Cwm Nant-y-Groes Fell Race Start List

Saturday 22 January 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=85, Online=98%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 15 January 2022 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ‎further details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Race  
No.
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
5.6 miles / 1800 feet (85)
95Tom Annetts M40 Mynydd DuGBR
96Frances Arnott WSEN Bristol and West ACGBR
97Chris Baker M50 GBR
98Jon Barnes MSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
99Craig Blake MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
100Emma Blake W40 Mynydd DuGBR
101Dave Bourne MSEN GBR
102Guy Bradford M50 Weston ACGBR
103Carl Brancher M65 Mynydd DuGBR
104Andrew Brasington M55 Ebbw Vale RCGBR
105Helen Brown W45 Mynydd DuGBR
106Chelsea Creak WSEN Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
107Andy Creber M60 Mynydd DuGBR
108Richard Cronin MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
109Clare Dallimore WSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
110Bodman Daniel MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
111Simon Daniel M45 Bristol Up & RunnersGBR
112Michael Darke MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
113Simon Darke M60 MDCGBR
114David Davies M65 CDF runnersGBR
115Gary Davies M40 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
116Lee Davies M45 Clwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running ClubGBR
117Paul Dodd M60 Chepstow HarriersGBR
118Adam Eagles MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
119Karen Elvers W50 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
120Robert Finch MSEN NGOCGBR
121Jonathan Ford MSEN Fairwater Runners CwmbranGBR
122Cherry Fowler W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
123Daniela Gormley W50 Pontypool & DistrictGBR
124Donna Grant W40 MDCGBR
125Flora Gunner W55 Croft Ambrey running clubGBR
126Gary Gunner M75 Croft Ambrey running clubGBR
127Richard Hale M70 Axe Valley RunnersGBR
128Stewart Harding MSEN CDF RunnersGBR
129Emily Harper WSEN Monmouth triGBR
130Steve Herington M70 Hereford CouriersGBR
131Ewein Howes MU23 GBR
132Sarah Jeremiah W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
133Richard Johnson M45 WFRAGBR
134Craig Jones M50 Eryri HarriersGBR
135Gareth Jones M70 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
136Gavin Jones MSEN Monross-TrailblazersGBR
137Roshan Khan M65 Les Croupiers RCGBR
138Nynke Kuiper WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
139Rebecca Lander WSEN Parc Bryn Bach Running ClubGBR
140Briony Latter WSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
141Matthew Lawson M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
142Ben Lowe M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
143Ian Luke M45 Poole RunnersGBR
144Gareth Lynch M45 Mynydd DuGBR
145Ian Macklin M50 Mynyddwyr de CymruENG
146Andrew Manning M55 GBR
147Adam Maskill M40 Alton RunnersGBR
148Chris Medcalf M45 San Domenico RCGBR
149Adrian Moir M60 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
150Jon Mortimer MSEN Cardiff University Triathlon ClubGBR
151Chris Nottingham MSEN GBR
152Peter O’kane M50 GBR
153Matt O'Keefe MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)CYM
154Nick Owen M55 GBR
155Gwyn Palfrey M55 Crickhowell running clubGBR
156Oliver Parry M40 Mercia Fell RunnersGBR
157Cara Perfrement W40 N/AGBR
158Dean Perry MSEN BrycheiniogGBR
159Daniel Powell MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
160Don Powell M70 Basingstoke and Mid Hants ACGBR
161Jorge Quintero MSEN Parc Bryn Bach Running ClubGBR
162Joseph Reardon MU23 MDCGBR
163Ellie Salisbury W60 Eryri HarriersGBR
164Bob Salter M60 Fell Runners AssociationGBR
165Annette Sanford W55 Griffithstown HarriersGBR
166James Scott MSEN Mynydd DuGBR
167Debbie Stenner W45 Mynydd DuGBR
168Kevin Stephens M40 GBR
169Andy Stott M60 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)ENG
170Beverley Tucker W55 Mynydd DuGBR
171Patrick Tudor MSEN Swansea Harriers ACGBR
172Tom Turner MSEN Mynydd duGBR
173Wyndham Turner MSEN Mynydd duGBR
174Ricci Watts MSEN PontypoolGBR
175Matt Whipple MSEN Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
176Anna Williams WSEN GBR
177Robin Woods M40 Builth & District RCGBR
178Sharon Woods W60 Mynydd DuGBR
179Gabrielle Yates W40 Griffithstown HarriersGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351