Treforest 10K Start List

Sunday 29 May 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=351, Online=91%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 14 February 2022 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Under 23 Men (1)
141Connor James MU18 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR

Senior Men (50)
106Richard Ashton MSEN GBR
250Jonathon Astley MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
41Simon Bagguley W40 GBR
169Daniel Beech MSEN GBR
245Charlie Bendall MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
160Joshua Cacicia MSEN GBR
216Dean Cox MSEN GBR
21*Ryan Cullen MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
3Ashley Dargavel M50 GBR
162Alex Davies MSEN Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
265David Davies MSEN GBR
65Sam Durell MSEN GBR
30Garry Evans MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
202Christian Ford MSEN Caerleon RCGBR
259Kieran Groves MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
208Owain Groves MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
317Lloyd Hambridge MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
121Nigel Hammersley MSEN Pegasus RCGBR
292Samuel Harmer MSEN GBR
174Michael Hill MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
323James Hobson MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
187Chris Inglis MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
351Jacob Iveson MSEN Builth wells rcGBR
251Matt James MSEN GBR
242Ben Kennedy MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
244Gareth Logan MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
134Ryan Morgan MSEN Parc Bryn Bach Running ClubGBR
341Greg Nalej MSEN GBR
140Mark Olsen MSEN GBR
104Ross Owen MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
248Rhys Owens WSEN GBR
296Jeff Parker MSEN GBR
50Matthew Pearce MSEN GBR
35*Dean Phipps MSEN GBR
15*Alexander Plaister MSEN Outdoor FitnessGBR
222Benjamin Powell MSEN GBR
274Craig Price MSEN GBR
154Harri Owain Rees MSEN HARD LINESGBR
22*Matt Regan MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
89Samuel Richards MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
218Andrew Roberts MSEN GBR
302David Shewring MSEN Pontyclun RoadRunnersGBR
328Luc Shide MSEN Islwyn RCGBR
282Christian Smalley MSEN GBR
348Andrew Smith M40 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
215Joshua Smith MSEN GBR
159Sam Thomas MSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
247Craig Ward MSEN Islwyn Running ClubGBR
333Paul Wood M40 Islwyn RCGBR
69Alex Woods MSEN GBR

M40 (53)
200Paul Adams M45 Caerleon RCGBR
90Matthew Aherne M45 Pontyclun RoadrunnersGBR
239Daniel Ashman M45 GBR
192Paul Barrett M45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
152Alvils Berzinskis M45 Les CroupiersGBR
32*Kevin Bounds M45 GBR
235Philip Brett M40 Heath Massive Run ClubGBR
100James Bruce M45 Les croupiers RCGBR
234Paul Bruton M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
1Christopher Clack M45 Dragons Running Club AberdareGBR
308Andrew Coates M40 PRRGBR
131Marcus Coles M45 Les CroupiersGBR
2Marcus Daniells M45 GBR
13*Ceri Davies M45 San Domenico RCGBR
257Ryan Davies M40 NoneGBR
82Shawn Davies M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
252Andrew Driscoll M40 GBR
163Nicholas Dukes M45 Les CroupiersGBR
285Drew Edwards M45 Dragons Running Club AberdareGBR
243Jerome Edwards M45 Les CroupiersGBR
270Tim Fry M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
73Keith Gregory M45 GBR
49Mark Griffiths M45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
62Neil Harris M45 GBR
288David Hazell M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
315Richard Hazell M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
103Mark Herbert M40 Les CroupiersGBR
295Niall Hughes M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR
214Andrew Jones M45 GBR
230Paul Jones M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
221John Light M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR
225Christopher MacManus M45 GBR
24*Jon Martin M45 Les CroupiersGBR
17Chris Medcalf M45 San Domenico RCGBR
18*Gareth Morgan M45 Les CroupiersGBR
94Lee Morris M40 3m road RunnersGBR
318Paul Morton M40 Les CroupiersGBR
353Phil Motris M40 Builth and districtGBR
329Chris Oxley M40 San domenicoGBR
197Huw Phillips M45 CDF RunnersGBR
322Liam Pouard MSEN GBR
155Dan Powell M40 Pontyclun road runnersGBR
57Jonathan Powell M45 GBR
266Neil Profit M40 Islwyn RunnersGBR
58Simon Richards M40 GBR
284Jason Russell M40 Islwyn RCGBR
312Giuseppe Santese M40 Brackla HarriersGBR
114Matt Smith M45 GBR
102Ben Trotman M40 Pontyclun RoadrunnersGBR
107Jozef Walters M40 GBR
80Nicolas Webb M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
326Huw Williams M40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
300Aled Wynne M40 Islwyn Running ClubGBR

