Welsh 1000m Peaks Race - Ras Copaon 1000m Cymru Start List

Saturday 01 June 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=111, Online=100%) Note that competitors entered into a solo class are sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Teams are listed in entry order. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Team
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Long Fell Race - Solo (85)
49Nikki Arthur WSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
3Lee Bailey M45 Prestatyn RCGBR
6Ieuan Belshaw MSEN GBR
58Piers Beynon-Thomas MSEN GBR
67Matt Blee MSEN Running Forever RCGBR
36Richard Bolton M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
15Glen Borrell M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
89Samantha Borrett WSEN Abingdon Amblers A CGBR
40Simon Bray M50 Sinfin RCGBR
88Alan Bryson M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
68Anna Buckingham W40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
52Jack Buckley MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
73Joshua Bullard MSEN GBR
82Chris Chambers M50 Mynydd DuGBR
77Simon Darke M65 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
20Gary Davies M45 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
65Guto Edwards M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
93Paul Ellis M50 GBR
25Brian Evans M60 Congleton HarriersGBR
42Lizzie Faithfull-Davies W45 GBR
83Matthew Farrer M40 Mynydd DuGBR
102Steven Fenney M50 Stone Master MarathonersGBR
96Adam Fretwell MSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
39Domenico Galante MSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
95Janette Gledhill W60 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
98Peter Graham MSEN GBR
17Chris Gunn M55 Running Forever RCGBR
54John Haddon M45 GBR
26Jenny Hartley W40 GBR
9Charlie Hay WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
66Richard Haynes M55 GBR
43Andrew Holt M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
85Lenny Hughes M65 GBR
62Michael James M65 GBR
22Danny Johnston M50 GBR
23Mickey Jones MSEN GBR
78Nick Jurd MSEN GBR
59Mark Kemp M45 GBR
103Andy King M45 GBR
94Robert Laing M45 GBR
16Briony Latter WSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
101James Leask M40 GBR
84John Leech M60 DallamGBR
79Catherine Litherland W45 GBR
80Ross Litherland M45 GBR
27Edward Loffill M40 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
14John Mainwaring M70 Eryri HarriersGBR
18Benedict Mason MSEN GBR
5Jim Masters M45 CFRGBR
29Ian Mclaren M55 GBR
21Neil McLure M55 Carnegie HarriersGBR
4Emma Mcwilliams W40 Mynydd DuGBR
70Seghir Messamah M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
72Ruth Metcalfe W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
50Robert James Miles M45 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
74Liam Mills MSEN Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
28Tom Mollekin MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
100Chris Morgan M45 GBR
90Siobhan Nathan W40 GBR
10Jonathan Newby M50 Running Forever RCGBR
75Chris Nicolson MSEN GBR
38Daniel O'Keefe MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
45Jim O'Keefe MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
44Matt O'Keefe M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
30Tomos Owen MSEN GBR
32Alastair Ratcliffe M45 Bearbrook JoggersGBR
48Jake Ratcliffe MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
51Andrew Robinson M60 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
1Suzanne Roebuck W55 Congleton HarriersGBR
7John Rolton M40 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
86Emma Runciman W40 GBR
13Ben Shaw M55 GBR
2Frederick Smith M40 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
12Orran Smith M45 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
92Nikki Sommers WSEN GBR
64Debbie Stenner W50 Mynydd DuGBR
55Dewi Thomas M45 Cherwell Runners & JoggersGBR
69Pete Vale M50 Mercia Fell RunnetsGBR
91Jane Wade W55 Sinfin RCGBR
33Sara Wakefield W45 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
46Ian Warrington M40 Bury ACGBR
19Gill Watson W55 Sinfin RCGBR
8Martin Webb M45 Running forever RCGBR
81Gwion Williams M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
63Tim Woodier M40 Mynydd DuGBR

Short Fell Race - Solo (8)
41Peter Eccleston M40 Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR
37Sioned Griffiths W40 Denbigh HarriersGBR
60Gareth Lynch M45 Mynydd DuGBR
99Thomas O'Hare MSEN N/AGBR
11Rebecca Owen W45 GBR
57Andrew Peffers M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
56Mandy Peffers W50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
87Stephen Priestnall M55 Mynydd DuGBR

Long Fell Race - Pair (10)
35Nick Watson MSEN GBR
Colin Goulder M40 Cheshire Tally Ho! Hare & Hounds ClubGBR
47Adam Mitchell M45 GBR
Jamie Williams MSEN GBR
61Daniel Horner MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
Chloe Barlow-Huurdeman WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
71James Cooke MSEN GBR
Nathan Jones MSEN GBR
97Richard McLaughlin M50 N/AGBR
Mark Moore M45 N/AGBR

Short Fell Race - Pair (6)
24Nina Skilton W55 Cannock & Stafford acGBR
Lindsay Dixon W50 Newcastle Staffs ACGBR
31John Pelton M60 N/AGBR
Steve Whitlock M55 N/AGBR
34Richard Mead M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
Dave Coleshill M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR

Short Fell Race - Adult/Junior (2)
53Neal Hockley M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
Deri Hockley MU16 Eryri HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351