River Avon Trail 10K Start List

Sunday 24 February 2019 Competitor Statistics (Total=311, Online=87%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 20 February 2019 Start Time Preference - You will be allocated a start time as follows:

(e) = Early = 10:00
(m) = Middle = 10:05
(l) = Late = 10:10

Entrants that have no preference will be allocated to the balance the load.
See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Time
10K (311)
1Sheena Robinson WSEN Emerson's green running clubGBR tba(l)
2*Alice Perryman WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(l)
3Matthew Ferris-hall MSEN GBR tba(m)
4Daniel Hurley MSEN Lichfield RCGBR tba(e)
5Laura Drake WSEN GBR tba(l)
6Conor Evans MSEN GBR tba(e)
7Chris Teller MSEN GBR tba(l)
8Lauren Poulter WSEN GBR tba(l)
9Danielle Thomas WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR tba(m)
10Rachel Stone WSEN GBR tba(m)
12Sarah Hart W50 Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR tba(m)
13Jen Forster WSEN GBR tba(l)
14Rachel Mepsted WSEN GBR tba(l)
15Natalie Rivans WSEN GBR tba(e)
16Helen Embleton WSEN GBR tba(e)
17Iain Wilson MSEN GBR tba(e)
18Polly Chadwick W40 GBR tba(l)
19Leanne Thomas WSEN GBR tba(e)
20Sophie Redican W40 GBR tba(l)
21Daniel Haighway MSEN GBR tba(m)
22Felicia Haighway W50 GBR tba(m)
23Alexandra Moylett WSEN GoodGymGBR tba(m)
24Stuart Anstead M45 NailseaGBR tba(e)
25Richard Blythe MSEN GBR tba(m)
26*Richard Breakspear MSEN GBR tba(e)
27Gareth Shaw MSEN GBR tba(m)
28Lucy Theobald WSEN GBR tba(m)
29Sam Gay MSEN GBR tba(m)
30Fiona Jacob WSEN GBR tba(l)
31Alastair Martin M55 GBR tba(l)
33Charlotte Taylor WSEN Dursley & District ACGBR tba(m)
34Jack Kelly MSEN GBR tba(l)
35Ken Ham M55 Westbury HarriersGBR tba(m)
36Caroline McAleese W40 Vegan Runners UKGBR tba(e)
37Sarah Ricco WSEN GBR tba(l)
38Nicky Muller WSEN GBR tba(l)
39Rowland Gealer M50 GBR tba(l)
40Jenny Pearce W40 GBR tba(l)
41*Lee Burrows M45 GBR tba(e)
42*Emma Burrows W45 GBR tba(e)
44Hannah Rogers WSEN GBR tba(l)
45Wayne Gregory M45 GBR tba(m)
46Simon Dunk M65 VCACGBR tba(m)
47Tanya Baker-Gill W50 Nailsea RCGBR tba(e)
48Tom Dean MSEN GBR tba(l)
49Theresa Goldstone W50 Nailsea RCGBR tba(e)
50*Simon Shellard MSEN GBR tba(l)
51*Emma Cockram W40 GBR tba(e)
52*Craig Sutton M40 GBR tba(l)
53Tony Insull M55 Nailsea Running ClubGBR tba(e)
54Neil Merrefield M45 GBR tba(e)
55Genevieve Merrefield W45 GBR tba(e)
56Sarah Watkins WSEN GBR tba(m)
57Alun Watkins MSEN GBR tba(m)
58Simon Carobene MSEN GBR tba(e)
59Gill Atwill W60 Nailsea Running ClubGBR tba(m)
60Joe Thompson MSEN GBR tba(l)
61Tom Curtis MSEN GBR tba(l)
62Paul Thurlow M50 GBR tba(l)
63Clare Jordan W45 Nailsea RCGBR tba(l)
64*Richard Giddings MSEN Goodgym Race TeamGBR tba(m)
65Aislinn Drew WSEN GBR tba(m)
66Aidan Miskelly M55 GBR tba(m)
67*Andrea Dams W45 GBR tba(m)
68Donna Williams W45 Emersons Green Running ClubGBR tba(e)
69Lynsey Miles W40 Staple HIll RunnersGBR tba(e)
71*Helen Petford W45 GBR tba(m)
72Alan Every M50 GBR tba(e)
73Nicolette Usher W40 Stanbridge FliersGBR tba(l)
76Tom Hill MSEN GBR tba(l)
78Kate Ostrowski W50 Nailsea RCGBR tba(l)
79Lesley Evans W50 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR tba(m)
80Debbie Pearce W50 Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(m)
