Severn Bridge Nov & Dec Night Races Start List

Friday 25 November 2022 - Friday 09 December 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=291, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. 2 Dates - This race is being held on 2 dates: Friday 25th November and Friday 9th December. To change to the other date amend your Class. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
5 mile 25/11/2022 (205)
187Deborah Allen WSEN GBR
94Glynis Appleby W65 RUNNewportGBR
149Tracey Arthur W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
27Trish Ashley's W60 GBR
118Sarah Ashton W50 Frampton Running GroupGBR
29Stephen Avery M60 Lliswerry runnersGBR
169Gary Bartram M60 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
168Sally Bartram W60 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
10Caroline Bassett W40 Pegasus RCGBR
205Laura Bazeley WSEN GBR
206Matt Bazeley M40 GBR
146Jon Belcher M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
224Martyn Bidwell M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
235Graham Bingham M55 ROBERTTOWN ROADRUNNERSGBR
88Catherine Black W45 GBR
239Julia Blake W60 RunNewportGBR
180Stephen Blake M50 Pegasus RCGBR
147Rachel Bowen W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
144Denise Bradley W60 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
2Gary Brewster MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
151James Brown MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
203Sarah-Jane Burns W45 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
103Lynfa Caddy W55 Llantwit Fardre LadiesGBR
263Nicola Carter W45 HDRGBR
193Shan Castley W45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
257Joanne Clements W50 GBR
264Charlotte Cook W40 GBR
107Vicki Cowan W45 Frampton Running GroupGBR
176Alun Cox M50 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
6Nikky Cox W45 Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
26Penny Coyle W45 Les CroupiersGBR
213Colin Crooks M65 Pegasus RCGBR
108Karen Currie W50 Frampton on SevernGBR
69Debbie Davies W40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
227Geraint Davies M45 GBR
256Melissa Davies W45 Llantwit Major MilersGBR
228Natasha Davies W45 LlanelliGBR
98Rhian Davies W45 GBR
270Sarah Davies W40 GBR
70Michele Deal W55 Pontypool & DistrictGBR
71Natasha Deal WSEN Pontypool & DistrictGBR
91Ben Demellweek MU23 Cardiff AthleticsGBR
90Rachel Demellweek W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
247Rowena Dinham W45 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
208Robin Drake M45 GBR
171Julie Dyer W50 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
172Lee Dyer M55 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
121Abi Edmonds WSEN Frampton Running GroupGBR
122Chris Edmonds MSEN Frampton Running GroupGBR
214Jamie Edwards MSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
22Julia Evans W60 Pegasus RCGBR
221Rhian Evans WSEN GBR
8Michael Ewins M40 Caldicot Running ClubGBR
161David Flynn M65 Les CroupiersGBR
82Gail Folland W50 GBR
114Rob Ford M50 Active Soul UKGBR
50Tanya Forehead W45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
159Amy Freeman W40 GBR
150Alun Fuller M65 Undy & Redwick RoadrunnersGBR
49Victor Garrick MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
245Tara Gawthorn W50 Undy & Redwick RoadrunnersGBR
55Katrina George W60 Crickhowell Running GroupGBR
12Michelle Gooch W55 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
97Jane Griffiths W45 GBR
15Phil Groves M60 Pegasus RCGBR
14Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
178Janette Halton W60 GBR
54Janeann Hammond W50 GBR
231Nikki Hancox W50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
232Paul Hancox M60 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
83Kev Harford M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
131Aysima Harper W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
217Jane Harwood WSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
111Helen Higgs W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
112Jarrod Higgs M50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
113Owen Higgs MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
100Marc Hinton M65 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
99Mary Hinton W55 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
273Catrin Hobbs WSEN GBR
11Sabrina Hodges W40 Dexys Midlife RunnersGBR
152Maria Homfray W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
156Emma Horton WSEN Undy Redwick Road RunnersGBR
154Sharron Howells W50 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
233Dickie Hudd M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
23Aled Hughes M45 Ogmore phoenix runnersGBR
63Oliver Hughes M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
