Winter Tanners 2019 Start List

Sunday 20 January 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=475, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
30 miles (317)
177Helen Abbott LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
264Matthew Adamson Maidenhead ACGBR
30Gary Allen Runnymede RunnersGBR
35Verity Allsopp Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
393Kate Alton GBR
122Ali Amanat Orpington Road RunnersGBR
159Dave Attwood Runnymede RunnersGBR
353Peter Aucamp HBACGBR
7David Ayling Sandhurst JoggersGBR
224Martin Bacon Portsmouth JoggersGBR
135Helen Baker GBR
134John Baker GBR
449John Bakker GBR
97David Barker Tunbridge Wells HarriersGBR
323Jackie Barker SurreyGBR
327Susan Barley Dudley Kingswinford RCGBR
249Simon Barnett Tring RCGBR
4Lorraine Barry GBR
95Antony Barter GBR
5Elaine Battson Victoria Park Harriers & THACGBR
347James Beer LDWAGBR
365Andrea Bennett 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
118Michael Bennett Orpington RoadrunnersGBR
238Ralph Bernascone Henfield JoggersGBR
464Cathy Berry GBR
463David Berry GBR
132Danielle Blackie GBR
226Chris Blackwell Ldwa London GBR
270Lee Bodell Cookham Running ClubGBR
29Richard Boese Sandhurst JoggersGBR
394Daren Bonwick Henfield JoggersGBR
144Andrew Boulden Kent + Essex and HertsGBR
119Peter Bowles LDWA, 100 Marathon ClubGBR
234Peter Brislen Portsmouth Joggers Ultra Runners GBR
141Luis Broz BBNGBR
113Mike Burrows Wessex LDWAGBR
41Melissa Butcher LDWA LondonGBR
212Judi Butler GBR
213Peter Butler GBR
228Alex Cacchi GBR
450Martin Callow LDWA DorsetGBR
283Robert Cameron-Wood 100 Marathon ClubGBR
84Jeff Campbell LDWAGBR
455Jenny Campbell GBR
81Andy Carpenter GBR
153Laura Carver GBR
120Jim Catchpole EssexHertsGBR
36Caroline Cattini Collingwood ACGBR
2Pete Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
78Stephen Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
362Ian Chappell The Stragglers RCGBR
125Annabelle Charman GBR
345Gavin Chatfield GBR
216Andy Chesworth LDWA SurreyGBR
454Yin-Hai Cheung GBR
123Laurence Chownsmith Datchet Dashers GBR
319Colin Clegg Henfield JoggersGBR
373Sue Clements LDWAGBR
385Anna Clowes NoneGBR
117Simon Colchester Norfolk and suffolkGBR
126Mark Coleman GBR
404Barry Coles GBR
263Andy Collings Tring RCGBR
82Sally Collins Runnymede RunnersGBR
110Jayne Cook Norfolk and suffolkGBR
64John Cook GBR
89Tim Cooke South London HarriersGBR
348Steve Cooney Collingwood ACGBR
173Paul Cooper GBR
313Jill Craigs Burgess Hill Runners GBR
55Simon Culver Beckenham Running ClubGBR
350Robert Curtis Dunstable Road RunnersGBR
48Bryan Darney LDWA SussexGBR
301Patricia Dashwood LDWA, DorsetGBR
364Gareth Davies 100 Marathon ClubGBR
411Liz Davies Sussex ldwaGBR
255Nicola Dawson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
384Joe Delaney NoneGBR
155Louise Diez GBR
27Kristina Dorner GBR
37Robin Dow Collingwood ACGBR
54Lindsay Doy Wimbledon windmilers GBR
109James Alex Dunning Runnymede RunnersGBR
76Malcolm Dyke LDWAGBR
186Mark Paul Dyke GBR
