Weaver Hills Fell Race Start List

Friday 26 August 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=79, Online=18%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 10 August 2022 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Race (74)
54*Emma Aberley-Barker W40 NSRRAGBR
41Shaun Arrowsmith M50 Mansfield HarriersGBR
30*Carol Astbury W55 Uttoxeter Road RunnersGBR
31*Owen Barron M55 Uttoxeter Road RunnersGBR
24*Mark Beighton M50 Belper harriersGBR
64*Luke Beresford MSEN Matlock ACGBR
4Anna Bille WSEN GBR
61*Connor Bligh MSEN GBR
13*Jonathan Bryan M50 Belper HarriersGBR
36*Katie Busfield W50 Ashbourne RCGBR
35*Malcolm Busfield M50 Ashbourne RCGBR
68*James Carroll MSEN GBR
80*Jessica Collier WSEN Derwent RunnersGBR
19*Dominic Corkery MSEN Cheadle RCGBR
74*Steven Corney MSEN Ashbourne running clubGBR
21*Fiona Darling W50 Shelton stridersGBR
17*Marcel Darling M50 Belper harriersGBR
45Beth Dawid W40 Newcastle (Staffs) Tri ClubGBR
46Philip Dawid MSEN Newcastle (Staffs) Tri ClubGBR
63*Robert Donald MSEN Shelton stridersGBR
49*Kaye Donovan W40 Derwent RunnersGBR
15*Michael Dowson M45 GBR
25*Martin Evans M40 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
47*Catherine Farrington W40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
62*Kurt Fitch M50 GBR
34*Bob Frake M45 Beeston ACGBR
42Adrian Frost M60 Trentham RCGBR
51*Ed Godber M40 Belper harriersGBR
32*Charlotte Goodwin WU23 GBR
28*Jonathan Gregson M40 Hatton Darts RCGBR
20*Tom Gunton MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
10*Kelly Hanson WSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
8*Alison Hardesty W40 GBR
50*Sam Harrison MSEN GBR
67*Joe Hartshorn M45 Halesowen ACCGBR
9*Jeff Heape M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
5*Julie Heithus W55 Sinfin Running ClubGBR
2Richard Hickling M50 Belper HarriersGBR
11*Richard Hickling M50 Belper HarriersGBR
53*Pascale Holden W45 Shelton StridersGBR
69*John Horobin MSEN Ashbourne RCGBR
40Aled Hughes M45 Ogmore phoenix runnersGBR
65*Robert Iles MSEN MVH Tri ClubGBR
18*Laura Jacklin WSEN Sinfin Running ClubGBR
22*Mandie James W50 Belper HarriersGBR
56*Ben Jeays M40 Beeston ACGBR
58*Alex Jones M40 Ashbourne Running ClubGBR
55*Rachel Jukes W40 GBR
48*Rob Kirkwood MSEN Beeston ACGBR
14*Matt Leese M45 Dacorum ACGBR
27*Brian McGrath M50 GBR
26*James McMurtry M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
3Matthew McNeice MSEN GBR
16*Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
39Bill Mould M70 Staffordshire Moorlands acGBR
60*David Nimmo M40 South Cheshire HarriersGBR
72*Roger Oakey M40 GBR
71*Jim Paxman M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
33*Claire Peace-Bittner WSEN Mickleover runnersGBR
73*Stephen Plant M65 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
23*Sean Reek M50 Belper HarriersGBR
52*Peter Richardson M40 CheadleGBR
6*Gareth Roebuck M45 Rogue runners RipleyGBR
66*Chris Shaw M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
70*Oliver Shead MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
1James Simpson M45 Stoke FitGBR
37David Taylor M65 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
38Mark Taylor MSEN Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
12*Andrew Thomas M45 GBR
44Emma Vincent WSEN Derwent Valley OrienteersGBR
7*Jane Wade W55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
57*Stephanie White W55 BADGERSGBR
43Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
59*Andrew Young M45 GBR

Junior Race U13 (0)

Junior Race U15 (2)
77*Sebastian Grant MU14 Birchfield HarriersGBR
79*Joseph Young MU15 Derby ACGBR

Junior Race U17 (3)
78*Aria Aberley-Barker WU17 City of stokeGBR
75*Ewan Bushfield MU16 Derby ACGBR
76*Molly Bushfield WU17 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351