81Christopher McGuinness MSEN GBR tba(m)
82Rebecca Cartwright-Teakle WSEN GBR tba(m)
83Josh Anderson-Jones MSEN GBR tba(m)
84Lewis Pearson MSEN GBR tba(m)
85Richard Chappelle MSEN CDF RunnersGBR tba(e)
86Nina Harris WSEN GBR tba(l)
87Adam Clothier M45 GBR tba(l)
88Fran Golton WSEN GBR tba(l)
89Suzzanne Wood WSEN GBR tba(m)
90Chris Pugh M40 GBR tba(m)
91Ellie Foreman WSEN GBR tba(l)
92Thomas Williams MSEN GBR tba(l)
93Colin Falla M65 Quantock HarriersGBR tba(m)
94Danielle Hunt WU23 GBR tba(m)
95*Richard Jones MSEN Emersons Green RCGBR tba(e)
96Adam Harris MSEN GBR tba(m)
97Shonogh Pilgrim W45 GBR tba(l)
98Emma Wilkes W45 GBR tba(l)
99Rebecca Taylor WSEN GBR tba(l)
100*Lisa Hawker W50 North Bristol Running GroupGBR tba(e)
102Lucy Davidson WSEN Bicester Triathlon ClubGBR tba(e)
103James Kirrane MSEN ENG tba(e)
104Melissa Larkin WSEN GBR tba(m)
105Martin Feighery M45 GBR tba(m)
106Lance Bellers M55 Brighton PhoenixGBR tba(e)
107Eve Bellers WU23 GBR tba(m)
108Sarah-Jane Smith WSEN GBR tba(m)
109James Kirk M50 GBR tba(m)
110Anne Kirk W50 Forest of Dean ACGBR tba(m)
111Taylor Williams WSEN GBR tba(m)
112Eszter Vincent Geri WSEN Southville Running ClubGBR tba(m)
113Rebecca Chinnick WSEN Stroud & District ACGBR tba(m)
114Ruth Styles W40 GBR tba(l)
115Elly O'Brien WSEN GBR tba(l)
116Conor O'Brien MSEN GBR tba(l)
117Ruth Robinson W50 GBR tba(l)
118Marea Brown W50 GBR tba(l)
119Stuart Wright M45 GBR tba(e)
120Jenny O'Brien WSEN GBR tba(l)
121Ross Lawson MSEN GBR tba(m)
122Matthew Clancy MU23 GBR tba(e)
123Daniel Woodland MSEN GBR tba(e)
124Michael Stanley M60 Team Bath ACGBR tba(m)
125Emma Penney W45 This Mum RunsGBR tba(l)
126Richard Lord M40 GBR tba(l)
127Dan Lombard MSEN GBR tba(l)
128Robbie McGregor MSEN Run Dem CrewGBR tba(e)
129Aaron Sutton MU23 GBR tba(e)
131Alan Reynolds M45 GBR tba(e)
132Corrin Bramley W40 GBR tba(l)
133Luisa Winder WSEN GBR tba(l)
134Jane Goddard W60 Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR tba(l)
135Sam Perry MSEN Somer ACGBR tba(m)
136Kay Weller WSEN GBR tba(l)
137Jenny Slaughter WSEN GBR tba(l)
138Dan Smith MSEN GBR tba(l)
140Dani Barnes WSEN GBR tba(e)
141Steve Strellet M40 GBR tba(l)
142Penny Rogers W60 GBR tba(l)
143Jim Wemyss M50 NailseaGBR tba(e)
144Alison Wherry-Alimo W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(l)
145David Carter M40 GBR tba(m)
146Melanie Carter WSEN GBR tba(m)
147Stephen Ball MSEN GBR tba(e)
148Damian Luscombe M40 Vegan Runners UKGBR tba(e)
149Tudor Hopkins M40 GBR tba(e)
150Andrew Tripp MSEN GBR tba(m)
151Terri Lingard WSEN GBR tba(e)
152Ian Hales MSEN GBR tba(e)
153Anna Willcox W40 GBR tba(m)
154Jen Hale WSEN GBR tba(m)
155Claire Fennell WSEN Somer ACGBR tba(m)
156Guy Holbrow M50 GBR tba(e)
157Steve Jones MSEN GBR tba(e)
158Becky Jones WSEN GBR tba(e)
159Andrew Warr M50 GBR tba(l)
160Andrea Jenn W45 Nailsea RCGBR tba(m)
161Emma Taylor W40 GBR tba(m)
162Come Tisserand MU23 GBR tba(e)
163Herve Tisserand M50 GBR tba(e)
164Gautier Tisserand MU23 GBR tba(e)
165Alexandre Tisserand MU23 GBR tba(e)
166John Fox M60 GBR tba(e)
167Paul Brien M40 GBR tba(m)
168Emma Wright W45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(m)
169Jonathan Wright M45 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(m)
170Stephanie Probets WSEN GBR tba(l)
