AVR 5 Mile Winter Series - Event 2 Start List

Saturday 09 March 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=180, Online=85%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 03 March 2019 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
5 mile - 50/50 course (101)
166Nicola Applegate W45 Avon Valley runners GBR
4Kate Appleton WSEN GBR
119Jacqui Arnott W50 GBR
144*Martin Barnes MSEN GBR
146Matt Bennett MSEN GBR
185*Rosie Beresford WSEN GBR
79Emma Bird W40 GBR
52Trina Birtwistle W45 GBR
137Margarita Bromberg W45 GBR
138Sebastian Bromberg MU23 GBR
109Cheryl Brown WSEN GBR
60Sara Button WSEN TMRGBR
48Rebecca Cartwright-Teakle WSEN GBR
177Julie Cassidy W45 GBR
178Paul Cassidy M40 GBR
108Liz Child W50 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR
164*Billy Clark M45 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
64*Andrea Coffin W45 GBR
157Stuart Cook MSEN GBR
51Amy Dunn WSEN N/AGBR
134Stuart Eldridge M40 GBR
148Ruth Field WSEN GBR
170*Julie Fielding W55 GBR
114*Martin Flook M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
113Jess Francis WSEN Taunton Running ClubGBR
58Stephen Garnham M60 GBR
160Jane Goddard W60 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR
98David Graham M55 GBR
97Elaine Graham W55 GBR
159Ian Hales MSEN GBR
163*Jan Halton W60 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
37*Ken Ham M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
101Ian Hamblin MSEN NBRGGBR
6Sarah Hart W50 Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
110Dunkley Hayley W40 GBR
117Anthony Hickson M80 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
67Tracy Hill W40 GBR
105Dominic Hodgson MSEN GBR
192Sharon Hollister W40 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
193Simon Hollister M40 Emerson’s Green Running ClubGBR
147Christi Hopkinson W45 GBR
107Julia Hoskins W60 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR
27Ellie Hughes WU17 Unattached GBR
26Fiona Hughes W40 Unattached GBR
66Angela Hurst W60 TMRGBR
19Katherine Huskie WSEN GBR
82Becky Jones WSEN GBR
81Steve Jones MSEN GBR
22Tiffany Jones WSEN GBR
167Emma Kaashoek W45 GBR
129Sarah King W45 GBR
130Sandra Kitteringham W45 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR
132Mike Leigh M75 GBR
180Jon Lewton MSEN GBR
173*Karl Martin M50 Cancerdo1GBR
77*Caroline McAleese W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR
100Marc McDermott MSEN NBRGGBR
99Emma Meredith W45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
62Vicki Merrin WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
55Ben Mitchell MSEN GBR
59Jo Morris WSEN GBR
17Carol New W55 GBR
16Sam New M55 GBR
32Caroline Nicholas WSEN Hogweed TrottersGBR
133Richard Nuell M65 Portishead R CGBR
86Becky O’Callaghan W40 This Mum RunsGBR
184Denise Osborne W45 GBR
1*Alice Perryman WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
2Rachel Pheasant WSEN GBR
24Rebecca Pickford WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
92Shonogh Pilgrim W45 GBR
118Kelly Porter WSEN GBR
84Nikki Preston W45 This Mum RunsGBR
23*Sarah Pugh WSEN Coach/LeaderGBR
65Annabel Purnell W50 TMRGBR
140Enora Ravalec WSEN GBR
154Natalie Read W40 This Mum Runs GBR
69Sarah Roberts WSEN GBR
169Alison Roper WSEN GBR
158William Ryan MSEN GBR
152Liam Scott MSEN GBR
5Helen Sear W50 GBR
90Jan Sefton W45 GBR
71Simon Shellard MSEN .GBR
15Michele Silsbury W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
181Andrew Simpson MSEN GBR
80Claire Skyner WSEN GBR
155*Laura Spencer W40 GoodgymGBR
111Claire Stevenson W40 GBR
149Sarah Stone WSEN GBR
156*Craig Sutton M40 GBR
93Mark Tame M40 GBR
72David Taylor M45 GBR
68Nicky Thomas WSEN GBR
103Adele Tidball W45 Sole SistersGBR
171*Neville Town M55 GBR
41*Kate Tuck WSEN GBR
25Alison Wherry-Alimo W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
151Emma Withers W50 Bristol and West ACGBR
61Sharon Worthy W45 This Mum RunsGBR
18Rebecca Wright WSEN GBR

