Speedway 10K Start List

Sunday 23 January 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=249, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Senior Men (149)
180Aled Anderson MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
154David Aubrey MSEN Western TempoGBR
230Jack Bancroft MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
163Ed Banks MSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
85Jon Barnes MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
271Nicholas Barry MSEN Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
1Drew Bartle MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
294Tim Batchelor MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
130Kieran Batty MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
192Ben Biggs MSEN Buckley RCGBR
159Jack Blackburn MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
76Richard Boyes M45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
71Darren Broady MSEN Western TempoGBR
157Matthew Brydon MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
80Jonathan Butler MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
121Sam Butler MSEN Western TempoGBR
49Callum Campion MU23 Llanelli AACGBR
184Ricky Challinor MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
46Elliott Chard MSEN Yate & District ACGBR
213Nathan Christoforato MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
45Matthew Clough MSEN Leeds City ACGBR
277Joshua Collenette MU18 Gloucester ACGBR
236George Comins MU23 Royal Navy Triathlon AssociationGBR
331Ian Connock MSEN Weston ACGBR
287Alexander Coombs MSEN Wells City HarriersGBR
232Jonathan Cornish MSEN Hercules Wimbledon ACGBR
314Lloyd Cottrell MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
251Bradley Cox MSEN Active Soul UKGBR
2John Cox MSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
162Gareth Crankshaw MSEN Southville RCGBR
56Alex Crossland MSEN Highgate HarriersGBR
131Liam Culliford MSEN Mendip TRCGBR
317Aidan Daniel MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
323Owen Davies MSEN GBR
318Charles Davis MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
276Luke Davis MU18 Western TempoGBR
202Stephen Derrett MSEN Western TempoGBR
51Jack Derrick MU23 Westbury HarriersGBR
32Andrew Drake MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
14Marcus Dunsford MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
255David Eagon MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
99Arwel Evans MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
114Steve Fletcher MSEN Plymouth HarriersGBR
183Edd Flynn MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
325Simon Fox MSEN Exeter HarriersGBR
175Will Fuller MU23 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
253Daniel Galpin MSEN Guernsey Island AACGBR
194Lee Gawler MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
307Richard Gayton MSEN Fulham Running ClubGBR
245Thomas Gostelow MU23 Charnwood A CGBR
260Paul Graham MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
64Christian Green MSEN Wells City HarriersGBR
263Joshua Griffiths MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
20Joshua Habgood-Coote MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
128Phil Hambleton MSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
297Alex Hamblin MSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
173Jason Hanson MSEN Monmouth Tri ClubGBR
266Lloyd Harvey-Bryant MSEN North Devon RRCGBR
72Billy Hayton MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
147Finley Hines MU19 Swansea Harriers ACGBR
78Mark Hobbs MSEN Griffithstown HarriersGBR
136Omer Homer MSEN Swindon HarriersGBR
265Jonathan Hopkins MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
41Paul Hughes MSEN Abingdon ACGBR
65Zak Hurrell MSEN Wells City HarriersGBR
299Dominic James MSEN Western TempoGBR
257Henry James MU23 Western TempoGBR
23Sam Johnson MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
334Alexander Jones MSEN Western TempoGBR
95Charlie Jones MSEN Western TempoGBR
103Craig Jones MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
246Daniel Jones MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
209Harry Jones MSEN GBR
181Ross Jones MSEN Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
43Reuben Keating MSEN GBR
36Tadhgh Keating MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
165Ben Kennedy MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
22Neil Kennedy MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
60Lee Kibble MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR
258Sam Knee-Robinson MSEN GBR
321Ryan Knight MSEN Western TempoGBR
224Ben Lines MSEN Swindon HarriersGBR
97Liam Lloyd MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
304Matthew Lusby MSEN Wells City HarriersGBR
18Ben Maliphant MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
332Robert Mann MSEN Exeter Triathlon ClubGBR
333Lloyd Manning-James MSEN BridgendGBR
254Felix McGrath MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
221Tom Merson MSEN Exmouth HarriersGBR
42Jack Miller MSEN Abingdon ACGBR
322Joe Monk MSEN Preston HarriersGBR
168Joshua Moody MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
242Callum Moore MSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
211Owain Morris MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
111Isaac Mould MU19 Swindon HarriersGBR
269Cam Muir MU23 City Of StokeGBR
234Ben Neale MSEN Tavistock Athletics ClubGBR
284Christopher Neilson MSEN Bristol & West Athletics ClubGBR
38Tom Newman MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
81Daniel Newton MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
281Phil Norman MSEN Woodford Green AC with Essex LadiesGBR
151Martin Norton MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
61James O'Hara MSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
156William Parkin MSEN Bristol and West AthleticsGBR
282Luke Passmore MSEN GBR
74James Peters MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
300Brad Pontin MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
256Adam Potter MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
327Joel Price MU23 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
40Oliver Price MU18 Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
215Dominic Priest MU23 Leamington C and ACGBR
252Aaron Pritchard MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
6Will Purcell MSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
8Harrison Read MSEN Abingdon ACGBR
123Matthew Rees MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
124Jacob Reynolds MU18 Cardiff AACGBR
82David Richardson MSEN Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
35Jack Richardson MSEN Clevedon ACGBR
179Andrew Ridley MSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
27Nick Roberts MSEN Bristol & West ACGBR
203Michael Roderick MSEN Tri Hard HarriersGBR
58Chris Roxburgh MSEN Western TempoGBR
330Andy Salmon MSEN Bristol and WestGBR
122Chris Selman MSEN Weston ACGBR
222Cory Sherwin MU23 Forest of Dean ACGBR
47Daniel Soltys MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
92Tim Spencer MSEN Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
98Owen Staddon MSEN Caldicot Running ClubGBR
139Michael Tanner MSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
100Eliot Taylor MSEN Western TempoGBR
129Kurt Taylor MSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
312Dan Thorne MSEN Reading Athletic ClubGBR
204Ollie Thorogood MSEN South West Road RunnersGBR
117Daniel Triggs MSEN Neath HarriersGBR
198Jai Tsim MSEN PontypriddGBR
73Jack Turner MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
106Sam Tyas MU23 Southampton Athletic ClubGBR
249Giuseppe Varano MSEN GBR
288David Vincent MSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
280Christopher Wagstaff MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
25Simon Waters MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
44Tom Waters MSEN Cardiff Amateur ACGBR
105Cameron Weir MSEN Abingdon Amblers A CGBR
206Matt Welsh MSEN Belgrave HarriersGBR
228Benedict Westhenry MSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
200Ben White MSEN GBR
247Adrian Whitwell MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
12Sam Wilson MSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
272Peter Woodward MSEN Forest of Dean ACGBR