133Nicola Easton Epsom AllsortsGBR
147Rachael Eddershaw GBR
366Manfred Engler LDWA SussexGBR
183Andrew Escott GBR
161Robin Evans Runnymede RunnersGBR
465Sara Everett Epsom AllsortsGBR
293George Fairbrother Orpington Road RunnersGBR
49Steyn Fieldhouse Runnymede RunnersGBR
124Ashley Finesilver Orpington Road RunnersGBR
377Zoltan Fodor Orion HarriersGBR
179Kevin Forder GBR
171Mark Foster Thanet Roadrunners ACGBR
427Garry Fowle GBR
62Joanna Fowler Runnymede RunnersGBR
335Richard Fox Collingwood ACGBR
280Helen Franklin LDWA KentGBR
460David Freeman Tadworth ACGBR
230Stephen Fry LDWA DorsetGBR
448Javier Fuentes 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
51Gerald Garland Thames Valley LDWAGBR
172Steve Garnsey LondonGBR
240Robin Geller Great Western RunnersGBR
58David Anthony Giles GBR
59Jane Giles GBR
351Anne Golding Dunstable Road RunnersGBR
443John Gorman GBR
170Peter Gough Thanet Roadrunners ACGBR
368Lisa Gower Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
167Sally Grainger Hastings RunnersGBR
316Rachel Gwilliam GBR
235Roma Haigh GBR
467Richard Hall 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
79Russell Hammond Runnymede RunnersGBR
103Peter Hamson LDWA BBNGBR
156Ilsuk Han GBR
341Mich Hardie Portsmouth JoggersGBR
387Trefor Harris GBR
160Karen Harvey Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
196Robin Hay Springfield Striders RCGBR
269Richard E Haynes Essex & Herts LDWAGBR
262Gemma Headen GBR
252Michael Headley LDWA KentGBR
331Peter Heasman Hastings RunnersGBR
435Pet Hedges Redway RunnersGBR
399Sam Hedges GBR
112David Hegarty GBR
175Lynda Hembury Tring RCGBR
6Katie Herrington Sandhurst JoggersGBR
162Raymond Hickman GBR
44Leon Hicks Sandhurst JoggersGBR
107Tony Hill LDWA BBNGBR
309Andy Hoddle 100 marathon clubGBR
292David Holland LDWA Cornwall and DevonGBR
176Nick Hooton LDWA SussexGBR
225Christine Howard Billericay StridersGBR
258Ian Hull GBR
69Shirley Hume South Wales LDWAGBR
276Steve Humphreys LDWAGBR
477Sam Hutton GBR
218Imtiaz Ilahi GBR
53Martin Ilott GBR
194Jen Jackson GBR
475Gif Jittiwutikarn GBR
317Gilbert John Sussex LDWAGBR
200Peter Johnson Ldwa KentGBR
189Joanne Johnstone South Wales LDWAGBR
146Philip Jones Baildon RunnersGBR
98Rob Jones Tunbridge Wells HarriersGBR
197Kimberley Jump GBR
430Anna Jurek LDWA LondonGBR
32Hisayo Kawahara GBR
174Christopher Kennedy Sussex LDWAGBR
47Erin Kerr Runnymede RunnersGBR
232Lesley Kilner Henfield JoggersGBR
43John Kirwan Leighton fun runnersGBR
150Kathie Knell GBR
229Marta Kunicka Ldwa londonGBR
67Jimmy Lagios Runnymede Runners GBR
74Peter Lawson Sussex PathfindersGBR
102Brian W Layton L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
219Stephanie Le Men LDWA KentGBR
57Mandy Leach Runnymede RunnersGBR
73Richard Leahy GBR
478Fabrice Leistner LDWAGBR
63Megan Lennox 100 Marathon ClubGBR
101Charles Leonard Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
483Les Lepper Marlow StridersGBR
354David John Lewis GBR
72Sophie Locket GBR
220Sophie Locket SurreyGBR
184Amy Ruth Lomax GBR