M50 (47)
71David Bailyes M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
173Andrew Blair M55 Les CroupiersGBR
294Clifford Burton M50 Islwyn RCGBR
264Carl Cable M50 GBR
133Andrew Caple M55 CDF RunnersGBR
281Steve Chadwell M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
59Robert Coles M55 GBR
116Shaun Cotter M55 GBR
203Richard Davies M50 GBR
48Clive Denton M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
313Hywel Edwards M50 San DomenicoGBR
254Robert Ellis M50 GBR
209Alun Evans M55 GBR
168Carwyn Evans M55 Dragons Running ClubGBR
199Tony Evans M55 GBR
77Alan Fishwick M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
4*David George M50 Les CroupiersGBR
223Phil Hodge M55 Les Croupiers R CGBR
144Scanlon Jason M50 Welsh dragon bullysGBR
142Kevin Jones M55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
34Robert Joslin M50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
337Ian Lewis M55 Ogmore PhoenixGBR
316Roy Lewis M55 GBR
210John Lloyd M55 Brackla HarriersGBR
99Simon Marks M50 GBR
229Bryan Meredith M55 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
63Darren Morgan M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
303Darren Morgan M55 Penarth and Dinas runnersGBR
310Gareth Morgan M50 Les CroupiersGBR
122Paul Morris M55 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
339Steve New M55 Hengoed HarriersGBR
342Ian Ogilvie M55 Brackla HarriersGBR
36*Nathaniel Palmer M50 Les CroupiersGBR
193Dean Pardoe M50 GBR
272John Payne M55 Les CroupiersGBR
219Andy Phillips M50 Moti Albany Rd Run ClubGBR
279Dean Phipps M50 Taff Ely Triathlon ClubGBR
287Mike Pobjoy M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
220Mark Rich M55 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
186Nick Speed M50 Moti AlbanyGBR
14*Kevin Thomas M55 Tri Hard HarriersGBR
96Phil Wall M40 GBR
331Damian Walsh M55 GBR
171Steve Warner M55 Outdoor Fitness PontypriddGBR
54Anthony Wiggin M55 GBR
293Alec Williams M55 Pembrokeshire HarriersGBR
68Michael Woods M55 GBR

M60 (27)
146Phil Allen M60 Pegasus RCGBR
46Ian Bell M60 San Domenico Road RCGBR
52Allen Bevan M65 GBR
175Russell Bown M60 GBR
255John Chandler M60 San Domenico RCGBR
86Meurig Chapple M60 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
157Adrian Corbett M60 GBR
183Colin Crooks M65 Pegasus RCGBR
334Steve Davies M60 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
273Graeme Donnan M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
87Michael Foster M65 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
188Martin Graff M60 GBR
180Christopher Grant M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
84Phil Groves M60 Pegasus RCGBR
97Gary John M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
115Howard Kent M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
227Stephen Lewis M60 Les CroupiersGBR
335Graham Mack M65 Merthyr Running ClubGBR
113Alan Mason M60 Les CroupiersGBR
320Michael Murphy M65 Les CroupiersGBR
304Steve Nicholls M60 Pontyclun RoadrunnersGBR
11*Clive Osmond M60 Les CroupiersGBR
167Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR
314Kim Provis M60 GBR
256Keith Roberts M65 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
129Richard Sewell M65 GBR
276Kim Wehden M60 Islwyn RCGBR

