mike Mansfield M45 Gloucester ACGBR
68Jennings Mark M45 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
40Dave Martin M40 GBR
195John Parker M45 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
200Richard Pegler M45 Forest Of Dean ACGBR
36Iestyn Rhodes M40 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
153Warren Sweet M40 GBR
190David Tomlin M45 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
94William Trew M40 Chippenham HarriersGBR
140Andrew Tyler M45 Hereford CouriersGBR
128Jake Underhill M40 Hereford CouriersGBR
142David Warren M40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
193Phil Wylie M40 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR

MV50 (10)
199Lee Aherne M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
110Michael R Bryant M55 GBR
169Jonathan Carter M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
120Desmond Clements M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
15Dave Dixon M50 British Airways ACGBR
19Chris James M55 GBR
31Gary Qualter M50 GBR
144Robin-Mark Schols M55 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
6Stefan Simms M50 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
69Jim Storrar M55 Forest of Dean ACGBR

MV60 (5)
4Mike Chipping M65 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
48Malc Gonnella M60 Fairwater RunnersGBR
143Ronald Morris M65 San Domenico R.C.GBR
131Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
7Michael Strange M65 Forest of Dean ACGBR

MV70 (0)

Senior Women (19)
65Natasha Allcock WU23 GBR
93Victoria Baker WSEN GBR
102Katie Beecher WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
55Eilidh Bell WSEN Team Bath ACGBR
147Ellie Campbell WSEN GBR
26Nerys Chaplin WSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
186*Lauren Cooper WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
150Rachel Davies WSEN Swansea HarriersGBR
118Rebecca Davies WSEN Wye Valley RunnersGBR
167*Caryl Jones WSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
116Roxanne Jones WSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
20Katy Roy WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
189Isabella Seal WSEN Hereford CouriersGBR
73Donna Sheen WSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
83Helen Southcott WSEN Maiden Newton RunnersGBR
62Leah Stephens WSEN GBR
60Katie Walker WSEN GBR
151Amber Watson WSEN Cheltenham & County HarriersGBR
185*Emma Wookey WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR

LV40 (9)
17Angela Champion W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
13Cherry Fowler W45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
126Helen Gibbs W45 Calne Running ClubGBR
67Claire Jackson W40 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
106Debbie Jones W40 GBR
108Nicola Jukes W45 Parv Bryn BachGBR
79Catherine Roberts W45 Forest of Dean ACGBR
95Nicky Staniforth WSEN Almost AthletesGBR
97Olga Vearncombe W40 Great Western RunnersGBR

LV50 (2)
11Niki Morgan W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
145Judy Schols W50 GBR

LV60 (1)
37Alice Lewis W60 Dursley Running ClubGBR

LV70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351