Old County Tops Fell Race Start List

Saturday 18 May 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=206, Online=100%) See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Team
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Time
M (58)
10Martyn Farnsworth MSEN Durham Fell RunnersGBR tba
Jamie Walker-Jones MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR tba
15Nic Ward M40 Northern Fells Running ClubGBR tba
Jeremy Cottingham MSEN Northern Fells Running ClubGBR tba
16Sam Carr MSEN Billinge Running ClubGBR tba
Joe Brown MSEN Billinge Running ClubGBR tba
17Craig Gallacher MSEN Westerlands CCCGBR tba
Stuart Crutchfield M40 Westerlands CCCGBR tba
18Nick Burns M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR tba
Jim Rangeley MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR tba
19John Gill M40 Dallam RCGBR tba
Will Fish MSEN Dallam RCGBR tba
25Mark Burley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR tba
Jack Kosky MSEN GBR tba
29Charles Hallett MSEN Swinton RCGBR tba
Hugo Brundle MSEN GBR tba
32Joe Dobson MSEN Ambleside ACGBR tba
Andy Harrison MSEN GBR tba
33Philip O’Neil MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR tba
Simeon Musgreave MSEN GBR tba
38Hal Roberts MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Tom Adams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR tba
42Adam Curtis M40 Chuff Chuff ChaffersGBR tba
Finley Phelps MSEN Chuff Chuff ChaffersGBR tba
44Booth Sam MSEN Ramsbottom Running ClubGBR tba
Ben Wolstenholme MSEN GBR tba
45Tim Francis M40 Cirencester ACGBR tba
Alex Banks MSEN Cirencester ACGBR tba
60William White MSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR tba
Mattia Dessi MSEN North Leeds Fell RunnersGBR tba
63Joseph Pickard MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR tba
Allen Bunyan MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR tba
66Matt Harmon MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Alec Harmon MSEN GBR tba
68Thomas Priestley MSEN Ambleside ACGBR tba
Will Barton MSEN Ambleside ACGBR tba
71Tom Lynch M40 Otley ACGBR tba
James Wynne MSEN Horsforth Fellandale ClubGBR tba
75Craig Marsden MSEN GBR tba
Sam Duckworth MSEN GBR tba
79Dominic Watts M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Felix Watts MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
80Dan Calverley M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR tba
Rob Rayner MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR tba
84Matthew Spoor MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Dalton Barham MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
85Nicholas Barber MSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR tba
Lova Chechik MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
89Jamie Partridge MSEN Eden RunnersGBR tba
Ben Grayson MSEN Eden RunnersGBR tba
92Steven Jeff M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Laurence Baxter MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
95Ian Stephenson M50 GBR tba
Marcus Connolly MSEN GBR tba
97Lee Caves M45 Centurion RCGBR tba
Daniel Wrenn MSEN Centurion RCGBR tba
98Bruce Rigby MSEN GBR tba
Alex Hayes MSEN GBR tba

MV80 (16)
1James Parsons M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR tba
Peter German M40 Helm Hill RunnersGBR tba
2Patrick Gorrill M40 GBR tba
Michael Robinson M45 Cumberland Fell RunnersGBR tba
5Rick Steckles M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR tba
Neal Bann M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR tba
8Chris Webb M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR tba
Tim Budd M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR tba
27Phil Bonnett M40 GBR tba
Jonathan Cooper-Knock M40 GBR tba
28Ben Abdelnoor M40 Ambleside ACGBR tba
Steve Jaques M45 Ambleside ACGBR tba
31Jim Turner M40 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR tba
Joe Rigby M40 GBR tba
56Ged Desforges M40 GBR tba
Tim Flint M45 GBR tba

MV90 (26)
12Stuart Nash M55 GBR tba
James Foulger M40 GBR tba
14Mark Fuller M45 Darwen Dashers RCGBR tba
Gareth Davies M40 Darwen Dashers RCGBR tba
26Louis Wood M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR tba
Al Cook M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR tba
34Henry Keighley-Elstub M50 Tring RCGBR tba
Simon Barnett M45 Tring RCGBR tba
35Graham Stevens M50 Holcombe HarriersGBR tba
Andrew Hallam M40 Holcombe HarriersGBR tba
40Adam Swanson M45 Thame RunnersGBR tba
Adam Potter M45 Linlithgow ACGBR tba
41Christopher Sayers M45 GBR tba
Aaron Gourley M45 Elvet StridersGBR tba
43Oliver Harrison M40 Dronfield Running ClubGBR tba
Ben Clithero M45 Dronfield Running ClubGBR tba
52Mike Quinn M45 Esk Valley Fell ClubGBR tba
Dave Gibson M45 Esk Valley Fell ClubGBR tba
58Ben Gibbison M45 Mynydd DuGBR tba
Tim Burton M45 GBR tba
72Will Boothman M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersENG tba
Oli Johnson MU6 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
82Glen Borrell M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Jack Foxall M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
90Simon Lowther M45 GBR tba
Martin Tedcastle M50 Helm Hill RunnersGBR tba

