Hob Hurst's Fell Race Start List

Friday 12 August 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=121, Online=28%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 09 August 2022 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
8K 256m (121)
29*Eddie Alder M50 Southwell RCGBR
68*David Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
70*Mike Arundale M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
115*Carol Astbury W55 Uttoxeter Road RunnersGBR
26*Jason Ball M45 Sinfin RCGBR
34*Gary Bates M50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
105Lucy Bednall WU19 Buxton ACGBR
28*David Beerling M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
37*Mark Beighton M50 Belper HarriersGBR
31*Andrew Bennett M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
110Kieran Brown MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
125*Matthew Brown M40 Huncote HarriersGBR
108Jenny Cartmell WSEN Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
124*Clifford Cartwright M60 Lichfield RCGBR
50*Stephen Clews M65 Hatton Darts RCGBR
32*David Clifton MSEN GBR
119*Emma Cochrane W45 GBR
120*Hannah Coleman WSEN Beaumont RCGBR
46*Jessica Collier WSEN Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
59*Sue Cook W65 GBR
17*Claire Coombes W45 Vegan RunnersGBR
78*Thomasina Copcutt W60 Mansfield harriersGBR
18*Neil Corker MSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
27*Gemma Cox WSEN Matlock ACGBR
127Jon Cundill M55 GBR
107Andrew Davies M50 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
83Tony Dent M65 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
96Dom Devlin MSEN Kimberley & District StridersGBR
60*Robert Donald MSEN Shelton stridersGBR
121*Julie Dudley W60 Cheadle Running ClubGBR
40*George Eccleston MSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
91Andrew Elliott M60 North Derbyshire RCGBR
24*Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
99Christopher Fletcher M60 Hatton Darts RCGBR
55*Chris Forster MSEN North Derbyshire Running ClubGBR
63*Katie Freestone WSEN GBR
75*Heather Fryer-Winder W55 Buxton ACGBR
21*Alun Gadd M45 Holme Pierrepont Running ClubGBR
77*Helene-Marie Gilmour W50 Barrow RunnersGBR
25*Beverley Golden W45 Buxton ACGBR
30*Tom Gunton MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
111Naimah Hameed WSEN Shelton StridersGBR
14*Kelly Hanson WSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
65*James Harley M45 Totley ACGBR
58*Loz Harvey M45 Hillsborough and Rivelin RunnersGBR
69*Rob Haworth M65 GBR
74*Lucy Heap WSEN Dronfield running clubGBR
15*Jeff Heape M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
56*Jon Heathfield M60 Dark peak fell runnersGBR
93Jonny Hendry MSEN GBR
64*Diane Hill W40 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
39*Joanne Howett W50 Ripley RCGBR
90Alexandra Hussey WSEN Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
79*Steve Irvine M50 GBR
80*Mark Ison M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
128Mark Jacobi M55 Totley ACGBR
61*David James M40 GBR
33*Sam Jolly MSEN Roadhoggs Leicester ACGBR
113*Paul Keighley M65 Lichfield Running ClubGBR
117*Alice Kirk W55 GBR
47*Rob Kirkwood MSEN Beeston ACGBR
94Stanislaw Knopik M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
104*Elizabeth Lakin W40 Long EatonGBR
22*Adrian Leigh M50 Hatton Darts RCGBR
38*Fiona Lennox W45 Wirksworth Running ClubGBR
66*Joann Lewis W55 Long Eaton RCGBR
42*Paul Lewis M50 Long Eaton RCGBR
97Cal Lloyd W45 HRRCGBR
106Peter Macfarlane M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
76*Tim Mackey M65 Dark PeakGBR
57*David Maloney M50 GBR
35*James Mandle M50 Belper HarriersGBR
73*Lee Marshall M50 GBR
100Brendan Moore M40 Ripley RCGBR
19*Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
101Stephen Moss M50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
102Vicky Moss W45 North Derbyshire RCGBR
103Matthew Nadin M45 Buxton ACGBR
23*Matt Nichols MSEN Matlock ACGBR
41*Claire Noonan WSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
114*Elizabeth Norman W40 Stainland LionsGBR
122*Steven Oliver M55 Shelton StridersGBR
11George Page MSEN Maverick Run ProjectGBR
82*Claire Parker W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
112*Fay Parker W40 Notfast RCGBR
81*Lucas Parker MU23 Stockport harriersGBR
123*Lucy Parker WSEN Derwent RunnersGBR
43*Claire Peace-Bittner WSEN Mickleover runnersGBR
20*Dale Peakall M45 Matlock ACGBR
129Jeanette Pembleton W40 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
85Thelma Pickard W60 Youlgrave HarriersGBR
71*Stephen Plant M65 Staffordshire Moorlands ACGBR
36*Sean Reek M50 Belper HarriersGBR
86John Richardson M55 GBR
52Michael Richardson M60 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
48*Leanne Ritchie W40 GBR
13*Gareth Roebuck M45 Rogue Runners RipleyGBR
87Adam Ryder MSEN GBR
88Amy Ryder WSEN GBR
10*Bethan Scofield W40 Hatton Darts Running ClubGBR
118*Zoe Sewter W45 Hermitage Harriers RCGBR
44*Chris Shaw M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
72*James Simpson M45 Stoke FitGBR
92Joseph Sizeland MSEN GBR
54*Colin Smith M55 SYOGBR
116*Nivien Speith W40 Olney RunnersGBR
53*Gaynor Taylor W55 GBR
16*Andrew Thomas M45 GBR
84Scott Thompson M50 Matlock ACGBR
45*David Veryard M60 Bakewell HurriersGBR
51*Emma Vincent WSEN Derwent Valley OrienteersGBR
12*Jane Wade W55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
1Joan Waller W60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
109Simon Ward M60 Tideswell RCGBR
89Hannah Warrener WSEN Long Eaton RCGBR
67*Robert Watson MSEN GBR
95Richard Webb M50 Hatton Darts RCGBR
126*Angela White W60 GBR
49*Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
98Stephen Woodward M60 NoneGBR
62*Ayako Yokoyama-Nichols W45 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351