Entries and Timing
Home
Organisers
Features
Testimonials
Tracking & Timing
Pricing
Create Event
Organiser T&Cs
Competitors
Amend Entry
Adhoc Payment
Privacy
Competitor T&Cs
Admin
Logon
Control Panel
Amend Entry
Import
Export
Statistics
Bulk Email
Bulk SMS
Address Labels
Bills
Support
Postal Entries
Import / Export
Advertisement
>
Peris Horseshoe Start List
Saturday 29 September 2018
Competitor Statistics (Total=83, Online=100%)
Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename.
The Full Peris Early Start race starts at 10:30, at the same time as the Half Peris. The main Full Peris race starts at 11:00.
See the
Event Website
for ā€ˇfurther details.
Use the competitor
Amend Entry
function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club =
All
Achille Ratti Climbing Club
Altrincham & District AC
Ambleside AC
Barlick Fell Runners
Berserker Tri
Berserkers
Bournville Harriers
Bowland Fell Runners
Buckley Runners
Calder Valley Fell Runners
Clwb rhedwyr Hebog
Clwydian Range Runners
Coventry Godiva Harriers
Dark Peak Fell Runners
Deestriders RC
Denbigh Harriers RC
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
Eryri Harriers
Eryri Orienteers
Glossopdale Harriers
Hunters Bog Trotters
Keswick AAC
Lostock AC
Ludlow Runners
Mercia Fell Runners
Mynydd Du
Notts AC
Pennine Fell Runners
Pensby Runners
Reaseheath College
Run Free Fell Runners
Saddleworth Runners Club
Todmorden Harriers
Tyne Bridge Harriers
AND Country =
All
GBR
Entry
No.
Name
Age
Class
Club
Co.
Full Peris
(54)
42
Luke Addison
MSEN
GBR
11
John Allan
MSEN
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
36
Rhys ap Gwilym
M40
GBR
79
Tobias Barthelmes
MU23
Keswick AAC
GBR
25
Virgil Barton
M45
Barlick Fell Runners
GBR
15
Glen Borrell
M40
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
31
Jez Brown
M45
Buckley Runners
GBR
69
Neil Coppack
M45
Clwydian Range Runners
GBR
38
Nick Corker
M40
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
24
Fern Cotterill
WSEN
Ludlow Runners
GBR
41
Dan Doherty
MSEN
Mynydd Du
GBR
2
Peter Eccleston
MSEN
Coventry Godiva Harriers
GBR
83
Guto Edwards
M50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
14
Helen Elmore
W45
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
57
Hayley Evans
WSEN
Buckley Runners
GBR
20
Rob Grantham
M45
Pensby Runners
GBR
17
Charles Hazlerigg
MSEN
Tyne Bridge Harriers
GBR
43
Joanne Henderson
W40
GBR
26
Pez Holda
M40
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
51
Richard Hunt
M40
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
7
Paul Jackson
MSEN
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
73
Tim Knight
M55
GBR
81
Gabriel Lees
WSEN
GBR
49
Mark Liptrot
M55
Lostock AC
GBR
16
Catherine Litherland
W40
Pennine Fell Runners
GBR
71
Owain Llewellyn
M40
GBR
30
John Mainwaring
M60
Eryri Harriers
GBR
67
James Mcqueen
M45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
9
Adam Micklethwaite
M40
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
76
Calum Muskett
MSEN
GBR
39
David Norris
M55
Eryri Orienteers
GBR
22
Kasia Osipowicz
WSEN
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
3
Gerallt Owain
MSEN
GBR
19
Ralph Pawling
MSEN
Pensby Runners
GBR
80
Iona Pawson
WSEN
GBR
50
Jim Paxman
M60
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
40
Andy Quicke
MSEN
GBR
10
Arthur Raffle
MU23
Altrincham & District AC
GBR
32
Tim Raffle
M55
Altrincham & District AC
GBR
6
Warren Renkel
MSEN
Run Free Fell Runners
GBR
45
Emlyn Roberts
M50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
75
Gavin Roberts
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
64
Andrea Rowlands
W40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
35
Eliot Simons
M40
GBR
5
Chris Smith
M45
Saddleworth Runners Club
GBR
53
Dan Taylor
M40
Todmorden Harriers
GBR
37
John Taylor
M50
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
27
Jim Tinnion
M45
Mercia Fell Runners
GBR
78
Leigh Warburton
M60
Bowland Fell Runners
GBR
60
Chris Webb
MSEN
Glossopdale Harriers
GBR
28
Jonathan Will
M40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
59
Gwion Williams
M40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
44
Kate Worthington
W40
Eryri Harriers
GBR
4
Douglas Zinis
MSEN
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
Half Peris
(19)
72
Tom Albiston
MSEN
GBR
52
Stephen Atherton
M60
Ambleside AC
GBR
58
Ceri Belshaw
WSEN
Denbigh Harriers RC
GBR
62
Neil Gooding
M45
GBR
33
Goronwy Hughes
M45
Clwb rhedwyr Hebog
GBR
55
Levente Incze
MSEN
GBR
46
Rhys James
MU23
Eryri Harriers
GBR
12
Alex Johnson
M45
GBR
77
Trefor Jones
M55
Eryri Harriers
GBR
18
Dave Kirkby
M50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
34
Lily McGuinness
WU23
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC
GBR
65
Brian Robbins
M70
Eryri Harriers
GBR
66
Hazel Robbins
W50
Eryri Harriers
GBR
48
Dave Tait
M70
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
54
Paul Ward
M55
Berserker Tri
GBR
56
Eddie Williams
W45
Berserkers
GBR
68
Owain Williams
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
61
Rhodri Williams
MSEN
Eryri Harriers
GBR
82
Brian Wills
M45
Eryri Harriers
GBR
Full Peris (early start)
(10)
13
Lewis Ashton
M45
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
47
Stewart Barrie
M50
Hunters Bog Trotters
GBR
23
Penny Collier
W50
Dark Peak Fell Runners
GBR
8
Simon Fisher
M45
Calder Valley Fell Runners
GBR
63
Edward Lesniak
M60
Achille Ratti Climbing Club
GBR
74
Rebecca Massey
W45
Deestriders RC
GBR
70
Jonathan Mould
MSEN
Bournville Harriers
GBR
21
Michael Robinson
M60
Notts AC
GBR
29
Wendy Trimbel
W40
GBR
1
Chris Tym
M55
Reaseheath College
GBR