MV100 (24)
13Tom Chapman M50 Derwent AC CockermouthGBR tba
Andrew Dick M50 Northumberland Fell RunnersGBR tba
22Richard Bolton M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR tba
Mark Whittaker M50 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR tba
36Andrew Fletcher M40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR tba
Richard Gee M45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR tba
37Guy Illingworth M55 Keswick ACGBR tba
Paul Swindells M45 Pennine FRGBR tba
39Neil Robinson M50 East Durham Running ClubGBR tba
Gary Thwaites M50 Sedgefield HarriersGBR tba
48Matthew Bourne M50 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR tba
Ralph Baines M50 Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR tba
49Alistair Shawcross M45 Dallam RCGBR tba
Mike Brooks M50 GBR tba
51Robin Dow M50 Keswick ACGBR tba
Tony Trundley M55 Collingwood ACGBR tba
64David Ward M50 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR tba
Andy McColgan M50 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR tba
91Matt Dunn M50 Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR tba
Tim Campbell M50 Eden RunnersGBR tba
94Julian Goudge M50 Horwich R M I HarriersGBR tba
Dominic Raby M50 Chorley ATCGBR tba
99Rob Harper M50 Ambleside ACGBR tba
Richard Stevens M45 Ambleside ACGBR tba

MV110 (10)
7Graeme Higgins M55 GBR tba
Jim Little M50 GBR tba
67Tony Marlow M55 Lostock ACGBR tba
Bill Beckett M55 Chorley AC& TriGBR tba
76David Baglee M60 Eden RunnersGBR tba
Mike Innerdale M50 Eden RunnersGBR tba
83Iain Smith M55 GBR tba
Paul Harvey M45 GBR tba
100Graham Hayes M45 GBR tba
Geoff Capps M55 GBR tba

MV120 (4)
24Simon Bayliss M55 Dronfield Running ClubGBR tba
Paul Calderbank M60 Ilkley Harriers ACGBR tba
62Alison Weston W55 Ilkley HarriersGBR tba
Andrew Merrick M60 Ilkley HarriersGBR tba

MV130 (0)

MV140 (0)

F (8)
54Layla Hirst WSEN Calder valley fell runnersGBR tba
Ambi Swindells WSEN Calder valley fell runnersGBR tba
59Emily Suddes WSEN Stocksfield StridersGBR tba
Laura Braunholtz WSEN Stocksfield StridersGBR tba
86Rebecca Illingworth WSEN Eden RunnersGBR tba
Gemma Lane WSEN Eden RunnersGBR tba
102Janie Oates WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR tba
Chloe Lumsdon WSEN Helm Hill RunnersGBR tba

FV80 (0)

FV90 (6)
20Helen Buchan W45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR tba
Fiona Lynch W45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR tba
23Helena Butler W40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR tba
Alice McLean W45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR tba
77Katie Milburn W40 Eden RunnersGBR tba
Annabelle Innerdale W50 Eden RunnersGBR tba

FV100 (4)
46Kate Ayres W60 Ambleside ACGBR tba
Rachel Towe W45 Ambleside ACGBR tba
74Kirsty Hewitson W45 Keswick ACGBR tba
Nicky Spinks W55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba

FV110 (2)
88Lisa Robinson W50 East Durham Running ClubGBR tba
Avril Mackay W60 East Durham Running ClubGBR tba

FV120 (0)

FV130 (0)

FV140 (0)

MX (22)
4Daniel Miller MSEN Billinge running clubGBR tba
Sara Miller WSEN Billinge running clubGBR tba
6Stephen Huyton M40 GBR tba
Rosie Walsh WSEN GBR tba
21Harry Stainton MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR tba
Cat Taylor WSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR tba
50Tim Ripper MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR tba
Sarah Pike W45 Black Combe RunnersGBR tba
57Mark Kemp M45 Hermitage Harriers RCGBR tba
Paula Whitworth W40 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR tba
73Simon Netherway M40 Keswick ACGBR tba
Catherine Spurden WSEN Keswick ACGBR tba
78Sarah Hornby WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Benjamin Hunter MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
81Anna Watkinson-Powell WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Adam Samuel MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
87Jenny Coatsworth WU23 GBR tba
Joseph Wheeler MU23 GBR tba
93Despina Berdeni WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
Tom Moss MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR tba
103Jonathan Wren M40 Ambleside ACGBR tba
Heidi Dent WSEN Howgill HarriersGBR tba

MXV80 (4)
61Laura McCabe W45 GBR tba
Steven Boddy M40 GBR tba
70Suzy Whatmough WSEN Ranelagh HarriersGBR tba
Gareth Tomlinson M45 Wimbledon WindmilersGBR tba

MXV90 (10)
3Michelle Dobson-Brooks W45 Trawden acGBR tba
Michael Dobson M50 Trawden acGBR tba
9Michael Eddy M55 Ambleside ACGBR tba
Amy Postlethwaite WSEN GBR tba
47Rebecca Brennan W45 Guildford and GodalmingGBR tba
Dan Milton M40 Guildford and GodalmingGBR tba
55Antonio Codina M45 Winter Hill RunnersGBR tba
Samantha Sale W45 GBR tba
69Catherine Litherland W45 GBR tba
Ross Litherland M45 GBR tba

MXV100 (2)
96Kate Archer W45 Ilkley HarriersGBR tba
Brian Melia M55 GBR tba

MXV110 (10)
11Mervyn Keys M65 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR tba
Katrina Ashley W50 Evesham Vale Running ClubGBR tba
30Steve Rhodes M60 Northern Fells Running ClubGBR tba
Carol Morgan W50 GBR tba
53Mark Hartell M60 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR tba
Anita Findwon W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR tba
65Roland Kelly M55 Dallam Running ClubGBR tba
Grace Leedham W55 Dallam Running ClubGBR tba
101Neil Weightman M55 Northern FellsGBR tba
Natalie Hawkrigg W50 Northern FellsGBR tba

MXV120 (0)

MXV130 (0)

MXV140 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351