Festive 10K Start List

Sunday 17 December 2023 Competitor Statistics (Total=300, Online=100%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 22 November 2023 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10K (300)
235Lindsey Allan W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
252Michelle Amblin W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
262Anna Ardanaz-Badia WSEN GBR
161Sharon Ashby W45 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
269Ed Ashley MSEN GBR
124Mathew Atkins M55 Vegan RunnersGBR
222Brenda Avery W70 Chepstow HarriersGBR
51Tom Baker M40 GBR
115Anthony Bannon MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
196Mark Barrett M60 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
189Elizabeth Beaumont W45 GBR
242Jane Beddall W55 GBR
168Ian Bell M60 San Domenico Road RCGBR
281Charlie Bendall MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
152Lorraine Berry W50 GBR
271Tomas Black MU23 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
246Andrew Blair M55 Les CroupiersGBR
66Craig Blake MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
234Clare Boland WSEN Just RunGBR
68Jonathan Bonville-Ginn MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
227Denise Bradley W60 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
75David Broughton WSEN GBR
213Mark Burchell M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
250Matt Caffyn M40 CDF RunnersGBR
103Stephen Campbell MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
114Gareth Cardiff M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
64Natalie Cartlidge W50 San Domenico RCGBR
63Simon Cartlidge M50 San Domenico RCGBR
159David Cascarina M55 Neath HarriersGBR
32Jenny Caulkett W45 Albany road run clubGBR
33Ken Caulkett M40 Albany road run clubGBR
34Madeleine Caulkett WU17 Albany road run clubGBR
202Karen Chadwell W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
85Phil Chadwick M60 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
55Julie Chamberlain W40 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
278Jo Chapman WSEN GBR
121Nathan Christoforato M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
1Michael Clayden MSEN GBR
105Rebecca Clements WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
288Paul Cole M50 CDF RunnersGBR
60Amy Collins WSEN GBR
99Adrian Corbett M60 GBR
217Ruth Corney W50 Ystrad RunnersGBR
258David Court MSEN GBR
287Jeff Cox M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
65David Craig M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
101Breda Cronin W50 GBR
226Marc Cross M40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
126John Crossan M60 GBR
164Sian Crossan W55 SheRunsGBR
78Debbie Cumming W55 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
179Kate Darlington W40 SiriusGBR
284Andrew Davies M60 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
2Ceri Davies M45 San Domenico RCGBR
208Craig Davies MSEN GBR
110David Davies M65 CDFGBR
122Gerald Davies M50 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
238Michael Davies M60 GBR
270Michael H Davies M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
79Mike Davies M60 CDF RunnersGBR
280Paul Davies M45 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
3Ruth Davies W55 GBR
82Sarah Davies W40 GBR
140Sara-Louise Davies WU23 GBR
285Stephanie Davies WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
215Steve Davies M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
139Tyler Dawe MSEN GBR
244Kathryn Deverson WSEN GBR
100Ceri Dhillon W45 GBR
23Cath Dickenson W60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
137Alistair Downes MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
44Laura Drage WSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
43Michael Drage M55 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
173Nicholas Dukes M45 Les CroupiersGBR
90Hywel Edwards M50 San Domenico Road RCGBR
200Louise Elliott W50 She Runs CardiffGBR
210Jess Ellis W40 GBR
22Kris Emes M45 GBR
201Arwel Evans MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
195Delyth Evans W55 GBR
72Jennifer Evans W45 GBR
35Jonathan Evans M40 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
232Julie Evans W45 Merthyr Triathlon ClubGBR
233Luciann Evans WU18 Merthyr Triathlon ClubGBR
91Lisa Faunch WSEN Aldershot Farnham & DistrictGBR
76Tom Flitcroft MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
257Francesca Floris WSEN GBR
296Louise Flynn W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
86Penny Fuller W40 Vale RunnersGBR
219Mark Furnish MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
151Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les CroupiersGBR
17Andy Gardiner MSEN San Domenico RCGBR
147David George M55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
188Karen George W55 GBR
94Phillip George M50 GBR
61Sian Gibbens WSEN GBR
116Malc Gonnella M65 Builth Wells RCGBR
