The Welsh 1000m Peaks Race Start List

Saturday 28 May 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=202, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Long Fell Race Early Start 7am (46)
53Richard Applewhite W45 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
55Henry Aron MSEN GBR
60Joe Barlow M65 GBR
63David Baugh M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
66Mark Beighton M50 Belper HarriersGBR
67Adam Bleakman M40 GBR
68Jack Boutet M60 GBR
69John Bowers M55 GBR
74Gary Clarke M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
77Benrard Corfe M55 GBR
82Chris Dodd M55 Knowsley HarriersGBR
85Angela Drakeford W45 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
99Tim Gears M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
106Lesley Griffiths MSEN GBR
110Greg Grundy M45 Colwyn Bay ACGBR
111Chris Gunn M50 Running Forever Running ClubGBR
116Wilf Hewitt M55 GBR
117Ian Hey M50 GBR
124Megan Lynne Hughes W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
128Anna Johnson WSEN GBR
131David Owen Jones M55 Denbigh HarriersGBR
138Pascale Kippelen W45 GBR
140Carla Lauder W40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
144Peter Lester-Owen M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
152Gavin Mackenzie M40 GBR
155Nick Marriott M45 GBR
160Seghir Messamah M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
162Keith Morgan M55 Ashbourne RCGBR
165Jonathan Newby M50 Running Forever Running ClubGBR
168Kevin Page M40 GBR
169Darren Parker M55 Cumberland Fell RunnersGBR
174Aidan Raftery M60 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
175Sebastian Ralph MSEN GBR
181Matthew Roberts MSEN GBR
184James Scott MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
187Mike Snell M65 Eryri HarriersGBR
188Steve Snow M60 Goyt Valley StridersGBR
193Rebecca Till W45 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
195Beverley Tucker W55 Mynydd duGBR
196Paul Tucker M55 Mynydd DuGBR
197Chris Tym M55 GBR
200Michael Wharton M45 Sale Harriers ManchesterENG
205Gwyn Williams M50 GBR
208Sian Williams W40 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
210Andrew Wood MSEN Corsham RCGBR
211Emily Wood W50 Eryri harriersGBR

