Kinder Downfall 2022 Start List

Sunday 17 April 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=340, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
9.6 miles / 1969 ft (340)
328Paddy Abbott M45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
185Laura Ahearn WSEN Marple RunnersGBR
158David Alderson M45 Chorlton runnersGBR
110Rick Aldred M45 Buxton ACGBR
153Sam Allin MSEN Totley ACGBR
278Richard Anderton MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
204Colin Ardron M75 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
268Ian Ashenden M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
88Peter Bailey M60 Buxton ACGBR
86Craig Baird M50 Unofficial head torch groupGBR
31Glenn Baird M55 GBR
6Lewis Banton M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
79Catherine Barber WSEN Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
78Hannah Barber WSEN Helm HillGBR
77Nicholas Barber MSEN Helm HillGBR
291Sophy Barber WSEN GBR
75Graham Barnes M65 GBR
17Nigel Barnes M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
141Alison Barrett W45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
125Zoe Barton W45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
72Matthew Basnett MSEN Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
212Joe Baxter MSEN Pudsey & Bramley ACGBR
347Joseph Baxter MSEN Beeston ACGBR
90Paul Bayley M40 Tring RCGBR
281Chris Beard M40 GBR
252Andy Beavers M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
76Jo Bednall W55 Buxton ACGBR
14Carlos Bedson M50 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
162Andrew Bell M55 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
309Brett Belshaw M45 Erewash Valley RCGBR
238Allen Ben M45 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
62Neil Birks MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
10Alan Bocking M65 Cheshire Hill RacersGBR
91Richard Bouglas M40 Buxton ACGBR
131Kate Bowden W50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
350Paul Bowyer MSEN Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
126Joanne Brack W55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
39Simon Bray M50 Sinfin RCGBR
122Colin Brearley M45 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
151Matty Brennan M40 Team Derby RunnerGBR
117David Broadbent M45 Pennine FRGBR
49Caroline Brock WSEN Steel City Striders RCGBR
221David Brock M60 Orion HarriersGBR
178David Brockbank M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
105Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
257Martin Brown M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
93Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton ACGBR
144Paul Brunt M50 Belper HarriersGBR
301Kirsty Bryan-JOnes W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
235Georgina Budd WSEN Congleton HarriersGBR
232Nick Budd M55 Congleton HarriersGBR
325Ian Burdis M50 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
1Caroline Burrell W45 WirksworthGBR
275Mark Burton M45 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
288Mariano Capponi M75 Atletica Senigallia ITAGBR
287Simone Capponi M45 Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
361Antonio Cardinale M70 Otley ACGBR
293Anne Causer W50 GBR
354David Clarke M60 GBR
353Diane Clarke W55 GBR
97Neil Clarke M60 Macclesfield harriersGBR
272David Clifton MSEN GBR
192Neil Colquhoun MSEN Goyt Valley StridersGBR
225Luke Cook MSEN PennineGBR
276Richard Cooke MSEN GBR
367Jack Cooper MSEN Trafford ACGBR
218Edward Corden MU23 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
157James Corden M50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
304Barny Crawshaw M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
380Daniel Cronquist M45 GBR
205Pattilyn Crozier W40 GBR
134Ian Crutchley M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
386Jack Cummins MSEN Matlock ACGBR
214Marcel Darling M50 GBR
273Jill Davies W60 Totley ACGBR
254Karl Davies M60 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
34Chris Day M45 Totley ACGBR
383Rebecca Day W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
331Andrea Deathridge W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
150Hugh Dennis MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
7Brendan Devlin M50 Sinfin Running ClubGBR
96Stuart Diamond MU23 Buxton ACGBR
345Liam Dickson MSEN GBR
344Madeleine Dickson WSEN ChorltonGBR
173Barry Dillon M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
256Bryan Dooley MSEN Victoria Park Harriers and Tower Hamlets ACGBR
160Joanna Dunn W55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
237Graeme Eddie M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACENG
299Mary Edgerton W60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
114Joanne Ellis W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
87Helen Elmore W50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
358Bee Evans WSEN GBR
66Raymond Evans M55 GBR
191Geoff Evatt M40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
190Rachel Evatt W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
337Shaun Falkowski MSEN Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
189Sarah Fanthorpe-Smith W40 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
261Alex Fielden MSEN Beeston ACGBR
132Frank Fielding M70 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
234Richard Fielding MSEN GBR
277Darren Fishwick M50 Chorley Harriers and TriGBR
46Bob Foreman M60 GBR
203Mick Fowler M65 Matlock ACGBR
385Graeme Fox MSEN GBR
26Ian Fraser M55 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACGBR
81Jim Freeth M50 PenineGBR
246Austin Frost M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
25Saul Gallagher M55 East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside ACGBR
146Nicholas Galpin M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
181Ruth Gamwell W45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
