20 & 1/2 Fission Start List

Saturday 19 March 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=367, Online=100%) Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
20 miles (181)
230Paul Adams M45 Caerleon RCGBR
269Elzbieta Antosiewicz WSEN Almost AthletesGBR
148Trish Ashley W55 GBR
193Anna Avery W40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
32Richard Bagshaw M55 Chippenham HarriersGBR
33Fiona Ball WSEN GBR
183Fiona Barnes W45 Almost AthletesGBR
21Rachel Barrow W50 Cirencester Athletics ClubGBR
366Nicholas Barry MSEN Sale Harriers ManchesterGBR
325James Beach M45 GBR
54Desiree Beer W65 Almost AthletesGBR
142Chiaki Beis W40 Royal Wootton Bassett HoundsGBR
290Neil Bennett MSEN GBR
170Sarah Bennett W50 PDfitnessGBR
318James Boswell MSEN Severn ACGBR
351Cheralyn Bowkett WSEN GBR
343Chris Brazier MSEN RunGl1GBR
163Rich Brooks M50 GBR
85Michael Brown M40 Lonely Goat RCGBR
126Nadine Brown WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
81James Bruce M45 Les croupiers rcGBR
280Michael Bunn M55 Pershore plum ploddersGBR
364Andrew Burbidge M40 GBR
194Michael Burgess M40 Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
107Peter Cable MSEN Thornbury Running ClubGBR
240Andrew Callard M55 Newent RunnersGBR
168Carly Carslake WSEN Hucclecote HarriersGBR
93Kim Carwardine WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
359David Chandler M40 GBR
246Elaine Chapman W40 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
121Robert Clark M55 Royal Wootton Bassett HoundsGBR
205Anthony Collins M50 GBR
355Giles Cory M50 GBR
61Jadie Cotterell WSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
260Nicholas Coyle MSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
369Andrew Crace-Calvert M55 Stroud & District ACGBR
185Gareth Crankshaw MSEN Southville RCGBR
288Catherine Daly WSEN Almost AthletesGBR
57Chris Davies M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
14Julie Davies W55 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
119Owen Davies MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
349Rachel Davies W40 GBR
347Kieran Deegan MSEN Black Pear JoggersGBR
46Joanne Dendle W50 Pontyclun Road RunnersGBR
28Will Downey M40 Witney Road RunnersGBR
98Christopher Driscoll MSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
227Helen Duffield W45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
117Lisa Duggan W50 GBR
116Mike Duggan M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
120Wayne Durston M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
26Karen Dykes W45 Royal Wootton Bassett running clubGBR
372Georgina Emile W40 Angels RCGBR
353Michael Errington M40 RunGL1GBR
110Liz Farooq W45 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
350Jonathan Floyd M40 Western TempoGBR
95Robert Foord M45 Almost AthletesGBR
86Claire Foxall W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
147Hayley Fox-Fitzgerald WSEN Southville RCGBR
268Tom Frost M45 Corsham Running ClubGBR
314Becky Fullerton WSEN Chepstow HarriersGBR
73Andy Gardiner MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
304Becki Gilberthorpe WSEN Hucclecote HarriersGBR
282James Gill MSEN GBR
281Mike Gill M55 GBR
94Jamie Goddard M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
242Jonathan Hall MSEN Thornbury RCGBR
51David Hammond M50 GBR
50Janeann Hammond W50 GBR
244Stuart Hardisty M40 GBR
235Chris Hares M45 Kingswood Tri Club (Bristol)GBR
216John Hargreaves M65 Great Western RunnersGBR
25Brian Harris M60 Cirencester ACGBR
16Clare Harris W40 Run NewportGBR
143Lee Hawkes M50 GBR
312Ian Haynes M40 Great Western RunnersGBR
309Wayne Hearne MSEN Royal Wootton BassettGBR
255Stephen Heavens M70 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
7Sandy Hending W50 Southville RCGBR
1Gary Hobbs M50 Vipers Running ClubGBR
36Lindsay Hoggard W40 Bristol Up & RunnersGBR
322Elena Holmes W50 Great Western RunnersGBR
218Elaine Hope-Bell W50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
274James Hopkins MSEN Southville RCGBR
264Chris Hunt M55 Corsham RCGBR
354Justin Hutchinson M45 GBR
40Kevin Jackson M60 Dursley Running ClubGBR
10Gavin Jerman M55 CLC StridersGBR
