Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Might Contain Nuts Winter Event Start List
Saturday 01 December 2018
Competitor Statistics (Total=324, Online=100%)
Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 29 November 2018
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
100 Marathon Club
Aberystwyth AC
Almost Athletes Cheltenham
Apex Outdoor Monmouth
ATAC
Bad Boy Running
Barnt Green Chuggers
Betsi Runaways
Bitton road runners
Brecon Athletics
Brecon Tri
Brecon triathlon
Brecon Triathlon Club
Bridgwater ladies running club
Bristol and West AC
Bynea CC
Calstock Dirt Hogs
Cardiff Harlequins RC
Cardiff Triathlon Club
Carduro
CBMRT
Chepstow Harriers
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
Chippenham Harriers
Clwb Rhedig Pontardawe
ClwbRhedeg Pontardawe Running Club
Corsham Running Club
Crickhowell High School
DDMT
Dirty Daps, Muddy Tracks
Dursley & District AC
Dursley Running Club
Evrotas
Falmouth Rrc
Forest Monsters
Gary Howells running club
Great Western Runners
Hardley Runners
Hay hot footers
Hay Hotfooter
Hay Hotfooters
Hengoed harriers
Hogweed Trotters
Ilfracombe Running Club
Imperial College Cross Country
Imperial College London
Imperial College Union Cross-Country and AC
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
Llisswerry runners
Lliswerry Runners
Looe Pioneers RC
Lymington Triathlon Club
MADtri
Maindy Harriers
Maverick Trail Division
Mercia
Monross Trailblazers
Moti Cardiff
Mudcrew
MyLifePT
Mynydd Du
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
N/A
New Forest Runners
NGOC
None
Northants Hash House Harriers
Parc Bryn Bach RC
Penarth and Dinas Runners
Pontardawe
Pontyclun Road Runners
Pontypool Runners
Pontypridd Roadents
Puretrail Running
Redway Runners
Rhayader AC
Rhedwyr Presseli
Rhondda Valley Runners
Run Bont
Run4All Neath
Run4All RC
Ryde Harriers
S.L.U.G.S
SJ Runners
Slinn Allstars
SOC/ULGMC
South Wales canicross
Southville RC
Southville Running Club
Spirit of Monmouth
St Austell RC
St Austell running club
St.Albans Striders
Team Bath AC
Team Cranc
Team Panda
Teambath AC
Tetbury Dolphins Running Club
Tewkesbury AC
The Beans apprciation club. & R.N.I.B.
The Beans Appreciation Club
Town and Country Harriers
TRA
University of Bristol Triathlon Club
Up and Under
VEGAN RUNNERS UK
Wells City Harriers
Wimbledon Windmilers
Wimborne Orienteers
Wotton Runners
Wye Valley Runners
AND Country =
All
GBR
GER
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Ultra
(59)
59
Doug Alsop
M70
St Austell RC
GBR
214
Laura Appleby
WSEN
GBR
70
Gareth Bartley
MSEN
Northants Hash House Harriers
GBR
130
Andrew Bennett
M40
GBR
51
Tom Bentley-Taylor
M40
GBR
277
Andrew Bowen
M40
GBR
225
Gareth Bradbury
M40
Monross Trailblazers
GBR
37
Rob Byrom
MSEN
The Beans Appreciation Club
GBR
48
David Caffrey
M50
None
GBR
207
Andrew Clement
M50
Rhedwyr Presseli
GBR
240
Alex Copping
M50
Teambath AC
GBR
273
Leslie Cupis
M55
Ryde Harriers
GBR
308
Allan Davies
M50
Dirty Daps, Muddy Tracks
GBR
238
Tomas De Ridder
MSEN
GBR
227
Mathias Donoso
M40
GBR
163
Philip Elms
M50
GBR
314
Mark Fraser
M40
Slinn Allstars
GBR
157
Oliver Frost
M40
Wells City Harriers
GBR
93
Jordan Garaghon
MSEN
Looe Pioneers RC
GBR
274
Phil Gatsky
M50
TRA
GBR
213
Nick Hill
MSEN
GBR
166
Ian Hoare
M50
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
194
Oscar Holloway
MSEN
S.L.U.G.S
GBR
199
William Johnson
MSEN
GBR
229
Laura Jones
W40
GBR
260
Lawrence Jones
M60
Mercia
CYM
205
Shan Jones
W50
SJ Runners
GBR
201
Henry Keighley-Elstub
M45
Wimbledon Windmilers
GBR
106
Karen Kemish
W55
Aberystwyth AC
GBR
134
Jonjo Knott
M40
GBR
226
Thomas Loe
MSEN
GBR
215
Andrew Macmillen
M50
GBR
216
Dmitri Macmillen
MSEN
GBR
20
Guy Mawson
M45
GBR
76
Steve Morris
M45
Redway Runners
GBR
6
Sarah Morwood
WSEN
Mudcrew
GBR
241
Tommy Murrin
MSEN
The Beans apprciation club. & R.N.I.B.
