Rose Inn Race Series 2022 Start List

Tuesday 10 May 2022 - Tuesday 09 August 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=263, Online=100%, Event1=226, Event2=153, Event3=144, Event4=136)
Event 110/05/2022 Rose Inn Series Event 1
Event 214/06/2022 Rose Inn Series Event 2
Event 312/07/2022 Rose Inn Series Event 3
Event 409/08/2022 Rose Inn Series Event 4

Enter all 4 races upfront for £20 (£28 unaffiliated).

Prizes for individual races and Series Winners (3 races to count).

Minimum age 15 on race day.
See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co. Start Times
Event 1Event 2Event 3Event 4
4 mile road race (263)
1Paul Iddon M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
2Abi Ghuman WU23 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
3Walter Leach M60 Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatbatbatba
4Chris Oxley M40 San domenicoGBR tbatbatba
5Alan Robertson M65 Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatbatbatba
6Tom Turner MSEN Mynydd duGBR tbatbatbatba
7Mike Chipping M70 Bristol & WestGBR tbatbatbatba
8Paul Dodd M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatba
9Vanessa Redmond W60 North Bristol Running GroupGBR tbatbatbatba
10Niki Morgan W55 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatba
11Mark Williamson M60 Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatbatbatba
12Andy Raynor MSEN Forest Of Dean ACGBR tba
13Abi Jarvis WU16 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tbatbatbatba
14Keely Jarvis WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tbatbatbatba
15Owen Thomas MSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tbatbatba
16Emma King W40 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatbatba
17Meurig Chapple M60 Penarth & Dinas RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
18Andy Pearce M55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
19Stuart Allen M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
20Frank Atherton M60 Penarth and DinasGBR tba
21Ann Johnston W40 Penarth and DinasGBR tba
22Paul Jones M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tbatbatbatba
23James Buckingham M55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
24Mark Williams M60 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tba
25Nia Reddy WU16 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tbatbatbatba
26Kevin Chalke M55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
27Stuart Wadlow M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
28Alexander Hutton-Lewis MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
29Matt Regan MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
30Martin Carson M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
31Phillip Evans MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
32Matt Turner M50 Caerleon RCGBR tbatbatbatba
33Daniel Lewis M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR tbatbatbatba
34Peter Trott M50 Penarth & Dinas RunnersGBR tba
35Michelle Amblin W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
36Marc Cross MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
37Jim Storrar M60 Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatbatbatba
38Nicolas Webb M40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
39Kathryn Sweetman W45 Fetch EveryoneGBR tbatbatbatba
40Stephen Owen M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
41Claire Costello W45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tba
42Tracey Creedon W40 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
43Mike Harrison MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
44Steve Payne M45 Caerphilly TriersGBR tbatba
45Fiona Davies W65 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
46Brian Evans M50 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatba
47James White M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR tbatbatbatba
48Tony Marshall M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
49Thomas Wakefield MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
50Joseph Reardon MU23 BrynbachGBR tbatbatbatba
51Julie Scholey W60 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
52Jonathan Irvine M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
53Brett Regulski M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatba
54Martin Green M50 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
55Haydn Hartnell M55 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR tbatbatbatba
56Matthew Cook M45 GBR tbatba
57Laurence Pole M45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
58Douglas Briggs M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatba
59Wendy Briggs W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatba
60Robert Pritchard M40 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
61Andrew Watts M45 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatba
62Harry Davies MSEN Newport HarriersGBR tba
63Ross Flanigan M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
64Mark Jennings M45 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR tbatbatbatba
65Mark Hobbs MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR tbatbatbatba
66Cory Sherwin MU23 Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatbatbatba
67Caroline Thomas WSEN Blaenau Gwent Athletics ClubGBR tbatbatbatba
68Emma Edwards W40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatba
69Jerome Edwards M45 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
70Jonathan Travis MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR tba
71Kelly Crofts W40 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
72Andrew Dickens M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
73Andrew Davies M55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
74Stephanie Davies WSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
75Paul Morton M40 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
76Joanne Hudson W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
77Gary Brewster MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatba
78Stephen McMenemy M60 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatba
79Alison McMenemy W60 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatba
80Sally Groves W55 Pegasus RCGBR tbatbatba
81Kaylea Palkowski WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
82Jean Marchant W55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
83Steven Hooper M55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
84Samuel Jody Richards MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
85Dean Cox MSEN GBR tba
86Janet Smith W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
87Emma Morris WSEN Ogmore Phoenix RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
88Lizzie Dimond WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
89Martin Norton MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
90Charlie Bendall MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
91Jeremy Creasey M55 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatbatba
92Malcolm Bradley M70 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
93Martin Blakebrough M55 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatbatba
94James Brown MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
95Samantha Harris. W40 Forest of Dean athletics clubGBR tbatbatbatba
96Steven Harris M45 Forest of Dean athletics clubGBR tbatbatbatba
97Tim Batchelor MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
98Mike Evans M65 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatba
99Paul Adams M45 Caerleon RCGBR tba
100Charlotte Moran W45 Caerleon RCGBR tba
101Matthew Lloyd M40 Fairwater RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
102Mick McGeoch M65 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
103Kit Lambert M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
104Christian Ford MSEN Caerleon RCGBR tba
105Arabella Calder W50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
106Gideon Calder M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
107Nathan Christoforato MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
108David Mather M55 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatba
109Nicola Jukes W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR tbatbatbatba
110Stuart Ward MSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
111Zoe Rees WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
112Christopher Grant M60 Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatba
113Tim Buckley M55 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
114Carolyn Dent W55 Town and Country Harrier'sGBR tba
115Rob Hick M60 Wessex Orienteering ClubGBR tba
116Ruth Cann W40 Penarth and DinasGBR tbatbatbatba
117Antoinette Dumayne WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
118Jane Lewis. W50 Fairwater Runners CwmbranGBR tbatbatbatba
119Tony Bacon M40 Haverhill RCGBR tba
120Leonie Roberts W45 Fairwater runners CwmbranGBR tbatbatba
121Emma Bagley W45 Fairwater Runners CwmbranGBR tbatbatba
122Michael Lewis. WSEN Fairwater Runners CwmbranGBR tba
123David Clegg M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
124Joe Bartlett MU23 AVAACGBR tbatbatbatba
125Niall Hughes M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR tba
126Steve Drewitt MSEN Fairwater RunnersGBR tbatba
127Nick Ramsden M50 Caldicot Running ClubGBR tba
128Clare Johnson W75 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
129Ian Warner M60 GBR tbatbatba
130David James M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
131Lyndsey Reddy WSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR tba
132Michael Morgan MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
133Brian Lovett M50 San DomenicoGBR tba
134Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatba
135James Erskine M40 GBR tbatbatbatba
136Ceri Davies M45 San Domenico RCGBR tbatbatba
137Esme Cowan WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
138Kirsty McGowan WSEN Les croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
139Michael Bryant M60 Newent RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
140Andrew Spencer M55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
141Allison Hughes W55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
142Karen Chadwell W50 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
143Neil Pearson M50 Caldicot Running ClubGBR tba
144Andrea Clark W55 GBR tba
145Nick Clark M55 GBR tba
146Darren Stringer M40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR tba
147Naomi Davies WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
148Tim O'Sullivan M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
149Clare Patterson W40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
150Graeme Donnan M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
151Steve Chadwell M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
152Oliver Williams MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatbatba
153Jane Sheldon W50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
154Duncan Sheldon M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
155Jeff Cox M55 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
156Paul Newton M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR tba
157Craig Cheedy MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
158Andrew May M50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
159Michael Tabor M65 Les CroupiersGBR tba
160Barry Burns M50 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatbatba
161Sean Taylor M45 Griffithtown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
162Liam Trigg MSEN GBR tba
163Tammy Pritchard W50 Les CroupiersGBR tba
164Joanna Friedli W50 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
165Nick Tulp MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
166Luigi Federici MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
167Sophie Gott W45 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
168Catherine Barker W45 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
169Fiona Creasey W55 Forest of Dean ACGBR tba
170Andy Creber M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