M70 (13)
307Howard Attwood M70 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
150Dean Crutch M40 GBR
298John Cunnane M70 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
319Paul Day M70 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
213Simon Dunk M70 GBR
164Tony Grandon M70 ATGBR
149Daniel Griffiths MSEN GBR
148Philip Griffiths M45 GBR
179Richard Hale M70 Axe Valley RunnersGBR
240Arthur Hayes M70 San Domenico Road RCGBR
135Glyn Hicks M70 Roberttown Road RunnersGBR
79Robert Lewis M70 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
8*Geoff Wright M70 Les CroupiersGBR

Under 23 Women (6)
305Alysha Bunston WU23 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
196Emily Chirighin WU23 Cardiff ACGBR
28*Mia Goddard WU19 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
66Alice Jenkins WU23 GBR
137Ceri-Beth Royal WU23 GBR
67Paige Van Tiel WU23 GBR

Senior Women (30)
19*Katherine Axten WSEN GBR
40Heidi Bagguley W40 GBR
198Katy Barfoot WSEN GBR
75Nicole Bates WSEN GBR
349Marisa Benjamin WSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
306Carly Bunston WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
124Lynfa Caddy W55 Llantwit Fardre LadiesGBR
38*Laura Clarke WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
263Orlagh Cottier WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
238Jess Davies WSEN Caerleon RCGBR
139Samantha Dean WSEN GBR
261Nia Evans WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
260Ffion George WSEN GBR
267Siobhan Greenman WSEN Ystrad RunnersGBR
108Amy Griffiths WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
156Pippa Hayes WSEN Pencoed panthersGBR
262Stephanie James WSEN GBR
258Eleanor Lock WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
217Aine Moylett WSEN GBR
332James Nadine WSEN Pontyclun Road runnersGBR
70Kaylea Palkowski MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
226Angela Palmer W40 Pencoed PanthersGBR
249Gemma Pollock WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
95Emily Sams WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
51Paula Taylor W45 GBR
123Stefanie Taylor WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
118Alice Thorpe WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
324Emily Welsh W40 Islwyn running clubGBR
283Jade Wiltshire WSEN GBR
299Emma Wookey WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR

W35 (34)
78Ceri-Ann Absalom WSEN GBR
39*Caroline Bassett W40 Pegasus RCGBR
9*Leanne Bassett WSEN Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
232Hannah Boyle WSEN Pencoed PanthersGBR
207Hayley Carey WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
236Lindsey Clifford W40 Weston ACGBR
33Tracey Creedon W40 Les CroupiersGBR
81Rebecca Davies W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
43Carly Evans W40 GBR
85Gemma Groves WSEN GBR
291Hollie Harmer WSEN Islwyn RCGBR
289Ruth Hazell W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
6*Rachel Higginson W40 Les CroupiersGBR
206Keely Jarvis WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
42Rebecca Kemlo WSEN GBR
37*Kelly Langford WSEN GBR
309Foulkes Lauren WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
101Fay Lawrence WSEN Pontyclun RoadrunnersGBR
224Rhian MacManus WSEN GBR
23*Jenny Martin W40 Les CroupiersGBR
20Laura Mason WSEN GBR
117Sara Morgan W40 Village vipersGBR
352Donna Morris WSEN Builth and districtGBR
120Deborah O’Sullivan W40 Les Croupiers RCGBR
212Lauren Old WSEN Pegasus RCGBR
26*Angharad Price W40 Les CroupiersGBR
151Sian Price W40 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
76Kate Read WSEN GBR
237Rhiannon Richards WSEN Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
72Sara Smith W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
177Esther Sowerby W40 GBR
336Katie Thornton WSEN Pontyclun road runnersGBR
185Bethan Watson W40 GBR
61Jenna Watts WSEN GBR

