Peak District 70th Birthday Bash Start List

Saturday 09 April 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=344, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Full Bash 70K (62)
4Neal Bann M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
5Paul Berry M40 Start 2 jogGBR
10Antony Brown M50 GBR
11Jo Brown W40 Northbrook ACGBR
12Nicole Brown W45 Steel City Striders RCGBR
13Chris Bye MSEN GBR
15Joanne Chalmers W45 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
16Greg Chandler MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
17Neal Clark MSEN GBR
18Fran Collett WSEN DPFRGBR
21Naomi Coverley W55 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
88Catharine Crossley W40 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
25Owain Davies MSEN GBR
27Aaron Douglas M40 GBR
2Chris Duro M55 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
29David Elphick M50 Baslow NightsGBR
31Raymond Evans M55 Fell Runners AssociationGBR
32Robert Fairs MSEN Belper HarriersGBR
33Sharon Firmin W50 GBR
34Craig Fisher M50 Team Derby RunnerGBR
35David Genders M50 GBR
36Mike Gilbert M60 Baslow NightsGBR
37Clare Glazebrook W45 GBR
38Jamie Glazebrook M50 North Derbyshire RCGBR
40Joseph Goodwin M50 GBR
41Ruth Gowers W45 Buxton ACGBR
42Mark Gray M50 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
43Ashok Gurung M40 GBR
45Gemma Hamilton WSEN GBR
47Chris Harle M60 GBR
49Liam Hill MSEN GBR
51Clare Holdcroft W50 Mow Cop RunnersGBR
52John Hopkins MSEN GBR
55Nick Jones M45 Buxton ACGBR
57Gary Kearney M45 GBR
60Craig Leith M55 Start2jogGBR
62Owen Lewis M45 GBR
63Jack Lockwood MSEN GBR
65Ashley Mancey-Johnson MSEN GBR
66Lisa Marshall WSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
70Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
72Matthew Neal M55 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
74Mark Page M45 Sleaford Striders ACGBR
75Mike Pain MSEN GBR
76Mark Pinder M50 JP Morgan RCGBR
77Steve Portess M40 Broughton RunnersGBR
79Chris Race M45 GBR
1Emma Roe W50 GBR
82Jason Rowell M50 GBR
84Martin Rutherford M40 GBR
87Bob Smart M60 GLOUTAURSGBR
89Steve Spence M50 GBR
90Emma Staniland W50 GBR
91Nick Thomas M50 GBR
92Ian Thompson M50 Huncote HarriersGBR
93Wendy Thompson W50 Huncote HarriersGBR
94John Thorpe M40 Matlock ACGBR
97Yvonne Turner W40 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
98Charlie van der Merwe M45 GBR
99Kevin Walker M45 GBR
100Curt Watkinson MSEN Louth ACGBR
101Ryan Whelan MSEN Joint Dynamics / Gone Running - Hong KongGBR

Half Bash 35K (119)
301Caroline Adams WSEN GBR
306Tara Baldacchino WSEN GBR
308Thomas Banks MSEN Newark stridersGBR
314Gerard Barron M50 GBR
315Caroline Batty W45 Barnsley harriersGBR
318Yaser Benamar MSEN GBR
319Lisa Benbow W45 GBR
320Jennifer Birtwell WSEN GBR
323Rosie Booz WSEN Ashbourne RCGBR
324Denise Borgström WSEN GBR
328Linda Brown W70 GBR
330Peter Brown M70 GBR
331Paul Brownbill M45 GBR
332Christine Buchholz W55 GBR
333Sophie Burch W40 GBR
334Timothy Campbell M45 Alsager RunnersGBR
336Karen Chalmers W50 GBR
337Ellis Christie M40 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