253Martin Long Handy Cross RunnersGBR
251Kasia Lubowiecka 100 Marathon ClubGBR
233Ashlee Lucas Fulham Running ClubGBR
484Steven Lucas Fulham Running ClubGBR
318Hilary Magnall Norfolk & Suffolk LDWAGBR
440Paul Maher Redway RunnersGBR
104John Manning Tring RCGBR
390Maddy Marriage Fulham Running Club GBR
66Christian Marryat Surrey LDWAGBR
471Sarah Marshall GBR
418Hugh Martin 100 Marathon ClubGBR
314Rebecca Marvell GBR
60Blandine Mathey LDWA LondonGBR
93Stephen Mayne LDWA DorsetGBR
188Paul McAuliffe LDWA KENTGBR
332James McClintock Collingwood ACGBR
208Allan McEachen GBR
121Simon Metcalfe GBR
28Ben Mills Cove JoggersGBR
24Rob Mills GBR
424Matthew Mitchell 100 Marathon ClubGBR
273Terence Moll GBR
154Andrew Moore LDWAGBR
330James Moore GBR
302Steve Morris Redway RunnersGBR
412Ian Moss GBR
9Ian Mulry GBR
231Tom Mussell LDWA DorsetGBR
344Encsi Nadas GBR
266Richard Newey GBR
304Paul Newton Redway Runners GBR
165Edward Olcot GBR
389Lars Orth LDWAGBR
222Martin O'Sullivan Orpington Road RunnersGBR
152Marc Owens Runnymede RunnersGBR
352Maria Pali LDWAGBR
99Linda Pan GBR
425Fern Parker Buckingham and stowe rcGBR
267Maria Parnham GBR
328Gerard Pause Runnyede RunnersGBR
157Janet Payne Headington RRGBR
346Thomas Peel-Yates GBR
303Frederic Perrin LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
278Alan Pettitt Horsham JoggersGBR
163Anne Philpott GBR
1John Pickup LDWA SurreyGBR
429James Pilgrim GBR
392Andrew Pitcher Dartford OrienteersENG
426Brian Pitkin Dartford Road RunnersGBR
80Chris Pitt Dorset LDWAGBR
272Steve Platt LDWAGBR
151Mark Poole GBR
142John Power GBR
248Vinnie Purdy North Norfolk Beach RunnersGBR
372William Purnell GBR
105Kim Reed BBN LDWA GBR
46Lloyd Rees St.Albans StridersGBR
422Peter Reeves Henfield joggers GBR
166Colin Revie Runnymede Runners GBR
391Justin Reynolds Henfield JoggersGBR
206Donna Richards South London HarriersGBR
297Jonathan Richardson 100 Marathon ClubGBR
111Martin Riddle GBR
315Glen Ridout Dartford Road RunnersGBR
433Steve Roberts GBR
221Tim Robins Runnymede RunnersGBR
33Dave Rowell GBR
388David Roy Farnham RunnersGBR
447Allan Rumbles GBR
223Phil Russell GBR
417Sharon Russell GBR
83Nuno Santos Fulham Running ClubGBR
42Michael Scales Runnymede RunnersGBR
367Chau See Bracknell Forest RunnersGBR
419Christopher Sharpe Oxted RunnersGBR
199Julian Sharpe LDWAGBR
444Dean Shears Rugby & Northampton ACGBR
91Liz Sheffield GBR
31Catherine Shepherd GBR
380Mark Skilton Henfield joggers GBR
300Charlotte Smith GBR
333Glen Smith Collingwood ACGBR
245Graham Smith Kent LDWAGBR
45Helen Smith GBR
210Lorraine Smith Dartford Road RunnersGBR
339Max Smith Runnymede RunnersGBR
371Nina Smith Datchet DashersGBR
416Stuart Smith GBR
25Richard Spear GBR
26Helen Spiers GBR
244Christina Spooner LDWA NorfolkGBR
243Dave Spooner LDWA NorfolkGBR
396David Stanley GBR
247Colin Stark North Norfolk Beach RunnersGBR
88Richard Stewart GBR
480John Stone Serpentine RCGBR
191Kevin Stone 26.2 Road Runners ClubGBR
17David Symons Thames Hare & HoundsGBR
337Mui Imm Tan LDWAGBR
