Ras Y Moelwyn 2019 Start List

Saturday 25 May 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=365, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Race (18+) (361)
1431Will Acland M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
162Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
1443Mark Agnew M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
664Michael Ainsworth MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
1555Nia Albiston W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
2396Tom Albiston MSEN GBR
2787David Allen M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
898Nick Andralojc M55 Harrogate Harriers & ACGBR
3049Rob Andrew MSEN Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
29310Sarah Andrew WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
21611Elton Angle-Smith M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
1512Steve Angus M50 Keswick ACGBR
18813Iwan Ap Trefor MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
15914Gwydion ap Wynn M40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
15015David Appleyard M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
12816Jaclyn Artist WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
31217Tim Ashley M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
29518Claire Aspinall W40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
5219Chris Atherton MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
32620Mark Atherton M45 CYM
5421Stephen Atherton M60 Ambleside ACGBR
14222John Atyeo M50 Mercia Fell Runners GBR
30823Simon Bailey MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
24924Jon Bale M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
22225Nick Barber M40 Todmorden HarriersGBR
34226Sarah Barnwell W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
16927James Baron M50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
1128John Battrick MSEN Keswick ACGBR
16829Joe Baxter MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
36530Edward Beards M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
24731Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
29032Carl Bell MSEN Keswick ACGBR
34633Russell Bentley MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
11134Helen Berry W45 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
18735Melanie Blackhurst W50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
3336Richard Bolton M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
25637Simon Bolton M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
6938Paul Booth M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
25339Vinny Booth M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
7940Will Boothman M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
32041Niall Bourke MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
11642Jean Brown W50 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
8543Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
28244Richard Brown M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
26045Felicity Bryson WSEN GBR
28146Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACENG
21747Craig Burrow M45 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
4248Mark Burton M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
3849Stephen Bury M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
34350Mike Calvert M55 Howgill HarriersGBR
19351Alasdair Campbell MSEN Matlock ACGBR
552Greg Carns M50 St Helens Sutton ACGBR
22953Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock ACGBR
17354Ali Chant M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
20555Ian Charlesworth M55 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
17656Arthur Clare-Hay M75 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
10757Donna Claridge W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
24258Martin Cliffe M45 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
28059Saul Cluer MSEN GBR
27460Hadyn Cole MU23 St David's CollegeGBR
36761Jonathan Cole M40 Ellesmere Port RCGBR
25962Mike Cooper M55 Cheshire Hill Racers GBR
2763Kerry Cornforth W45 Keswick ACGBR
16264Michael Corrales MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
32465Guillaume Courias MU23 SHUOCENG
8766Loxley Crawshaw M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
20867Jonathan Crickmore MSEN Hunters Bog TrottersGBR
18668Noel Curtis M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
32769Andrew Davies MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
14770Anthony Davies M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
17971Chris Davies M60 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
27272Emyr Davies M75 GBR
31873Hazel Davies W65 Cardigan RCGBR
23174Jim Davies M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
8175Peter Davies MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
21376Phil Davies M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
14577Wayne Davies MSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR
2378David Dickson M60 WesterlandsGBR
4079Dwane Dixon M45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
22580Chris Donnelly M40 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
28681Derek Donohue M55 Todmorden Harriers GBR
33682Beeza Drew W45 Rachub RocketsGBR
33583Chris Drew M40 Rachub RocketsGBR
2584Andrew Dugdale M55 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
2485Nichola Dugdale W60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
3086Peter Dugdale M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
19987Max Dunford MU19 St David's CollegeGBR