338Callum Clifford M45 Sheffield Running ClubGBR
339Elaine Clifford W50 Beeston ACGBR
342Mark Condon MSEN GBR
344Joanne Cook WSEN Pensby RunnersENG
352Silvia Delgado Ortiz W40 GBR
353Tony Dent M65 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
358Sarah Drew W40 GBR
361Greg Ellis MSEN GBR
362Mark Elwis M55 Matlock ACGBR
363Andrew Ely M45 Cleethorpes & District ACGBR
364Callum Ely MSEN Cleethorpes & District ACGBR
367Rachel Felix WSEN Tideswell Running ClubGBR
368Simon Felix M50 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
369Phil Fell M50 GBR
370David Finch M45 Buxton ACGBR
376Charis Gilderthorp W40 GBR
381Duncan Gordon MSEN GBR
382Neil Gray M60 GBR
383Jonathan Greentree M45 GBR
384Tracy Gregory W55 Buxton ACGBR
385Jonathan Gregson MSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
386Elizabeth Griffiths W50 GBR
387Claire Hall WSEN GBR
388Phil Hall M45 GBR
392Carl Harrison MSEN GBR
393Louise Harrison W55 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
397Fullerton Heddle W40 GBR
398David Heimerdinger MSEN GBR
402Rita Hilla W40 GBR
405Edward Hodgson MSEN GBR
407Iain Howarth MSEN GBR
408Stuart Howarth MSEN GBR
413Daisy Jackson WSEN GBR
414Damian Jackson M55 Lincs running clubGBR
415Matt Jackson MSEN Matlock ACGBR
416Ian Jacques MSEN GBR
417Mir Jansen W55 Hillsborough and Rivelin Running ClubGBR
419Lauren Johnson WSEN Holme PierrepontGBR
421Gareth Jones MSEN GBR
423Dave Kirby MSEN Real Fitness Race TeamGBR
424Sally Kirby WSEN GBR
425Stuart Laurie M40 Kimberley & District StridersGBR
426Simon Leadley MSEN Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
428Andrew Lidstone M55 Buxton ACGBR
430Stefanie Lowry WSEN GBR
431Alec MacLean M50 Beeston ACGBR
432Paul Markall M55 Buxton ACGBR
433Heather Marsden W55 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
435Alice McComb WSEN GBR
436Mairi McGilveray WSEN Ashbourne RCGBR
437Melanie Minton W50 NRCGBR
438Thierry Moes M40 GBR
439Kim Monger WSEN GBR
440Mark Monger MSEN GBR
443Oliver Murray MSEN GBR
444Matthew Nichols MSEN GBR
445Neil Nicolson M45 Beeston ACGBR
447Craig Osborne MSEN GBR
448Herta Palmadottir WSEN GBR
450Joe Parkes MSEN GBR
451Matt Parr MSEN GBR
453Jeanette Pembleton W40 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
454Matt Pennington M40 Sheffield Triathlon ClubGBR
457John Rawlinson M50 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
458Dean Read MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
459Rosemary Rhodes W55 West Bromwich HarriersGBR
460Kerry Richard MSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
467Adam Rose MSEN GBR
468Oliver Ross MSEN GBR
471Jane Rycroft W45 GBR
474Emily Sanders W55 Ashbourne RCGBR
476Patrick Saunders M50 GBR
477Alison Saxby WSEN Mickleover Running clubGBR
480Melanie Seymour W45 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
481Mark Shankland M50 Team Derby RunnerGBR
483Chris Shelton M40 Matlock ACGBR
485Deborah Short W55 Shelton StridersGBR
486Adam H K Siu MSEN GBR
495Rick Steckles MSEN Glossopdale HarriersGBR
499Alenka Swain WSEN Tideswell Running ClubGBR
501Donna Swallow W45 GBR
500Richard Swallow M45 GBR
503Maurice Talbot M65 GBR
505Dave Taylor M40 GBR