Long Fell Race Normal Start 9am (118)
51Bevan Adams M50 Retford ACGBR
52Tom Annetts M40 Mynydd DuGBR
54Rob Arden M40 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
56Nikki Arthur WSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
57Matthew Atkinson MSEN Keswick ACGBR
58Lee Bailey M45 Prestatyn RCGBR
59Chris Baker MSEN GBR
61Tom Bartle MSEN GBR
62Virgil Barton M45 Barlick Fell RunnersGBR
64Katy Baugh WSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
65Paul James Beeson M55 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
70Jez Brown M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
71Richard Brown M50 Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
72Dave Bus Hughes MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
73Richard Campbell M45 Rossendale Harriers & ACGBR
75Martin Cliffe M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
76James Coleman MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
78Bernard Corfe M55 GBR
79Tom Cringle M40 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
80Wayne Davies MSEN GBR
81Elliot Davis MSEN Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
83Steven Donnelly M55 GBR
84Steven Downward MSEN Manx Fell RunnersGBR
86Andy Dunn M40 Bristol and West ACGBR
87Adam Eagles MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
88Luke Earnshaw M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
89Ronald Edwards M45 GBR
90Dafydd Evans MSEN GBR
91Dave Farrow M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
92Steven Fenney M50 Stone MMGBR
93Glyn Fletcher M60 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
94Toby Forrester M50 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
95Jared Forte MU23 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
96Tom Foster M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
97Ethan Furness MSEN Black Combe RunnersGBR
98Johanna Gasson WSEN Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
100Robert Gittins M55 Macclesfield HarriersGBR
101Joel Gomes M40 Wrexham Amateur ACGBR
102Neil Gooding M50 Pensby RunnersGBR
103Rob Grantham M45 Pensby RunnersGBR
104Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
105Andrew Griffiths MSEN GBR
107Osian Griffiths MSEN GBR
108Sioned Griffiths W40 Denbigh HarriersGBR
109Alli Grundy W45 Tattenhall RunnersGBR
112Lance Hamilton-Griffiths M40 Glossopdale HarriersGBR
113Duncan Harris M55 Deeside Orienteering ClubGBR
114Tom Haynes MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
115Joanne Henderson W40 Cybi StridersGBR
118Katie Hickling WSEN Ambleside ACGBR
119Paul Hodges M55 Eryri HarriersGBR
120Przem Holda M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
121Andrew Holt M45 Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
122Gareth Hughes M40 Eryri HarriersGBR
123Goronwy Hughes M45 Rhedwyr Hebog RunnersGBR
125Bruce Humphrey M45 GBR
126Ben Huntington MSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
127Gareth Edward Jaggard M40 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
129Brett Jones M45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
130Daniel Jones MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
132Geraint Jones M40 GBR
133Ian Jones M50 Eryri Orienteers (ERYRI)GBR
134Peter Jones M45 Oswestry OlympiansGBR
135Miriam Jones-Walters WSEN Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
136Jeremy Joseph-Meade MSEN GBR
137Charlie King MSEN Cardiff University TriathlonGBR
139Oliver Lamford MSEN Mynyddwyr De CymruGBR
141Tom Leather MSEN Tattenhall RunnersGBR
142John Leech M60 Dallam RCGBR
143Edward Lesniak M65 Achille Ratti Climbing ClubGBR
145Calum Lewis MSEN GBR
146Matt Lewis MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
147Tyrone Lewis M55 Dallam RCGBR
148Catherine Litherland W45 GBR
149Ross Litherland M45 GBR
150Mick Loftus M55 Valley Striders ACGBR
151Ronan Loftus MSEN Valley Striders ACGBR
153David Marham M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
154Steven Marham M55 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
156Daniel Martin MSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR
157Margo Martin WSEN Maldwyn HarriersGBR
158Rob Martin M55 Maldwyn HarriersGBR
159Benedict Mason MSEN GBR
161Liam Mills MSEN Bowland Fell RunnersGBR
163Bernie Morris M45 Buckley RunnersGBR
164Melina Morris W45 Denbigh HarriersGBR
166Kasia Osipowicz WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
167Dylan Owen M55 GBR
170Dave Powell M60 Aberystwyth ACGBR
171Oliver Pratten M50 Wirksworth R CGBR
172Mel Price W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
173Rhian Probert W50 Mynydd DuGBR
176Jacob Ratcliffe MSEN GBR
177Nicola Richards W45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
178Suzie Richards WSEN GBR
179Dean Ridgeway MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
180Gavin Roberts MSEN Calder Valley Fell RunnersGBR
182Andrea Rowlands W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
183Jack Scott MSEN Inov8GBR
185Sarah Seery WSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
186Orran Smith M40 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
189Elliott Stallion M40 GBR
190Ceri Stewart W40 GBR
191Michael Symons M50 GBR
192Luke Taylor MSEN Highland Hill RunnersGBR
194Hannah Toberman W40 Eryri HarriersGBR
198Pete Vale M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
199Dominic Ward MSEN Alsager RunnersGBR
201Charlie Whipp M40 Manx Fell RunnersGBR
202Neil Wilkes M45 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
203Dafydd Williams MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
204Gwion Williams M45 Eryri HarriersGBR
206Llyr Williams MSEN Llamwyr LlynGBR
207Owain Hunt Williams MSEN Eryri harriersGBR
209Joss Winn M45 Lincoln & District RunnersENG
212Tony Wood MSEN Denbigh HarriersGBR
213Michael Zeidan M45 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
214Dave Zidane M50 Nuclear Race StridersGBR

Short Fell Race Start 11am (38)
1Steven Andersson M45 GBR
2Sarah Barnwell W55 Eryri HarriersGBR
3Harry Bolton MU23 Keswick ACGBR
4Michael Corrales MSEN Dark Peak Fell RunnersGBR
5Andy Creber M60 Mynydd DuGBR
6Nigel Crompton M60 Pensby RunnersGBR
7Peter Eccleston M40 Coventry Godiva HarriersGBR
8Iwan Edgar M65 GBR
9Siôn Edwards MSEN Eryri HarriersCYM
10Paul Ellis M45 GBR
11Dylan Evans M55 Merionydd Running ClubGBR
12Fi Fransson W45 GBR
13Scott Gordon MSEN GBR
14Mike Hobday M60 Denbigh HarriersGBR
15Colin Hughes M50 GBR
16Gerallt Hughes M40 GBR
17Jim Jones M55 Helsby RCGBR
18Michael Jones MSEN GBR
19Jackie Lee W45 Eryri HarriersGBR
20Mike Leeson M55 GBR
21Helena Lewis W55 Dallam RCGBR
22Grant Little M40 GOG TriathlonGBR
23Owen Lovelock M40 Run Free Fell RunnersGBR
24Gareth Lynch M45 Mynydd DuGBR
25Adam Mitchell M40 GBR
26Lucy O'Donnell W40 GBR
27Tom Ohare MSEN GBR
28Maggie Oliver W70 Eryri HarriersGBR
29Andrew Peffers M50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
30Mandy Peffers W50 Clwydian Range RunnersGBR
31John Pelton M60 GBR
32Adam Preston M50 Meirionnydd RCGBR
33Duncan Ralph M60 GBR
34Owain Roberts MSEN GBR
35Gordon Taylor M55 Highland Hill RunnersGBR
36Hayley Turner WSEN GBR
37Neil Vicars-Harris M50 GOG TriathlonGBR
38Stephen Whitlock M55 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351