Winter Bash Start List

Sunday 27 February 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=128, Online=98%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 07 December 2021 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
10 miles (104)
1Helen Allen W40 Long Eaton Triathlon ClubGBR
2Meadows Andy M55 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
3Amy Atkin WSEN GBR
4Jason Ball M45 Sinfin rcGBR
5Ross Ballinger MSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
6Martin Bannister MSEN GBR
7Allan Barber M70 GBR
8Louis Barnes M40 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
9Chris Barrow M45 GBR
10Maria Brambles W55 Notfast RCGBR
11Simon Bray M50 GBR
12Angela Brown W55 Notfast r cGBR
13Debbie Bull W50 GBR
14Adam Burke M40 GBR
15Dawn Burrows W45 Shelton StridersGBR
16Kev Clarke M55 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
17Natalie Clarke WSEN Sinfin RCGBR
18Samuel Clarke MSEN Sinfin RCGBR
19Lois Clifton WSEN Sinfin RCGBR
20Katarina Compton W40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
21Clare Cooper W45 Belper HarriersGBR
22Victoria Cooper W40 Long Eaton RCGBR
23Michael Dallard M45 Team Derby RunnerGBR
24Tracey Dennis W55 Long Eaton RCGBR
25Steve Ebbage M65 HPRCGBR
26Ben Eedy M40 Derby Triathlon ClubGBR
27Chris Elsegood MSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
28Lizzie Farrow WSEN BRAT clubGBR
29Rachel Farrow WSEN Shelton StridersGBR
30Chris Fletcher M60 Hatton DartsGBR
31Errol Flynn M45 Long Eaton RCGBR
32Adrian Fowler M50 Belper HarriersGBR
33Edward Godber M40 Belper HarriersGBR
34Joseph Goodwin M50 GBR
35Russell Grant M40 GBR
36Richard Green M50 Belper HarriersGBR
37Hollie Grief WSEN GBR
38Zac Grief M50 GBR
39Ian Griffiths M40 GBR
40Phil Griffiths M70 Marlborough RCGBR
41David Hall M40 GBR
42Phil Hall M45 GBR
43Robert Harper M40 GBR
44Sam Harrison MSEN GBR
45Christina Hawtin WSEN South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
46Sash Heathcote MSEN GBR
47Trevor Hibbert M45 Sinfin RCGBR
48Rob Higson M40 Shelton StridersGBR
49Liam Hill MSEN GBR
50Nicola Hinton M45 GBR
51Pascale Holden W45 Shelton StridersGBR
52Peter Holden M70 Ilkeston Running ClubGBR
53Carole Hopkinson W60 GBR
54Jane Hudson W55 Long EatonGBR
55Graeme Humpston M40 Sinfin RCGBR
56Mandie James W45 Belper HarriersGBR
57Rob Jefferies M40 Team Derby RunnerGBR
58Amy Johnson WSEN Aldridge Running ClubGBR
59David Kind M50 Hermitage HarriersGBR
60Marie Kirk W50 Long Eaton Running clubGBR
61Jilly Lacey W45 GBR
62Elizabeth Lakin W40 Long Eaton RCGBR
63Stuart Laurie M40 UKnetrunner.co.UKGBR
64Val Lawson W60 Peel Road RunnersGBR
65Angie Lillistone W45 GBR
67Kenny Malton MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
68Rupert May M45 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
70Wendy May W45 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
71Shane McNamara MSEN Hatton DartsGBR
72Paul Mellor M50 Hatton Darts RCGBR
73Stuart Neail M45 Obstacle Mud Runner Magazine Race TeamGBR
74Mike Neely M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
75Mark Nixon M55 SOUTHDERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERSGBR
76Gareth Norman M40 GBR
77Jonny Oates M40 GBR
78Neil Oliver M65 Little Eaton HornetsGBR
79David Pettit MSEN Derwent Valley OrienteersGBR
80Robert Read M45 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR
81Jason Reeves M50 GBR
82Ben Robinson M40 GBR
84Alison Saxby WSEN Mickleover Running clubGBR
85Caroline Scott W50 Sinfin RCGBR
86Andy Shackleton M50 GBR
87Mark Shankland M50 Team Derby RunnerGBR
88Jeff Shaw M50 GBR
89Darren Sheppard M55 Shelton StridersGBR
90Annie Sloane W60 Long Eaton RCGBR
91Martin Sower MSEN Sinfin Running ClubGBR
92Nigel Spencer-Maggs M50 GBR
93Barry Stone M60 Little Eaton HornetsGBR
94Annette Taylor W65 Notfast RCGBR
95Dave Taylor M40 GBR
96Emily Taylor WSEN Belper harriersGBR
97Andrew Thomas M45 GBR
98Caroline Upton W55 Notfast RCGBR
99Colin Vesty M55 Leicester Walking ClubGBR
100Badri Vijayakumar M40 GBR
101Jacqui Walton W55 Notfast RCGBR
102Barry Warwick M75 Derwent Runners (Derby)GBR
103Chris Wilshaw MSEN Shelton StridersGBR
104Liz Wilson W40 GBR
105Mark Wilson M50 GBR
106Paul Woods M40 Ivanhoe RunnersGBR
69Lisa Wright W40 South Derbyshire Road RunnersGBR

10 miles (early start) (24)
107Priya Agheda W40 Smalley Road RunnersGBR
108Laurie Akroyd WSEN GBR
109Hazel Baxter W40 GBR
110Andrew Bennett M50 Hatton Darts RCGBR
111Kim Bradbury W45 NaGBR
112Joy Brown W55 Beaumont RCGBR
113Kas Cook W40 GBR
114Claire Cordery WSEN GBR
115Julie Dean W55 Team Derby RunnerGBR
116Martin Dickenson M70 Notfast RCGBR
117Sallie Dukes W40 Smalley Road RunnersGBR
118Sheila Groves W55 GBR
119Simon Hogg M45 GBR
120Lisa Kirkley W50 Smalley Road RunnersGBR
66Yammy Lo W40 GBR
121Abi Norman W45 GBR
122Fay Parker W40 Notfast RCGBR
123Rosemary Rhodes W55 West Bromwich HarriersGBR
83Susan Rogers W50 GBR
124Breeze Rowlands W40 GBR
125Claire Sheldon W45 Belper HarriersGBR
126Emily Sheldon WSEN Belper HarriersGBR
127Claire Wood W45 GBR
128Vanessa Wragg W50 Smalley Road RunnersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351