Peris Horseshoe - British Championship Fell Race Start List

Saturday 21 September 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=192, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
28 km / 2600 m (192)
24Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
23Mark David Agnew M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
180Nia Albiston W45 EryriGBR
94Henry Aron MSEN Buckley RunnersGBR
187Alexander Arridge MSEN GBR
58Matthew Atkinson MSEN Keswick ACGBR
17John Atyeo M55 Mercia FRGBR
150Csoban Balogh MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
76Dean Barnett M50 MerciaGBR
110James Baron M55 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
73Christopher Barry MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
56Tobias Barthelmes MSEN Keswick ACGBR
16Virgil Barton M50 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
40Rachael Bateman W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
192John Battrick MSEN Keswick ACGBR
18Alexander Beaven MSEN Highland Hill RunnersGBR
15Ieuan Belshaw MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
113Sam Bennett MSEN Cumberland Fell RunnersGBR
160Steve Birkinshaw M55 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
83Harry Bolton MSEN Keswick ACGBR
75Richard Bolton M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
82Tony Bolton M60 Northern Fells Running ClubGBR
148Glen Borrell M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
165Patrick Brennan M40 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
104Jez Brown M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
186Peter Browning M65 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
149Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
126David Buse M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
92Tom Bush M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
168Heddwyn Bye MSEN GBR
111Kyo Bye MSEN GBR
164Ruby Bye WSEN GBR
70Stella Chrisanthou W50 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
118David Coleshill M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
138Fran Collett WSEN GBR
89Daniel Connolly MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
184Kieran Cooper MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
14Sarah Cordingley W40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
68Paul Cornforth M60 AmblesideGBR
59Michael Corrales MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
67Emily Cowper-Coles WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
78Clare Cummings WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
71Andy Davies M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
133Anne Daykin W65 Clayton le Moors HarriersGBR
100Phillip Delves M40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
62Wendy Dodds W70 Dallam Running ClubGBR
116Matt Dumenil M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
134Siôn Edwards MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
48Antonia Fan WSEN Ambleside ACGBR
9Bruce Fanshawe MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
85Matt Farrer M40 Mynydd DuGBR
139Sally Fawcett W40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
185Osian Rhys Flynn MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
130Daniel Font MSEN Dee orienteering clubGBR
80Thomas Foster M50 GBR
45Jack Foxall M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
122Erik Francis MSEN Cybi StridersGBR
96Mike Frost M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
3Luke Gahan MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
127Dan Gilbert M45 Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
128Deborah Gowans W60 Todmorden HarriersGBR
65Finlay Grant MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
66Karl Gray M50 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
112Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
21David Griffin M65 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
12Adam Harper MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
52James Harris MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
166David Harrison M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
102Colin Haughton M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
167Joanne Henderson W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
129Brian Hickey M60 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
35Neal Hockley M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
29Sarah Hodgson WSEN Highland Hill RunnersGBR
63Catherine Holden W45 Calder valley fell runnersGBR
109Sam Holding MSEN Cumberland Fell RunnersGBR
93Andrew Holmes M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
161Harry Holmes MSEN Matlock ACGBR
74Keith Holmes M70 Dark Peak Fell runnersGBR
159Andrew Holt M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
124Danny Hope M45 Horwich Rmi Harriers & A.CGBR
163Bertie Houghton MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
153Ally Hughes MSEN Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
132Gareth Hughes M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
1Gonks Hughes M50 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
142Owen Hughes MSEN GBR
2John Hunt M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
11Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
155Nichola Jackson WSEN Keswick ACGBR
175Philip Jennings MSEN GBR
121Eleanor Johnstone WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
174Alex Jones MSEN Horsforth Fellandale ClubGBR
6Elis Jones MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
81Paul Jones M50 GBR
8Rhys Jones MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
37Sam Jones MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
30Miriam Jones-Walters WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