123Richard Gardner M45 Chorlton RunnersGBR
333Sam Garrett MSEN GBR
133Remi Gauvain M50 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
171Daniel Gill M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
382Toby Gill MU19 Matlock ACGBR
378Matthew Gittins MSEN Didsbury RunnersGBR
193Rebecca Glen W45 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
169Mark Godden M65 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
303Pat Goodall W65 Totley ACGBR
258John Gorman M65 Totley ACGBR
219David Gould M65 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
381Matt Govan MSEN Matlock Athletic ClubGBR
241Tim Grainger M40 GBR
155Ben Graney MSEN GBR
187Helen Gray W55 GBR
119Richard Green M50 Belper HarriersGBR
265Simon Gregory M45 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
226Michael Hadland M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
18Gareth Hague M40 GBR
19Keith Hague M40 GBR
121Nick Ham M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
389Rikki Hammond W55 Stainland Lions RCGBR
58Richard Hardy M45 Erewash Valley rcGBR
366Carl Hargreaves M40 GBR
279Nick Harris M70 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
22Bob Hartley M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
267Rob Hawksley M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
387Oliver Heaton MSEN Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
213David Heenan MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
341Paul Heron MSEN Stockport triGBR
290Chris Hewitson M45 GBR
36Trevor Hibbert M45 Sinfin RCGBR
138Clare Higgins W45 Glossopdale Harrier’sGBR
363Aran Higgs MSEN Erewash Valley running clubGBR
355Alex Hill MSEN GBR
24Richard Hind M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
206Pascale Holden W45 Shelton StridersGBR
230Steven Hole M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
239James Holland MSEN GBR
313Ali Holmes W40 Marple runnersGBR
375Robin Hope M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
202Jon Hopper M40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
106Darren Horobin MSEN Ackworth Road RunnersGBR
307Tim Horrocks M55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
244Chris Horsfall M65 Handsworth RoadhogsGBR
48Phil Howson M50 Dronfield Running ClubGBR
227Anthony Hulme M70 GBR
156Philip Hutchinson MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
80Andrew Iddon MSEN Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
44Arron Jackson M50 Worksop harriersGBR
195Chris Jackson MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
130Ian Jackson M50 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
360Robert Jackson M45 Holme PierrepontGBR
149Mark Jacobi M55 Totley ACGBR
211Mary Jeal W60 Ilkley Harriers ACGBR
249Steven Jeff M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
271Helen Jeffery W40 Congleton HarriersGBR
5Chris Johnson M75 100 Marathon ClubGBR
319Jo Johnson W40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
351Lauren Johnson WSEN Holme PierrepontGBR
175Malcolm Johnson M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
311Chris Jones M45 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
127Ken Jones M70 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
37Stephen Jones MSEN Sinfin RCGBR
298Dave Kelner MSEN Chapel Allerton RunnersGBR
99Michael Kenyon MSEN Dronfield RCGBR
374Damian Kilpin M45 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
306Steven Knowles M50 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
323Rebecca Knox W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
318Witold Laszcz MSEN Spectrum StridersGBR
371Lesley Latchem W45 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
104Daniel Latham MSEN Buxton ACGBR
74Chris Lawson M50 Dark PeakGBR
115Rhona Leadbetter W50 Hillsborough Rivelin Running ClubGBR
68Rachel Lee W40 Erewash Valley Running ClubGBR
384Matt Leech M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
47Matt Lees M50 Bollington HarriersGBR
118Caroline Leigh WSEN Pennine fell runnersGBR
352Tom Lewis MSEN ChorltonGBR
101Ben Light MSEN Buxton ACGBR
369Cal Lloyd W45 HRRCGBR
177Steve Lomas M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
209Pandora Lougheed WSEN Pennine Fell runnersGBR
222Karen Lyons W50 Orion HarriersGBR
336Peter Macfarlane M65 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
128Tim Mackey M65 Dark Paek Fell RunnersGBR
370Mr Mallett M50 GBR
186Craig Marchington MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
92Paul Markall M55 Buxton ACGBR
266Ben Marshall M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
316Hannah Matharu WSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
147Oliver Matharu MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
327Salome Maybanks W40 Beeston ACGBR
346Holly McCain WSEN Beeston ACGBR
11Allan McCormick M40 Wilmslow RCGBR
321Rachel McCurrie W40 GBR
368Harriet McGrath WSEN GBR
251Gary McMahon M65 Nottingham City HarriersGBR
362Nicola McNamara W40 Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
194Richard Mead M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
148Harvey Meredith MU23 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
42Philip Mervik M50 GBR
372Roland Meylan M50 GBR
32Paul Middlemas M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
332Steven Millar M45 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
27Lee Mills M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
364Michael Mills M50 GBR
259Steve Monaghan M55 North Derbyshire Running ClubGBR
388Raymond Mooney M55 Stainland Lions RCGBR
297Brendan Moore M40 Ripley RCGBR
41Christopher Morrison M65 Sinfin RCGBR
137Robert Murphy M60 Glossopdale Harrier’sGBR
20Matthew Nadin M45 Buxton ACGBR
164Claire Naylor WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
314Paul Neal M55 Hyde Running CommunityGBR
56Gary Newham M45 Erewash Valley RCGBR
215Tim Nixon M60 Youlgrave harriersGBR
359Joe Oldfield MSEN Matlock ACGBR
45Nicky Owen W50 Belper HarriersGBR
