Ras yr Aran Start List

Saturday 26 March 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=136, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. Limited parking (parking in pub car park strictly forbidden!). Please share transport where possible. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
MU23 (on 31/12/22) (2)
29Jared Forte MU23 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
70Ifan Oldfield MU23 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR

MSEN (32)
73Jack Agnew MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
48Richard Bate MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
67Ieuan Belshaw MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
91Dan Burton MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
105Dave Clarke MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
64Michael Corrales MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
35Wayne Davies MSEN GBR
10Siôn Edwards MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
110Andrew Griffiths MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
123Daniel Haworth MSEN Matlock ACGBR
56Gary House MSEN GBR
9Daniel Jones MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
111Michael Jones MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
74Tim Kieniewicz MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
99Tom Leather MSEN Tattenhall RunnersGBR
92Dylan Lewis MSEN Sarn HelenGBR
82Philip Mckechnie MSEN Walden TriGBR
96Chris Mclean MSEN GBR
72Michael O'Rourke MSEN Penny Lane StridersGBR
86Chris Palmer MSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
133Richard Price MSEN Sedgley StridersENG
57Ieuan PughJones MSEN MeirionyddGBR
14Gavin Roberts MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
79Owain Roberts MSEN GBR
100Oliver Russell MSEN GBR
77Frederick Smith MSEN Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
8Tom Treasure MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
5Tom Turner MSEN Mynydd duGBR
69Wyndham Turner MSEN Mynydd duGBR
52Kyle Watts MSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
27Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri harriersGBR
15Tony Wood MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR

M40 (33)
136Simon Adney M40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
18Rhodri ap Dyfrig M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
20Rob Arden M40 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
109Virgil Barton M45 Barlick fell runnersGBR
6Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
66Simone Capponi M45 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
84Ben Cartwright M40 GBR
97Paul Challender M40 Pensby RunnersGBR
98Rhys Davies M40 Clwb Rhedeg MeirionnyddGBR
104Alan Dodd M40 GBR
134Mat Fenwick M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
128Tim Gears M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
30Joel Gomes M40 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
129Paul Griffiths M45 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
113Greg Grundy M45 Colwyn Bay ACGBR
38Darren Hesleton M45 Bro Dysynni ACGBR
88Neal Hockley M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
124Gareth Hughes M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
3Goronwy Hughes M45 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
59John Hughes M40 GBR
19Brett Jones M45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
58Kevin Jones M45 GBR
75Paul Jones M45 EryriGBR
22Peter Jones M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
39Tom Levitt M40 Chester Tri ClubGBR
102Robin Masters M40 GBR
94Allan Mckeown M40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
107Simon Moralee M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
62Richard Roberts M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
50Aranli Thomas M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
130Dylan Webber M40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
132Ben Wells M40 Meirionnydd RCGBR
127Stuart White M40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR

M50 (16)
71Mark Agnew M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
37Peter Agnew M55 Buckley RunnersGBR
2John Atyeo M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
23Paul James Beeson M55 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
11Martin Cliffe M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
24Simon Edwards M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
46Tim Hargreaves M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
114Jim Jones M55 Helsby RCGBR
13Rhys Lewis M50 GBR
65Joe McCarthy M50 North EnduranceGBR
135Graham McVey M50 GBR
76Edmund Newey M50 Merci Fell RunnersGBR
119Andrew Pritchard M50 Buckley RunnersGBR
34Lloyd Taggart M50 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
49Steve Toogood M55 Buckley RunnersGBR
115Gwyn Williams M50 GBR

M60 (17)
120Nigel Crompton M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
61Peter Fleming M60 GBR
28Glyn Fletcher M60 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
16Bob Foreman M60 GBR
106Mike Hobday M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
90Nick Leeming M60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
126Edward Lesniak M65 Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
81Jim Noakes M60 GBR
108Neil Owen M65 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
41Russell Owen M60 Eryri HarriersGBR
116Mark Pearson M60 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
63Dave Powell M60 Aberystwyth ACGBR
89Kurmang Rashid M60 GBR
42David Richards M60 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
60Chris Rowlands M60 Eyryri HarriersGBR
83Glyn Rowlands M60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
31Mike Snell M65 Eryri HarriersGBR

M70 (3)
43Dei Jones M70 Eryri HarriersGBR
26Alwyn Oliver M75 Eryri HarriersGBR
95Andrew Sanderson M60 GBR

WU23 (on 31/12/22) (0)

WSEN (10)
122Emma Anderson WSEN GBR
7Katy Baugh WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
85Anna Buckingham WSEN Meirionnydd RCGBR
118Alaw Medi Evans WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
12Johanna Gasson WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
36Diane Heyder-Bruckner WSEN Aberystwyth ACGBR
53Sarah Hodgson WSEN GBR
131Kasia Osipowicz WSEN EryriGBR
78Jules Toone WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
68Charlotte (national trust) White WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR

W40 (13)
80Sarah Cordingley W40 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
54Andrea Deathridge W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
117Hayley Evans W40 BuckleyGBR
51Nia Evans W45 MeirionnyddGBR
87Sioned Griffiths W40 Denbigh HarriersGBR
21Alli Grundy W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
103Joanne Henderson W40 N/aGBR
125Sarah Kleeman W45 GBR
93Carla Lauder W40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
33Jackie Lee W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
4Melina Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
47Mel Price W45 MerciaGBR
121Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR

W50 (5)
137Donna Claridge W55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
17Jenny Heming W50 Eryri HarriersGBR
55Helen Jones W50 Meirionnydd RCGBR
101Dwynwen Pennant W45 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
138Ali Thomas W55 GBR

W60 (3)
32Menai Baugh W60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
40Juliet Jane Edwards W60 Meirionnydd RCGBR
1Ellie Salisbury W60 Eryri HarriersGBR

W70 (2)
112Geoffrey Ian Fielding M75 GBR
25Maggie Oliver W70 Eryri HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351