187Dorren Goodman W55 Social RunawaysGBR
71Robyn Goodman W60 GBR
27Christopher Grant M65 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
120James Grant MSEN GBR
236Lucy Green WSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
253Martin Green M50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
243Dan Griffiths MSEN Cardiff TriathletesGBR
77Matthew Gwenter M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
24Richard Haggerty M50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
274Stephanie Hambleton WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
294Donna Hamer W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
221Nikki Hancox W50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
220Paul Hancox M60 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
41Rachael Harding-Brown WSEN GBR
40Ted Harding-Brown MSEN GBR
172Martin Harris M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
92Iain Hassett MSEN GBR
11Lisa Hayward W50 NFRNGBR
211Charlotte Healy WSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
47Bethan Heimers W40 GBR
45Chloe Heimers WU23 GBR
194Jessie Heimers WU23 GBR
73Hayley Hellerman WSEN GBR
300*Tamara Hidalgo Froilan W40 GBR
299Tina Hill W50 Stroud & District ACGBR
261Jack Hocking MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
279Matt Hodgson M55 GBR
42Leo Holmes MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
229Rachel Hooper W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
290Craig Hopkins M45 Caerleon RCGBR
247James Horner M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
127Alex Hounslow MSEN GBR
185Marguerite Hughes WSEN GBR
134Rosie Hurley WSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
117Jon Hussey M40 Rhoose RunnersGBR
180Katie James W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
181Nathan James M45 Hengoed HarriersGBR
70Keely Jarvis WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
96Lewis Jeffreys MU17 GBR
128Aaron Jeffs MSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
29Sam Johansen MSEN GBR
135Gary John M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
249Jeff John MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
286Adam Johnson MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
239Gareth Jones M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
177Jo Jones W40 GBR
191Louise Jones WSEN GBR
56Matt Jones M40 GBR
192Michael Jones M55 GBR
39Olivia Jones WSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
265Sam Jones MSEN GBR
162Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
165Lorraine Kelly W55 Clwb RunGBR
297Mathew Kemble M40 GBR
272Ben Kennedy MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
25Trudy Kennedy W55 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
158Lisa King W45 GBR
146Paul Kinnersley M65 GBR
203Nynke Kuiper WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
136Emily Lagomarsino WSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
230Megan Lawton WSEN GBR
254Elio Lepore M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
256April Lester WSEN GBR
260Heather Lewis WSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
251Jessie Lewis WSEN GBR
12Neil Lewis M40 GBR
57Robert Lewis M70 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
224Scott Lewis MSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
255Wayne Lewis M45 Amman Valley HarriersGBR
95Ben Littlejohns MSEN GBR
132Georgie Lloyd W45 South Wales Police TriGBR
20Suzy Lloyd W45 Albany Road Run clubGBR
295Gareth Logan MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
109Gabrielle Lonergan WSEN GBR
9Sian Lovell W55 NRFNGBR
282Gemma Luckett WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
199Moli Lyons WU23 Cardiff ACGBR
205Alistair MacDonald M45 GBR
204Gwilym MacDonald MU17 GBR
193Ian Mackenzie M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
160Danielle Maidment W40 Heath Massive Run ClubGBR
112Michelle Mancini W55 Womens running penarthGBR
7Melanie Mancino W50 NFRNGBR
130Ella McCall WSEN GBR
38Helen Mccarthy W45 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
59Matt McCarthy MSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
183Lisa Miller W50 GBR
292Alison Morgan W55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
248Dafydd Morgan MSEN GBR
268Lowri Morgan WSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
144Niki Morgan W55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
119Julie Morphet W50 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
218Jordan Morris WSEN Ystrad runnersGBR
166Mandy Morris W50 Neath HarriersGBR
212Rhodri Morris M40 Cardiff Triathlon ClubGBR
83Stuart Morris M45 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
118Delyth Mullane W60 Moti Albany RoadGBR
113Michael Murphy M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR
153Vincent Nazareth M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
123Huw Neale M40 Cardiff Triathlon ClubGBR