171Kevin Cole M45 Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(m)
172Jacqui Wynds W65 Forest of Dean ACGBR tba(l)
173Toby Wells MSEN GBR tba(e)
174Melanie Steele WSEN Collett Park Dark RunnersGBR tba(l)
175*Hayley Ollis WSEN GBR tba(e)
176*Jasmine Ollis WU15 GBR tba(e)
177Ashley Brew MSEN GBR tba(m)
178Neil Kelly MSEN Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)GBR tba(e)
179Piotr Kalinowski MSEN Dyrektor ZyciaGBR tba(m)
180Kevin Williams MSEN Kevin WilliamsGBR tba(l)
181Philip Murden MSEN Kevin WilliamsGBR tba(l)
182Charles Mays MSEN GBR tba(l)
183Jeremy Vian MSEN NondGBR tba(m)
184Karen Algate WSEN Stanbridge Fliers GBR tba(m)
185Emma Marchant WSEN Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR tba(m)
186Larisa Green W45 GBR tba(l)
187Kelvin Peard M55 GBR tba(m)
188Michelle Gilson W50 GBR tba(m)
189Gemma Abbott WSEN GBR tba(e)
190Lee Cradock M40 Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(e)
191Lydia Knight WSEN GBR tba(m)
192Catherine Cole W45 Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(m)
193Kathryn Hamilton WSEN GBR tba(m)
194Lisa Thomas WSEN GBR tba(m)
195Sophie Birtles WU23 Bristol UniGBR tba(e)
196John Brown M45 OCR wrongens GBR tba(m)
197*Melanie Box WSEN GBR tba(l)
198Ian Rimmer M60 GBR tba(l)
199Eva Mae Brazil WU23 GBR tba(e)
200Elaine Graham W55 GBR tba(m)
201Marc May MSEN GBR tba(l)
202Rachael Crosbie W40 GBR tba(m)
203Lea Glaubig WU23 GBR tba(l)
204Mike Duggan M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(e)
205Lisa Duggan W50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(e)
206Antje Pipitone WSEN Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(e)
207Francesco Pipitone M45 Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(e)
208Justin Mignaud M40 GBR tba(m)
209Milly Stowell W50 Nailsea RCGBR tba(e)
210Donna Warr W45 GBR tba(l)
211*Andrew Blacker M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(e)
212*Adele Tidball W45 Sole SistersGBR tba(l)
213Helen Roberts Mojsak Mojsak WSEN GBR tba(l)
214Natalie Eades WSEN Emersons Green Running clubGBR tba(l)
215Neil Tyson M40 GBR tba(m)
216Dan Gordon MSEN GBR tba(e)
217Ben Gordon MSEN GBR tba(e)
218Amy Whiting WSEN GBR tba(e)
219*Helen Webster W40 GBR tba(m)
220Michael O'Donnell M40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(e)
221Sean Leadbeater MSEN North Bristol Triathlon GBR tba(e)
222*David Brown MSEN GBR tba(l)
223*Justin Garrett MSEN GBR tba(e)
224Paul Dennett M40 GBR tba(l)
225Rob Keitch MSEN Active soul GBR tba(l)
226Darren Gillard MSEN GBR tba(l)
227Liam Baker M40 GBR tba(m)
228Maria Barnes W40 GBR tba(l)
229*Julie Riley W40 GBR tba(m)
230*Matthew Riley M45 GBR tba(m)
231*Gonzalo Pastor MSEN GBR tba(e)
232*David Sorisi MSEN GBR tba(e)
233Rhys Pilling MSEN GBR tba(e)
234Sarah Smith WSEN North Somerset ACGBR tba(e)
235Ruth Field WSEN GBR tba(e)
236Jess Francis WSEN Taunton Running ClubGBR tba(e)
237John Taylor MSEN GBR tba(e)
238Russ Millward M50 Emersons Green GBR tba(m)
239Mike Low M40 GBR tba(e)
240Paul Evans MSEN GBR tba(e)
242Alexander Kington MSEN Sutton RunnersGBR tba(l)
243Christine Millard WSEN GBR tba(e)
244Kathryn Bridgford WSEN This Mum RunsGBR tba(m)
245Sarah Hart WSEN FitquestGBR tba(l)
246*Helen West WSEN GBR tba(e)
