Caerphilly Challenge Series - Wild Boar 2024 Start List

Saturday 11 May 2024 Competitor Statistics (Total=332, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
22 mile (self led) (148)
99Ian Alderson GBR
118Sarah Bamford GBR
247Nigel Barge GBR
205Chris Bassi GBR
184Alex Bateman GBR
283Emma Beaney GBR
15Caroline Bird GBR
192Tim Bouwkamp GBR
193Gary Bowen GBR
75Rebecca Bowen GBR
194Wayne Bowen GBR
12Neil Bracey GBR
132Robert Bronsdon GBR
143Beverley Brown GBR
135Matthew Brown GBR
24Andreas Buch GBR
28Lea Caddick Weekend WalkersGBR
181Peter Carlick GBR
22Martin Cattroll GBR
49Louisa Chant GBR
110Sam Chucas GBR
239Vicki Cogbill GBR
97Rebecca Coles GBR
332Steve Cooper GBR
124Elinor Coulmon GBR
165Kathy Counsell GBR
166Neil Counsell GBR
173Cat Crimmins N/AGBR
284Danni Croucher GBR
152Morgana Daniel GBR
17Adrian Davies Weekend WalkersGBR
219Carys Davies GBR
220Emma Davies GBR
120Andrew Douglas GBR
59Ian Dugmore Weekend WalkersGBR
142Neil Ede GBR
210John Evans GBR
117Stephen Evans Ystrad RunnersGBR
261Dewi Felstead GBR
260Kelly Felstead GBR
72Olga Fernández GBR
38Tom Fletcher GBR
304Judith Fox GBR
233Peter Francombe GBR
128Johanna Freedman GBR
129Richard Freedman GBR
131Ruth Giblett GBR
133Sarah Giblett GBR
26Lee Gray GBR
121Bethan Griffiths GBR
10Carl Griffiths Weekend WalkersGBR
8Kev Griffiths Weekend WalkersGBR
328Clara Grist GBR
327Daniel Grist GBR
23Peter Ha GBR
187Martin Hallam GBR
85Phillip Harper GBR
331Gareth Harris GBR
238Catherine Hather GBR
89Paul Hems GBR
146Caryn Hicks Ogmore phoenix runnersGBR
56Simon Hooper GBR
71William Hooper GBR
25Ken Hudson GBR
177Victoria Hughes GBR
64Gerry Jackson South Wales LDWAGBR
74Carlton James GBR
19Carys James GBR
73Ceri James GBR
326Elliott Jenkins GBR
299Andrew Jones Hengoed HarriersGBR
161Bill Jones GBR
157Gareth Jones GBR
9Matthew Jones Weekend WalkersGBR
202Michael Jones GBR
303Richard Jones GBR
98Sian Jones GBR
218Vicki Jones Islwyn Running ClubGBR
51Lucy Kemp GBR
240Joseph Killick GBR
221Rebecca Lees Hengoed HarriersGBR
156Michael Leighton GBR
250Leslie Lepper LDWAGBR
214Alison Lloyd Hengoed HarriersGBR
182David Lloyd GBR
195Mags Lock GBR
144Peter Loder GBR
13Bryan Main GBR
53Harry Main GBR
232Julianne Mainwaring GBR
231Robert Mainwaring GBR
140Hannah McAtee GBR
153Lee McClusky GBR
123Ruth Mckeag GBR
86Gareth Mills GBR
285Abigail Minor-Clemens GBR
282Harrie Minor-Clemens GBR
87Luke Mitchell GBR
39Sarah Morgan GBR
43Kate Newcombe GBR
1Tiago Oliveira GBR
207John Parrish 7thGBR
208Patricia Parrish 7thGBR
55Steve Peddle Weekend WalkersGBR
31Hywel Perkins Weekend WalkersGBR
141Simon Peterson Islwyn RCGBR
213Mike Phillips GBR
305Justin Pocknell Caerleon RCGBR
11Craig Porter Weekend WalkersGBR
209Katrina Powell GBR
330Adrian Price Flakey HikersGBR
329Yve Price Flakey HikersGBR
35Zoe Price GBR
306Simon Reid GBR
30Richard Reynolds Weekend WalkersGBR
76Heather Richardson GBR
172Andrew Robinson GBR
287Sean Robinson GBR
21Joely Rose GBR
88Sam Ryall GBR
188Emma Samuel GBR
27Lesley Saunders GBR
255Kay Spear GBR
91David Thomas GBR
90Paul Thomas GBR
77Richard Thomas Caerphilly RunnersGBR
167Ross Thomas GBR
78Samantha Thomas Caerphilly RunnersGBR
248Sarah Thomas GBR
33Dan Twydale GBR
34Kelly Twydale GBR
180Nia Vaughan GBR
145Mark Walker GBR
119Graham Wearne Ystrad RunnersGBR
32Philip West GBR
178Geraint Wheeler GBR
179John Wheeler GBR
259Anthony Williams Hengoed HarriersGBR
288Jon Williams GBR
183Terry Williams GBR
44Nicola Wiltshire GBR
14Carl Winters GBR
82Ross Wright GBR
206Hannah Wyatt Caerphilly RunnersGBR
211Miss Lydia Wyatt GBR
212Mrs Tracy Wyatt GBR
302Aled Wynne Islwyn RCGBR
122Sally Yearsley GBR