508Ryan Timms MSEN GBR
510Roger Topham M55 Tideswell running clubGBR
511Rachel Toplis WSEN Long Eaton Running ClubGBR
512Carolyn Tregaskis W55 GBR
513Lesley Turner W50 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
515Claire Vaughan W45 GBR
516Evelyn Vickery W45 F1CCGBR
517Elaine Walker W50 GBR
518Mark Wallace MSEN GBR
522Andrew Watkins M55 Tideswell Running ClubGBR
523Emma Watts WSEN GBR
527Miss A Weston W45 Nantwich running clubGBR
534Samantha Willis W40 Buxton ACGBR
538Tania Wilson W55 Buxton ACGBR
539Richard Woodward M40 Bedford Harriers ACGBR
540Matt Wynn M40 Holme Pierrepont RCGBR
541Ayako Yokoyama-Nichols W45 GBR

Full Bash 70K - Early Start (40)
3Tracey Barker W50 Dallam RCGBR
6Amelia Bovill WSEN GBR
7Sheila Bradley W65 Buxton ACGBR
8Simon Bray M50 Sinfin RCGBR
9Melanie Brooks W45 Rushcliffe ACGBR
14Emma Campbell W40 Disley runnersGBR
19Claire Cologne W40 GBR
20Jacqueline Cooper W50 Todmorden HarriersGBR
22John Cunnane M70 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
23Sue Cunningham W55 GBR
24Roseanna Davey WSEN N/AGBR
26Chris Donald W60 Shelton StridersGBR
28Rachel Dowle W50 Buxton ACGBR
30Guy Evans M50 LDWAGBR
39Beverley Golden W45 Buxton ACGBR
44Shaun Hall M40 GBR
46Tracy Hamilton W55 Vegan Runners UKGBR
48Rob Higson M40 Shelton StridersENG
50James Hodgkins MSEN N/AGBR
53Carolyn Hopkinson W55 Shelton StridersGBR
54Dominic Hutchinson-Backer M40 Shelton StridersGBR
56Helen Joy W45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
58James Kenny M40 GBR
59Kathryn Langan W45 Wingerworth WobblersGBR
61Suzanne Leusby W40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR
64Ann Lyon W60 GBR
67Jillian McCague WSEN GBR
68Geraldine Minshall W45 GBR
69Fred Moore M40 GBR
71Damian Nadin MSEN NAGBR
73Philip Padfield M55 Trail Running AssociationGBR
78Jennie Price W40 NoneGBR
80Mark Radford M50 GBR
81Richard Rosser M60 LDWAGBR
83Jacob Russell MSEN Hiker trashGBR
85Francia Santos WSEN GBR
86Madalina Sicoi WSEN GBR
95Nicola Thorpe W45 GBR
96Helen Treece W55 Team Derby RunnerGBR
102Helen Worsfold W40 Clowne Road Runners ClubGBR

Half Bash 35K - Early Start (123)
300Suzanne Adams W45 Jog Derbyshire MelbourneGBR
302Helen Allen W40 GBR
303Maria Allen W50 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
304George Appleby MSEN GBR
305Sheila Atkinson W55 GBR
307Stacey Baldwin W40 GBR
309Alan Barker M55 GBR
310Kate Barlow W65 GBR
311Christopher Barnes M50 GBR
312Corinne Barnes W60 GBR
313Julia Barnes W50 GBR
316Alex Beamer MSEN GBR
317Andrew Bell M50 GBR
321Michelle Black W45 GBR
322Sarah Booth WSEN Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
325Sarah Boyce W40 7 Hills HarriersGBR
326Alison Britton W60 Bearbrook Running ClubGBR
327Darren Brooks M50 GBR
329Nicola Brown WSEN Lonely Goat RCGBR
335Becky Carter WSEN GBR
340Nicholas Clifford MSEN GBR
341Peter Cologne M50 GBR
343Emma Connolly W45 GBR
345Abigail Coomes WSEN GBR
346Alison Cooper W55 GBR
347Julie Corby W55 Shelton StridersGBR
348Ben Cressey MSEN GBR
349Naomi Cummins W50 Notts Women RunnersGBR
350Sarah Darley W40 Vegans Runners UKGBR
351Gogs Davies M50 Vegans Runners UKGBR