247Emma Downie WSEN Sole Sisters (North Bristol)GBR tba(e)
248Luke Gifford M40 GBR tba(l)
249Dora Glazer WSEN GBR tba(l)
250Louise Callan W55 GBR tba(l)
251Beverley Tucker W45 GBR tba(e)
252Aline Offord W45 GBR tba(e)
253Steve Chappelle M50 GBR tba(e)
254*Jon Burrage MSEN DBS Race TeamGBR tba(l)
255Georgina Glossop WU18 Winscombe hockey clubGBR tba(m)
256Paul Cassidy M40 GBR tba(e)
257Kelly Phipps WSEN GBR tba(l)
259Kelly Porter WSEN GBR tba(l)
260Jacqui Arnott W50 GBR tba(l)
261Henry Orna MSEN Thornbury RCGBR tba(e)
262Laura Orna WSEN Thornbury RCGBR tba(e)
263Eleanor Ware WSEN GBR tba(l)
264Rosalyn Dean W40 TMRGBR tba(l)
266James Neill MSEN GBR tba(l)
267Pip Brady W50 PDFitnessGBR tba(m)
268Rachel Jackson W45 GBR tba(m)
269Thomas Annetts M40 Undy and Redwick RoadrunnersGBR tba(m)
270Tom Kitching M40 GBR tba(e)
271Ben Gait M40 Somer ACGBR tba(e)
272Vicki Gait W45 Somer ACGBR tba(e)
273Kevin Davies M50 Undy & Redwick RoadrunnersGBR tba(m)
274Al Stewart M50 GBR tba(l)
275Janet Jenkins W55 GBR tba(e)
276Brad Robbins MSEN Emerson Green Running Club GBR tba(m)
277Rachel McEntee W40 Somer ACGBR tba(m)
278Kevin Rickerby M60 Bitton Road RunnersGBR tba(l)
279*Louise Towler WSEN GBR tba(l)
280*Chuck Knight MSEN GBR tba(m)
281*Matthew Cooper M45 North Bristol Running GroupGBR tba(m)
282*Chloe Slee WSEN Goodgym BristolGBR tba(e)
283*Ben O'Brien MSEN Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR tba(e)
284*Patricia Swanepoel WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR tba(e)
285*Andre Swanepoel M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR tba(m)
286Masaki Osawa M45 GBR tba(m)
288Bevan Dickerson M45 Nailsea RCGBR tba(e)
289Nicola Applegate W45 Avon Valley RunnersGBR tba(l)
290Emma Kaashoek W45 GBR tba(l)
291Stephen McBride M45 GBR tba(l)
292Jo Terry W40 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR tba(m)
293*Andy Bell M40 GBR tba(m)
294*Christopher White MSEN Cancerdo1GBR tba(m)
295*Karl Martin M50 Cancerdo1GBR tba(m)
296*Miranda Arthur W45 Southville Running ClubGBR tba(e)
297*Paul Burgess M70 Frampton Cotterell HarriersGBR tba(m)
298Iain Stuart M40 GBR tba(e)
299Katharine Abbott W45 Run4LifeGBR tba(l)
300Graham Sleightholme M40 GBR tba(e)
301Anthony Duke MSEN GBR tba(m)
302Tracy Hill W40 GBR tba(e)
303Richard Nuell M65 Portishead R CGBR tba(e)
304Laura Burnett WSEN Southville RCGBR tba(l)
305Richard Smith MSEN Calne SMaRTTGBR tba(e)
306Oliver Clarkin MSEN Almost AthletesGBR tba(m)
307Clare Timbrell W45 GBR tba(l)
308Robert Cytlau W65 GBR tba(m)
309Sam Knight MSEN GBR tba(m)
310Roisin Quinn WSEN GBR tba(l)
311Adam Carter M40 GBR tba(l)
312Margarita Bromberg W45 GBR tba(l)
313Sebastian Bromberg MU23 GBR tba(l)
314*Trisha Kelly WSEN GBR tba(m)
315Anja Bradley W45 JMS Run Crew GBR tba(e)
316Claire Gallagher WSEN Almost AthletesGBR tba(m)
317Adam Butler MSEN GBR tba(e)
318Gemma Hyde WSEN Portishead R CGBR tba(l)
319Nic Brownlie WSEN GBR tba(l)
320Michael Clevely MSEN Bitton road runners GBR tba(m)
321Kirsty Barrett WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR tba(e)
322Chris Hewett M40 Wellington WeaversGBR tba(m)
323Paul Read MSEN GBR tba(e)
324*Tom Maxwell MSEN The Queen's Park RunnersGBR tba(m)
325Sharon Slade W40 GBR tba(m)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351