GBR
294
Jeff Partridge
M45
Bynea CC
GBR
119
David Penney
MSEN
GBR
120
James Penney
MSEN
GBR
10
Joel Perkin
MSEN
The Beans Appreciation Club
GBR
253
Lynette Porter
W55
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
211
Stephen Pratt
MSEN
GBR
128
Ben Procter
MSEN
GBR
204
Richard Simpson
M45
GBR
221
Douglas Slater
M45
GBR
245
Oliver Smith
MSEN
GBR
212
Robin Smith
MSEN
CBMRT
GBR
220
David Speake
M45
St Austell RC
GBR
288
Neil Staite
M55
GBR
129
Stephan Tietz
MSEN
SOC/ULGMC
GBR
200
Gareth Tomlinson
M40
Wimbledon Windmilers
GBR
272
Chris Turner
M50
Wimborne Orienteers
GBR
209
Mark Westwood
M40
GBR
60
Alan Wherry
M50
St Austell running club
GBR
289
Jon Williams
M40
Moti Cardiff
GBR
108
Rhys Williams
M40
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
79
Sam Wilson
MSEN
Great Western Runners
GBR
319
Tim Woodier
MSEN
Mynydd Du
GBR
Marathon
(110)
65
Chris Aplin
MSEN
New Forest Runners
GBR
66
Kirsty Aplin
WSEN
New Forest Runners
GBR
233
Ben Arlett
M40
Bristol and West AC
GBR
244
Mark Aston
M50
Cardiff Harlequins RC
GBR
186
Emma Bald
W40
Brecon Athletics
GBR
112
Chris Barker
M40
MyLifePT
GBR
299
Simon Barry
M50
GBR
154
Tom Beasley
M40
Wotton Runners
GBR
77
Marcus Billig
MSEN
GBR
196
David Bingham
M55
Up and Under
GBR
58
Claire Bishop
WSEN
Betsi Runaways
GBR
105
Ian Blakebrough
M65
Cheshire Hash House Harriers
GBR
86
Paul Blundell
M50
Hardley Runners
GBR
234
Joe Bradley
M40
GBR
320
Mark Brooks
M50
Puretrail Running
GBR
255
Jack Bryan
MSEN
GBR
100
Harry Burrows
M40
GBR
69
Philip Bussy
MSEN
GBR
254
Mark Buxton
M40
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
64
Matthew Cafferky
MSEN
New Forest Runners
GBR
265
Alan Calow
M55
GBR
188
Steve Chave
M60
100 Marathon Club
GBR
286
Corentin Chevalier
MSEN
GBR
30
Ed Chipperfield
M40
GBR
136
Emma Cleal
WSEN
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
15
Gilles Comeau
M40
GBR
107
Ben Cooley
M55
DDMT
GBR
197
Allan Cox
M55
Corsham Running Club
GBR
173
Anne Cranford
WSEN
GBR
46
Janine Crocker
WSEN
GBR
267
Paul Currie
M40
GBR
12
Imme Davies
W45
Hay Hotfooter
GBR
13
Mark Davies
M60
Hay Hotfooter
GBR
178
Catherine Dawber
W40
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
278
Shawn Dean
M40
GBR
251
Nicky Desailly
W50
GBR
125
Karen Elvers
W45
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
57
Catherine Etchell
W55
Brecon triathlon
GBR
306
Stacey Farnell
M40
Run4All Neath
GBR
242
Hattie Field
WSEN
GBR
126
Will Ford
M40
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
25
Sally Gilson
W40
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
321
Buddhi Gurung
M40
Team Bath AC
GBR
259
Emily Harrison
WSEN
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
185
Emma Hazeldine
W45