241David Thompson Billericay StridersGBR
178Zoe Thornburgh GBR
164Helen Todd 100 Marathon ClubGBR
259Steven Toy GBR
158Robert Treadwell Headington RRGBR
383Tony Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
169Claire Turton GBR
18Stephen Tyler Striders of CroydonGBR
192Gary Upstone 100 Marathon ClubGBR
77Margaret Christine Usher LDWA Thames ValleyGBR
275Tanya Usher Serpentine RCGBR
115Colin Utting GBR
374Gary Vallance LDWAGBR
250Jonathan Venning BB&NGBR
356Jim Vince Hart Road RunnersGBR
34Lisa Walbridge 100 Marathon ClubGBR
452Kirsten Walton Pompey JoggersGBR
217Keith Warman LDWA KentGBR
402Adam Warner GBR
401Chris Warner GBR
400Henna Warner GBR
403Oliver Warner GBR
398Alan Warrington South Wales LDWAGBR
180Tracey Watson GBR
397David Weatherley LDWA SussexGBR
470Jonathan White GBR
187David Whitehead LdwaGBR
246Nigel Whitehead Billericay StridersGBR
140Daniel Whittaker GBR
282Evelyne Wilkinson GBR
413Daniel Williams GBR
456Keir Williams GBR
195Kirsty Williams Springfield Striders RCGBR
211Steven Williams Runnymede RunnersGBR
326Tara Williams LDWAGBR
106David Wilson GBR
294Louise Witt Vegan runnersGBR
94Frank Womelsdorf Serpentine RCGBR
281Helen Woods Horsham JoggersGBR
369Matt Wooller Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
8Duncan Woolsmith GBR
227Rush Yadave LDWAGBR

20 miles (158)
290Fiona Adams GBR
474Angela Austin Hart Road RunnersGBR
442Paul Baillie GBR
439Flip Bakker GBR
16Jason Balluck LDWAGBR
453Jenna Barnes GBR
19Lisa Barton LDWA SurreyGBR
215Jonathan S Bateman LDWA / Road Runners ClubGBR
481David Behagg Dartford Road RunnersGBR
310Vikki Bell GBR
320Shona Bendix Norfolk and SuffolkGBR
407Kay Bettis Serpentine RCGBR
361Sharmy Blows GBR
193Susan Blunt Epsom & Ewell HarriersGBR
476Dorothy Boggs Serpentine RCGBR
458Brian Bottomley GBR
182Sue Boyman Surrey ldwaGBR
15Emma Bruce LDWAGBR
268Mark Burkett Bishops Stortford RCGBR
414Len Bushell GBR
415Linda Bushell GBR
308Susan Carnell GBR
96Louise Caswell GBR
349Tracy Caudle GBR
100Alastair Charlesworth LDWA SurreyGBR
342Clare Chew GBR
237Emily Clarke Fulham Running ClubGBR
306Graham Clarke LDWAGBR
461Jillian Convey Serpentine RCGBR
85Chris Cooper Fulham Running ClubGBR
256Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRCGBR
257Nigel Costiff Ashford & District RRCGBR
271Gina Coulson GBR
52Denis Crampton LDWAGBR
410Tony Crawte GBR
431Danielle Crooks GBR
13Errol Curling LDWAGBR
56Daphne Dadzie Fulham Running ClubGBR
254Heidi Dann Metropolitan Police ACGBR
405Clare Darley Serpentine RCGBR
329Anne Davidson Dorking & Mole Valley ACGBR
437Iaan Davies Portsmouth Joggers GBR
214Lydia Davis Fulham Running ClubGBR
359Laura Donohoe Surrey LDWAGBR
168Tim Dow LDWAGBR
137Maureen Downes Thames Valley LDWAGBR
343David Edwards Kent ldwaGBR
432Nadia El Atrash GBR
379Katherine Elmore-Jones Fulham Running ClubGBR
14Julie Essex LDWAGBR
12Michael Essex LDWAGBR
148David Findel-Hawkins BBNGBR
370Kas Fletcher Henfield JoggersGBR
68Laurence Foe GBR
23Gemma Ford GBR
22Tracey Ford GBR