13488Gethin Dwyfor MSEN GBR
6889Bianca Dyer W45 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
10990Peter Eccleston MSEN Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR
11091Matthew Elkington MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
6092Simon Entwisle M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
193Dylan Evans M55 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
15694Rhianydd Evans WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
20395Tristan Evans MSEN Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
34596William Evans M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
20497Jack Eyre MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
21998Michael Fanning M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
11299Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
201100Allanah Fenwick W40 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
200101Mat Fenwick M40 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
148102Calvin Ferguson MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
206103Emma Fiedler W45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
230104Rhys Findlay-Robinson MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersCYM
39105Andrew Firth M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
350106Darren Fishwick M45 Chorley Athletic and TriathlonGBR
194107Emily Fitzhurbert W40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
120108Jonathan Fleming MSEN GBR
18109Bob Foreman M60 Matlock ACGBR
118110Matthew Fortes M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
124111Thomas Foster M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
154112Michelle Foxwell W40 Ambleside ACGBR
334113Steve Franklin MSEN Totley ACGBR
57114Andy Gibbons MSEN BingleyGBR
64115Carrie Gibson W45 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
36116Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
265117Shaun Godsman M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
100118Richard Goff MSEN Buxton ACGBR
209119Joel Gomes MSEN Wrexham ACGBR
284120Geoffrey Gough M60 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
13121David Gould M65 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
83122Ben Grant M70 Harrogate Harriers & ACGBR
90123Miranda Grant WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
319124Claire Green WSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
357125David Griffin M55 Helm Hill Runners GBR
358126Shane Griffith MSEN Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
140127Dylan Griffiths MSEN GBR
368128Sam Griffiths MSEN RSSHGBR
99129Kristian Groom M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
298130Clint Hall M40 HartshillGBR
45131Kirsty Hall W45 Ribble Valley HarriersGBR
174132Shaan Haque MSEN London Heathside Runners ACGBR
157133Caroline Harding W45 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
82134Mark Harvey M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
331135Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock ACGBR
14136James Haworth M45 Keswick ACGBR
113137Josef Hayes M45 Deeside AACGBR
285138Oliver Heaton MSEN Ribble Valley HarriersGBR
241139Steven Hebblethwaite MSEN Keswick ACGBR
72140Will Herman M40 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
305141Darren Hesleton M40 Bro Dysynni ACGBR
300142Lucy Hobbs W45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
283143Paul Hobbs M40 Todmorden HarriersGBR
102144Philip Hobbs M50 Holmfirth Harriers ACGBR
215145Paul Hodges M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
136146Kieran Hodgson M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
294147Robin Hoffmann M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
244148Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock ACGBR
84149Keith Holmes M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
315150Danny Hope M40 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
321151Rob Hope M40 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
167152Tim Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell Runners GBR
234153Hannah Horsburgh WSEN Keswick ACGBR
149154Richard Houghton M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
366155Ian Houston M50 Wrecsam Tri ClubGBR
47156Sue Howarth W55 Mercia Fell RunnersENG
139157Arfon Hughes M50 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
152158Gareth Hughes MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
166159Megan Hughes W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
92160Sean Hughes MU23 GBR
138161John Hunt M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
135162Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
311163Charlie Ing MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
53164Nichola Jackson WSEN Ribble Valley HarriersGBR
56165Rob Jebb M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
226166Judith Jepson W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
261167Henderson Joanne W40 GBR
86168Oli Johnson M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
323169Aron Huw Jones MU23 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
313170Cameron Jones MSEN GBR
78171Daniel Jones MSEN Keswick ACGBR
266172Geraint Jones MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
333173John Jones M55 GBR
8174Philip Jones M60 Baildon RunnersGBR
362175Richard Harris Jones MSEN GBR
6176Steve Jones M40 Keswick ACGBR
175177Hannah Jordan WSEN London Heathside Runners ACGBR
339178Suzanne Kapitanec W40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
307179Darren Kay M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