Calstock Dirt Hogs
GBR
47
Matt Hazel-Livall
MSEN
Dursley Running Club
GBR
11
David Healy
MSEN
GBR
115
Anneli Hendy
W45
Bitton road runners
GBR
33
Phil Henshaw
MSEN
GBR
40
Tommy Houghton
M40
Wye Valley Runners
GBR
291
Gary Howells
MSEN
ATAC
GBR
122
Alex Hustwayte
MSEN
GBR
113
Matthew Johns
M45
GBR
177
Freddie Jonas
MSEN
GBR
151
Clint Jones
M45
GBR
239
David Jones
M50
GBR
145
Gareth Jones
M70
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
8
Julian Jones
M45
GBR
85
Robert Jones
M65
GBR
34
Andrew Kelly
MSEN
GBR
124
Shahid Khalid
MSEN
Llisswerry runners
GBR
315
Ken Knights
M50
GBR
264
Julia Konova
WSEN
GBR
102
Alice Lassiter
W55
MADtri
GBR
80
Martin Loveless
M60
Hardley Runners
GBR
152
John Macfarlane
M45
GBR
87
Glen Meek
M40
Chepstow Harriers
GBR
271
Emily Mills
WSEN
GBR
317
Adrian Morris
M40
GBR
189
Anna Morrison
WSEN
GBR
293
William Mortimer
MSEN
GBR
3
Rachel Mosedale
W45
GBR
268
Dan Murdoch
MSEN
Ilfracombe Running Club
GBR
95
Tom Parker
MSEN
GBR
248
Sian Parry
W50
GBR
74
Rachel Paton - Griffiths
WSEN
GBR
263
Elyse Paulson
WSEN
Maverick Trail Division
GBR
148
Lauren Piercy
WSEN
Run Bont
GBR
72
Charlotte Quinn
WSEN
GBR
71
Lisa Quinn
W40
GBR
18
Lloyd Rees
M40
St.Albans Striders
GBR
17
Owain Rees
MSEN
DDMT
GBR
192
Shaine Regan
M45
N/A
GBR
296
Daniel Richards
MSEN
Gary Howells running club
GBR
203
Dan Ridley
M40
GBR
284
Deri Roberts
MSEN
GBR
89
Teresa Roberts
W50
Tewkesbury AC
GBR
149
Piercy Robyn
MSEN
Run Bont
GBR
290
Mark Roderick
M45
NGOC
GBR
109
Heather Rumble
WSEN
SOC/ULGMC
GBR
81
Paul Russhard
MSEN
Lymington Triathlon Club
GBR
231
Matthew Ryan
M40
GBR
132
Paul Smith
M40
Hay hot footers
GBR
171
Karen Stanley
WSEN
GBR
243
Thom Starnes
MSEN
GBR
224
Hayden Stephenson
MSEN
Maindy Harriers
GBR
121
Raphael Stonehawk
MSEN
GBR
146
James Taylor
MSEN
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
222
Charlotte Thornton
WSEN
GBR
135
Paul Tree
M50
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
324
Jack Trevail
MU23
University of Bristol Triathlon Club
GBR
168
Ian Trussler
M60
Chippenham Harriers
GBR
316
Carl Walsh
M45
Rhondda Valley Runners
GBR
133
John Warburton
M50
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
32
Janet Watson
W65
Falmouth Rrc
GBR
184
Ian Webb
M45
GBR
36
Emma Whitehouse
WSEN
The Beans Appreciation Club
GBR
73
Mark Worthing
M45
GBR
258
Rod Wyatt
M45
Spirit of Monmouth
GBR
44
Zosia Young
W40
Wotton Runners
GBR
Half Marathon
(155)
127
Owain Adams
MSEN
GBR
302
Malc Allen
M55
Almost Athletes Cheltenham
GBR
104
Michelle Annetts
W40
Bridgwater ladies running club
GBR
52
Christopher Anthony
M65
Wotton Runners
GBR
139
Helena Ashwin
W40
Forest Monsters
GBR
206
Deborah Ashworth
W50
GBR
67
Jodie Atkinson
WU23