64Tamryn Hughes WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
80Tina Hughes W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
42Jo-Anne Jacques W50 Active Soul UKGBR
195Angela James W45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
268Jenna James WSEN GBR
240Samantha Jeans WSEN GBR
74Daniel Jenkins M45 OGMORE PHOENIX RUNNERSGBR
244Ellen John W40 Llanwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
85Adele Jones W45 GBR
153Hannah Jones W40 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
219Julia Jones W55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
9Laura Jones W40 Les CroupiersGBR
84Macsen Jones MU13 GBR
258Joanna Kanda W55 Llantwit Fardre ladies running groupGBR
226Claire Kearney W40 Llanelli ACGBR
225Craig Kearney M40 Llanelli ACGBR
163Andrew Kielthy M45 Undy and Redwick RoadrunnersGBR
162Sarah Kielthy W45 Undy and Redwick RoadrunnersGBR
272Lisa King W40 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
43Chris Ledbury M50 Active Soul UKGBR
41Vicky Ledbury W45 Active Soul UKGBR
60Claire Lewis W50 N.E.W.T - Newport and East Wales TriathlonGBR
274Colin Lewis M55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
35Julie Lewis W65 Les CroupiersGBR
34Steve Lewis M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
133John Lewsey M55 GBR
237Bianca Llewellyn W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
179Leah Llewellyn W40 GBR
250Ceri Lloyd W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
229Erika Lloyd W40 GBR
28Helen Lloyd Jones W70 Pegasus RCGBR
170Emma Loyns W40 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
252Becca Maher WSEN GBR
198Linzi Margetson W40 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
38Simon Marks M55 GBR
190Dan Marley M45 GBR
128James Marsh M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
238Laura McCarthy W60 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
175Cooke Michele W60 Staplehill RunnersGBR
242Rosa Mills WSEN GBR
177Steve Moody M55 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
87Rachel Morgan W45 Llantwit Fardre ladies running clubGBR
132Claire Morgan-Powell W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
266Carol Mosses W60 Thornbury Running ClubGBR
130Liz Mounfield W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
75Ryan Moxom M45 GBR
223Craig Musker MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
243Louella Napleton WSEN GBR
234Will Neate M40 GBR
92Joanne Norton W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
68Andrew Oborne M50 Dursley Running ClubGBR
134Amanda Oliver W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
17Kenneth Wayne Oliver M60 Islwyn RCGBR
160Rob Ollerton M65 Clwb Run WalesGBR
164Faye Parcel WSEN GBR
262Ralph Parker M55 HDRGBR
76Kath Parkinson W45 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
116Angharad Parry-Jones W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR
119Erica Pemberton W45 Frampton Running GroupGBR
33Allen Phil M60 Pegasus RCGBR
271Millie Pink W40 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
248Sarah Powell W40 Llantwit ladies running clubGBR
155Lara Price W40 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
25Sarah Pryor W45 Les CroupiersGBR
191Carole Pugh W50 RbRGBR
259Maria Rees W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
184Ali Reeves W60 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
124Chris Richards M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
218Jacqueline Richards W55 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
196Laura Richards W40 Porthcawl RunnersGBR
157Nicola Rickards WSEN GBR
158Will Rickards MSEN GBR
59Neil Ridley M45 Ogmore phoenixGBR
129Simon Roberts M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
173Debbie Robinson W50 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
21Emma Roche WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
30Kay Rogers W55 BRF Running ClubGBR
48Adele Sage WSEN New Berkeley HarriersGBR
47James Sage M40 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
194Emma Saunders W45 GBR
249Katie Sieniawski WSEN GBR
230Robert Skivington M45 GBR
37Karen Smith W50 GBR
13Maureen Smith W60 Pegasus RCGBR
56Helen Speirs W50 GBR
251Martine Stecker W50 Llantwit Fardre Running ClubCYM
197Kate Strong W40 Cornelly StridersGBR
16Ellen Sugden W45 Pegasus RCGBR
135Helen Tamburello WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
269Paul Taylor MSEN GBR
44Suzanne Taylor W40 LliswerryGBR
110Alex Thomas M45 Team TomosGBR
265Ann Thomas W70 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
20Evan Thomas MSEN Cornelly StridersGBR
109Helen Thomas W45 Team TomosGBR
93Kathryn Thomas W55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
19Rhiannon Thomas WSEN Cornelly StridersGBR