252180Dave Keeling M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
37181James Kevan MSEN Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
360182Robert Laing M40 GBR
292183Gutun Lake MSEN Rhedwyr HebogGBR
232184Mark Lamb MSEN Keswick ACGBR
98185Daniel Latham MSEN Buxton ACGBR
270186Carla Lauder W40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
119187Becki Law WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
96188Nathan Lawson MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
243189Lois Lee MU19 St David's CollegeGBR
192190Nick Leigh M40 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
271191Edward Lesniak M60 Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
349192Arwel Lewis M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
170193Kate Lightfoot W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
4194Mark Liptrot M55 Lostock ACGBR
26195Josie Lloyd WU23 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
361196Jake Lodge MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
207197Charlie Lowther M40 Eden RunnersGBR
224198Ian Luke M40 Poole RunnersGBR
3199Peter Mackie M40 Shettleston HarriersGBR
240200John Mainwaring M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
196201Michael Mallen M60 Keswick ACGBR
17202Craig Marsh MSEN Keswick ACGBR
151203Matthieu Marshall MSEN Southampton ACGBR
43204Holly Martin WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
2205Rebecca Massey W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
74206Luke Maude MSEN Barlick fell runnersGBR
338207Simon McAllister M55 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
254208Graham McAra M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
251209Tom McGaff M60 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
77210Bryan McKenna M40 Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
21211Michael McLoughlin M65 Preston HarriersGBR
158212James McQueen M45 GBR
190213Colin McWilliam MSEN Fife ACGBR
370214Chris Mewes M40 GBR
180215Adam Micklethwaite M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
127216Will Miller MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
126217Deborah Millington W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
268218Jay Mitchell M40 GBR
355219Gemma Moore WSEN North Wales Road RCGBR
160220Jon Morgan M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
359221Hugh Morgan-Jones M55 GBR
348222John Morris M75 Buckley RunnersGBR
344223Marcus Moss M40 Roundhay RunnersGBR
44224Ben Mounsey MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
352225Gavin Mulholland M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
314226Tim Murray M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
250227Adam Neale M45 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
354228Callum Nelson MSEN GBR
329229Matthew Nichols MSEN Matlock ACGBR
161230Parkin Nicola W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
19231Mark Nutter M55 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
235232Lucy O'Donnell WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
184233Ifan Oldfield MU19 Wrexham ACGBR
332234Joe Oldfield MSEN Matlock ACGBR
165235Alwyn Oliver M70 Eryri HarriersGBR
164236Maggie Oliver W70 Eryri HarriersGBR
48237Tim Oliver M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
46238Adam Osborne M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
371239Kate O'Sullivan W50 Aberystwyth ACCYM
137240Aled Owen M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
245241Emlyn Owen M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
121242Russell Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
299243Rachel Parker WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
372244Ian Parkhouse MSEN Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAGBR
34245Ricky Parrish MSEN Todmorden HarriersGBR
191246Rebecca Patrick W45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
183247Iain Pender MSEN Shettleston HarriersGBR
220248Adam Perry MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
364249Alex Pilcher MSEN Matlock ACGBR
104250Rachel Pilling WSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
288251Gary Porter-Jones M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
88252Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale HarriersGBR
106253Mel Price W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
221254Ben Procter MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
195255William Procter M60 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
227256Stephen Pyke M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
28257John Rainford M55 Preston HarriersGBR
29258Jeremy Randell M55 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
276259Kurmang Rashid M55 GBR
71260Ron Rees M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
306261Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
146262Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
67263Alison Richards W40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
94264Nicola Richards W40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
317265Dean Richardson M40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
153266Sarah Ridgway W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
129267Peter Rigby MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
340268Dafydd Roberts M55 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
130269Kelli Roberts WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
214270Mark Roberts M55 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