44Michael Johnstone M40 Almost AthletesGBR
316Kevin Joynes-Creed M45 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
150Anne Kelsall W60 Aldridge RCGBR
273Sarah Kembrey W40 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
231Rebecca Knibbs W40 GBR
252Tom Lacey MSEN Southville RCGBR
122Damian Lai M40 Dursley Running ClubGBR
30Vicky Ledbury W45 Active Soul UKGBR
113Susan Lee W55 Royal Wootton Bassett houndsGBR
35Alister Liscott MSEN StroudGBR
37Melanie Little WSEN Great Western RunnersGBR
247Jack Longley MSEN GBR
149Stuart Lukins M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
330Gary MacAlister M40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
296Daphne Marion W65 Royal Wootton Bassett HoundsGBR
100Vicki Mason WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
338Janet Matthews W40 GBR
91Tom Maxwell MSEN CR & PGBR
43Colin McCord M50 Running PunksGBR
146Drew McLellan M40 Southville RCGBR
263Norman Merlock M50 Gloucester North RunnersGBR
99Matthew Middlecote MSEN GBR
302Chris Miller M45 Cirencester ACGBR
105Kevin Morgan M40 GBR
76Tom Morgan M40 Cirencester ACGBR
259Claire Morgan-Powell W45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
267Yuka Morrell W45 Corsham RCGBR
83Duncan Mounsor M50 Almost AthletesGBR
162Charlotte Mulready WSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
237Ben Mutlow MSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
301Helen Needs WSEN Running Forever RCGBR
265Clive Newman M55 Corsham RCGBR
153Florence Newman WSEN GBR
8Rachel O Shea WSEN Notes women runnersGBR
92Rosie Oates WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
66David O'Brien M40 Hereford CouriersGBR
206Sarah Page W60 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
223Richard Parker M45 Swindon Shin SplintsGBR
141Samantha Pheby-Mondeil W55 Wootton Bassett HoundsGBR
17Joff Phelps M55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
53Victoria Plummer WSEN GBR
222Mike Pobjoy M50 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
307Pratik Pradhan M45 Severn ACGBR
29Stuart Rae M40 GBR
225Robert Reece M40 Dursley Running clubGBR
151Sarah Reynolds W40 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
321Grant Robbins MSEN GBR
289Dylan Roberts MSEN Thornbury RCGBR
332James Robinson M50 GL1GBR
23Suzi Rome W40 GBR
88Jane Roscoe W55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
165Clare Sansum W45 GBR
245David Saunders M70 Dursley Running ClubGBR
6Joey Scutt MSEN GBR
77Emma Shannon W40 GBR
55Edwina Shirazian W45 GBR
112Jenny Shiret W45 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
228James Skuce M40 GBR
358James Smith M40 Severn ACGBR
361Phil Southworth M50 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
275Joe Stansfield MSEN GBR
299Anthony Stilwell MSEN GBR
182Martin Talbot MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
305Eleanor Taylor WSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
319Paul Taylor M60 GBR
251Joseph Thanniyil M45 GBR
184Neil Tring M60 Almost AthletesGBR
352Tara Truman W50 Stroud & District ACGBR
52Jonathan Tudor MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
109Rob Tuttle M55 Cirencester Athletics ClubGBR
5Andrew Underhill MSEN San Domenico Road RCGBR
166Yangi Vundamina W45 Caerleon Running ClubGBR
24Andy Ward M40 Hucclecote HarriersGBR
356Dominic Ware M45 Stroud & District ACGBR
115Katie Warren W50 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
118Rachel Waters WSEN Spirit of MonmouthGBR
221Georgie Wells W40 Team Bath ACGBR
104Simon Westney M50 GBR
292Richard Wheeler M45 Great Western RunnersGBR
303Alan Whitby M65 Tewkesbury ACGBR
217Adrian Whitwell MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
370Susan Wilkinson W45 GBR
214Helen Williams W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
266Lloyd Williams M45 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
111David Witnall MSEN Running Somewhere ElseGBR
192Matthew Wood MSEN Bitton Road RunnersGBR
140Wendy Woodhouse W50 GBR
317Roger Woolford M40 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
306David Worthy M60 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
337Phil Wright M45 North Bristol Running GroupGBR