W45 (60)
194Karen Baber W40 GBR
191Alexis Barrett W45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
340Catherine Black W45 GBR
29*Rosie Bristow W45 Pegasus RCGBR
271Karen Chadwell W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
111Elaine Cooper W50 GBR
165Lorna Cranstone W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
275Libby Crees W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR
269Debbie Davey WSEN Llantwit Fadre LadiesGBR
12*Ruth Davies W50 San Domenico RCGBR
44Amy Edwards W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
153Deborah Ellis W50 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
278Zoe Elver W50 Pont-y-pwl and District RunnersGBR
145Justine Evans W45 Pencoed panthersGBR
338Shelley Evans W45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
231Hannah Fowler W50 GBR
5*Claire George W50 Les CroupiersGBR
27*Carole Goddard W45 Les CroupiersGBR
311Rhi Griffiths W50 Brackla HarriersGBR
241Eigen Halpin W40 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
93Elizabeth Hunter W50 Village VipersGBR
347Cath James W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
327Louise Jenkins W45 Islwyn Running ClubGBR
128Nicola Jenkins W45 Pencoed panthersGBR
176Sian Jenkins W50 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
16*Lynette Jones W50 Dark in the ParkGBR
136Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
25Lisa Kyte W50 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
127Helen Lewis W45 Pencoed PanthersGBR
161Ceri Lloyd W45 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
181Suzy Lloyd W45 MOTIGBR
60Catherine Lundie W40 GBR
125Becky Mitchell W45 TRAGBR
201Charlotte Moran W45 Caerleon RCGBR
31*Lucy Morgan W45 GBR
158Clare Moriarty W45 GBR
184Delyth Murray- Lines W45 CDFRUNNERSGBR
189Kaye Pedler W45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
109Tammy Pritchard W50 Les CroupiersGBR
290Ceriann Robbins W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
143Emma Roberts W45 Pencoed PanthersGBR
205Leonie Roberts W45 Fairwater runners CwmbranGBR
91Joanne Ryan W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
64Wendy Salter WU3 GBR
345Mandy Saltmarsh W50 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
126Karen Skinley W50 Pencoed panthersGBR
98Karen Smith W50 GBR
88Rhiannon Smith W40 GBR
74Esther Sowerby W40 GBR
56Melanie Thomas W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
190Melinda Thomas W45 Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR
132Samantha Thomas W50 GBR
45Mair Tomkinson-Armytage W45 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR
55Emma Tropman W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
325Sarah Tucker W45 Islwyn RCGBR
330Lisa Walsh W50 GBR
286Nicola Williams W45 Dragons running clubGBR
92Sian Williams W40 GBR
346Yvonne Williams W50 GBR
47Melanie Woods W40 Rhondda Valley RunnersGBR

W55 (26)
147Clare Allen W50 Pegasus RCGBR
204Mary Beech W55 Brackla harriersGBR
172Christine Binding W55 Llantwit Fardre Ladies Running ClubGBR
297Emma Chivers W50 GBR
138Wendy Cotter W55 GBR
344Debbie Cumming W55 Moti Run ClubGBR
233Dawn Davis W45 Caerleon RCGBR
277Michele Deal W55 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
7*Liz Denton W60 Les CroupiersGBR
110Michelle Gooch W55 Pont-y-pwl and district runnersGBR
83Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR
10*Jill Hancock W55 White Rock RunnersGBR
253Joanna Kanda W55 GBR
211Tina Lloyd W55 Brackla HarriersGBR
170Sandra Marshman W45 GBR
166Niki Morgan W55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
182Stacey Anne Morgan W55 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
350Sharron Mulcahy W50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
343Jane Ogilvie W55 Brackla HarriersGBR
280Allie Price W55 GBR
53Rachael Rachael W50 N/aGBR
246Liz Richards W55 Caerleon RCGBR
119Julie Scholey W60 Les Croupiers RCGBR
195Jennifer Stone W55 CDF RunnersGBR
112Jacqueline Underwood W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
301Susan Watson W55 Les CroupiersGBR

W65 (4)
178Erika Fitzgibbon W70 Women Running PenarthGBR
268Clare Johnson W75 Les CroupiersGBR
228Julie Lewis W65 Les CroupiersGBR
321Gillian Murphy W65 Les CroupiersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351