97271Matthew Roberts MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
91272Richard Roberts M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
375273Simon Roberts M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
62274John Robson M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
61275Marie Robson W50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
105276James Rogers M45 Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
337277Jan Rogers W50 Chester Triathlon ClubGBR
262278Anne Rosbottom W45 Wirral ACGBR
316279Irfon Rowlands M50 Cybi StridersGBR
330280Paul Rowley MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
58281Hannah Russell WU23 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
178282Oliver Russell MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
374283Stuart Russell M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
49284Joanna Rycroft WSEN Helm Hill Runners GBR
258285Ellie Salisbury W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
257286Carlos Sanchez MSEN GBR
347287Andrew Schofield M50 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
65288Rod Scott M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
63289Paul Scully M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
197290Sarah Seery WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
35291Rebecca Senior WSEN Todmorden HarriersGBR
181292Colin Shuttleworth M60 Preston HarriersGBR
31293Andi Kyodo Sinclair M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
22294Marc Sinclair MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
210295John Singh MSEN Saltaire StridersGBR
50296Andrew Slattery M50 Keswick ACGBR
51297Rachel Slattery W50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
353298Josh Smith MSEN GBR
322299Stuart Smith MSEN Shropshire ShufflersGBR
73300Christopher Snell MSEN Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
95301David Soles M55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
373302Craig South M45 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
125303David Spence M50 Ambleside ACGBR
7304Sam Stead MSEN Keswick ACGBR
255305Andrew Stevenson MSEN Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
182306Maya Stone WSEN Fife ACGBR
236307Richard Swinford M40 GBR
309308Adam Taylor MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
363309John Taylor M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
20310Mark Taylor MSEN Clayton le moors HarriersGBR
267311Mark Taylor M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
198312Robert Taylor M65 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
55313Sharon Taylor WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
297314Tim Taylor MSEN London Heathside Runners ACGBR
303315Graham Thomas MSEN Durham Fell RunnersGBR
223316Stuart Thomas M40 Buckley RunnersGBR
59317Andy Thompson MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
351318Harry Thorpe MSEN Bournville HarriersGBR
9319Jacob Tonkin MSEN Keswick ACGBR
228320Livesey Tony MSEN Preston HarriersGBR
185321Steve Toogood M55 Buckley RunnersGBR
10322Brennan Townshend MSEN Keswick ACGBR
291323Imogen Trinder WSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
70324Jim Trueman M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
302325Beverley Tucker W50 Mynydd DuGBR
301326Paul Tucker M50 Mynydd DuGBR
108327John Tullie M60 Teviotdale HarriersGBR
93328Denise Tunstall W55 Durham Fell RunnersGBR
114329Pete Vale M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
356330Neil Vicars-Harris M45 GOG TriathlonGBR
212331Max Wainwright MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
246332James Waldie MSEN Hunters Bog TrottersGBR
32333Andrew Walmsley M65 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
117334Mark Walsh M50 Horwich R M I Harriers & ACGBR
310335Rosie Walwyn WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
277336Greg Wasinski M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
122337Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe RunnersGBR
248338Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
163339Robert White M40 Buxton ACGBR
279340Iain Whiteside MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
269341Dave Whittey M60 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
103342Chris Wilcox M60 Buckley RunnersGBR
218343Jo Wilcox W50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
12344Sara Willhoit WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
172345Alice Williams W45 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
238346Dominic Williams M45 GBR
237347Gwyn Williams M45 GBR
80348Josh Williams MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
287349Owen Williams M55 GBR
141350Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr HebogGBR
171351Megan Wilson WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
101352Tania Wilson W55 Buxton ACGBR
115353Ian Winterburn M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersENG
328354Stuart Wolstenholme M45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
123355Emily Wood W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
296356Jack Wood MSEN Ilkley HarriersGBR
189357Nigel Wood M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
341358Tom Wood MU19 Eryri HarriersCYM
75359Andrew Worster MSEN Todmorden HarriersGBR
41360Jonathan Wright M45 Todmorden HarriersGBR
325361Meilyr Wyn MSEN GBR

Junior Race (12 to 17) (4)
275tbaEuros Evans MU17 Meirionnydd Running ClubGBR
369tbaHamish Griffiths MU14 RSSHGBR
263tbaElla Heap WU15 Wirral ACGBR
264tbaJack Heap MU13 Wirral ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351