Radyr & Morganstown Trail Races Start List

Saturday 07 May 2022 Competitor Statistics (Total=158, Online=75%) Postal entries (nnn*) were last uploaded on 02 May 2022 Note that this start list is sorted by Surname, and then Forename. See the Event Website for ā€ˇfurther details. Use the competitor Amend Entry function to view and/or amend your details.
Filter by Club = AND Country =   
Entry
No
Name Age
Class
Club Co.
Trail Full Marathon (Mass Start) (21)
142Tessa Bailey W45 GBR
151Joshua Baker MSEN GBR
65Elin Bird WSEN GBR
128Rosie Bristow W45 GBR
123James Brock MSEN GBR
111Jack Bryant MSEN GBR
108*Lawrence Clowser MSEN GBR
97Alex Cornett MSEN GBR
42Jerome Edwards M45 Wellington Scottish Athletics ClubGBR
31Marc Evans M45 GBR
154Andrew Havvas M50 GBR
148Torsten Hildebrandt M55 GBR
81Yu Hin Leung MSEN HKG
91Michael Olson MSEN GBR
64Thomas Parker MSEN GBR
157Rachel Pinchin WSEN GBR
51Rob Spate M50 GBR
43Catherine Thompson W40 GBR
22*George Tordoff M45 Cardiff HarelquinsGBR
112Luke Twomey MSEN GBR
109*Alffi Williams MSEN GBR

Trail Full Marathon (Individual Start) (6)
4*Richard Campbell M40 ESRCGBR
29*James Hansell MSEN GBR
1*Jacob Harvey M45 GBR
58Steve New M55 100 Marathon ClubGBR
30*Louis Phillips MSEN GBR
27*Alastair Thompson M40 GBR