MV40 (47)
275Alan Baker M40 North Somerset ACGBR
17Oliver Beale M40 Westbury HarriersGBR
235Jon Belcher M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
335Nicko Brooke M40 Bristol and WestGBR
70Ben Butler-Madden M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
109Courtenay Chessell M40 Swindon HarriersGBR
138Orlando Corea M45 Birchfield HarriersGBR
239Justin Crocker M40 Islwyn RCGBR
10Gareth Davey M45 Neath HarriersGBR
208Vaughan Edwards M40 GBR
7Terry Emmett M40 Axe Valley RunnersGBR
144Russell Forsbrook M45 North Somerset ACGBR
132Martin Foster M45 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
164Paul Francis M45 Les CroupiersGBR
153Michael Gilbert M40 Calne RCGBR
233Anthony Glover M45 Westbury HarriersGBR
115Matthew Harvey M40 Swansea Harriers ACGBR
90James Hodge M45 Bristol and WestGBR
15Ben Holding M45 Team Bath ACGBR
30Stephen Honight M40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
77Mark Horsman M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
94Andrew How M40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
170Matthew Hurford M45 Les CroupiersGBR
63Matthew Jacklin M45 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
193Mark Jennings M45 Micky Morris Racing TeamGBR
169Matthew Jones Jones M40 Brecon ACGBR
59Marcus Kropacsy M45 Great Western RunnersGBR
26Tariq Kurd M45 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
161Doug Nicholls M40 Pontypridd RoadentsGBR
311Ben Price M40 Western TempoGBR
185Chris Prior M40 Cardiff ACGBR
116Robert Pritchard M40 Chepstow HarriersGBR
295Ian Radford M40 Black Pear JoggersGBR
244George Rose M45 GBR
190Tim Rose M45 Spirit of MonmouthGBR
326Nicolas Saillard M45 North Somerset ACGBR
57Wiliam Smith M40 Southville RCGBR
137Duncan Staddon M40 Axe Valley RunnersGBR
91Kieron Summers M45 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
75Joe Thomas M40 Bridgend ACGBR
108William Trew M40 Swindon HarriersGBR
145Athanasios Tsolakis M45 BRAT ClubGBR
33Nick Tuftnell M45 Bristol and West ACGBR
160Chris Walker M45 Wells City HarriersGBR
291Andrew Watts M40 Chepstow HarriersGBR
146Karl Welborn M40 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
120Adrian Williams M45 Western TempoGBR