149Carl Nealon MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
102James Neilson MSEN GBR
214Rhiannon Neville W50 She Runs: CardiffGBR
142Tracey Newman W50 Clwb Run WalesGBR
80Lloyd Nott MSEN GBR
67Terry O'Brien M65 GBR
141Aidan O'Donnell M45 CDF RunnersGBR
145Stephen Owen M70 Chepstow HarriersGBR
216Tara Paisey WSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
15Matthew Parry MSEN GBR
176Sarah Parry W55 She Runs CardiffGBR
107Katie Payne WSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
81Matthew Pearce M40 GBR
171Danielle Phillips WSEN Les CroupsGBR
89Kevin Plank M50 San DomenicoGBR
50Janet Plummer W55 Heath Massive Run ClubGBR
133Wouter Poortinga M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
16Megan Poulson WSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
52Gethin Powell M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
245Thomas Powell MSEN GBR
129Sian Prescott W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
69Alyson Price W45 Merthyr running clubGBR
275Dustin Pritchard M45 GBR
276Julie Pritchard W45 GBR
277Sofia Pritchard WU23 GBR
273James Protheroe M40 GBR
293Sarah Pryor W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
197Nadene Pullen W50 GBR
148Carol Rees W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
225Juliana Reimberg WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
26Aivi Reimets W40 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
263Haaziq Reza MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
266Maria Richards W50 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
46James Roberts MSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
87George Rose M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR
170Alice Rothwell W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
178Lisa Rundle W50 She runs CardiffGBR
84Trina Sami W40 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
13Alfie Sargeant MU18 Barry & Vale HarriersGBR
125Lenny Sayers M45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
240Fran Scott-Jones WSEN GBR
184Tricia Searle W60 SheRunsCardiffGBR
49John Seaward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
106Jemma Sedgmond WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
237Emma Shaw W45 GBR
209Jane Sheldon W50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
186Emma Short W40 GBR
264Victoria Siberry W45 GBR
74Hannah Simpson WSEN GBR
14David Sinclair M50 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
88Craig Skidmore M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
48Roy Southam MSEN GBR
241Laura Speake W50 GBR
163Mike Spencer M70 GBR
10Hayley Stark W50 Newport Female Runners NetworkGBR
58Jayne Stephens W45 Caerphilly runnersGBR
259Leah Stephens W40 Les croupiers rcGBR
104Luke Stephens MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
143Helen Stewart W50 SheRunsGBR
37Dave Street M60 Albany Road Run clubGBR
154Gabrielius Stuokus MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
54Gerda Tallon W65 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
53Andy Taylor M45 GBR
31Catherine Taylor WSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
206Michelle Taylor WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
175Sarah Taylor WSEN Sirius runningGBR
93Steven Taylor M40 Vale RunnersGBR
36Adam Thomas M40 Albany Road Run ClubGBR
182Heulwen Thomas W60 GBR
167Kevin Thomas M55 Neath HarriersGBR
267Rhian Thomas W60 She Runs CardiffGBR
18Richard Thomas M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
283Robyn Thomas WSEN CDFGBR
19Samantha Thomas W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
207Sarah Thomas W50 She Runs: CardiffGBR
111Sioned Thomas WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
298Suzanne Thomas W55 GBR
174Catherine Thompson W40 GBR
5Alice Thorpe WSEN GBR
156Ela Titley WSEN Swansea AC HarriersGBR
289Harry Trend MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
155Anita Tucknutt W50 She runs CardiffGBR
6Jaq Underwood W55 LliswerryGBR
190Jason Vowles MSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
131Karin Wahl-Jorgensen W50 GBR
231Kristian Walters M45 Merthyr Triathlon ClubGBR
97Sophie Walters WSEN Newport Female Runners NetworkGBR
291Tom Waters MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
8Bethan Watkins WSEN GBR
62Chris Watkins MSEN GBR
223Andrew Webber M40 GBR
138Lizzie Wheeler WSEN GBR
169Tomos Whitmarsh-Knight MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
21Lisa Whittaker W40 GBR
30Alexandra Whittle W45 Albany road run clubGBR
108Emyr Wile MSEN Albany Road Run ClubGBR
98Ian Wills M55 GBR
228Louise Windsor-Edwards W40 GBR
4Sarah Woodley-Williams WSEN San DomenicoGBR
150Ryan Worlock-Morgan MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
157Geoff Wright M70 Les CroupiersGBR
28Matt Yelland M40 Clwb Run WalesGBR
198Charlotte Yewman W40 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351