354Noa Diaz W40 Disley RunnersGBR
355Emma Dickinson W45 7 Hills HarriersGBR
356Charlotte Dowson W40 GBR
357Michael Dowson M45 GBR
359Catherine Eden W40 Erewash Valley running clubGBR
360Molly Eden WSEN Erewash Valley running clubGBR
365Victoria Evans W45 Lonely GoatsGBR
366Amy Everett WSEN StrideoutGBR
371Ryan Fitzjohn M40 GBR
372Katarzyna Fleming W40 GBR
373James Fowler M40 Trentham RCGBR
374Sarah Garratt W40 GBR
375Elizabeth Gaydecki- Cook W55 GBR
377Andrew Gilmore MSEN GBR
378Jessica Gilmore WSEN GBR
379Mark Godden M65 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
380Katie Golder W45 GBR
389Stuart Halsey M55 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
390Kelly Hanson WSEN Hatton Darts RCGBR
391Chris Hardman M45 GBR
394Jeff Heape M55 Hatton Darts RCGBR
395Helen Heath W45 GBR
396Kate Heathcock W55 Mow Cop RunnersGBR
399Claire Hemingway WSEN GBR
400Athenais Hill WSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
401Gail Hill W45 Macclesfield Harriers & ACGBR
403Becky Hoare WU3 GBR
404Frances Hoare W60 GBR
406Rachel Hopkins WSEN GBR
409Jane Hudson W55 Long Eaton RCGBR
410Steve Hutchings M50 GBR
411Sarah Imbush WSEN Hillsborough & Rivelin Running ClubGBR
412Joshua Iredale MSEN Wingerworth WobblersGBR
418Helen Jeffery W40 GBR
420Emma Jones WSEN Ashbourne Running ClubGBR
422Anupa Karunajeewa MSEN GBR
427Jenny Lewis WSEN Ashbourne Running ClubGBR
429Jonathan Lockwood M55 GBR
434Andrew McCloy M55 GBR
441Avril Mooney W55 GBR
442Rob Mulcare M40 GBR
446Claire Noonan WSEN Erewash Valley RCGBR
449Colin Papworth M55 GBR
452Claire Peace-Bittner WSEN Mickleover runnersGBR
455Jane Phinn W45 GBR
456Christine Purslow W60 Shelton StridersGBR
461Heather Richardson WSEN GBR
462Krista Rickard WSEN Belper HarriersGBR
463Sarah Roberts WSEN GBR
464Corinne Rodgers W45 Bearbrook Running ClubGBR
465Emily Roe WSEN GBR
466Denise Rook W45 GBR
469Kathryn Roughton W40 7 Hills HarriersGBR
470Rebecca Russell WSEN Ashbourne RCGBR
472Joanna Rynott WSEN Wingerworth WobblersGBR
473Harpal Sahota M50 GBR
475Andrea Sargent W40 GBR
478Joanne Saxton W50 Watnall WarriorsGBR
479Chantelle Schulz WSEN GBR
482Elaine Shelley W45 GBR
484Joanne Shore W50 Rutland R&TCGBR
487Darran Smith M45 GBR
488Claire Smithard W50 Melbourne JoggersGBR
489Kate Smithard W40 GBR
490Kieran Sparks MSEN Wingerworth WobblersGBR
491Nivien Speith W40 GBR
492Lucy Spence WSEN GBR
493Paula Spray W50 Macclesfield Harriers & ACENG
494Valerie Stannard W60 GBR
496Nathan Stone MSEN GBR
497Roger Stoney M45 GBR
498Pete Summers M50 GBR
502Bilal Tahir MSEN GBR
504Charlie Tansley MSEN GBR
506Allie Thornley W45 GBR
507Ian Thurman M65 GBR
509Hayley Toone W40 GBR
514Tricia Valentine W45 Formula One Circuit CrewGBR
519Judith Ward W60 GBR
520Simon Ward M60 Tideswell Running ClubENG
521Andy Wardle M60 GBR
524Sarah Weavers W40 GBR
525Heidi Webb W40 GBR
526Jane Webster W50 GBR
528Jonathan Westran M55 GBR
529Kirsty Westran W45 GBR
530Lindsay White W45 GBR
531Michael White MSEN GBR
532Bibiana Wigley W50 GBR
533Joseph Wild MSEN GBR
535Christina Wilson W40 UnaffiliatedGBR
536Liz Wilson W40 GBR
537Mark Wilson M50 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351