Llangollen Fell Race - 17 miles or 10 miles Start List

Sunday 14 April 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=111, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Long (17 miles / 3000 feet) (83)
10Jeff Adams M65 Pensby RunnersGBR
18Helen Alefounder W50 Prestatyn Running ClubGBR
105Rob Arden M45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
5Henry Aron MSEN GBR
3Charles Ashley M65 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
25Frank Atherton M55 The Green RunnersGBR
20Sarah Barham W60 3M Gorseinon Road RunnersGBR
113Menai Baugh W65 Denbigh HarriersGBR
58Michael John Belshaw M60 British OrienteeringCYM
17Darren Bentley M45 Running PiratesGBR
75Piers Beynon-Thomas MSEN GBR
79Jez Brown M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
64Kate Brown W45 Pensby RunnersGBR
83Richard Brown M55 Sale HarriersGBR
88Paul Browne M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
87Alan Bryson M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
63Neil Burdett M50 GBR
14Dan Burton MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
57Connor Carson M50 Kenilworth RunnersGBR
27Gary Clarke M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
54Elaine Collins W40 Delamere SpartansGBR
37Clive Colson M55 GBR
49Sarah Cordingley W40 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
62Sheena Corry W45 GBR
4Julie Dala W55 Pensby RunnersGBR
1Luke Earnshaw M45 Meirionnydd RCGBR
35Sally Ellis WSEN Llangollen run freeGBR
8Becky Evans WSEN GBR
70Alec Everitt MSEN GBR
98John Fifer M55 Nantwich Running ClubGBR
9Peter Fleming M60 GBR
82Erik Francis MSEN Cybi StridersGBR
42Domenico Galante MSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
28Jacq Gears W45 GBR
26Tim Gears M45 GBR
12Colin Goulder M40 GBR
61Phil Hatton M45 HVGBR
89Joanne Henderson W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
38Tom Holmes M40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
111Ally Hughes MSEN Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
110Richard Hunter M40 Shropshire ShufflersGBR
85Paul Instone M45 GBR
94Colin Johnstone M45 Emersons GreenGBR
84Ann Claire Jones W50 Prestatyn RCGBR
107Dafydd Jones MSEN GBR
24Ian Jones M55 ERYRI OrienteersCYM
50Linda Jones W55 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
76Mikey Jones MSEN GBR
72Mark Kemp M45 Hermitage Harriers RCGBR
112Peter Kerecsenyi M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
52Matthew Knapper M45 GBR
59John Langton M60 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
48Thomas Lefebure MSEN GBR
13Grant Little M40 Gog triathlon clubGBR
74Benedict Mason MSEN GBR
81Allan Mckeown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
65Seghir Messamah M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
30Peter Middleton M40 Shrewsbury ACGBR
11Robert James Miles M45 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
23Robert Mills M65 Stubbington Green RCGBR
103Jon Moorhouse M55 Delamere SpartansGBR
7Carly Musk W45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
44Lucy Emma O'Donnell W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
96Barden Owen M50 GBR
31Emily Pantoja WSEN GBR
32Michael Parton M40 GBR
33Jayne Price WSEN Pensby RunnersGBR
43Willem Van Prooijen M75 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
36Scott Pugh MSEN Llangollen run freeGBR
16Chris Randall M45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
93Emily Retallick WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
2David Richards M60 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
97Arren Roberts M50 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
80Alex Royden WSEN Pensby RunnersGBR
15Steve Shanahan MSEN IRL
19Ben Shaw M55 GBR
53Chris Simmons M40 Delamere SpartansGBR
46Ben Thomas MSEN Prestatyn RCGBR
34Marc Vincent M45 GBR
67Stuart White M40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
73Paula Whitworth W40 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
66Tony Wood MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
39David York M60 Tattenhall RunnersGBR

Short (10 miles / 1900 feet) (28)
90Amanda Bailey W50 GBR
99Brian Barnes M60 Chorlton RunnersGBR
41Ben Bates M55 GBR
106Louise Bromley WSEN Telford HarriersGBR
100Laura Calder W50 GBR
6Antony Dala M55 Pensby RunnersGBR
56Joanne Davies W50 GBR
91Henry Douzant MSEN GBR
92Julie Douzant WSEN GBR
51Trevor Duckett M55 GBR
47Bethan Ellis WSEN GBR
40Steven Frear M45 GBR
45Charlotte Hands WSEN UnaffiliatedGBR
95Lucy Horne W45 GBR
86Pieter Jacobs MSEN GBR
68Colm Kennedy MSEN GBR
102Hannah Moorhouse W50 Delamere SpartansGBR
108Marie O Hanrahan WSEN GBR
104Maggie Oliver W75 Eryri harriersGBR
71Claudia Pagoulatou W50 Pensby RunnersGBR
109Susie Peart W50 LlangollenGBR
101Colin Pugh M50 GBR
77Jim Roberts MSEN GBR
22John Sedman M55 GBR
21Katie Sedman W55 GBR
78Redmond Traynor MSEN GBR
55Sandra Trevor W55 GBR
69Lee Turner M55 Radcliffe ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351