139Matt Owens M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
64Claire Parker W45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
59Dennis Parker M65 Erewash ValleyGBR
63Lucas Parker MU23 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
315David Parkinson M40 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
253Howard Partridge M70 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
12Neal Pates M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
317David Patrick M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
270Jennie Pickard W50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
269Simon Pickard M50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
29Mark A Platton M55 Steel City Striders RCGBR
100Mark Platts M45 Staffs Moorlands ACGBR
116Daniel Pritchard MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
264William Pritchard MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
228Ross Prodger M40 GBR
262Sarah Proudmore W50 Congleton HarriersGBR
112Mark Pursell M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
28Naomi Rabin WSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
65Kerry Richard MSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
379Ian Ridgeway MSEN GBR
170Andy Roberts M50 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
289Hal Roberts MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
182Elaine Rose-Fleuriot W55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
220Paul Rowland M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
102Nick Russell M45 ClowneGBR
233Toby Savage M50 Pennine FRGBR
108Barrie Schofield MSEN GBR
89Neil Schofield M50 Steel City Striders RCGBR
35Caroline Scott W50 Sinfin RCGBR
23George Scott M70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
3Richard Scottney M70 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
348Jane Searle W55 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
338Jonathan Sewell M45 Buxton ACGBR
349Ellen Sharpe WSEN Chapel AllertonGBR
292Chris Shearlock M45 GBR
198Chelsea Shoesmith WSEN Poynton RunnersGBR
357Richard Shuttleworth MSEN Prestwich ACGBR
188Eleanor Simms WSEN Levenshulme runnersGBR
180Spence Sivewright M55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
197Joseph Sizeland MSEN GBR
224Abigail Smith WSEN GBR
154Andy Smith M60 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
8Thomas Smith MSEN South Yorkshire Police ACGBR
312Wayne Smithurst M45 Ripley RCGBR
247Steve Snow M60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
208Richard Snowden M50 Totley ACGBR
302Samuel Soles MU23 Buxton ACGBR
135Jake Southall MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
136Joshua Southall MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
16Jennie Stevens W45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
283Damon Storer MSEN Bramhall runnersGBR
330Jordan Street M40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
263Mathew Street MSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
143James Stubbs MU23 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
329Michael Stubbs M45 GBR
109David Swift-Rollinson M50 Erewash Valley RCGBR
365Mike Taylor M50 HRRCGBR
210Laura Telford W40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
71Steve Temple M60 KFRGBR
217Barrie Thomason M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
51Patrick Thompson MSEN N/AGBR
340Philip Thompson MSEN Derby ACGBR
343Sam Thompson MU3 Matlock ACGBR
342Scott Thompson M50 Matlock ACGBR
216Michael Thorley M55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
165Rebecca Till W45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
377Joseph Torr MSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
168Oscar Travena MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
174Oscar Trevena MSEN Macclesfield HarriersGBR
9Richard Tunnicliffe M40 GBR
245Kenny Turner M60 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
356Steve Vernon M40 Stockport HarriersGBR
142Dave Veryard M60 Bakewell HurriersGBR
82Joseph Wade MSEN DPFRGBR
53Frances Wadelin W40 Youlgrave HarriersGBR
52John Wadelin M45 Youlgrave HarriersGBR
294Alison Wainwright W50 Dark peakGBR
124Eleanor Wainwright WSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
373Sarah Walch W40 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
295David Walker M55 GBR
107Jamie Walker-Jones MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCENG
260Joseph Allan Wall M60 Handsworth roadhogsGBR
73Joan Waller W60 GBR
231Darren Wallis M50 Pennine FRGBR
199Toby Wallis MSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
38Gill Watson W55 Sinfin RCGBR
200Karl Webster M50 Matlock ACGBR
30Ben West M40 Totley ACGBR
103Sally White WSEN ClowneGBR
176David Whitfield M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
94Nick Whittingham M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
61Caroline Wickham W60 Erewash Valley RCGBR
60Steve Wickham M65 Erewash Valley RCGBR
113Anna Wildman WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
111Ian Williams M50 GBR
255Peter Williams MSEN Wilmslow StridersGBR
223Yvonne Williams W55 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
95Samantha Willis W40 Buxton ACGBR
129Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
282James Wilson M40 GBR
339Phillip Winskill M45 Keswick ACGBR
166Ian Wolfendale M60 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
242Charmaine Wood W40 Congleton HarriersGBR
243James Wood M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
43Louis Wood M40 Steel City Striders RCGBR
207Steph Wood W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
33Nick Woolley M50 GBR
183Helen Wright W40 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
152David Wyeth M40 Chorlton RunnersGBR
172Matt Yardley M50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
21Dean Young M45 Steel City Striders RCGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351