22 mile (led) (20)
134Charlie Chapman GBR
108Marie Di-Mambro GBR
241Debbie Evans GBR
253Geraint Fox GBR
242Natasha Goodman GBR
92Sian Hopley GBR
216Barry Howells GBR
217Lee Howells GBR
215Lorraine Howells GBR
18Gareth Jenkins GBR
46Stuart Jenkins GBR
254Nansi Lambert GBR
106Heidi Llewellyn GBR
276Andrew Meredith GBR
275Rachel Meredith GBR
136Sarah Nicholls GBR
107Charlotte Rogers GBR
103Ray Sherry GBR
171Samantha Wakefield GBR
243Corinne Wardjones ISLYWNGBR

15 mile (self led) (102)
62Gary Adlington GBR
67Michael Alcock GBR
321Richard Alldred GBR
94Sal Allman GBR
323Mike Anderson GBR
150Gemma Atkins GBR
190David Bailyes Caerphilly RunnersGBR
176Melanie Baker GBR
226Christopher Barker GBR
169Anne Beaugie Early BirdsGBR
168Richard Beaugie GBR
320Stephen Bennett GBR
322John Paul Black GBR
296Martyn Blackmore 7 Knees and 5 TsGBR
256Melanie Blethyn-Roberts GBR
297Mark Breslin 7 Knees and 5 TsGBR
130Zowie Burge GBR
162Mark Carey GBR
246Peter Leslie Cawley GBR
257Lisa Chilcott GBR
69Wesley Colyer GBR
186Mark Davies GBR
52Matthew Davies GBR
54Stephen Davies GBR
189Sue Day GBR
170Nigel Denham GBR
60Emma Dickinson GBR
95Laura Dickinson GBR
291Vicki Ellison GBR
228Antony Evans GBR
83Elizabeth Evans GBR
236Stefan Evans GBR
4Ruth Finch GBR
139Keith Gasby GBR
3Maggie Gibbs GBR
96Steph Gillett GBR
234Natasha Green GBR
45Penny Greenwood GBR
6Don Griffiths GBR
7Val Griffiths GBR
174Amanda Haines Early BirdsGBR
164Helen Harcombe GBR
158Jo Harris GBR
199Faye Harrison GBR
200Malcolm Harrison GBR
160Jackie Hartwell GBR
61Rhian Hermann GBR
293Megan Hickland GBR
42Noreen Hinton GBR
151Jennifer James GBR
79Lia Jones GBR
127Lucy Jones GBR
235Jac Julian GBR
159Michael Kelly GBR
125Alun King Ystrad RunnersGBR
138Jeff Knock GBR
149Jan Lewis GBR
57Sue Low GBR
126Stuart Lukins GBR
137Colin Macfarlane GBR
116Mark Medlicott GBR
229Gareth Mines York Acorn RCGBR
230Russell Mines GBR
41Jane Mitchell Mitchell GBR
294Karen Moore GBR
270Steven Morgan GBR
307Rajendran Nachiappan GBR
40Julie Nobes GBR
191Linda Nowaczyk Early BirdsGBR
68Ronan O'Connell GBR
16Barrie Page GBR
63Suzanne Payne GBR
185June Piper Early BirdsGBR
237Angelina Ponikarova GBR