79Helen Underwood W45 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
166Sue Upfield W60 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
86Becky Vanstone W45 Llantwit fardre ladies running clubGBR
31Carl Walsh M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
174Anne Watkins W55 Staplehill RunnersGBR
127Tony Watts M60 Lonely Goat RCGBR
7Sam Wells W40 Dexys Midlife RunnersGBR
209Roger Whiteman M45 GBR
186Julie Wilkins W45 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
185Neil Wilkins M50 Port Talbot HarriersGBR
57Barbara Wilkinson W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
188Juli Williams W50 Rhymney Valley ACGBR
222Paul Williams M65 Undy and Redwick RoadrunnersGBR
102Rachael Williams W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies RunningGBR
40Mark Williamson M60 Forest of Dean ACGBR
204Angela Wixey W55 Severn acGBR
254Alun Wood M50 GBR
253Hedd Wood W50 Llantwit Major MilersGBR
246Hayley Woolnough W50 Almost AthletesGBR
145Andy Wright M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
241Hayley Yendle W50 GBR
81Cara Zoglowek W45 Dursley & District ACGBR

5 mile 09/12/2022 (86)
78Ellie Antonova WU17 NoneGBR
77Louise Antonova W45 NoneGBR
66Rachel Avon WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
200Gruby Barrett W55 She Runs CardiffGBR
199Mark Barrett M60 Moti Albany roadGBR
291Rachel Beard W50 Forest of Dean ACGBR
236Graham Bingham M55 ROBERTTOWN ROADRUNNERSGBR
267Ceridwen Boon W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
101Caroline Bradley W50 GBR
1Gary Brewster MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
284Emma Bull W45 Newport ParkrunGBR
4Angela Bush W50 Girls TogetherGBR
5Michael Bush M55 MotiGBR
3Michelle Church W45 GBR
286Cerian Clarke WSEN Torfaen Triathlon ClubGBR
288Tim Clarke M60 Torfaen Triathlon ClubGBR
51Vicki Crocker WSEN Active Soul UKGBR
207Andrew Darcy MSEN GBR
117Thomas David MSEN Griffithtown HarriersGBR
138Gerald Davies M45 Moti Albany RoadGBR
143Nicola Davies W50 White Rock RunnersGBR
210Anne Deakin W55 Active Soul UKGBR
211Laura Deakin WSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
212Peter Deakin M55 Active Soul UKGBR
280Sue Dixon W55 Hereford hotsteppersGBR
61Carolyn Donoghue W55 GBR
276Jamie Dover M55 GBR
215Jamie Edwards MSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
182Catriona Firmin W45 GBR
115Rob Ford M50 Active Soul UKGBR
279Steph Gore WSEN GBR
281Shelly Gummery W40 Hereford HotsteppersGBR
52Simon Hailwood M45 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
136Jill Hancock W55 White Rock runnersGBR
285Imogen Harris WSEN GBR
202Pippa Hayes WSEN Pencoed panthersGBR
142Fred Hayton M55 Canaston Wolf PackGBR
255Clare Hewitt W45 GBR
24Aled Hughes M45 Ogmore phoenix runnersGBR
277Charlotte Hyde W45 Hereford HotsteppersGBR
58Jo-Anne Jacques W50 Active Soul UKGBR
181Nicola Jenkins W45 Pencoed panthersGBR
148Sandra Jones W60 White rock runnersGBR
282Nicola Kelly W40 Hereford hotsteppersGBR
126Reginald King M50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
123Mandy Knott W45 Forest of Dean AGBR
183Kay Lawless W60 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
46Chris Ledbury M50 Active Soul UKGBR
45Vicky Ledbury W45 Active Soul UKGBR
167Helen Lewis W45 Pencoed PanthersGBR
89Andy Llewellyn M55 Run4all NeathGBR
53Michelle Lloyd W50 Staple Hill RunnersGBR
278Rose Lowson W50 Hereford HotsteppersGBR
189Dan Marley M45 GBR
95Jenny Martin W40 Les CroupiersGBR
96Jon Martin M45 Les CroupiersGBR
62Emma Mitchell-Williams W45 MOTI ALBANY RD RUN CLUBGBR
283Paul Morgan M55 Newport ParkrunGBR
65Claire Morgan-Powell W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
105Julie Morphet W50 Moti Run clubGBR
260Gemma Morris WSEN GBR
18Kenneth Wayne Oliver M60 Islwyn RCGBR
36Tanya Oneill W40 Moti Albany RoadGBR
192Angela Palmer WSEN Pencoed PanthersGBR
106Kirsty Palmer W40 Moti Albany RoadGBR
290Miriam Paris W55 Forest of Dean ACGBR
125Adrian Parry Welson M50 GBR
137Huw Phillips M50 CDF RunnersGBR
287James Sawyer MSEN Torfaen Triathlon ClubGBR
261David Sinclair M50 Moti Albany RoadGBR
165Karen Skinley W50 Pencoed panthersGBR
120Julie Smith W45 GBR
140Mark Smith M50 Moti Albany RoadGBR
139Robert Smith MSEN Moti Albany RoadGBR
39Jessica Stiby W40 GBR
201Catherine Taylor WSEN Moti Albany Road Run ClubGBR
220Caroline Tinsley W40 GBR
32Carl Walsh M50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
72David Webster M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
73Susan Webster W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
216Anna Wilkinson W45 GBR
289Sinead Wilkinson WSEN GBR
141Kerry Witty W40 Canaston Wolf PackGBR
275Laura Wooles W40 Hereford HotsteppersGBR
104Tim Wright M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
67Gareth Yeoman MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351