51st Punchbowl Marathon 2022 Start List

Sunday 13 February 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=343, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
30 miles (215)
280Donald Adams GBR
238Simon Alderdice GBR
41Gary Allen Runnymede RunnersGBR
204Verity Allsopp GBR
93Emma Anderson Oxted Ladies Run ClubGBR
145Judi Barham GBR
112Ellie Baverstock Harborough ACGBR
207Mark Beesley Beds and BucksGBR
128Alzbeta Benn GBR
62Michael Bennett Orpington RoadrunnersGBR
163Paul Bobby GBR
91Richard Boese Sandhurst JoggersGBR
183Julia Booker Ware JoggersGBR
130Andrew Booth Bad Boy Running ClubGBR
129Dimi Booth Bad Boy Running ClubGBR
74Peter Bowles Serpentine RCGBR
111Chris Bradshaw Southern NavigatorsGBR
131Richard Braid Woking ACGBR
10Neil Bromley LDWA Heart of EnglandGBR
135Anne Brown DORSET LDWAGBR
134Ian Brown DORSET LDWAGBR
122Mike Burrows GBR
146Peter Butler GBR
355Ben Cameron Fulham Running ClubGBR
118Robert Cameron-Wood GBR
108Elaine Campbell Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
140Jeff Campbell Surrey LDWAGBR
70Andy Carpenter LDWA BBNGBR
61Neil Carrott GBR
75Catherine Carter GBR
236Laura Carver GBR
27Caroline Cattini-Dow Collingwood ACGBR
1Graeme Chamberlin GBR
16Pete Chandler Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
190Laurence Chownsmith Datchet DashersGBR
329Joanne Christensen South Wales LDWAGBR
312Judith Chubb-Whittle GBR
46Gavin Clark GBR
332Jude Clarke GBR
37Janet Cobby 100 Marathon ClubGBR
198Pete Colley GBR
160Anne Connell FitstuffGBR
336Paul Cooper GBR
195Christopher Covney Serpentine RCGBR
101Tremayne Cowdry 100 Marathon ClubGBR
345Paul Crowe Henfield JoggersGBR
177Colin Currigan LDWA Essex & HertsGBR
340Daphne Dadzie Fulham Running ClubGBR
99Bryan Darney LDWA SussexGBR
178David Davidson Pitsea RCGBR
316Mick Davidson GBR
351Nicola Dawson Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
25Kevin Dews GBR
176Louise Diez GBR
335Andrew Disley LDWAGBR
28Robin Dow Collingwood ACGBR
330Sara Down South Wales LDWAGBR
166Lindsay Doy Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
40Paul Doyle GBR
59Maria Drummond GBR
121Tony Edwards Dartford & White Oak Triathlon ClubGBR
338Katherine Elmore-Jones Fulham Running ClubGBR
237Manfred Engler LDWA SussexGBR
102Lucy Eyre Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
63Sara Fabien Trail Running AssociationGBR
89George Fairbrother ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERSGBR
189Kas Fletcher Henfield JoggersGBR
159Richard Fox Collingwood ACGBR
277Sarah Francis LDWAGBR
224Neil Fraser 100 marathon clubGBR
193Brian Frost Horsham JoggersGBR
263Alistair Gillan Springfield Striders RCGBR
311Tammy Gooch GBR
143Emma Gossington Surrey LDWAGBR
242Andrew Greenstock The Stragglers RCGBR
47Peter Grigoleit Tadley RunnersGBR
48Tracey Grigoleit Tadley RunnersGBR
215Ian Habisrittinger LDWA SurreyGBR
72Roma Haigh LDWA North YorkshireGBR
227Robert Haldane Little Baddow Ridge RunnersGBR
244Richard Hallett GBR
84David Hamed Blackwater valleyGBR
346Russell Hammond Runnymede RunnersGBR
92Mich Hardie Portsmouth JoggersGBR
304Steve Harlowe Reading JoggersGBR
174Rob Harmes GBR
94Karen Harvey Burgess Hill RunnersGBR
201Andrew Harwood LDWAGBR
250Sam Hatherley Fareham Running ClubGBR
342Michael Headley LDWA KentGBR
44Matthew Hearne Serpentine RCGBR
76Pet Hedges Beds, Bucks & NorthantsGBR
58Deborah Heighes Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
318Tom Hill Tring Running ClubGBR
6Stuart Holmes Fetch EveryoneGBR
133Christine Howard Billericay StridersGBR
319Phillip Howells !00 Marathon ClubGBR
82Andy Humphrey GBR
285Steve Humphreys GBR
211Steve Hunt GBR
181Martin Ilott GBR
358Amanda Innes GBR
155Kimberley Jackson GBR
192Andy James Henfield JoggersGBR
310Graham James Stubbington Green RunnersGBR
169Peter Johnson LDWA kentGBR