80Gareth Yeoman MSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
254Lisa Young W50 Dursley Running ClubGBR
341Marie-Letecia Young W40 Corsham running clubGBR
31Neil Young M45 DursleyGBR

Half Marathon (186)
65Emma Aiken-Jones W40 GBR
175Ben Amigoni MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
310Chris Attwood M45 Black Pear JoggersGBR
248Claire Avery W50 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
87Rachel Avon WSEN Lliswerry RunnersGBR
241John Bailey M55 Almost AthletesGBR
59Jo Ballinger WSEN NoneGBR
324Rob Barnett MSEN CLC StridersGBR
131Andy Barry M60 Lliswerry RunnersGBR
219Andy Barton M40 Frampton Cotterell HarriersGBR
336Jonathan Bateman M70 Royal Wootton Bassett HoundsGBR
298Jim Batty MSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
67Claire Beaumont-Wraith WSEN GBR
97Christopher Benjamin M50 Almost AthletesGBR
238Ruth Bennett W40 Black Pear JoggersGBR
181Josh Blyth MSEN GBR
108John Bourne MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
177Emma Bowers WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
127Phillip Brooks M60 Westbury HarriersGBR
96Hannah Brown W40 Almost AthletesGBR
287Tim Buckley M55 Chepstow HarriersGBR
164Thomas Burgess MSEN CLC StridersGBR
345Ruth Cann W40 Penarth and DinasGBR
102Jer Cardew M40 GBR
201Simon Cardnell MSEN Southville running clubGBR
103Paul Carruthers M45 Hucclecote HarriersGBR
39Hannah Carter W40 Dursley & District ACGBR
333Ellen Chapman W45 GL1GBR
114Hayley Clark W40 GBR
160Helen Clark W45 Bitton Road RunnersENG
144Rachael Clark WSEN GBR
145Stuart Clark M40 GBR
200Martin Coates M55 GBR
129Heather Cole W45 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
311Scott Collison M45 Black Pear JoggersGBR
132Elinor Cordiner W50 Pershore plum ploddersGBR
79Sharon Coultart W50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
195Ann-Marie Crampton W55 Running Forever RCGBR
371Martin Crawford M55 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
130Martin Croucher M45 Cirencester ACGBR
253Stuart Curtis M55 Team Bath Athletic ClubGBR
293James Cutlan MSEN Cornwall ACGBR
346Jean Cutlan W55 St Austell Athletes Running ClubGBR
189Cath Dale W55 Team Bath ACGBR
278Neil Davies M55 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
190Thomas Davies MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
124Lee Davis M50 Stroud & District ACGBR
42Phoebe Davis WSEN Stroud & District ACGBR
233Therese De Souza WSEN Tetbury DolphinsGBR
208John Delafield M60 Dursley Running ClubGBR
45Jeremy Dickson M55 Lliswerry RunnersCYM
210Gemma Di-Lella WSEN GBR
157Stuart Dinwoodie M60 Chippenham HarriersGBR
68Lucy Dymond W40 GBR
41Rachel Farquhar WSEN Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (BRAT)GBR
138Simon Farrell M45 GBR
174Tanya Feasey W40 Run Gl1GBR
357Stephanie Ferry WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
360Elizabeth Finch W40 GBR
331Martin Foster M45 Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
313Nicola Fowles W45 Cotswold AllrunnersGBR
176Nigel Gardner MSEN New Berkeley HarriersGBR
22Ian Gawinowski M45 Westbury HarriersGBR
62Stephen George MSEN Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
204Faith Geraghty W40 GBR
75Matt Grey MSEN New Berkeley harriersGBR
340Peter Grist MSEN Team Bath ACGBR
207Dave Guest M55 GoodGym Race TeamGBR
261Hannah Hamilton WSEN Thornbury RCGBR
300Fergus Hannon MSEN Dursley running clubGBR
308Chris Harris M45 Black Pear JoggersGBR
335Richard Hensman M45 Dursley Running ClubGBR
4Dan Hewer MSEN Southville RCGBR
34Annette Heylings W65 Dursley Running ClubGBR
155Emma Hines W45 Chippenham harriersGBR
172Mary Hinton W55 The Tetbury DolphinsGBR
3Lydia Hobbs WSEN GBR
2Susan Hobbs W55 GBR
285Eileen Hodgson W55 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
70Penny Howard W55 Stroud & District ACGBR
167Jon Howes M45 CLC StridersGBR
19Niall Hughes M45 San Domenico Road RCCYM
239Ruth Hulbert W45 GBR
250Matt James M40 GBR
179Rachael Johnson W45 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
84Andrew paul Jones M40 Aberdare Valley Amateur ACGBR
188Mark Jones M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
