The Cake Race Start List

Saturday 30 April 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=290, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10 miles / 1700 feet - no cake (200)
249Jonathan Abel MSEN West 4 HarriersGBR
149Neil Adair M40 Spectrum StridersGBR
129Kirsty Agnew WSEN Royton Road RunnersGBR
197Simon Anderson M45 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
103Rebecca Avanessian W45 GBR
187Kate Baker WSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin Running ClubGBR
78Julie Bembridge W50 Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
122Helen Berry WSEN Stockport harriersGBR
155Marius Blazauskas MSEN GBR
156Egle Blazauskiene WSEN GBR
108Stephen Booth M55 GBR
221Colin Bostock M65 Long Eaton RCGBR
19James Boyce M40 Goyt valley stridersGBR
34Sarah Brewer W45 Meltham ACGBR
125Phil Briggs M45 GBR
193Liam Browne MSEN GBR
132Robert Buchanan M45 Stadium RunnersGBR
9Gillian Burgon WSEN Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
10Matthew Burgon M40 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
222Stephen Burrows M50 GBR
148Stephen Burthem M60 Spectrum StridersGBR
57Mark Buskwood M55 Totley ACENG
147Tom Bysouth M40 Abbey RunnersGBR
226Alastair Canaway MSEN GBR
52Ian Canaway MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
51Rebecca Canaway WSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
241Jenny Cartmell WSEN Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
135Jonny Cartwright M50 Stadium RunnersGBR
172Nicki Cartwright W40 Stadium RunnersGBR
285Rob Cawley M55 Stockport HarriersGBR
14Sarah Chalmers W55 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
194Carl Chambers M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
75David Clarke M60 GBR
283Stephen Clarke M40 Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
4Rachel Clarke-williams WSEN South leeds lakersGBR
74Ryan Clifford MSEN Slaithwaite stridersGBR
278Simon Cocker M55 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
180Sean Collins MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
124Dylan Comyn MSEN GBR
88Oli Comyn MSEN Marsden RacersGBR
277James Cook M50 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
91Matthew Cooke MSEN GBR
257Peter Cooper M40 GBR
206James Coupe M40 Hillsborough and Rivelin Running ClubGBR
59Nick Crebbin M50 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
271Dan Croft M55 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
109Steve Crossman M55 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
256Kieran Cummings M45 Chorlton runnersGBR
28Andrew Davies M50 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
146Mark Davies M60 Stadium RunnersGBR
44Garry Daws M55 GBR
5Alex Day MSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin running clubGBR
79Gareth Dean M40 Marsden RacersGBR
76Kiersti Dickinson W55 Slaithwaite StridersGBR
185Colin Dobbs M45 Penny Lane StridersGBR
136Andrew Doig M55 Stadium RunnersGBR
286Harriet Drouin WSEN Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
195David Dyer M50 Manchester HarriersGBR
154Russell Dyson M75 Stadium RunnersGBR
50Sarah Fabron W45 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
153Hilary Farren W55 Rossendale HarriersGBR
77Rachel Fawcett W40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
85John Felton M50 Oldham and Royton Harriers ACGBR
65Gerard Finnigan M55 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
23Stephen Ford MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
118Karon Forster W60 Spectrum Striders RCGBR
117Kenny Forster M60 Spectrum Striders RCGBR
183Charlie Foster M50 Salford Harriers & ACGBR
142John Gaffney M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
104Simon Gardner M50 GBR
94Nigel Garfield M45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
99Richard Gilliland M50 Denby Dale TravellersGBR
261Matthew Gittins MSEN Didsbury RunnersGBR
97Adrian Gough M45 Kingstone Runners BarnsleyGBR
98Sarah Gough W45 Barnsley ACGBR
11Glynn Graham M40 Hillsborough & rivelin rcGBR
259Mathew Gray M40 GBR
137Ashleigh Greenwood WSEN Stadium RunnersGBR
161Nick Greenwood M40 Stadium RunnersGBR
164Nick Hails M45 Hillsborough & Rivelin Running ClubGBR
198Brian Hainsworth M45 Nidd ValleyGBR
141Connie Hale WSEN Slaithwaite StridersGBR
152Frank Hamilton M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
58Tim Hargreaves M65 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
90Tom Harman MSEN Marsden RacersGBR
157Richard Harrison MSEN Marsden RacersGBR
290Andrew Hartley M40 GBR
276Frances Harwood WSEN Rochdale Triathlon ClubGBR
69Christobel Heginbotham W60 SaddleworthGBR
262James Henderson M45 GBR
82Chloe Hewlett WSEN Acrestreet runnersGBR