83Peter Jones Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
231Piers Keenleyside Ealing Eagles RCGBR
3John Kirwan Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
18Mark Kuspisz GBR
337Nina Lambrou Hastings RunnersGBR
297Cameron Lamond LDWA SurreyGBR
105Richard Lang Dorset LDWAGBR
106Tracey Lang Dorset LDWAGBR
218Rob Laughton GBR
4Brian Layton L.D.W.A. ~~ B.B.N.GBR
139Mandy Leach Runnymede RunnersGBR
104Chris Leigh Bedford HarriersGBR
315Gregory Lemaire-Smith GBR
356Peter Lemon 100 Marathon ClubGBR
168Megan Lennox GBR
326Leslie Lepper LDWAGBR
86David John Lewis 100 Marathon ClubGBR
259Daniele Licheri GBR
29Helen Littlebury DORSET LDWAGBR
77Stephen Low Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
209Ercole Lugari 100 Marathon ClubGBR
38Duncan Macgregor Thames Valley LDWAGBR
199Andrew Mallpress Horsham JoggersGBR
30Graham Malt 100 Marathon ClubGBR
81John Manning Tring RCGBR
171Christian Marryat Ldwa SurreyGBR
98Denis McKay GBR
172John Moat GBR
245David Moles GBR
88Lee Morgan Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
110Steve Morris Redway RunnersGBR
23Stephanie Moss Haslemere Borders ACGBR
283Ian Mulry Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
175Sheila Nash New Forest RunnersGBR
197Paul Newton Redway RunnersGBR
324Katherine O’Sullivan GBR
223Hannah Osborn Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
220Martin O'Sullivan Orpington Road RunnersGBR
173Alex Palmer GBR
241Matt Parker The Stragglers RCGBR
36Janet Payne GBR
182Paul Perratt GBR
120Frederic Perrin Thames Valley LDWAGBR
191Alan Pettitt Horsham JoggersGBR
8John Pickup Surrey LDWAGBR
119John Poole GBR
68Dave Porter Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
7Sophie Power GGACGBR
196David Price 100 Marathon ClubGBR
219Jeremy Pugh GBR
123Glyn Raymen Leighton Fun RunnersGBR
156Lloyd Rees GBR
100Tracy Rees-Clark Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
228Julie Reeves GBR
279Corinne Rodgers GBR
352Dane Ryan GBR
353Deborah Ryan GBR
243David Sayers The Stragglers RCGBR
109Willow Searle GBR
321Ian Shearer Bad Boy Running ClubGBR
87Dean Shears Rugby and Northampton Athletics ClubsGBR
282David Sheldon The Stragglers RCGBR
80Dave Sheldrake LDWA KentGBR
208Steve Shrubsall GBR
39Mark Simpson Surrey LDWAGBR
132Mark Skilton SurryGBR
343Jeremy Smallwood GBR
73Helen Smith GBR
305James Smith GBR
194Nicola Smith Horsham JoggersGBR
278Penny Southern LDWA Kent & SKHGBR
165Richard Spear GBR
350Helen Spiers GBR
136Eleanor Spooner GBR
239Andrew Stalley Collingwood ACGBR
251Howard Stinton Bayside TriathlonGBR
67Ben Taylor Haslemere Border AcGBR
57Stephen Thatcher GBR
264David Thompson GBR
35Robert Treadwell GBR
142Nicki Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
141Tony Trundley Surrey LDWAGBR
42Laura Turner South Wales LDWAGBR
170Martyn Turner GBR
113Hasan Uctas GBR
114Jonathan Venning BB&NGBR
64Maike von Heymann Serpentine RCGBR
66James Robert McHardy Walker Steyning A.CGBR
95Philip Walker GBR
240Andy Weston LDWA Herts & EssexGBR
126David Whitehead LDWAGBR
138Haydn Williams GBR
249Paula Williams Fareham Running ClubGBR
117Steven Williams Runnymede RunnersGBR
293Geoff Williamson LDWA KentGBR
187David Wilson Thames Valley LDWAGBR
233James Wilson LdwaGBR
53Mary Wilson Reading JoggersGBR
60Jason Winney South Wales LDWAGBR
229Darren Winter David Lloyd WorthingGBR
296Lorna Winter Henfield JoggersGBR
303Jayne Woodhouse Reading JoggersGBR
320Helen Woods Midhurst MilersGBR
206Max Woods Sandhurst JoggersGBR
9Duncan Woolsmith LDWAGBR
347Stuart Wrigley Runnymede RunnersGBR
344Arran Wyeth Runnymede RunnersGBR
116Rush Yadave LDWAGBR
284Bill Young GBR

20 miles (128)
254Nicholas Adams OttershawGBR
202Susie Adams HBACGBR
313Kate Alton GBR
308Olivia Antolik GBR
248David Ayling Sandhurst joggersGBR
222Jackie Barker Surrey ldwaGBR
147Lisa Barton LDWA SurreyGBR
