53rd Punchbowl Marathon Start List

Sunday 11 February 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=185, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
30 miles (108)
100Donald Adams GBR
23Ali Amanat Orpington Road RunnersGBR
117Sarah Ball LDWAGBR
51Celia Barrett GBR
165Alf Batchelor LGRCGBR
135Chiaki Beis GBR
127Karen Bennett 100 Marathon ClubGBR
54Michael Bennett Orpington Road RunnersGBR
15Emily Bird Burnham JoggersGBR
45Lauren Blatherwick GBR
177Paul Bobby GBR
48Julia Booker Ware JoggersGBR
113Andrew R Boulden GBR
138Natasha Breen Town and country harriersGBR
81Mark Buckle Hart Road RunnersGBR
74Mike Burrows GBR
114Melissa Butcher LDWAGBR
104Robert Cameron-Wood GBR
75Laura Carver GBR
50Leila Cash GBR
131Caroline Cattini-Dow LDWA SurreyGBR
67Graeme Chamberlin GBR
29Pete Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
83Stephen Chandler GBR
38Gavin Clark GBR
150Bryan Darney LDWA SussexGBR
144Huw Davies Ldwa Thames ValleyGBR
40John Davies GBR
43Elaine Dean GBR
106Louise Diez GBR
132Robin Dow LDWA SurreyGBR
109Malcolm Dyke LDWAGBR
129Andrew Escott 100 Marathon ClubGBR
1Sara Fabien Trail Running AssociationGBR
86George Fairbrother Orpington Road RunnersGBR
90Sara FitzGerald GBR
133Kas Fletcher Henfield JoggersGBR
22Matt Fowler GBR
119Robin Geller GBR
139Nicholas Genever Garden City RunnersGBR
179Danny Gomme SHRCGBR
107Tom Griffin Tring RCGBR
116Chris Grove LDWAGBR
46Donna Gurr GBR
64Roma Haigh LDWA North YorkshireGBR
186Robert Haldane Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
152Peter Hamson BBNGBR
65Mich Hardie Portsmouth JoggersGBR
44Steve Harlowe Reading JoggersGBR
160Josephine Fiona Harrington LDWAGBR
173Karen Harvey Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
14Andrew Harwood GBR
4Tony Hill GBR
105Andy Hurley GBR
25Megan Hurley GBR
176Ian Jackson Alton RunnersGBR
126Paul Josse GBR
171Camilla Keller South Kent HarriersGBR
125John Kirwan Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
37Sue Lacey GBR
142Alice Lane Romsey Road RunnersGBR
27Brian Layton L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
97Mandy Leach Runnymede RunnersGBR
73Peter Lemon GBR
130Amy Lomax 100 Marathon ClubGBR
68Stephen A Low GBR
84John Manning Tring RCGBR
39Elina Marila GBR
17Denis McKay GBR
76Paul Mckay LDWA SurreyGBR
147Belinda Middleton SHRCGBR
79John Moat GBR
157Lee Morgan GBR
56Steve Morris Redway RunnersGBR
5Stephanie Moss Haslemere Borders ACGBR
34Sheila Nash New Forest RunnersGBR
58Tamsin Neale Burnham JoggersGBR
159John Pennifold LDWAGBR
88Chris Phillips GBR
181John Pickup SHRCGBR
61Steve Platt 100 Marathon ClubGBR
78John Poole LDWAGBR
66John Power GBR
82Gerry Raleigh GBR
128Rob Ratcliffe LDWAGBR
24Jake Robertson GBR
162Steve Russell Kent LDWAGBR
143Gillian Scott GBR
103Dave Sheldrake LDWA KentGBR
167Mark Simpson SHRCGBR
175Sue Sleath Romsey Road RunnersGBR
16Kevin Smith Slinn AllstarsGBR
19Andrew Somerville Burnham JoggersGBR
166Penny Southern South Kent HarriersGBR
13Peter Telford GBR
35Robert Treadwell 100 Marathon ClubGBR
148Nela Trowbridge LDWAGBR
161Martyn Turner KentGBR
180Hasan Uctas SHRCGBR
108Louise Wadsworth GBR
49Jennifer Walmsley LDWA LondonGBR
168Karen Walsh GBR
6Martin Walsh LDWA SurreyGBR
94Steven Williams Runnymede RunnersGBR
63David Wilson Thames Valley LDWAGBR
134Lorna Winter HenfieldGBR
115Jayne Woodhouse Reading JoggersGBR
42Sarah Wright EGRCGBR

20 miles (77)
118Wendy Angus GBR
145Keith Apps GBR
80Louise Ayling Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
153Natalie Baird GBR
121Helen Baker LDWAGBR
120John Baker LDWAGBR
96Lisa Barton GBR
21Emma Blake Mynydd DuGBR
26Rebecca Cansdale GBR
169Helen Cathie LDWAGBR
140Ravi Cautick GBR
99Alastair Charlesworth LDWA SurreyGBR
102Christine Costiff Ashford & District RRCGBR
89Emma Crayton GBR
112Anne Croft Hart Road RunnersGBR
69Caroline Crolla BVRGBR
11Errol Curling LDWAGBR
18Philip Davies The Stragglers RCGBR
98Tracy Dolman Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
182Laura Donohoe GBR
183Paul Donohoe GBR
170Emma Doven LDWA SurreyGBR
9Julie Essex LDWAGBR
10Michael Essex LDWAGBR
154Suzy Fellows LDWAGBR
3Lorna Finch GBR
95Tracey Ford GBR
137Alan Freer Reading RoadrunnersGBR
141Sarah Frost GBR
41Nicola Gardner GBR
163Gerald Garland Thames Valley LDWAGBR
136George George GBR
59Heather Nicola Giles GBR
124Jill Goddard GBR
111John Gray Hart Road RunnersGBR
151Wayne Guttridge GBR
30Jess Hall Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
72Jackie Harraway GBR
7David Hatton LDWAGBR
8Rhoda Hatton LDWAGBR
91Deborah Heighes Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
52Jenny Hemsley GBR
53Simon Hemsley Clapham ChasersGBR
12Marion Hemsworth LDWAGBR
92Alison How GBR
47Jeannie Humphrey GBR
123Kate Jackson GBR
87Darren Johnson GBR
57Penny Kirkham GBR
32Katie Lewis GBR
33Toby Lewis GBR
122Sarah Jane Lumley LDWAGBR
55Emily Macdonald GBR
185Ian Maclennan GBR
184Sarah Maclennan GBR
156Christopher Merrien Chichester Runners & ACGBR
149Frances Mills GBR
178Sandra Mogan Tring Running ClubGBR
71David Moore GBR
174Don Newman GBR
20Falco Niekoop-Bird GBR
101Gill O'Connor Ashford and DistrictGBR
110Steve O'Loughlin GBR
158Emma Ostle GBR
36Janet Payne 100 Marathon ClubGBR
85Gemma Read GBR
2Eric Rolfe LDWA Essex HertsGBR
155Peter Shaw GBR
172Suresh Kumar Sivachalam GBR
146Rachel Taylor Runnymede RunnersGBR
62Simon Thompson Fleet & Crookham ACGBR
77Andrew Walker LDWAGBR
70Hilary Walker GBR
28Camilla Wheatley-Hubbard GBR
164Pam Wheeler GBR
60Geraldine White GBR
93David Whitehead GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351