84Chris Hibbert M40 Marsden RacersGBR
110Neil Hill M50 GBR
93Nikki Hill W40 GBR
7Richard Hind M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
120Steven Hole M40 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
236Chris Howarth M45 Stadium RunnersGBR
35Andrew Hudson MSEN GBR
119Isabella Hughes WSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin Running ClubGBR
151Nicola Hughes WSEN GBR
239David Hulley M45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
238Jennifer Hulley W45 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
255Arron Jackson M50 Worksop harriersGBR
230Ben Jackson MU23 Stadium RunnersGBR
229Gary Jackson M50 Stadium RunnersGBR
266Shaun Jackson M50 Altrincham & District ACGBR
139Tom Jagger M40 Stadium RunnersGBR
107Mary Jeal W60 Ilkley Harriers ACGBR
203Jennie Johnson W40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
121Kate Johnson W50 Spectrum StridersGBR
26Kevin Jones M55 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
234Libby Jones WSEN GBR
111Vincent Jubbs M40 NoneGBR
201Simon Jump M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
272Rob Kedian M45 GBR
253Graham Kitchen M55 South Leeds LakersGBR
106James Knapper MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
186Mark Latham M60 Northumberland Fell RunnersGBR
244Victoria Lawson W40 Northwich running clubGBR
205Andrea Lawton-hyde W40 Slaithwaite stridersGBR
138Cari Lecomber M60 Stadium RunnersGBR
282David Madden M50 GBR
288Tony Man M50 Penny Lane StridersGBR
113Ian Manners M55 GBR
128Philip Martin M55 Holmfirth HarriersGBR
56Roz Massey W40 Totley ACGBR
268Lily McGuinness WSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
39Richard Mercer M50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
101Laura Millington WSEN Slaithwaite Striders RCGBR
83Christine Mitchell W55 Marsden RacersGBR
169Ben Mulhearn MSEN GBR
252Paul Murgatroyd M55 South Leeds LakersGBR
81William Murgatroyd M65 GBR
274George Murphy M40 Marsden RacersGBR
92Dan North M40 GBR
189John Nunn M60 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
144Amy Oatway WSEN Stadium RunnersGBR
248Anne Oxbrough W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
184Cheryl Pace W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
235Dave Parton MSEN Rochdale Harriers & ACGBR
265Craig Partridge M50 Altrincham & District ACGBR
13Samantha Patrick WSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
233Richard Pegram M55 GBR
224Matthew Pierson MSEN Stadium RunnersGBR
159Andrew Pigg M60 Stadium RunnersGBR
174Charlotte Pogson WSEN Stadium RunnersGBR
254Simon Purll M45 South Leeds LakersGBR
284Naomi Rabin WSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
246Frank Radcliffe-Adams MSEN Chorlton RunnersGBR
251Chris Rainey M50 GBR
80Steve Randall M45 Meltham ACGBR
232Samara Ridge-Wood W40 Denby Dale ACGBR
63Dawn Ridsdale WSEN Clayton Le Moors HarriersGBR
15Samuel Royle MSEN Hillsborough and RivelinGBR
250David Ryder M45 FRAGBR
173Penny Sadler W50 Totley ACGBR
166Graham Schofield M65 Chorley ATCGBR
38Dave Seaman M75 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
258Chris Sewart M45 Manchester Harriers & ACGBR
171Katie Sharp WSEN Denby Dale Athletics ClubGBR
231Nick Sheard MU23 Saddlleworth runnnersGBR
145Rob Sheldon M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
218Andy Shortt M50 GBR
160Donna Siberry W45 N/AGBR
25Kevin Simmonds M50 GLOATURSGBR
72Darren Smith M50 Slaithwaite StridersGBR
73Helen Smith W45 Slaithwaite StridersGBR
27Nicola Smith W50 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
163Andrew Smithson M50 Stadium RunnersGBR
68Nicky Snook W55 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
275Alice Spooner W45 Penny Lane StridersGBR
123James Stables M45 MelthamGBR
191Michael Stansfield M45 Saddleworth runnersGBR
223Will Steele MSEN Dulwich Runners ACGBR
240Tracie Stevenson W50 Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
37Helen Storey W45 Hillsborough and Riverlin Running ClubGBR
12Jack Swindells M40 Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
131Josephine Tabner Finigan W45 GBR
168Phil Tate MSEN GBR
216Mike Taylor M50 Hillsborough and Rivelin Running ClubGBR
67David Thompson MSEN GBR
217Ian Thompson MSEN Ancoats Fell GoatsGBR
192Edwyn Tinker-Ives M45 Denby Dale TravellersGBR
126Michael Tosh MSEN Ambleside ACGBR
279Steven Townley MSEN Didsbury runnersGBR
29Phil Ventress M45 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
280Alison Wainwright W50 Dark peakGBR
47Maria Wall WSEN Oldham & Royton H & ACGBR
209Heather Wallis W40 Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
175Nicola Walmsley W40 Roundhay RunnersGBR
115Sarah Ward W40 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