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
14
Robert Attrill
MSEN
GBR
78
Thomas Banning
MSEN
Brecon Triathlon Club
GBR
285
Rachael Barker
WSEN
Dursley & District AC
GBR
187
Mat Barnes
MSEN
GBR
22
Hannah Barrow
W40
GBR
43
Jolyon Bending
MSEN
GBR
218
Michael Bevan
MSEN
GBR
53
Mark Blatt
M40
Bad Boy Running
GBR
297
Matthew Bonner
M40
GBR
191
Nick Bonner
M45
GBR
7
Michael Bonnett
M60
Lliswerry Runners
GBR
167
Hayley Brock
W50
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
92
Kris Button
M40
GBR
19
Linzi Byrne
WSEN
Clwb Rhedig Pontardawe
GBR
309
Sophie Carpenter
W45
GBR
116
Rowan Carver
M40
GBR
31
Sarah Choak
W50
Falmouth Rrc
GBR
236
Emma Claxton
WU23
Imperial College Union Cross-Country and AC
GBR
118
Emily Cocksedge
WSEN
GBR
62
James Crisp
MSEN
GBR
23
Philippa Crocker
W50
Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)
GBR
131
Lawrence Cronk
MSEN
Team Cranc
GBR
322*
Sara Currie
WSEN
GBR
143
Williams Darryl
M45
GBR
88
Stephen Davies
MSEN
Team Panda
GBR
208
Dawn Davis
W45
GBR
219
Esther Dawson
W40
GBR
159
Michael Devereux-Cole
MSEN
GBR
27
David Donaghue
M50
GBR
35
Emily Durrant
WSEN
GBR
252
Aled Edwards
M40
Brecon Tri
GBR
318
Holly Edwards
WSEN
Evrotas
GBR
198
Annette Exley
W50
GBR
232
Matt Farrer
MSEN
GBR
282
John Firth
M40
Southville RC
GBR
182
Michael Forteath
M45
GBR
141
Haydn Fowler
M55
GBR
140
Jacqueline Fowler
W55
GBR
170
Andrei Gavrilut
MSEN
GBR
202
Steve Gear
M55
GBR
169
Jonny Gentle
MSEN
Apex Outdoor Monmouth
GBR
256
Philip George
M60
GBR
155
Toby Gilbert
MSEN
GBR
45
Tim Ginns
M40
Southville RC
GBR
56
Darren Griffiths
M45
GBR
304
Pierre Guernon
MSEN
GBR
83
Tiffany Hanley
W50
Hardley Runners
GBR
295
Annemarie Harris
W45
Pontypool Runners
GBR
98
Tug Hartley GM
MSEN
GBR
91
Ged Healy
M45
GBR
165
Catherine Heath
W55
GBR
164
David Heath
M50
GBR
161
Jack Heath
MSEN
GBR
54
Hannah Hickman
W40
GBR
63
Matt Hirlinger
MSEN
GBR
292
Matthew Hoare
MU23
Imperial College London
GBR
138
Iola Hobbs
W40
GBR
261
Jim Holland
M45
GBR
96
Neil Hopkins
M45
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
269
Brian Hosty
M40
GBR
150
Lindsey James
WSEN
GBR
257
Sarah Jeremiah
W40
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
111
Debbie Jones
W40
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
94
Elizabeth Jones
W45
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
246
Simon Jones
M40
GBR
61
Sarah Keane
WSEN
GBR
312
Lucy Kirkpatrick
WSEN
GBR
117
Dan Kitchener
M40
VEGAN RUNNERS UK
GBR
175
Sara Lake
W45
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
181
Tim Langley
M40
GBR
247
Kay Lawless
W55
Pontyclun Road Runners
GBR
174
Richard Lawrence
M50
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
262
David Lawson
MSEN
Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)
GBR
153
Thomas Lawson
M50
GBR
195
Richard Leafe
M50
GBR
75
Tim Lebbon
M45
GBR
276
Andrew Lee
MSEN
Imperial College London
GBR
101
Kelly Lee
WSEN
GBR
21
David Lewis
M45
GBR
303
Leah Lewis
WSEN
GBR
179
Sharon Lindesay
W45
Hay Hotfooters
GBR
281
Elizabeth Lloyd
WSEN
GBR
228
James Lloyd
MSEN
GBR
99
Steve Long
MSEN
GBR
275
Pat Lor
M40
GBR
162
Hywel Loveluck
M50
Carduro
GBR
147
James Maiden
M40
GBR
50
Simon Marchant
MSEN
Southville RC
GBR
28
Anthony Mason
M55
GBR
158
Dave Mathews
MSEN
Penarth and Dinas Runners
GBR
310
Francesca Matthews
W40
GBR
307
Hopcyn Matthews
MSEN
Cardiff Triathlon Club
GBR
323
Henry Maynard
MSEN
Imperial College Cross Country
GBR
2
Vicky Mead
W50
Pontyclun Road Runners
GBR
250
Tony Miller
M50
GBR
235
Anthony Morgan
M40
GBR
280
Gemma Morgan
WSEN
GBR
279
Jonathan Morgan
M40
GBR
16
Kelly A Morgan
W40
Pontardawe
GBR
142
Jonathan Morris
MSEN
GBR
39
Robert Nelson
M45
DDMT
GBR
97
Simon New
M50
GBR
49
Liam O'Brien
MSEN
Pontypridd Roadents
GBR
301
John Parker
M50
GBR
42
Joel Perkin
M55
The Beans Appreciation Club
GBR
55
Andy Persson
M50
Southville Running Club
GBR
193
David Pinckney
M45
GBR
38
Simon Porter
M45
Tetbury Dolphins Running Club
GBR
9
Chris Powell
M45
GBR
287
Kay Raftery
WU19
Imperial College Union Cross-Country and AC
GBR
84
Sally Raikes
W40
GBR
190
David Ralph
M50
GBR
283
Josie Rawes
WSEN
GBR
103
Simon Richards
M55
Barnt Green Chuggers
GBR
144
Philly Robinson
WSEN
Forest monsters
GBR
5
James Roedemer
M40
GBR
305
Leon Rudge
M40
GBR
82
Gemma Russhard
WSEN
Lymington Triathlon Club
GBR
123
Mark Savill
M50
GBR
156
Andy Sawyer
M45
GBR
300
Mr maxime Schietse
MSEN
GBR
26
Karen Shadwell
W45
GBR
176
Oliver Sims
MSEN
Crickhowell High School
GBR
266
Miroslav Siska
M45
GBR
1
Ryan Spencer
M45
GBR
24
Sam Standerwick
W45
Parc Bryn Bach RC
GBR
160
Erin Steele
WU23
Hengoed harriers
GBR
29
Katherine Stewart
WSEN
GBR
237
David Stone
MSEN
GBR
311
Gareth Stone
MSEN
GBR
68
Kaisha Thatcher
WSEN
Bitton Road Runners
GBR
210
Owain Thomas
MU23
GBR
217
Rose Thomas
W65
Rhayader AC
GBR
249
Samantha Thomas
WSEN
South Wales canicross
GBR
223
Si Thomas
M45
Bad Boy Running
GBR
183
Pat Thoyts
M45
Tetbury Dolphins Running Club
GBR
90
Liz Tobin
W45
Run4All RC
GBR
298
Sophia Vorderwuelbecke
WSEN
Imperial College Union Cross-Country and AC
GER
114
Chris Wade
M50
GBR
110
Jan Webb
W55
Hogweed Trotters
GBR
172
Paul Wesley
M45
Brecon Triathlon Club
GBR
137
Julie Widdowson
W55
Forest Monsters
GBR
270
Mark Wilkins
M55
Town and Country Harriers
GBR
4
Geraint Williams
M50
ClwbRhedeg Pontardawe Running Club
GBR
41
Kelly Williams
WSEN
GBR
313
Alun Wood
MSEN
Mynydd Du
GBR
230
Diane Wynne
W50
Vegan Runners UK
GBR
325
Jenny Yate
WSEN
Mynydd Du
GBR