Warslow Beer Festival Fell Race Start List

Saturday 07 July 2018 Competitor Statistics (Total=128, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (35)
101Michael Bamford MSEN Totley ACGBR
127Michael Barnes MSEN GBR
38Chris Barton MSEN Flower Street FellrunnersGBR
68David Bethell MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
43Joel Blathetwick MSEN GBR
17Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton ACGBR
124William Bowers MSEN Ochil Hill RunnersGBR
74John Brennan MSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
103Matty Brennan MSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
113Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton & District ACGBR
126Nicholas Carter MSEN GBR
89Billy Cartwright MSEN Matlock acGBR
120James Chettle MSEN Thames Hare & HoundsGBR
76Greg Cole MSEN Tonbridge ACGBR
34Simeon Cotterell MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
59Matt Dumenil MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
60Richard Goff MSEN Buxton ACGBR
117Jonathan Gregson MSEN Hatton DartsGBR
97Jonny Hardman MSEN Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
100Robert Heminway MSEN GBR
12Matthew Hooton MSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
37Will Houghton MSEN GBR
28James Kelly MSEN Mickelover running clubGBR
18Kenny Malton MSEN SheltonGBR
107Daniel Maskrey MSEN Matlock ACGBR
52Sam Pole MSEN West End RunnersGBR
41Jack Race MSEN GBR
39Ian Ridgeway MSEN Buxton ACGBR
91Paul Rowley MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
49Timothy Ruck MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
69Adam Taylor MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
64Nick Watmore MSEN Our running revolution GBR
79Peter Watson MSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
123Ricky Wood MSEN Matlock ACGBR
70Paddy Wright MSEN Matlock ACGBR

M40 (28)
21Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
67Rob Bond M45 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
86Paul Booth M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
11Simon Bray M45 Sinfin RCGBR
121Malcolm Busfield M45 AshbourneGBR
66Jonny Cartwright M45 Stainland Lions RCGBR
53Alan Cash M40 Totley ACGBR
82Simon Conroy M45 Dark peak fell runnersGBR
9Marcel Darling M45 Shelton StridersGBR
30Martin Dearden M45 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
118Darren Fishwick M45 ChorleyGBR
104David Greatorex M40 Matlock ACGBR
16Trevor Hibbert M40 Sinfin RCGBR
81Matthew Hulley M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
85Nick Jones M40 Buxton ACGBR
27Marc Kinch M45 Long Eaton RCGBR
108Daniel Knowles M45 GBR
6Mark Lay M45 Long Eaton RCGBR
48Jol Meredith M45 GBR
47Will Meredith M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
32Stephen Moss M45 North Derbyshire Running ClubGBR
73Gary Newham M40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
25John Sheil M45 Mickleover Running ClubGBR
35Clive Smith M45 Mickleover Running ClubGBR
23James Upton M45 Mickleover Running ClubGBR
112John Wadelin M40 Erewash Valley RCGBR
71Martin Ward M40 Buxton ACGBR
90Andrew Watson M45 Erewash ValleyGBR

M50 (20)
110Steve Adams M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
84Peter Bailey M55 Buxton ACGBR
77Steve Barnes M55 GBR
51Nicholas Bassett M55 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
13Nick Bates M50 Derwent RunnersGBR
95Vinny Booth M50 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
10Andy Brooks M50 Shelton StridersGBR
116Ian Dermott M50 GBR
15Bob Foreman M55 Matlock ACGBR
106Nigel Hopper M50 GBR
50Timothy Horrocks M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
94Dave Keeling M55 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
62Andy Lindley M50 Hermitage HarriersGBR
92Ian MacNamee M50 Erewash Valley Running ClubGBR
45James McMurtry M50 Ashbourne RCGBR
109Keith Morgan M50 Ashbourne RCGBR
54Mike Turner M55 Fleckney & Kibworth RCGBR
7Dicky Wilkinson M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
20Roger Willison M55 Sinfin RCGBR
57Ian Wolfendale M55 PennineGBR

M60 (13)
122Ian Ankers M65 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
1Colin Bostock M60 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
128Mick Fowler M60 GBR
105Andrew Fox M60 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
96Chris Horsfall M60 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
42Andy Matthews M60 GBR
93Tom McGaff M60 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
63Nick Pope M60 SMACGBR
98Ron Rees M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
114Richard Scottney M65 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
2Paul Stevenson M60 Sinfin RCGBR
119Les Thurston M65 Matlock ACGBR
88Andy Watts M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR

M70 (1)
115Tony Press M70 Hatton DartsGBR

Senior Women (10)
44Nicola Blatherwick WSEN Southwell RCGBR
31Emma Cull WSEN Mickleover Running ClubGBR
83Lauren Elmore WSEN West End RunnersGBR
19Rachel Farrow WSEN SheltonGBR
87Rosie Jones WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
5Elizabeth Lakin WSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
56Tamela Maciel WSEN West End RunnersGBR
4Helen Smith WSEN Shelton StridersGBR
3Rachel Toplis WSEN Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
80Danielle Watson WSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR

F40 (15)
46Katie Busfield W45 AshbourneGBR
65Nicki Cartwright W40 Stainland Lions RCGBR
8Fiona Corden W45 Shelton StridersGBR
72Laura Davison W40 West End RunnersGBR
99Helen Elmore W45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
78Pascale Holden W45 Shelton StridersGBR
29Debbie Hope W45 Buxton acGBR
55Jude Hughes W45 Fleckney & Kibworth RCGBR
75Polly Kennerley W45 Congleton HarriersGBR
33Jacqui Mann W45 Mickleover Running ClubGBR
22Caroline Scott W45 Sinfin RCGBR
26Victoria Sheil W40 Mickleover Running ClubGBR
61Claire Sheldon W45 Belper HarriersGBR
24Louise Upton W40 Mickleover Running ClubGBR
111Frances Wadelin W40 Erewash Valley RCGBR

F50 (4)
14Lucy Beck W55 Derwent RunnersGBR
58Elaine Fleuriot W50 PennineGBR
125Debbie Hill W55 Congleton HarriersGBR
36Ali Keates W55 FRA GBR

F60 (2)
102Pat Goodall W60 Totley ACGBR
40Jane Matthews W60 Southwell RCGBR

F70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351