47Rebecca Jones WSEN Black Pear JoggersGBR
159Jess Joseph WU23 GBR
279Lee Kelson M40 Ledbury HarriersGBR
106Andrew Kirkup M40 Lonely Goat Running ClubGBR
123Richard Knickenberg MSEN GBR
78Glenn Lacey MSEN Halesowen ACCGBR
191Mark Mackintosh M55 Team Bath ACGBR
9Dan Marley M45 GBR
365Paul Massey M65 Team Derby RunnerGBR
262Margaret Mclachlan W55 GBR
82Duncan McLauchlan M40 Les CroupiersGBR
154Stewart McMillan M55 CHIPPENHAM HARRIERSGBR
12Emma Meredith W45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
135Genevieve Merrefield W45 GBR
134Neil Merrefield M50 GBR
169Hannah Merron WSEN GBR
133Alice Monks WSEN GBR
229Charlotte Moran W40 Caerleon RCGBR
173Eve Morrison WSEN Southville RCGBR
367Paul Morton MSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
328James Moss M65 GBR
101Suzanne Moss W45 GBR
315Zea Moss WSEN NoneGBR
270Seb Navarro MSEN DursleyGBR
256Sarah Newnes W50 Thornbury RCGBR
18Paul Newton M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR
13Mark Nicol M50 Chepstow HarriersGBR
187Ryan O'Donnell MSEN CLC StridersGBR
64Emma Oliver W40 NoneGBR
209Andy Ost M40 Chepstow HarriersGBR
171Rebecca Pass W40 Tetbury Dolphins Running ClubGBR
161William Pearce M40 CLC StridersGBR
368Jonathan Phillips MSEN Black Pear JoggersGBR
297Anna Phippen WSEN North Bristol Triathlon ClubGBR
224Kirsty Pitts W50 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
58Kevin Plank M50 San Domenico RCGBR
342Jodi Pontin W40 Islwyn RunnerGBR
60Louise Poole WSEN NoneGBR
139Helen Prescott W40 Running Forever RCGBR
283Chris Prosser MSEN Malvern JoggereGBR
15Andrew Quainton M45 GBR
38David Quarterman M55 Dursley running clubGBR
152Alice Raban WSEN TBACGBR
196Jocelyn Randall W50 CirencesterGBR
199Paul Richards M55 GBR
156Lucy Richens W40 Westbury HarriersGBR
186Georgie Robertson WSEN Weston whippetsGBR
72Andy Rogers M50 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
203Andrew Rome M40 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
202Karen Rome W40 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
272Stephen Rose M50 Team Bath ACGBR
71Lewis Saunders M60 Stroud & District ACGBR
128Clare Selway W40 GBR
326Tasmin Sharley WSEN Southville RCGBR
258Rowland Simon M50 Running Forever Running clubGBR
27Mary Simpson W60 Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
212Karen Skuse W50 Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
334Gavin Smith M40 GBR
63Marcus Smith M50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
211Sarah Smith W40 North Somerset ACGBR
20John Sowden M40 Stroud & District ACGBR
363Holly Stables W40 Avon Valley RunnersGBR
344Ashley Stevens MSEN Cheltenham and County HarriersGBR
220Erica Stokes W45 GBR
125Natalie Stow W40 Almost AthletesGBR
243Rachel Stowell W40 Bitton Road RunnersGBR
215Dawn Stygall WSEN Westbury HarriersGBR
69Warren Sweet M45 GBR
232Helen Taylor WSEN Telford ACGBR
271Suzanne Tew W50 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
257Hazel Tolley W55 Pershore Plum PloddersGBR
158Mark Tooski M55 Westbury HarriersGBR
49Paul Tucker M40 Les CroupiersGBR
74Sally Tuer W65 Running Forever RCGBR
329Michael Tune M50 Swindon HarriersGBR
137Bexley Turbard MU18 Tri WoodmancoteGBR
136Phil Turbard M45 Tri WoodmancoteGBR
180Greg Turner M40 Southville RCGBR
178Jackie Turner W50 Pershore Plum PloddersGBR
362Ali Vaz W40 Bristol & West AC (est. 1882)GBR
286Mark Veale M40 New Berkeley HarriersGBR
236Rachel Vines W40 CLC StridersGBR
90Timothy Wainwright M40 Running Somewhere ElseGBR
284Lisa Wakeman WSEN Aldridge RCGBR
213Allanah Walter WSEN Wootton Bassett Hounds RCGBR
249Jenny Warner W50 Tetbury dolphinsGBR
56Simon Waters MSEN Dursley Running ClubGBR
327Oliver Watkins M40 CLC StridersGBR
89Kayleigh Wilding WSEN CDF RunnersGBR
234Paul Wilkins M45 New Berkeley HarrriersGBR
348Joe Willgoss MSEN Western TempoGBR
197Demi Williams WSEN GBR
320Martin Williams M40 Ledbury & District HarriersGBR
339Neil Williams M60 Royal Wootton BassettGBR
198Samuel Williams MSEN GBR
291Dave Wintle M65 Great Western RunnersGBR
295Daniel Wright MSEN GBR
294Stuart Wright M50 GBR
11Jacqui Wynds W65 Forest of Dean ACGBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351