Trail Half Marathon (Mass Start) (122)
8*Ben Adams M45 GBR
94James Armstrong M40 NAGBR
84Anna Auchterlonie W40 GBR
80Phil Avery M45 GBR
96Joel Baldwin MSEN GBR
33Bruce Barnes MSEN GBR
92Jason Barnett M55 GBR
73Ashley Beard W40 GBR
134Katie Beecher W40 Les CroupiersGBR
90Kevin Bounds M45 GBR
69Huw Bowen MSEN GBR
141*Samuel Briggs MSEN GBR
54Flo Carr Smith WSEN Vegan Runners UKGBR
153Richard Christie MSEN GBR
122Lisa Clayton W45 GBR
136George Collinson MSEN GBR
41Joe Cook MSEN GBR
120Joseph Cooper MSEN GBR
98Aron Cowdy MU23 GBR
124Kelly Crofts W40 Les CroupiersGBR
88Tomos Crosse MSEN GBR
61Amy Davies W40 GBR
76Rhos Davies M40 GBR
149Michelle Davis W50 Canton ChargersGBR
100Sean Dodington MSEN GBR
114Helen Duffield W45 Chepstow HarriersGBR
3*Katrina Edmonds-Daniel WSEN Caerphilly RunnersGBR
121Julie Elworthy W45 GBR
59Rebecca Emmerson W40 GBR
37Alex Evans W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
137Carwyn Evans M55 Dragons Running ClubGBR
118Catrin Evans W45 Les Croupiers Running ClubGBR
70Natalie Evans W45 GBR
107Christine Farr W45 MDCGBR
77James Farrant M40 Dragon TriGBR
63Tomasz Figurski M40 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
5*Rebecca Fitzpatrick W40 GBR
60Fiona Gagg W50 She Runs: CardiffGBR
21*Eve Gallop-Evans W55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
46Rachel Garside W50 GBR
83Alice Gaudet W40 GBR
87Ellie Greenwood WSEN GBR
34Susie Gurner W40 Hengoed HarriersGBR
127*Rachel Hadley WU23 GBR
143Luke Hamilton MSEN GBR
138Gareth Hardman M55 Bridgend ACGBR
139Gina Hardman W50 Bridgend ACGBR
53Dani Hazell WSEN She Runs CardiffGBR
113Anna Helsing W55 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
75Jon Holland M40 Cr@p TriGBR
115Hannah Hopes WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
103Niall Hughes M45 San Domenico Road RCGBR
130Louise Hunt W40 Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
15*James Hutchinson M40 GBR
67Joanne Jackson W45 GBR
55Cath James W45 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
144Dylan James M40 GBR
152*Andy Jenkins M55 GBR
49Brian Jenkins M65 GBR
78Sarah Jeremiah W45 Parc Bryn Bach RCGBR
86*Mark Kingsbury M50 GBR
71Tom Kingsbury MSEN GBR
146Cameron Lacey-Coles MSEN Hengoed HarriersGBR
129Andrew Lang MSEN GBR
40Michael Launder MSEN Port Talbot HarriersGBR
48Henry Lee M40 Oxwich 4GBR
126*Richard Llewellyn M55 GBR
104Math Llwyd MSEN Eryri HarriersGBR
10*Bethan Long W40 GBR
140Andrea Lowman W50 She Runs CardiffGBR
35Gareth Ludkin MSEN GBR
82Rebecca Maher W40 GBR
119Margaret Manton-Edwards W40 GBR
101Alan Matthews M60 Aberdare DragonsGBR
56Liz May W40 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
95Andrew McEwan MSEN GBR
50Chris Medcalf M45 San Domenico RCGBR
159Ceri Merwood WSEN CDFGBR
117Hannah Miles WSEN Les Croupiers RCGBR
14*Jon Morgan M55 Les CroupiersGBR
79Kim Morgan W45 GBR
93Phill Morgan M45 Lonely Goat RCGBR
36Tracey Newman W50 Les CroupiersGBR
131Caroline Nightingale W55 Vegan Runners UKGBR
12*Jonathan North MSEN GBR
57Jodie Olson WSEN She Runs CardiffGBR
105Adrian Orringe M65 Pont-y-pwl & District RunnersGBR
45Clare O'shea W45 GBR
44James O'shea M45 GBR
125Deborah O'Sullivan W40 Les Croupiers running clubGBR
99Joanna Otteson W50 Celtic TriGBR
89Martyn Owen M45 GBR
135Mark Palmer M55 GBR
145Mark Palser MSEN Les CroupiersGBR
102William Parkinson MSEN GBR
158Michael Partridge M40 GBR
9*John Payne M55 Les Croupiers RCGBR
39Russ Pearce M50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
72Andrew Pearson M45 Cardiff TriathletesGBR
66Catherine Phillips W45 GBR
133Tom Pinkham MSEN Wycombe Phoenix Harriers & ACGBR
32Rebecca Playle W50 HarlequinsGBR
52Rachel Priest W40 Royal Navy Athletics ClubGBR
74Phil Read M45 Mynyddwyr De Cymru (MDC)GBR
17*Fiona Redmond W40 Radyr RunnersGBR
18*Sam Redmond MSEN Putney Running ClubGBR
16*Will Redmond M40 Radyr RunnersGBR
26*Lucy Roblin W45 GBR
85Paul Satchell M65 GBR
110*Elliot Saunders MSEN GBR
38Sharon Smith W50 Caerphilly RunnersGBR
106Charlotte St Aubyn WU23 Sandhurst JoggersGBR
7*Ruth Sutton W45 Pontypridd Roadents ACGBR
155Nathan Swain MSEN GoodgymGBR
132Suzanne Thomad W55 GBR
47Bruan Treharne M40 GBR
150Keryn Treharne M45 GBR
62*Jennifer Udall WSEN GBR
19*Simon Wilkins M45 GBR
147Anthony Williams M50 Hengoed HarriersGBR
25*Martin Allen Williams M50 GBR
156Christopher Woods M40 GBR

Trail Half Marathon (Individual Start) (9)
11*Allison Brooks WSEN GBR
116Jack Caunt M40 GBR
24*Adam Fishlock MSEN GBR
68*Rob Moore M55 GBR
13*John Owens M50 Abingdon ACGBR
23*Julie Ransom W45 Ogmore Phoenix runnersGBR
2*Danielle Rayner WSEN Penarth and Dinas RunnersGBR
28*Steve Westlake M50 GBR
6*Lola Worgan W40 GBR

Copyright © 1988 - 2020.  Fabian Computers Limited trading as Fabian4.  All Rights Reserved. | Company Registration No: 02265351