268Trevor Beeston GBR
217Alastair Bell GBR
309Amy Bell GBR
216Kay Bell GBR
246Vikki Bell GBR
161Emma Blake London LDWAGBR
51Lauren Blatherwick Haslemere Borders ACGBR
341Oliver Bowers The Stragglers RCGBR
317Sue Boyman Surrey LDWAGBR
79Alan Brown LDWAGBR
78Margaret Brown LDWAGBR
24Rawan Burden WessexGBR
214Barry Campion LDWA WessexGBR
162Rebecca Cansdale GBR
306Susan Carnell RpacGBR
97Ravi Cautick GBR
339Jim Chuck GBR
299Brian Corbett GBR
22Stephen Corrall RT&DBsGBR
334Christine Costiff Ashford &GBR
322Gina Coulson SLHGBR
158Jeremy Cox GBR
157Darla Crispin Dorking & Mole Valley Athletic ClubGBR
327Caroline Crolla Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
13Errol Curling Surrey LDWAGBR
234Robert Curtis Dunstable lionsGBR
43Philip Davies The Stragglers RCGBR
26Susan Dews GBR
56Tracy Dolman Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
266Laura Donohoe GBR
267Paul Donohoe GBR
265June Edwardes-Evans Kent LDWAGBR
15Julie Essex Surrey LDWAGBR
14Michael Essex Surrey LDWAGBR
31Amy Flanagan GBR
54Gemma Ford GBR
212Kevin Forder LDWAGBR
107Alan Freer Reading RoadrunnersGBR
185Nicole Frisby GBR
186Jamie Funnell GBR
298Jill Goddard GBR
235Anne Golding Dunstable lionsGBR
333Steven Goodman GBR
164Nithin Gopakumar LDWAGBR
55John Gray Hart Road RunnersGBR
17Jess Hall Wimbledon WindmilersGBR
34Michael Hall Hastings RunnersGBR
205Peter Harris LDWAGBR
11Dave Hatton Surrey LDWAGBR
12Rhoda Hatton Surrey LDWAGBR
252Neil Heather OttershawGBR
292Debra Herbert GBR
314Jenny Herrington GBR
247Katie Herrington Sandhurst joggersGBR
359Richard Herrington GBR
49John Hogg Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
50Charlie Horrell Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
262Ali How GBR
19Robin Howard RT&DBsGBR
52Emine Ismail de Sanchez 100 marathon clubGBR
295Kate Jackson London LDWAGBR
349Alexandra Jessup LDWA KentGBR
348Gavin Jessup LDWA KentGBR
287Joanne Johnstone South WalesGBR
328Colin Jones GBR
90Karen Jones Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
33Julie Langdon Hastings RunnersGBR
276Heather Law GBR
270David Lobley Kent ldwaGBR
269Julie Lobley Kent ldwaGBR
261Richard Lock Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
150Gillian Maisey Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
258James McClintock GBR
272Caroline McCulloch GBR
307Stewart McIntyre RPACGBR
281Paul McKay SurreyGBR
203Christopher Merrien Chichester Runners & ACGBR
271Frances Mills GBR
167Sandra Mogan GBR
357Lisa Mortimore GBR
302Jonathan Mulcahy GBR
354Clare Murray GBR
127Yasmin Najjar GBR
20Alan Nelson RT&DBsGBR
188Dorte Newman GBR
153Lisa Nugent Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
255Michelle O Brien OttershawGBR
256Sean O Brien OttershawGBR
331Gill O'Connor Ashford and District RRCGBR
21Simon Odell RT&DBsGBR
260Andrea Ong Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
103Ilaria Ortoleva Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
300Jenni Pritchard GBR
32Hannah Reid GBR
151Deana Rice Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
154Michael Rice Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
289Paul Riordan GBR
288Sharon Riordan GBR
2Eric M Rolfe LDWA Essex HertsGBR
230William Saunders GBR
179Anthony Scott GBR
221Gayle Scott GBR
180Lisa Scott GBR
210Peter Shaw GBR
253Colin Smith OttershawGBR
257Glen Smith CollingwoodGBR
301Nathan Smith GBR
213Jonathan Steeds GBR
294Liz Steward GBR
85Sue Swetman LDWAGBR
291Jane Teague GBR
290Steven Teague GBR
125Mary Elizabeth Thane Surrey Walking ClubGBR
124Stuart Thane Surrey Walking ClubGBR
286Simon Thompson Fleet & Crookham ACGBR
275Anne Trotman GBR
325Judith Unsworth GBR
65Jayne Ward LDWAGBR
96Valerie Watson Blackwater Valley RunnersGBR
148Suzanne Whibley GBR
45Frank Womelsdorf Serpentine RCGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351