171Carly Stone WSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
172Lolly Evans W50 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR tbatbatbatba
173Angharad Parry-Jones W45 Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
174Paul Watkins M55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatba
175Shaun Styles MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
176Christopher Jones M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tba
177Richard Thomas Jones MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tba
178Paul Bruton M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
179Christopher Potter M55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
180Stephen Bartlett M50 Aberdare ValleyGBR tbatbatbatba
181Thomas Henry MSEN Lliswerry runnersGBR tba
182Claire Kulisa W40 Caerphilly runnersGBR tba
183Suzanne Tew W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR tbatbatbatba
184Thomas David MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
185Reginald King M45 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
186Carl Williams M45 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
187Emma Maloney WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatba
188Emma Price-Stephens WSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR tba
189Steven Barker M45 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
190Phillip Lee M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
191Michelle Taylor WSEN Islwyn RCGBR tbatba
192Rob Borley M40 San Domenico Road RCGBR tbatbatbatba
193Zoe Elver W50 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
194Craig Musker MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatba
195Phil Rees M55 San Domenico Road RCGBR tbatbatbatba
196Digby Rusling M50 GBR tba
197Alan Jordon M55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tbatbatbatba
198Bill Savage M70 Chepstow HarriersGBR tbatbatba
199Sarah Spooner WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
200Robert Nelson M50 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatbatba
201Jane Rymer W55 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
202Emily Sams WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatba
203David Bailyes M55 Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
204Paul Chapman M50 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
205Kay Chapman W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
206Maixent Gaillard M45 Spirit of MonmouthGBR tbatbatbatba
207Harry Woodward MU23 Caldicot running clubGBR tbatbatbatba
208Mal Firouz M60 Les CoupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
209Jarrod Higgs M50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR tba
210Richard Baker M50 Les CroupiersGBR tba
211Jamie Seekings M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
212Andrew Hart MSEN GBR tbatba
213Debbie Rees W55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
214Jon Lewis M45 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
215Michael H Davies M70 Les Croupiers RCGBR tbatbatbatba
216Gareth Hart M50 Caerleon RCGBR tbatbatbatba
217Dan Newton M45 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR tbatbatbatba
218Lauren Cooper WSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR tba
219Matthew Evans MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR tba
220Emily Harrison WSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR tba
221Brenda Avery W70 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
222Gareth Davies M40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
223Gavin Jones M50 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
224Stuart Crees M40 Les CroupiersGBR tbatbatbatba
225Susan Bowes W45 Les CroupiersGBR tba
226Hannah Miles WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR tba
227Chris Norman MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tba
228Kim Carwardine WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
229Sarah Woodley-Williams WSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR tbatbatbatba
230Rachel Davies WSEN GBR tba
231Nick Clarke M55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
232Natalie Meyrick WSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR tba
233Martin Johns MSEN GBR tba
234Katherine Matthews W40 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
235Ellie Edwards WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
236Matthew Phillips M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR tbatba
237Andrea Goodfellow W50 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR tba
238Alison Holton W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR tba
239Emma Davies W50 GBR tbatbatbatba
240Sarah Passmore WSEN Pontyclun roadrunnersGBR tba
241Neil Grant M70 Chepstow HarriersCYM tba
242Mark Sprigings MSEN Western TempoGBR tba
243James Kemp MSEN Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR tbatba
244Kelly Ruck WSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatba
245Bethan Richardson WSEN GBR tba
246Clive Osmond M60 Les Croupiers R CGBR tba
247Owen Staddon MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR tba
248Keith Roberts M65 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tbatba
249Michelle Gooch W55 Pont-y-pwl and district runnersGBR tba
250Marcus Bennetto MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR tbatba
251Frank Atherton M60 Penarth and DinasGBR tba
252Ann Johnston W40 Penarth and DinasGBR tba
253Glenda Edwards W55 Les CroupiersGBR tbatba
254Niall Hughes M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR tba
255Brian Lovett M50 San DomenicoGBR tba
256Jordan Brown MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR tbatbatba
257Nick Clark M55 GBR tba
258Andrea Clark W55 GBR tba
259Martin Johns MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tba
260Louise Muteham WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR tba
261Mike Pobjoy M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR tba
262Syd Wheeler M80 Chepstow HarriersGBR tba
263Jessica Lee W40 Caldicot Running ClubGBR tba

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351