146Mervyn Keys M65 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
182Naomi Lang WSEN Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
20John Langton M60 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
114Caroline Leigh WSEN Pennine fell runner'sGBR
99Nick Leigh M45 Horwich R M I HarriersGBR
171Hughes Lenny M65 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
7Grant Little M40 Gog triathlon clubGBR
136Mared Llywelyn WSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
25Tim Lofthouse M60 Bingley Harriers & ACGBR
33James Logue M55 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
26Craig Lowe MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
190Ian Luke M50 Poole RunnersGBR
131John Mainwaring M70 Eryri HarriersGBR
38Gregor Malcolm MSEN Ochil Hill RunnersGBR
152Annabel Mason WSEN Wharfedale HarriersGBR
117Richard Mead M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
86John Miles M45 Ambleside ACGBR
10Robert James Miles M45 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
106Deborah Millington W50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
140Simon Mills M40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
141Scott Morley MSEN Eden RunnersGBR
147Mel Morris W50 Denbigh HarriersGBR
60Barney Nikolich MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
47Ifan Oldfield MSEN Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
57Lou Osborn W50 Ambleside ACGBR
135Aled Wyn Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
97Russell Owen M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
178Eve Pannone WSEN Ambleside ACGBR
5Tom Pape M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
95Johnny Parsons M50 Pudsey and Bramley ACGBR
79Philip Pearson M65 Northern Fells Running ClubGBR
4Oliver Perratt MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
115Gareth Perrin M50 Cybi StridersGBR
191Tom Perry MU23 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
98Geoff Pettengell M65 Mow Cop RunnersENG
183Laurence Piercy MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
156Rachel Pilling W40 Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
43Matthew Pink M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
50MeL Price W50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
108Rhian Probert W55 Mynydd DuGBR
41Ieuan Pugh-Jones MSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
69Mark Pursell M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
107Arthur Raffle MSEN Altrincham & District ACGBR
143Tim Raffle M60 Altrincham & District ACGBR
28Jake Ratcliffe MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
120Katie Reynolds WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
189Jenny Rice WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
84Chris Richards MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR
72Nicola Richards W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
103Suzie Richards WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
61Susannah Richardson W45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
119Sue Richmond W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
144Gavin Roberts M40 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
53Rachel Rose W40 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
169Toby Savage M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
51Jason Schofield M50 Wharfedale HarriersGBR
188Ben Shaw M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
154Ben Simmonds MSEN GBR
13Javier Simon M50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
123Iain Smith M55 Totley ACGBR
46Chris Speight M65 Helm Hill RunnersGBR
55Sam Stead MSEN Keswick ACGBR
77Katia Tastagh WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
42Luke Taylor MSEN Highland Hill RunnersGBR
145Mark Taylor M50 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
39Simon Templeman M55 Ochil Hill RunnersGBR
44Ben Tetler M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
54James Thompson M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
170Sam Tosh MSEN Carnethy Hill Racing ClubGBR
31Tom Treasure MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
137Richard Tunnicliffe M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
157Tom Turner MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
158Wyndham Turner MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
101Pete Vale M50 Mercia Fell RunnetsGBR
179Mike Wallis M65 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
173Jack Walton MU23 Keighley & Craven ACENG
181Steve Wathall M65 Ambleside ACGBR
91Andrew Watkins WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
27Anna Watkinson-Powell WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
32Lisa Watson WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
88Stephen Watts M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
34Chris Webb M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
105Dylan Webber M45 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
125Tim Werrett M50 Mercia FRGBR
90Charlotte White WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
22David Whitfield M55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
151Mark Whittaker M50 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
64Barry Wilkinson M55 Borrowdale Fell RunnersGBR
162Sara Willhoit WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
36Gwyn Williams M50 Colwyn Bay ACGBR
87Felix Wilson MSEN CarnethyGBR
176Tony Wood MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
172John Woodhouse MSEN Durham Fell RunnersGBR
49Joe Woodley MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
177Daniel Worsell MSEN Cumberland Fell RunnersGBR
19Matt Yardley M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351