5 mile - 50/50 course Canicross (16)
54Felicity Ashfield WSEN GBR
125Sonia Beaty W45 Wessex canicrossGBR
116Will Carey MSEN Cheltenham TriGBR
128Daniel Charlesworth MSEN GBR
88Emma Cresswell WSEN GBR
143*Holly Glanville WSEN Wessex CanicrossGBR
172*Nicholas Jennings M50 Southville RCGBR
102Matt King MSEN GBR
115Adrian Layfield M40 Wessex Canicross GBR
142Vince Lunn M40 Canicross SomersetGBR
141*Sarah McNamara W45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
122Alima Oyebanji W50 GBR
123Angus Parkes MU15 GBR
145*Kayley Roberts WSEN GBR
45Rachel Sharvell-Smith WSEN GBR
42Callum Townsend MSEN GBR

5 mile - Up and back (61)
21Katy Bainbridge WSEN GBR
162*Stephen Ball MSEN GBR
63Anna Beeton W40 Hannah the runnerGBR
168Paul Bennett MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
11Melanie Box WSEN GBR
76Vicki Bunn W50 GBR
7Mark Carpenter M50 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR
183Fiona Chapman WSEN GBR
194Lucy Cook WSEN GBR
9*Phil Cossey M60 GBR
10*Sam Cossey WSEN GBR
127Jenny Dalby W50 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR
126Jessica Dane W40 GBR
13Amanda Davies WSEN TMRGBR
153Carol Deferville WSEN GBR
135Trevor Elkins MSEN GBR
34Andy Forse MSEN GBR
179Rebecca Forster W45 Southville RCGBR
190Claire Galloway W40 GBR
189Andrew Gardner MSEN GoodgymGBR
78Daniel Gardner MSEN GBR
20Patrick Greene M45 GBR
112*Dwain Harris MSEN GBR
3Vicky Harris WSEN GBR
106Raul Herbon Barquin MSEN GBR
35Emily Hitchens WSEN Quantock HarriersGBR
161Fiona Jacob WSEN GBR
165Josefin Jansson WSEN GBR
121Clare Jolliffe W50 Bristol and west acGBR
8Gail Kiddle WSEN GBR
73Leah Lewington WSEN GBR
56Marc Long M45 GBR
57Nina Long W45 GBR
186Tom Maxwell MSEN The Queen's Park RunnersGBR
191Stephen McBride M45 GBR
124Sarah Mclaughlin WSEN Weston whippets GBR
187Alexandra Moylett WSEN GoodGymGBR
14Jai Nicklin WSEN This Mum RunsGBR
29*Jenni O'Connor W45 GBR
175Michael O'Donnell M40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
131Ryan Pinhammer MSEN GBR
139Chris Punter M40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
43Livia Reiffer W40 GBR
176Lucy Richens W40 Westbury HarriersGBR
182David Robertson MSEN GBR
174Michael Sandick M45 GBR
39Shaun Scammell MSEN GBR
46Rebecca Sewell WSEN GBR
40Zoe Stainton WSEN Quantock HarriersGBR
96*Tracey Stone W40 This Mum RunsGBR
47*Andre Swanepoel M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
31Anna-Clare Temple W40 GBR
85Victoria Thomas WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
136Becky Thompson W45 GBR
36Teresa Tranter W65 Forest of Dean ACGBR
70Carly Tyrrell WSEN Weston Whippets GBR
120Helen Vintiner W40 GBR
91Mikey Walden MSEN GBR
83Andrew Warr M50 GBR
74Anna Willens WSEN GBR
44Nichola Zerk WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR

5 mile - Up and back Canicross (2)
12Philip George M60 GBR
188Ross Millington M40 Kingswood triGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351