459Mel Frazier Gravesend road runnersGBR
40Alan Freer Reading RoadrunnersGBR
406Roger Fretwell Serpentine RCGBR
21Darren Frost GBR
20Sarah Frost GBR
363George George GBR
261Jeff Grimes Thames Turbo Triathlon ClubGBR
409Janette Gurr Long Distance Walkers Association GBR
3Jess Hall Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
357Kate Hallam GBR
457Ian Hanley GBR
277Michael Harman GBR
239Anthony Harpur GBR
296Jackie Harraway Maidstone HarriersGBR
305Lizzie Harris LDWAGBR
260Peter Harris GBR
307Stuart Harris GBR
10David Hatton LDWAGBR
11Rhoda Hatton LDWAGBR
207Liz Hayward Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
469Brenhan Heath Striders Of CroydonGBR
288Neil Heather GBR
39Christine Hewson Surrey LDWAGBR
38David Hewson Surrey LDWAGBR
395Liz Hoare GBR
436David Hoey GBR
71John Hogg Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
285Adrian Hudson Surrey LDWAGBR
70Chris Hume Bristol and West LDWAGBR
434Peter Hutchinson 100 Marathon ClubGBR
358Graham Jackson GBR
190Marion Jakeman EPSOM AND EWELL HARRIERSGBR
451Adriaan Janszen GBR
130Paul Jeffery GBR
378Adrian Kearley GBR
149Merrian Lancaster BBNGBR
386Pete Langham GBR
136Tony Lewis GBR
438Andy Marlow GBR
382Patrick Martin D.M.V.A.C.GBR
185Phil Mason Waverley HarriersGBR
420Andrew McDonald GBR
421Catherine McDonald GBR
204Grant McGill Run to Live RCGBR
203Nicky McGill Run to Live RCGBR
468Fiona McNelis GBR
479Mark Mellon Gravesend Road RunnersGBR
198Mike Melrose Waverley HarriersGBR
482Rachael Messenger GBR
108Frances Mills GBR
92Jenny Minhinnick GBR
295David Moore Maidstone HarriersGBR
311David Nash SussexGBR
312Jean Nash SussexGBR
265Gill O'Connor Ashford and District RRCGBR
90Julia Osgerby Surrey LDWAGBR
202Nigel Parrott GBR
423Kevin Paterson GBR
441Steven Pratt Portsmouth Joggers ClubGBR
287Amy Randall LDWAGBR
322Stephen Reeves Larkfield A.C.GBR
375Laura Richards GBR
138Joanne Richardson GBR
131Steven Rose GBR
129Tracy Rose GBR
338Sally Salter Blah Blah TeamGBR
139Mel Sang GBR
324Anthony Scott GBR
116Gillian Scott TVLDWAGBR
325Lisa Scott GBR
321V Shiv Shanker Herts and EssexGBR
143Jeremy Smallwood GBR
298Chris Smith Tunbridge Wells HarriersGBR
289Colin Smith GBR
242Edward Smith Surrey LDWAGBR
201Jayne Smith Surrey LDWAGBR
299Rebecca Smith GBR
428Kathryn Sobczak GBR
336Claire Sporton GBR
381Annabelle Stearns Ldwa kentGBR
65Alan Stewart LDWA KentGBR
87Noriko Sugiyama Serpentine RCGBR
209Andrew Taylor LDWAGBR
286Jo Taylor GBR
355Kira Taylor Fulham Running club GBR
274Francoise Therin GBR
472Barbara Thompson LDWAGBR
473Matthew Thompson LDWAGBR
127Sarah Thompson Burgess hill runnersGBR
128Simon Thompson Burgess hill runnersGBR
466Mark Thornberry Trail Running AssociationGBR
340Rob Thornton Henfield JoggersGBR
445James Robert McHardy Walker GBR
446Philip Walker GBR
376Alex White GBR
360Sylvie White GBR
284John W Widdowson Dorset LDWAGBR
61Fraser Wigley LDWA SurreyGBR
291Linda Williams GBR
462Ellie Williamson GBR
205David Wilson GBR
408Lucy Wynn GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351