Tideswell Fell Race Start List

Friday 24 June 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=52, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Men 17-39 (7)
4Robert Ball MSEN Ashbourne Running ClubGBR
20David Clifton MSEN GBR
26Seth Kirby MSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
6Daniel Pickup MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
17Joseph Sizeland MSEN GBR
39Joe Tomlinson MSEN GBR
7Joseph Wade MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR

Men 40-49 (11)
22Mark Cameron M45 GBR
34Richard Carter M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
3Edward Cieslik M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
9Barnaby Crawshaw M40 PennineGBR
18James Ellwood M45 Porter Valley PloddersGBR
28David Haire M40 Totley ACGBR
40Ben Hartley M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
21Tim Holt M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
43Matt Leese M45 Dacorum & Tring ACGBR
42Paul Skuse M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
12Luke Smith M40 GBR

Men 50-59 (13)
49Craig Baird M50 Unofficial head torch groupGBR
32David Beerling M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
1Nigel Callahan M50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
30Will Day M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
41Paul Gray M55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
35Paul Markall M55 Buxton ACGBR
44Roland Meylan W50 Staffordshire moorlandsGBR
27Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
50Mark A Platton M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
16Richard Rule M55 Springfield Striders RCGBR
14Neil Schofield M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
2Tim Shiles M50 Totley ACGBR
36Scott Thompson M50 Matlock ACGBR

Men 60+ (7)
23Graham Barnes M65 GBR
52Kevin Haighton M60 Steel City Striders RCGBR
11Chris Shaw M60 Dark peak fell runnersGBR
5Paul Shelton M70 Steel City Striders RCGBR
37Steven Thorpe M60 GBR
13Les Thurston M70 Matlock ACGBR
10Kenny Turner M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR

Women 17-39 (4)
47Lucy Bednall WU19 Buxton ACGBR
48Gemma Cox WSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
38Georgina Thorpe WSEN GBR
31Sally Twigg WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR

Women 40-49 (4)
8Cal Lloyd W45 Porter valleyGBR
45Claire Parker W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
29Nadia Raza W40 Totley ACGBR
51Ayako Yokoyama-Nichols W45 GBR

Women 50-59 (3)
46Jo Bednall W55 Buxton ACGBR
33Tracy Gregory W55 Buxton ACGBR
25Maxine Ison W55 GBR

Women 60+ (3)
19Jill Davies W60 Totley ACGBR
15Pat Goodall W65 Totley ACGBR
24Joan Waller W60 GBR

Local Runner - Tideswell / Litton / Wheston (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351