3Mark Wearmouth M50 GBR
245Ian Whalley MSEN Stadium RunnersGBR
53Jamie Wilkes M45 Hillsborough & Rivelin RCGBR
46Philippa Wilkinson W40 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
225Chris Williamson MSEN Hillsborough and Rivelin RCGBR
30Hayley Winder W45 GBR
273Gillian Wisbey W50 Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
243Francis Wooff M55 Chorlton RunnersGBR
112Chris Worth MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR

10 miles / 1700 feet - with home baked cake (90)
267Dave Agnew M65 SaddleworthGBR
134Helen Ahmad W45 Stadium RunnersGBR
167Lucy Astley WSEN GBR
40Graham Barnes M65 GBR
214Rosalind Bedford W60 Denby Dale A.CGBR
242Joseph Brereton MSEN Dark peak fell runnersGBR
215Sharron Broadley W55 Stadium runnersGBR
42Sarah Brown W50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
43Stephen Brown M50 Stockport Harriers & ACGBR
227Mike Bundy M45 Rochdale Triathlon ClubGBR
66Danielle Butler WSEN Saddleworth RunnersGBR
95Michelle Butler W40 GBR
102Alice Buttle WSEN GBR
177Natalie Clayton WSEN Slaithwaite StridersGBR
210Robert Cook MSEN Manchester Road RunnersGBR
178Ellie Crossley WSEN Hyde Park HarriersGBR
114Kevin Dalton MSEN Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
228Suzanne Darke W50 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
190Jane Dasgupta W50 Hoylake roadrunnersGBR
70Fiona Dyson W55 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
202Benedict Elliott M45 GBR
45Jane Evans WSEN Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
219John Fay M40 Royton Road RunnersGBR
179Alex Fells MSEN Hyde Park HarriersGBR
212Nick Freeman MSEN Southwater Tri ClubGBR
237Alex Frost M50 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
270Andrea Frost W55 Vegan Runners UKGBR
264John Gore M40 Rochdale Triathlon ClubGBR
86Anthony Greene M75 Saddleworth RunnersGBR
200Andrew Grimshaw M40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
33Dennis Hadfield M55 GBR
165Geoff Hand M65 Spectrum Striders Running ClubGBR
181Ben Hartley M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
64Edward Haslam MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
24Anne Hegarty W55 Totley ACGBR
8Gemma Hind WSEN Worksop HarriersGBR
89Annie Hinton WSEN Marsden RacersGBR
61Sean Holmes MSEN Saddleworth RunnersGBR
100Stuart Hutchison M40 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
116Claire Jones W45 South Leeds LakersGBR
162Thomas Jones MSEN GBR
105Janine Jordan W40 Middleton Harriers ACGBR
150Witold Laszcz MSEN Spectrum StridersGBR
208Jayne Lawton W50 Stockport HarriersGBR
289Caroline Leigh WSEN Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
269Dave Loader MSEN Manchester Road RunnersGBR
48Julie Luckman W50 Oldham & Royton H & ACGBR
21Lee-Anne Manley W45 Worksop HarriersGBR
20Mark Manley M55 Worksop HarriersGBR
281Carl Martin M45 Saddleworth RunnersGBR
213Andrew Mcintosh MSEN Southwater Tri ClubGBR
31Barry Mercer M40 Worksop Harriers ACGBR
32Camilla Mercer W40 Worksop Harriers ACGBR
260Will Meredith M45 Pennine Fell RunnersGBR
204Anne Middleton W60 Denby Dale Athletics ClubGBR
287Jimmy Mo M55 Belle Vue RacersGBR
54Christopher Morris M50 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
182Rhys North M55 GBR
55Mark Oliver M55 Oldham & Royton H & ACGBR
158Kieran O'Prey MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
96Andrea Place W45 GBR
36Tom Powell MSEN GBR
143Rowen Pymm WSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
199Charlotte Rawcliffe W40 Penny Lane StridersGBR
176Martin Roberts M60 Todmorden harriersGBR
130Sue Roberts W55 Todmorden harriersGBR
188Alex Sheard MSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
6Sarah Shepherdson W55 Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
127Paul Skuse M45 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
211Christopher Smith MSEN Southwater Tri ClubGBR
133Matt Smith M40 Stadium RunnersGBR
87Chris Standish M45 Slathwaite StridersGBR
2Jim Staveley M50 Worksop HarriersGBR
1Sally Staveley W55 Worksop HarriersGBR
196Olivia Tanner WSEN Saddleworth Runners ClubGBR
71Martha Tibbot WSEN Saddleworth runners clubGBR
247Abel Tim MSEN GBR
263Paul Timms M40 Royton Road RunnersGBR
60Rachel Tomlinson W40 Meltham ACGBR
62Shirley Tuersley W50 Saddleworth RunnersGBR
49Simon Turgoose M50 GBR
41Rebecca Ventress W45 Nidd Valley Road RunnersGBR
16Charlotte Wade WSEN HRRCGBR
220Elaine Whitehead W45 GBR
22Nick Whittingham M65 Penistone Footpath Runners & ACGBR
140Fiona Willis W60 Stadium RunnersGBR
207Elizabeth Willoughby W65 Denby Dale TravellersGBR
170Rebecca Wilson WSEN Stadium RunnersGBR
18Emma Wood WSEN GBR
17Jack Wood MSEN GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351