MV50 (9)
216Jonathan Carter M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
274Paul Coughlan M50 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
86Simon Fortnam M50 Stroud & District ACGBR
166Stephen Goss M50 Exeter HarriersGBR
127David Gresswell M55 Gloucester ACGBR
210Tim Grose M55 Walton ACGBR
13Jon James M55 Wells City HarriersGBR
135Gary O’Brien M50 Swindon HarriersGBR
9Philip Parry M55 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR

MV60 (1)
187David James M60 Les Croupiers RCGBR

MV70 (0)

Senior Women (30)
205Rachael Baralos WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
309Sophie Birtles WU23 Bristol UniversityGBR
107Liza Bradshaw WSEN CLC StridersGBR
140Stephanie Connaire WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
207Naomi Davies WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
3Kelly Dicks WSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
278Elizabeth Dimond WSEN Lliswerry runnersGBR
199Emma Downie WU23 Newbury ACGBR
142Kate Drew WSEN Taunton ACGBR
261Clara Evans WSEN Cardiff AACGBR
268Alex Eykelbosch WSEN Dacorum & Tring ACGBR
188Bethan Francis WSEN Avon Valley RunnersGBR
296Siena Hayes WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
229Georgia Holden WSEN Queens Park HarriersGBR
248Victoria Kenny WSEN GBR
279Emma Kiernan WSEN Taunton ACGBR
310Sarah Morris WSEN Black Pear JoggersGBR
191Georgia Palmer WU23 Cardiff UniversityGBR
290Amy Partridge WSEN Bristol and WestGBR
320Danielle Phillips WSEN Les CroupiersGBR
150Rebecca Pierce WSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
313Chloe Richardson WSEN Birchfield HarriersGBR
273Chloe Ridewood WU23 Abingdon Amblers A CGBR
83Katy Roy WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
305Jessica Saunders WSEN Belgrave HarriersGBR
292Alice Smith WSEN Weston Athletic ClubGBR
227Becki Timmings WSEN Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
197Olivia Tsim WSEN Pontypridd RoadentsGBR
66Elle Twentyman WSEN Taunton ACGBR
226Kirsteen Welch WSEN Sidmouth RCGBR

LV40 (10)
178Susan Duncan W40 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
134Lisa Erickson W40 Pontypool and District RunnersGBR
306Amber Gascoigne W40 Team Bath ACGBR
39Katie Hughes W45 Westbury HarriersGBR
329Anna Hughes-Davies W40 Arena 80GBR
68Claire Jackson W45 Spirit of Monmouth Running ClubGBR
155Rachel Stowell W40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
212Catherine Treble W40 Westbury HarriersGBR
126Charlotte Wilton W45 Swindon HarriersGBR
31Georgia Wood W40 Bournemouth ACGBR

LV50 (2)
324Nia Davies W50 Weston Athletic ClubGBR
189Joanne Hudson W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR

LV60 (1)
319Joanna Thompson W60 Team Bath ACGBR

LV70 (0)

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351