222Virginia Porter GBR
286Cara Price GBR
271Amanda Pridgeon GBR
310Jananika Ragupathi GBR
308Riyashini Rajendran Kalpana GBR
309Ragupathi Ramasamy GBR
279Darren Romais GBR
163Rob Salmon GBR
224Susan Sandford GBR
292Danielle Speight GBR
225Hannah Spruce GBR
5Emma Stock-Coles GBR
290Ian Struthers GBR
289Nicola Ann Struthers GBR
298Viera Sujanska 7 Knees and 5 TsGBR
70Ed Thomson GBR
223Sarah Tyley GBR
81Mike Usher Ystrad RunnersGBR
274Keith Wallace GBR
2Karen Walsh GBR
249Neil Weaver GBR
272Andrew Wiggins GBR
273Bryony Wiggins GBR
227Amy Williams GBR
84Matthew Williams GBR
80Gemma Wilson GBR
115Laura Wilson GBR
295Sue Young 7 Knees and 5 TsGBR

15 mile (led) (19)
154Gary Backhouse GBR
277Magda Bradley GBR
104Katie Carey GBR
50Adam Clarke GBR
47Rhiannon Davies GBR
316George Dodd GBR
317James Dodd GBR
318Reece Holloway GBR
48Christopher Jones GBR
93Jen Judd GBR
315Nicholas Matheson GBR
105Leynie Pearn GBR
155Anna Richards GBR
314Jonathan Ryall GBR
109Charlotte Smith GBR
20Lynsey Summers GBR
278Paulina Szymańska GBR
29Nicola Tonge GBR
196Willy Vanderlinden GBR

11 mile (led) (37)
244Kevin Booth GBR
245Terri Booth GBR
252James Brake GBR
319Madeleine Brindley GBR
175Leanne Crowley GBR
264Julie Davies GBR
263Susan Davies GBR
201Christine Dowle GBR
258Gary George GBR
313Tracey Gilby GBR
262Sarah Griffiths GBR
251Bryony Gundy-Brake GBR
114Nick Hankins GBR
112Kim Hayman GBR
266Jan Henley GBR
102Sharon Hoidn Rees GBR
300Helen Ingram GBR
301Steven Ingram GBR
65Patrick Isaac GBR
66Sally Isaac GBR
265Ingrid Kirk GBR
269Carol Leader GBR
268Kathryn Matthews GBR
148Sue Mckinney GBR
58Paul Norville GBR
100Carol Oneil GBR
113Karen Owen GBR
281Emma Peters GBR
111Janette Quartermain GBR
311Lou Saddler GBR
312Rob Saddler GBR
267Trina Stewart GBR
147Ceri Sullivan GBR
280Sarah Thomas GBR
204David Trott GBR
203Robert Wilkinson GBR
101Claire Winfield GBR

1-5 mile (led) (6)
324Allen Carpenter GBR
325Chloe Carpenter GBR
36Huwie Price GBR
37Jacob Price GBR
198Marie- Jeanne Vanderlinden GBR
197Stijn Robert Jeanine Vanderlinden GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2023.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351